This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
None |
None |
None |
None |
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BELLAMY, Ted (Cumberland (AUS))
BLOOMFIELD, Harry (Cumberland (AUS))
BURDUS, Albert (Cumberland (AUS))
COURTNEY, Ed (Newtown)
HALLING, Albert (Cumberland (AUS))
SCOTTEN, P (Newcastle)
SPEARS, J (Cumberland (AUS))
THOMSON, Harry (Eastern Suburbs)
|
None |
DUFFIN, George (Toombul)
|
BLAKE, Arthur
BROWN, Arthur
BYLEVELD, Les
DUGGAN, B
ELLIS, E
FROST, J
GILBERT, S
GORMLEY, Lucien
HODGSON, J
MOUNT, T
WATKINS, T
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ABERCROMBIE, Jim (Australia 1908)
JARVIS, V (Cumberland (AUS) 1908)
SCOTTEN, P (Newcastle)
STACK, Jim (Western Suburbs 1908)
|
ALDERSON, Horace
BALDOCK, Reg
BARCLAY, Wal
BOLT, Percy
BRANDT, ?
BRISCOE, Percy
CHIPPERFIELD, Alfred
DOWSWELL, Tom
DOYLE, T
FEENEY, Jasper
HEALEY, Ernest
JAMES, ?
JOHNS, ?
KEEN, ?
McDONALD, D
McEVOY, ?
MANTLE, E
NAYLOR, Henry
OGILVIE, James
OWENS, ?
PALMER, Walter
PATTERSON, G
PERRY, Sam
RYAN, J
SLINGSBY, J
WELLINGS, E
|
COURTNEY, Ed (North Sydney)
|
BELLAMY, Ted
BLAKE, Charles
BLOOMFIELD, Harry
BOYLE, Harold
CASEY, F
CLIFFORD, C
DUNCAN, S
ELLIOTT, Charlie
ELLIS, R
FLETCHER, E
HERRINGTON, J
HOLLOWAY, E
KEMP, H
LEWIS, C
McCALLUM, R
MEREDITH, R
MOORE, W
PHELAN, Tom
SANDS, V
SPEARS, J
TRUSSELL, William
WALLIS, T
WENBAN, W
WRIGHT, W
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COURTNEY, Ed (North Sydney)
DUFFIN, George (Fortitude Valley)
FRANKS, Percy (Western Suburbs 1909)
MORONEY, Richard (Glebe)
THOMSON, Harry (Souths 1909)
|
GILBERT, H
GILLETT, A
GRIFFIN, Oliver
JOASS, Alf
JOASS, William
MUELLER, W
MUNNERY, A
PATERSON, A
THOMPSON, P
TULLY, Jack
WALL, S
WEST, V
|
BOLT, Percy (Annandale)
|
BALDOCK, Reg
BARCLAY, Wal
BRANDT, ?
BRISCOE, Percy
CHIPPERFIELD, Alfred
DOYLE, T
FEENEY, Jasper
GORMLEY, Ray
HALLING, Albert
HEALEY, Ernest
JAMES, ?
JARVIS, V
JOHNS, ?
KEEN, ?
LUHR, Charles
McDONALD, D
McEVOY, ?
MANTLE, E
OGILVIE, James
OWENS, ?
RYAN, J
SCOTTEN, P
SLINGSBY, J
WELLINGS, E
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALDERSON, Horace (Western Suburbs 1910)
BURDUS, Albert (Western Suburbs 1909)
CONLON, Albert (Glebe 1910)
SHAW, G (Western Suburbs 1910)
|
ALDERSON, Bertram
ALDERSON, George
ALPEN, Tom
BISSETT, Harold
DENNIS, S
EASTERBROOK, Westley
FOORD, Cec
GANDER, W
HEARN, ?
HOLT, F
LUKEY, C
ROTHWELL, Charles
STEWARD, Ray
THACKERAY, ?
WEBSTER, B
WILLIAMS, E
|
MUELLER, W (North Sydney)
PERRY, Sam (Annandale)
THOMSON, Harry (Souths)
|
DUFFIN, George
ELLIOTT, William
FRANKS, Percy
GILBERT, H
GRIFFIN, Oliver
MORONEY, Richard
MUNNERY, A
PATERSON, A
STACK, Jim
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ABERCROMBIE, Jim (Western Suburbs 1910)
GRIFFITHS, Eddie (Eastern Suburbs)
STUNTZ, Johnno (Souths 1911)
THOMPSON, P (Western Suburbs 1911)
|
CARR, S
CLARKE, Harry
FOORD, William
FREEMAN, J
GAGEN, George
HARRINGTON, ?
LANE, F
LINDSAY, J
McILLMURRAY, Henry
MASTERS, V
MAXWORTHY, E
ROSE, A
SLY, H
WARBY, W
WELGAN, W
|
None |
ALDERSON, Bertram
ALDERSON, George
ALDERSON, Horace
ALPEN, Tom
BOSSI, G
CONLON, Albert
HEARN, ?
LUKEY, C
MEAD, Ted
PATTERSON, G
THACKERAY, ?
TULLY, Jack
WALL, S
WEBSTER, B
WILLIAMS, E
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COLLIER, Charlie (Souths 1912)
MEDCALF, Bill (Western Suburbs 1912)
WATSON, Richard (Newtown 1912)
|
ANDERSEN, Martin
MISON, E
NICHOLSON, J
TREMAIN, R
TYE, Clarrie
UPTON, R
VEST, Dick
WILLIAMS, N
|
None |
ABERCROMBIE, Jim
CARR, S
FOORD, William
GANDER, W
HARRINGTON, ?
JOASS, Alf
KNIGHT, ?
LINDSAY, J
MASTERS, V
MAXWORTHY, E
ROSE, A
SHAW, G
STUNTZ, Johnno
THOMPSON, P
WARBY, W
WELGAN, W
WEST, V
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
SMITH, A (Annandale)
|
BOSSI, Alf
CONNELLY, Bill
HASTIE, G
LEDDY, Harold
McCAULEY, Tom
MITCHELL, A
PRENTICE, Archie
PRENTICE, Clarrie
SIMPSON, W
VILES, G
WHITE, Athol
WOODWARD, D
|
None |
BISSETT, Harold
COLLIER, Charlie
FREEMAN, J
GILLETT, A
GRIFFITHS, Eddie
McILLMURRAY, Henry
MEDCALF, Bill
MISON, E
NICHOLSON, J
ROTHWELL, Charles
SLY, H
STEWARD, Ray
TREMAIN, R
UPTON, R
WATSON, Richard
WILLIAMS, N
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CARROLL, Pat (North Sydney)
DENNIS, S (Western Suburbs 1912)
NAYLOR, Henry (Western Suburbs 1914)
NORMAN, Roy (Annandale)
|
JOHNSON, E
LANGLEY, S
LARGE, F
LEE, Harold
McPHERSON, A
SWANSON, R
|
CLARKE, Harry (Souths)
|
ANDERSEN, Martin
FOORD, Cec
HASTIE, G
MITCHELL, A
SIMPSON, W
VILES, G
WOODWARD, D
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BURDUS, Albert (Western Suburbs 1913)
BURNS, Paddy (Newtown)
DOWSWELL, Tom (Western Suburbs 1910)
GAGEN, George (Western Suburbs 1914)
GILBERT, Herb (Eastern Suburbs)
POTTER, George (Balmain)
REDMOND, Jack (Glebe 1914)
|
ASHWORTH, Charles
BOLAND, Ted
BOSSI, Roy
HOLMES, Harold
MATTHEWS, S
MATTHEWS, W
REIDY, Joe
|
None |
DENNIS, S
JOHNSON, E
LANGLEY, S
LARGE, F
McFADYEN, Claude
NAYLOR, Henry
NORMAN, Roy
PRENTICE, Archie
SMITH, A
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COLLINS, Wally (Newtown)
JOHNSTON, Albert (Balmain)
PALMER, Walter (Annandale)
|
None |
HOLMES, Harold (Souths)
POTTER, George (Balmain)
|
ASHWORTH, Charles
BURDUS, Albert
CARROLL, Pat
DOWSWELL, Tom
GAGEN, George
HOLT, F
LEE, Harold
MATTHEWS, S
SWANSON, R
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CONNELLY, Bill (Western Suburbs 1916)
EASTERBROOK, Westley (Western Suburbs 1914)
FARNSWORTH, Roy (Newtown 1915)
LUCAS, Bill (Annandale)
McCAULEY, Tom (Western Suburbs 1917)
McCUE, Paddy (Newtown 1916)
McGOWAN, George (Souths)
MATTHEWS, W (Western Suburbs 1917)
TYE, Clarrie (Western Suburbs 1916)
|
STETTLER, Gordon
|
JOHNSTON, Albert (Newtown)
PALMER, Walter (Newtown)
|
BOLAND, Ted
BOSSI, Roy
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
FARNSWORTH, Viv (Newtown)
LANE, F (Western Suburbs 1914)
LEDDY, Harold (Western Suburbs 1918)
WALL, Lyall (Balmain)
|
GRAY, Frank
PRENTICE, Ward
TANCRED, Henry
|
LUCAS, Bill (Annandale)
|
FARNSWORTH, Roy
McCUE, Paddy
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BURNICLE, Edward (Balmain 1918)
|
BURRIDGE, Frank
DOIG, Eric
HOWELL, R
McMILLAN, Frank
PLUMB, J
RYAN, J
STAPLETON, E
WALKER, R
|
GILBERT, Herb (St George)
GRAY, Frank (St George)
McPHERSON, A (Glebe)
REDMOND, Jack (St George)
TYE, Clarrie (St George)
WALL, Lyall (St George)
|
BOSSI, Alf
BURNS, Paddy
CONNELLY, Bill
PRENTICE, Ward
TANCRED, Henry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROOKS, Edward (Newtown)
LANE, Wade (Souths)
McGOWAN, George (Western Suburbs 1920)
MATTHEWS, W (Western Suburbs 1919)
|
BELLAMY, Cyril
DARKE, R
DREW, Jack
HAYLOCK, Harry
MATHEWS, D
MATTERSON, Neil
MENDEL, A
YANZ, Fred
YANZ, Louis
|
None |
BURNICLE, Edward
BURRIDGE, Frank
DOWNIE, R
FARNSWORTH, Viv
FETHERSTONE, Vic
HOWELL, R
HUNT, R
McCAULEY, Tom
MAY, Wilbur
PLUMB, J
RITCHIE, ?
RYAN, J
WALKER, R
WHITE, Athol
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
STAPLETON, E (Western Suburbs 1921)
|
BRIEN, Jerry
CARPENTER, Bill
FIFIELD, Cec
LINDFIELD, Bob
McCABE, W
|
None |
BROOKS, Edward
EASTERBROOK, Westley
HAYLOCK, Harry
JOASS, William
LANE, Wade
McGOWAN, George
MATHEWS, D
MATTHEWS, W
REIDY, Joe
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ELLIOTT, Fred (Newtown)
LANE, F (Western Suburbs 1920)
MANSTED, Joe (Newtown)
REDMOND, Jack (Glebe)
|
COURTNEY JNR, Ed
IVES, R
McCAULEY, Frank
MATTERSON, Frank
|
None |
DARKE, R
GOODMAN, P
McCABE, W
VEST, Dick
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BELLAMY, Cyril (Western Suburbs 1923)
CARPENTER, Bill (Western Suburbs 1923)
FIFIELD, Cec (Western Suburbs 1923)
LINDFIELD, Bob (Western Suburbs 1923)
|
DAISLEY, Gordon
GILBERT, C
|
McMILLAN, Frank (Balmain)
|
BUCKLEY, E
COLLINS, Wally
COURTNEY, Ed
ELLIOTT, Fred
IVES, R
LEDDY, Harold
McLEAN, A
MENDEL, A
PRENTICE, Clarrie
REDMOND, Jack
SCHOFIELD, ?
SEARL, ?
YANZ, Louis
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
LISTON, Roy (Balmain 1924)
McMILLAN, Frank (Balmain)
MANSTED, Joe (Western Suburbs 1924)
YANZ, Fred (Western Suburbs 1924)
|
FLINT, C
HEY, Dave
HOLMES, Jack
OWEN, Harry
PARSONS, Jim
PETERSON, Jack
REDMOND, Jack
RHODES, Cecil
SPILLANE, Frank
WHELDON, R
|
None |
LANE, F
McCAULEY, Frank
RUMPH, O
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DAISLEY, Gordon (Western Suburbs 1925)
DOLAN, Les (Souths 1925)
HAYES, Les (Balmain)
|
BARTLEY, Frank
CAMERON, G
McPHERSON, W
MASON, George
MORRIS, Ray
SHERWOOD, Ken
STANTON, Tom
THOMPSON, Jack
TISDALE, Harry
|
HOLMES, Jack (Newtown)
|
DOIG, Eric
FLINT, C
GILBERT, C
MANSTED, Joe
STAPLETON, E
STETTLER, Gordon
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BELLAMY, Cyril (Western Suburbs 1926)
LISTON, Roy (Western Suburbs 1926)
PETERSON, Jack (Western Suburbs 1926)
YANZ, Fred (Western Suburbs 1926)
|
ADAMS, Allan
ANDERTON, Cec
BOYD, Frank
JOYCE, Leo
KELLY, Jack
McKEE, J
MATTERSON, Jack
MILLER, H
|
None |
BARTLEY, Frank
CAMERON, G
DAISLEY, Gordon
DOLAN, Les
DREW, Jack
McPHERSON, W
TISDALE, Harry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROGAN, Bill (Southern Division 1925)
CARPENTER, Bill (Western Suburbs 1927)
CRAIG, Jim (QLD Firsts 1927)
HEY, Dave (Western Suburbs 1927)
|
BOOTH, Noel
BRADY, Alan
DWYER, Vince
HEY, Vic
McNEE, Neville
PEARCE, Cliff
ROBERTS, L
|
BRIEN, Jerry (St George)
KELLY, Jack (North Sydney)
|
BELLAMY, Cyril
HAYES, Les
JOYCE, Leo
LISTON, Roy
McKEE, J
MAY, W
MILLER, H
STANTON, Tom
WHELDON, R
YANZ, Fred
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HUGHES, Vince (Newtown)
JOHNSON, Norm (Newcastle (AU) 1928)
KELLY, Jack (North Sydney)
PETERSON, Jack (Western Suburbs 1928)
|
CORNWELL, Charlie
MEAD, Les
RIGBY, Harold
ROSA, Jack
|
DWYER, Vince (Newtown)
FIFIELD, Cec (Balmain)
|
ADAMS, Allan
BOYD, Frank
COURTNEY JNR, Ed
HEY, Dave
McNEE, Neville
MASON, George
MATTERSON, Jack
MATTERSON, Neil
PARSONS, Jim
REDMOND, Jack
THOMPSON, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ANDERTON, Cec (Western Suburbs 1928)
GREEN, Bert (Newtown)
OWEN, Harry (Western Suburbs 1929)
RIDLEY, Alan (NSW Firsts 1929)
ROBERTS, L (Western Suburbs 1929)
|
CAMERON, Harry
CANT, Charlie
DAVIS, Dick
RYAN, Bill
WRENCH, Charlie
|
PETERSON, Jack (Souths)
|
BOOTH, Noel
CRAIG, Jim
KELLY, Jack
MAY, R
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
MEAD, Les (Western Suburbs 1930)
SPILLANE, Frank (Western Suburbs 1930)
|
McGLINN, Jack
McMILLAN, Donald
RANKINE, H
SPONBERG, Frank
|
JOHNSON, Norm (University)
|
HUGHES, Vince
RIGBY, Harold
ROBERTS, L
ROSA, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ANDERTON, Cec (Western Suburbs 1931)
CAMERON, Harry (Western Suburbs 1931)
HEY, Vic (Western Suburbs 1929)
MAGNUS, Tom (Balmain 1931)
MATTERSON, Frank (Western Suburbs 1931)
OWEN, Harry (Western Suburbs 1931)
|
BLACK, Sen
BLAKE, Alan
DEEGAN, Cliff
ELLIOTT, Sid
HANCOCK, L
HOWES, Bill
McCONNELL, Jack
McGUINNESS, Albert
McLEOD, W
MIDSON, Les
PALMER, S
SHEPHERD, R
SMITH, M
TANCRED, Stan
|
MORRIS, Ray (University)
SHERWOOD, Ken (North Sydney)
|
CANT, Charlie
CARPENTER, Bill
McMILLAN, Donald
RANKINE, H
RYAN, Bill
SPILLANE, Frank
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
None |
FRAPPELL, Lionel
GRAY, Max
HANCOCK, Ray
HARTWELL SNR, Jack
HINES, Ray
McDONALD, Alec
MURRAY, Don
SHARMAN, Jim
SHEEHAN, Vincent
SHERRY, George
|
None |
ANDERTON, Cec
BLACK, Sen
BROGAN, Bill
CAMERON, Harry
DAVIS, Dick
ELLIOTT, Sid
HANCOCK, L
HOWES, Bill
McGLINN, Jack
MAGNUS, Tom
MATTERSON, Frank
OWEN, Harry
PALMER, S
RHODES, Cecil
SHEPHERD, R
SMITH, M
WRENCH, Charlie
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CLEARY, Vince (NSW Country Firsts 1933)
DEEGAN, Cliff (Western Suburbs 1933)
EATON, Ron (North Sydney)
KINGSTON, Jack (NSW Country Firsts 1933)
McLEOD, W (Western Suburbs 1933)
PEARCE, Cliff (Australia 1933)
SPILLANE, Jack (University)
|
ALLISON, Bob
COMBER, Fred
HANNAN, H
KNIGHT, Ron
PUGH, Gordon
PURCELL, Bill
SMITH, Athol
WALDON, Ray
WHEELER, Bill
|
HARTWELL SNR, Jack (Canterbury)
LINDFIELD, Bob (Canterbury)
McCONNELL, Jack (Canterbury)
SPONBERG, Frank (Canterbury)
|
CORNWELL, Charlie
FRAPPELL, Lionel
HANCOCK, Ray
McDONALD, Alec
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GILLAM, Ray (North Sydney)
HINES, Ray (Western Suburbs 1934)
MURRAY, Don (Western Suburbs 1934)
SIMPSON, Stan (Balmain 1934)
WHITE, Pat (St George)
|
ARNOLD, Jack
GLEESON, Andy
MEWTON, Edward
SHIELDS, Mick
WILSON, Doug
|
BRADY, Alan (Canterbury)
|
BLAKE, Alan
DEEGAN, Cliff
EATON, Ron
HANNAN, H
HEY, Vic
KINGSTON, Jack
McMILLAN, Frank
PUGH, Gordon
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
McGUINNESS, Albert (Western Suburbs 1935)
SCHUBACK, Jack (Newtown 1929)
|
GULLIVER, Don
HAAR, Herbert
KNOX, Jack
LOCK, Ken
MURPHY, E
|
None |
ALLISON, Bob
ARNOLD, Jack
CLEARY, Vince
GREEN, Bert
McLEOD, W
RIDLEY, Alan
SHEEHAN, Vincent
SHIELDS, Mick
SPILLANE, Jack
WHEELER, Bill
WILSON, Doug
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COMBER, Fred (Western Suburbs 1936)
FIFIELD, Cec (Balmain 1930)
MARKS, James (University)
MARTIN, E (St George 1933)
MEWTON, Edward (Western Suburbs 1936)
MIDSON, Les (Western Suburbs 1933)
PURCELL, Bill (Western Suburbs 1935)
RUBINSON, Jack (University)
SIMPSON, Stan (Western Suburbs 1936)
WALDON, Ray (Western Suburbs 1936)
|
BABER, Fred
COOPER, Phil
FEWTRELL, Colin
FISHER, Lew
KEATO, Bill
LUCAS, George
LYNCH, Cal
PIPER, Jack
|
PEARCE, Cliff (North Sydney)
|
GILLAM, Ray
HAAR, Herbert
HINES, Ray
MURPHY, E
STOLLERY, J
TANCRED, Stan
WHITE, Pat
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CAFFREY, John (Souths 1935)
COLLESS, Dave (Balmain 1936)
|
ACKLING, Ronald
ALLEN, Harry
CAMPBELL, Ron
KELLY, Ken
McKEAN, Fred
MARTIN, Harry
MITCHELL, G
PATRICK, Alex
TISDALE, Jack
|
SMITH, Athol (Balmain)
|
COMBER, Fred
FIFIELD, Cec
FISHER, Lew
GLEESON, Andy
KNIGHT, Ron
KNOX, Jack
MARKS, James
MARTIN, E
MIDSON, Les
RUBINSON, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COOPER, Phil (Western Suburbs 1938)
GRAY, Max (Western Suburbs 1936)
LUCAS, George (Western Suburbs 1938)
|
BROWN, Bruce
FARRELL, Jack
GRAHAME, J
KINNARD, J
RIDLEY, R
ROGERS, Doug
WHITEHURST, Jack
|
None |
ACKLING, Ronald
CAFFREY, John
KELLY, Ken
MITCHELL, G
MURRAY, Don
PEEL, D
PURCELL, Bill
SHARMAN, Jim
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HUXLEY, Jack (NSW Country Firsts 1937)
MEAD, Les (NSW Group 3 1939)
RUTHERFORD, Jim (NSW Group 4 1938)
SHERRY, George (Western Suburbs 1935)
|
BENNETT, Eric
O'BRIEN, C
PARKINSON, N
SLATTERY, T
THOMPSON, Bob
|
GULLIVER, Don (Eastern Suburbs)
KINNARD, J (Balmain)
|
ALLEN, Harry
BABER, Fred
COLLESS, Dave
COOPER, Phil
FARRELL, Jack
GRAY, Max
TISDALE, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROWN, Bill (Balmain)
LYNCH, Cal (Western Suburbs 1940)
MEWTON, Edward (Western Suburbs 1940)
|
BECKETT, John
EDWARDS, E
FAWKNER, J
GREW, Harry
GREW, T
HILL, R
HOPE, John
HOSHCKE, L
McLAURIN, R
MORRIS, Billy
RICE, Alan
RIGBY, Les
SPENCE, Neville
TAYLOR, W
WILLIAMS, C
WILSON, Joe
|
None |
HUXLEY, Jack
LOCK, Ken
MEAD, Les
O'BRIEN, C
PATRICK, Alex
RUTHERFORD, Jim
SHERRY, George
SLATTERY, T
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
JOHNSON, Dick (NSW Firsts 1941)
McFARLANE, P (Northern NSW 1939)
RIDLEY, R (Western Suburbs 1940)
WHITEHURST, Jack (Western Suburbs 1941)
|
ANDREWS, Bob
BEGLEY, Jerry
CLUES, Arthur
DAWSON, B
EISENHUTH, S
FAYERS, Fred
FIELDS, R
IBBETT, K
KEATO, Alan
MARTIN, Ron
RUSSELL, Jack
SNARE, Jack
WOODS, J
|
None |
BECKETT, John
EDWARDS, E
FEWTRELL, Colin
GRAHAME, J
GREW, Harry
GREW, T
HOPE, John
HOSHCKE, L
LYNCH, Cal
McLAURIN, R
MEWTON, Edward
MORRIS, Billy
NORTH, W
PARKINSON, N
RICE, Alan
RIGBY, Les
SCHUBACK, Jack
SIMPSON, Stan
SPOONER, J
THOMPSON, Bob
WILSON, Joe
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BUGDEN, Paddy (Newtown)
KEATO, Bill (Western Suburbs 1942)
PIPER, Jack (Western Suburbs 1942)
ROGERS, Doug (Western Suburbs 1941)
WILLIAMS, C (Western Suburbs 1942)
|
BALL, Syd
BANNER, Jack
CARDY, Alf
CLANCY, Leonard
DAVIDSON, R
FYVIE, H
HOGAN, Neville
KEEFE, J
MAGILL, Robert
MILTON, Don
PEIME, Cliff
PHILLIPS, W
SEAMER, Arthur
YANZ JNR, Fred
|
MARTIN, Harry (Eastern Suburbs)
|
BEGLEY, Jerry
CAMPBELL, Ron
EISENHUTH, S
FIELDS, R
KEATO, Alan
LOTHIAN, S
McFARLANE, P
McGUINNESS, Albert
RIDLEY, R
WHITEHURST, Jack
WOODS, J
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
FAWKNER, J (Western Suburbs 1942)
IBBETT, K (Western Suburbs 1943)
JOHNSON, Dick (Western Suburbs 1943)
MAXWELL, Col (St George 1940)
WALDON, Ray (Western Suburbs 1939)
WALSH, Jack (Souths)
|
DODSON, Frank
DREVES, Roy
NICHOLSON, J
SEERY, Jim
THOMPSON, Alan
WILLIAMS, R
|
BUGDEN, Paddy (Newtown)
|
BALL, Syd
BANNER, Jack
BROWN, Bruce
CLANCY, Leonard
DAVIDSON, R
DAWSON, B
FAYERS, Fred
FYVIE, H
HILL, R
KEEFE, J
McKEAN, Fred
MAGILL, Robert
PHILLIPS, W
ROGERS, Doug
SEAMER, Arthur
WILLIAMS, C
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROWN, Bill (Western Suburbs 1943)
HOBBS, Bob (Canterbury)
HOGAN, Neville (Western Suburbs 1944)
KEATO, Bill (Western Suburbs 1944)
PIPER, Jack (Western Suburbs 1944)
SPENCE, Neville (Western Suburbs 1944)
WILLIAMS, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
|
BRIGGS, Tom
CLEARY, K
CRUISE, S
HICKEY, J
LEAL, Pat
McKELVEY, Dick
RODDA, Lindsay
|
JOHNSON, Dick (Canterbury)
|
CARDY, Alf
DODSON, Frank
DREVES, Roy
IBBETT, K
LUCAS, George
NICHOLSON, J
REDMOND, Jim
TAYLOR, W
THOMPSON, Alan
WALDON, Ray
WILLIAMS, R
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
SEERY, Jim (Western Suburbs 1945)
|
EATHER, Trevor
HANSEN, Kevin
LACKEY, Jack
McLEAN, Peter
THORNTON, Mick
|
ANDREWS, Bob (Parramatta)
RUSSELL, Jack (Balmain)
|
CLEARY, K
CLUES, Arthur
CRUISE, S
FAWKNER, J
HOBBS, Bob
MARTIN, Ron
WILLIAMS, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
MAXWELL, Col (Western Suburbs 1945)
|
HOLMAN, Keith
HORDER, Bill
HORNERY, Allan
HUDSON, Col
PURCELL, Bernie
STANMORE, Frank
TEBBUTT, Wally
WORNE, Don
|
BRIGGS, Tom (St George)
SPENCE, Neville (Parramatta)
|
EATHER, Trevor
HICKEY, J
PEIME, Cliff
SNARE, Jack
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
McKELVEY, Dick (Western Suburbs 1946)
|
BAIN, George
FITZGERALD, Jack
HILLIARD, Bill
LOVELL, George
RAWLINSON, Bill
RAWLINSON, Jack
WALL, Jack
WILLIAMS, Jack
WILLIAMS, Vic
WOODS, Jack
|
PURCELL, Bernie (Souths)
|
HOGAN, Neville
PIPER, Jack
TEBBUTT, Wally
THORNTON, Mick
YANZ JNR, Fred
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DIMOND, Bobby (NSW Firsts 1948)
RODDA, Lindsay (Western Suburbs 1948)
STAIT, Don (NSW Country Firsts 1948)
WALSH, Jack (Western Suburbs 1948)
|
BEGER, Dudley
DINES, Dev
RANDALL, Bill
TREVENA, Leo
WATSON, Ron
|
None |
BENNETT, Eric
BROWN, Bill
HUDSON, Col
LOVELL, George
McKELVEY, Dick
MAXWELL, Col
RAWLINSON, Bill
SEERY, Jim
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BAIN, George (Western Suburbs 1949)
LEAL, Pat (Western Suburbs 1948)
RAWLINSON, Jack (Western Suburbs 1949)
WORNE, Don (Western Suburbs 1949)
|
COLLINSON, Arthur
CULLEN, Keith
DEACON, Keith
FARRELL, Hec
HOOPER, Eddie
LONG, Peter
MUDDELL, Keith
RUDD, Jack
|
None |
HILLIARD, Bill
KEATO, Bill
LACKEY, Jack
MILTON, Don
RANDALL, Bill
RODDA, Lindsay
WALSH, Jack
WILLIAMS, Jack
WILLIAMS, Vic
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CALLINAN, Bill (Toowoomba 1950)
DICKERSON, Jack (North Sydney)
WATSON, Ron (Western Suburbs 1950)
|
GOFF, Bede
LOWE, Gerry
MULLENS, Fred
RATCLIFF, Col
SCHOFIELD, Don
SMITH, Ron
|
None |
DIMOND, Bobby
HORNERY, Allan
LONG, Peter
MUDDELL, Keith
RAWLINSON, Jack
WALL, Jack
WOODS, Jack
WORNE, Don
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CHURCH, Ernie (Balmain)
HOOPER, Eddie (Western Suburbs 1951)
LEAL, Pat (Western Suburbs 1951)
|
BRENNAN, Ted
CALDWELL, Max
CARRIG, Mick
LENNARD, Keith
McKENZIE, Jim
OGLE, Brian
OWENS, Barry
PUREN, Dale
SARGENT, Bob
SMITH, Willie
SOUTHAM, Reg
WOODEN, Peter
|
SMITH, Ron (Newtown)
STAIT, Don (Newtown)
|
DICKERSON, Jack
LOWE, Gerry
MULLENS, Fred
RUDD, Jack
SCHOFIELD, Don
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CHARLTON, Neville (Canterbury)
|
BROWN, Bill
BURNETT, Bruce
CARSON, Bill
FLEMING, Jim
FRECKLINGTON, J
GIBSON, Jack
GODFREY, Max
GRAHAM, Don
HARRISON, John
LESLIE, Joe
LOWE, Bill
McALPINE, Charlie
OWENS, Bill
OWENS, Kevin
SMITH, Doug
THOMPSON, Jack
TOOHEY, Pat
TUCKER, Bob
WYNN, Eddy
|
TREVENA, Leo (Canterbury)
|
BEGER, Dudley
BRENNAN, Ted
CALLINAN, Bill
CARRIG, Mick
COLLINSON, Arthur
CULLEN, Keith
HANSEN, Kevin
HORDER, Bill
LEAL, Pat
McLEAN, Peter
PUREN, Dale
RATCLIFF, Col
SARGENT, Bob
SMITH, Willie
SOUTHAM, Reg
STANMORE, Frank
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DEACON, Keith (Western Suburbs 1951)
GOFF, Bede (Western Suburbs 1952)
HYDE, Pat (Balmain 1953)
McKENZIE, Jim (Western Suburbs 1953)
MURPHY, Dick (St George 1952)
PLATER, Jack (North Sydney)
WATSON, Ron (Western Suburbs 1953)
|
BAILEY, Bill
BREST, John
COLLIER, Don
PLATER, Jim
PORTER, Monty
THOMPSON, K
TREVENA, Noel
WILLIAMSON, P
|
None |
BURNETT, Bruce
CHURCH, Ernie
FRECKLINGTON, J
GIBSON, Jack
GODFREY, Max
LENNARD, Keith
LESLIE, Joe
LOWE, Bill
McALPINE, Charlie
OGLE, Brian
SMITH, Doug
TOOHEY, Pat
WOODEN, Peter
WYNN, Eddy
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALDRICH, Ray (Newtown 1954)
BAIN, George (Western Suburbs 1954)
FLEMING, Jim (Western Suburbs 1954)
HENRY, Darcy (Eastern Suburbs 1952)
HURLEY, Noel (Brisbane Firsts 1954)
JOHNSTON, Ian (Parramatta 1954)
MEEHAN, Don (Ipswich 1953)
O'SHEA, Kel (Australia 1954)
PATCH, Mark (North Coast 1954)
SMAILLES, Cliff (Souths 1953)
WELLS, Harry (Australia 1954)
|
DALEY, Pat
DELANEY, Fred
HARGREAVES, Peter
HILLS, Ernie
JURD, Geoff
|
BAILEY, Bill (Newtown)
|
BREST, John
CALDWELL, Max
DEACON, Keith
FITZGERALD, Jack
GRAHAM, Don
HARRISON, John
HYDE, Pat
McKENZIE, Jim
MURPHY, Dick
OWENS, Kevin
PLATER, Jack
PLATER, Jim
PORTER, Monty
THOMPSON, K
TUCKER, Bob
WILLIAMSON, P
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DINES, Dev (Western Suburbs 1954)
FARRELL, Hec (Western Suburbs 1955)
HOOPER, Eddie (Western Suburbs 1955)
OWENS, Barry (Western Suburbs 1955)
RUSSELL, Darcy (Southern Division 1955)
SUDLOW, Ron (Eastern Suburbs 1954)
|
HAMBILTON, Doug
HARRISON, Doug
ISAAC, Brian
JOHNSON, Ernie
MIDSON, Les
SHANNON, Brian
WILLIS, Kevin
|
None |
ALDRICH, Ray
COLLIER, Don
DELANEY, Fred
HURLEY, Noel
JURD, Geoff
MEEHAN, Don
SMAILLES, Cliff
WATSON, Ron
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BOWMAN, Jack (Canterbury 1956)
DUNCAN, Rees (Manly 1956)
GRABER, Fred (Eastern Suburbs 1956)
MANTLE, Jack (North West NSW 1955)
WELLS, Colin (Canterbury 1956)
|
DAWSON, John
DIMOND, Peter
JONES, Doug
KELLY, Bernie
MALONE, Don
|
OWENS, Bill (Canterbury)
|
BAIN, George
DINES, Dev
FARRELL, Hec
FLEMING, Jim
HAMBILTON, Doug
HARGREAVES, Peter
HILLS, Ernie
HOOPER, Eddie
ISAAC, Brian
JOHNSON, Ernie
JOHNSTON, Ian
MIDSON, Les
WILLIS, Kevin
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROWN, Bill (Western Suburbs 1955)
CLEGG, Frank (North West NSW 1956)
McDERMOTT, Ray (Newtown 1954)
MOIR, Ian (Souths)
POOLE, Dick (Newtown)
SUDLOW, Ron (Western Suburbs 1957)
|
BARSLEY, Dave
BUTTENSHAW, Roger
CONNA, John
DOWNIE, George
MOWBRAY, John
RYAN, Joe
TAUNTON, John
|
None |
DALEY, Pat
DUNCAN, Rees
HARRISON, Doug
MANTLE, Jack
OWENS, Barry
SHANNON, Brian
THOMPSON, Jack
WELLS, Colin
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BRAY, Ken (Balmain 1957)
COCKS, Kevin (Parramatta 1957)
JONES, Doug (Western Suburbs 1958)
MEANEY, Denis (Manly)
OWENS, Bill (Canterbury 1958)
TONKIN, Bill (Balmain)
|
CARTER, Max
RUSSELL, Garry
SUMMONS, Arthur
|
None |
BOWMAN, Jack
CLEGG, Frank
GRABER, Fred
HENRY, Darcy
McDERMOTT, Ray
SUDLOW, Ron
TAUNTON, John
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
KELLY, Noel (Australia 1959)
PARISH, Don (NSW Firsts 1959)
PATCH, Mark (Western Suburbs 1959)
SMYTH, Kevin (Balmain)
|
CHAPMAN, Jim
HAYES, John
MARTIN, Billy
NORDEN, Fred
ROCHESTER, John
|
GOFF, Bede (Balmain)
|
CARTER, Max
COCKS, Kevin
CONNA, John
DOWNIE, George
JONES, Doug
KELLY, Bernie
MOIR, Ian
OWENS, Bill
POOLE, Dick
RUSSELL, Darcy
TONKIN, Bill
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HENDERSON, Brian (Balmain)
HINKLEY, Wal (Newtown 1959)
MacDOUGALL, Gil (Balmain)
RUSSELL, Garry (Western Suburbs 1960)
TREVENA, Noel (Western Suburbs 1956)
|
CODY, Jim
DHU, Norm
HALL, Don
McGUINNESS, Bob
ROSS, Carl
|
CHAPMAN, Jim (Souths)
CHARLTON, Neville (Eastern Suburbs)
|
DAWSON, John
HOLMAN, Keith
PATCH, Mark
WELLS, Harry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GIBSON, Jack (Newtown)
GIBSON, Paul (Souths)
PICKLUM, Ray (Souths 1959)
|
McLAUGHLIN, Bob
|
BROWN, Bill (Eastern Suburbs)
|
DHU, Norm
MARTIN, Billy
ROSS, Carl
RYAN, Joe
TREVENA, Noel
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
LAVERTY, Dennis (Southern Division 1962)
|
ARMSTRONG, John
COSTELLO, Ron
CULPAN, Denis
FERGUSON, Roy
GIBSON, Jim
KEARNS, John
KOWALD, Brian
OWENS, Ken
PAGE, Doug
THOMAS, Pat
|
None |
GIBSON, Paul
HENDERSON, Brian
HINKLEY, Wal
NORDEN, Fred
O'SHEA, Kel
WHITE, Don
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BARSLEY, Dave (Western Suburbs 1963)
BROPHY, Jim (Western Division 1963)
HANSEN, Bill (Balmain 1961)
PICKETT, Dick (Canterbury 1963)
WILSON, William (Balmain 1963)
|
BEVAN, Graham
BRYANT, Barry
BURNICLE, Peter
PITTARD, Denis
THORNTON, Noel
|
None |
BUTTENSHAW, Roger
CARSON, Bill
CULPAN, Denis
GIBSON, Jack
GIBSON, Jim
HALL, Don
LAVERTY, Dennis
McLAUGHLIN, Bob
MONEY, Ray
OWENS, Ken
PICKLUM, Ray
ROCHESTER, John
RUSSELL, Garry
SMYTH, Kevin
STEVENS, Ken
SUMMONS, Arthur
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
None |
ALLISON, Alan
BROWN, Glen
ELFORD, John
WALSH, John
|
BROPHY, Jim (Parramatta)
|
BURNICLE, Peter
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ARMSTRONG, John (Western Suburbs 1965)
DOLTON, Noel (Parramatta 1964)
GOODMAN, Ross (North QLD 1964)
STONESTREET, Ken (Eastern Suburbs)
WALKADEN, Doug (Manly)
|
BEER, Bruce
CHAPMAN, Peter
FORD, Tony
GLASGOW, Barry
PACKHAM, Tony
SMITH, Rod
|
None |
BEVAN, Graham
BRAY, Ken
BROWN, Glen
COSTELLO, Ron
KOWALD, Brian
MacDOUGALL, Gil
MALONE, Don
MEANEY, Denis
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALLISON, Alan (Western Suburbs 1966)
KEARNS, John (Western Suburbs 1964)
WALSH, John (Western Suburbs 1966)
|
ALCHIN, Mick
BAKER, John
FLANDERS, Peter
HORNERY, Neville
MAXWELL, John
MURPHY, Tim
WINTER, Steve
|
PITTARD, Denis (Souths)
THOMAS, Pat (Canterbury)
THORNTON, Noel (Cronulla)
|
CHAPMAN, Peter
DIMOND, Peter
PARISH, Don
WILSON, William
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
None |
CLARK, Jon
FISHER, John
GUNTON, Gary
HENRY, Geoff
JAMES, Wayne
RAUDONIKIS, Tom
ROGERS, Don
TAGG, Frank
WESTON, Gary
|
ALLISON, Alan (Canterbury)
BARSLEY, Dave (Newtown)
|
DOLTON, Noel
GOODMAN, Ross
KEARNS, John
McGUINNESS, Bob
MOWBRAY, John
PACKHAM, Tony
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ANTUNAC, Tony (Manly)
ELFORD, John (Western Suburbs 1968)
HANSEN, Bill (Western Suburbs 1967)
JONES, Ivan (Souths)
PAGE, Doug (Western Suburbs 1966)
|
BROUWER, Derek
MERRY, Wayne
NIELSEN, Jeff
TIMBS, Kevin
|
GLASGOW, Barry (North Sydney)
HORNERY, Neville (Canterbury)
|
BEER, Bruce
GUNTON, Gary
HENRY, Geoff
JAMES, Wayne
KELLY, Noel
PICKETT, Dick
PIERCE, Keith
TAGG, Frank
WALKADEN, Doug
WILLS, Colin
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALCHIN, Mick (Western Suburbs 1969)
BOSS, Barry (Penrith 1968)
JOHNSTONE, Russell (Penrith)
WINNEY, Brian (Parramatta 1969)
|
CROUCHER, Jim
HURFORD, Noel
MULLINS, Russell
SINCLAIR, Neville
SKEERS, George
TIMBS, Dick
WITHERS, Col
|
ARMSTRONG, John (Canterbury)
|
FISHER, John
HAYES, John
PAGE, Doug
WALSH, John
WESTON, Gary
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HANDCOCK, Peter (Balmain)
O'BRYAN, John (Manly)
PRATTL, Olaf (Balmain)
SATTERLEY, Steve (Balmain)
WALKER, John (Eastern Suburbs)
|
ASHMORE, Allan
FOSTER, Geoff
GLACHAN, John
HEYWARD, John
KNIGHT, Stephen
MULLINS, Terry
ROSE, Greg
SHERIDAN, John
|
ALCHIN, Mick (Eastern Suburbs)
FERGUSON, Roy (St George)
FLANDERS, Peter (Eastern Suburbs)
MURPHY, Tim (Balmain)
|
BROUWER, Derek
BROWN, Kevin
CAPPER, Phillip
HANSEN, Bill
HURFORD, Noel
JONES, Ivan
MAXWELL, John
PATON, Ray
PEARSON, Barry
TIMBS, Dick
TIMBS, Kevin
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CODY, Jim (Western Suburbs 1971)
DAY, Shayne (Souths 1969)
FRANKS, Phil (North Sydney 1971)
MURPHY, Jim (QLD Firsts 1971)
WALTON, Ted (St George)
|
ISBESTER, Brian
MOROKO, Nick
MYERS, Jim
PARKER, Robbie
|
CLARK, Jon (Parramatta)
PRATTL, Olaf (Cronulla)
ROGERS, Don (Canterbury)
WINTER, Steve (North Sydney)
|
ANTUNAC, Tony
BOSS, Barry
GLACHAN, John
HANDCOCK, Peter
MERRY, Wayne
SKEERS, George
SMITH, Rod
STONESTREET, Ken
WALKER, John
WINNEY, Brian
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DORAHY, John (NSW Country 1972)
ELFORD, John (Australia 1972)
OLIVERI, Dave (Newtown)
SNODGRASS, Warren (Newtown)
WORTH, Russell (Eastern Suburbs)
|
GITEAU, Ron
HUNDY, Pat
LIUBINSKAS, Mick
O'GRADY, Graeme
PURCELL, John
RICE, Ken
RIGNEY, Steve
SMITH, Geoff
|
ARCHIBALD, Peter (Penrith)
BAKER, John (Parramatta)
|
ANDERSON, Max
ASHMORE, Allan
BRYANT, Barry
CODY, Jim
CROUCHER, Jim
FRANKS, Phil
HATTON, Reg
JOHNSTONE, Russell
MULLINS, Terry
NIELSEN, Jeff
ROSE, Greg
WALTON, Ted
WITHERS, Col
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DONNELLY, John (NSW Firsts 1973)
MURPHY, Tim (Balmain)
ROGERS, Don (Canterbury)
WELLMAN, Chris (Cronulla)
|
HEY, Ken
McTEIGUE, Greg
REARDON, Trevor
ROSE, Terry
SCARR, Trevor
YOUNG, Peter
|
O'BRYAN, John (Manly)
OLIVERI, Dave (Newtown)
SNODGRASS, Warren (Parramatta)
|
BYRNE, Mick
FORD, Tony
ISBESTER, Brian
MOROKO, Nick
MYERS, Jim
RICE, Ken
SATTERLEY, Steve
SHERIDAN, John
WORTH, Russell
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
O'GRADY, Graeme (Western Suburbs 1974)
|
BLYTH, Steve
BOYD, Les
GARDINER, Geoff
SMITH, Wayne
WALSH, Peter
|
KNIGHT, Stephen (Balmain)
MURPHY, Tim (North Sydney)
REARDON, Trevor (Souths)
|
McTEIGUE, Greg
WELLMAN, Chris
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HUNDY, Pat (Western Suburbs 1975)
LUCAS, Doug (Newtown)
MORRISON, Kerry (Newtown 1974)
MOSELEY, Don (Canterbury)
|
BOURKE, Ken
COOPER, Bob
EISENHUTH, Steve
KENNEDY, Dave
LEMA, Peter
MILLER, Gavin
NEIL, Alan
ROGERS, Marshall
ROWLES, Peter
WALSH, Gary
|
PARKER, Robbie (Manly)
|
ELFORD, John
GARDINER, Geoff
MURPHY, Jim
RIGNEY, Steve
ROGERS, Don
ROSE, Terry
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CAIN, Eric (Souths 1972)
CLOUGHESSY, Bill (Balmain 1976)
GIBBS, Bruce (Newtown)
REARDON, Trevor (Souths)
WAITE, David (Cronulla 1975)
WALSH, Peter (Western Suburbs 1976)
|
BRODRICK, Ron
BROUGHTON, Steve
CLARKE, Garry
CROW, John
|
HEY, Ken (Parramatta)
HUNDY, Pat (Parramatta)
MILLER, Gavin (Eastern Suburbs)
MULLINS, Russell (Penrith)
SMITH, Geoff (North Sydney)
|
BOURKE, Ken
LEMA, Peter
LUCAS, Doug
MORRISON, Kerry
ROGERS, Marshall
SINCLAIR, Neville
WALSH, Gary
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BEAVEN, Mark (Balmain)
BOLAND, Warren (Balmain)
CROWE, Gerard (Balmain 1976)
ENSOR, Col (Balmain 1977)
HEYWARD, John (Western Suburbs 1976)
HUNDY, Pat (Parramatta)
HURNEY, Pat (Illawarra Firsts 1975)
JEFFRIES, Jack (St George)
|
ARMSTRONG, Tony
BARR, Peter
BROWN, Ray
COOK, Brian
LEABEATER, Terry
|
BLYTH, Steve (Newtown)
LIUBINSKAS, Mick (Balmain)
ROWLES, Peter (Newtown)
|
CLARKE, Garry
DAY, Shayne
EISENHUTH, Steve
FOSTER, Geoff
KENNEDY, Dave
PURCELL, John
REARDON, Trevor
SCARR, Trevor
WAITE, David
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
GITEAU, Ron (Western Suburbs 1978)
GOODWIN, Ted (Newtown)
HEY, Ken (Parramatta 1978)
MERLO, Paul (Penrith)
RIBOT, John (Newtown)
ROWLES, Peter (Newtown)
|
ARBER, Tom
BUCKLEY, Wayne
CASE, Jeff
DUKE, Michael
LAMB, Terry
LATHAM, Alan
LEIS, Jim
McLEOD, John
SPOTSWOOD, Geoff
|
BOYD, Les (Manly)
BROWN, Ray (Manly)
CROWE, Gerard (Balmain)
DORAHY, John (Manly)
O'GRADY, Graeme (Newtown)
RAUDONIKIS, Tom (Newtown)
|
CAIN, Eric
CLOUGHESSY, Bill
ENSOR, Col
HEYWARD, John
HUNDY, Pat
HURNEY, Pat
MOSELEY, Don
YOUNG, Peter
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROUGHTON, Steve (Western Suburbs 1979)
COX, Greg (Cronulla)
DENNIS, Col (Western Division 1979)
DOWLING, Garry (Parramatta)
RYAN, Trevor (Newtown)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Eastern Suburbs)
|
CLARK, Bruce
COGGER, Trevor
CONLON, Ross
JACK, Garry
MOROKO, George
PINKERTON, Mick
|
GITEAU, Ron (Eastern Suburbs)
HEY, Ken (Penrith)
|
ARMSTRONG, Tony
BRODRICK, Ron
BUCKLEY, Wayne
COOK, Brian
CROW, John
EVANS, M
GIBBS, Bruce
ROWLES, Peter
WALSH, Peter
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CASE, Jeff (Western Suburbs 1980)
FAHD, George (Canterbury)
GRIMALDI, Bruce (Parramatta)
MOUNTIER, Arthur (Souths)
|
ANDERSON, Steve
COLLISON, Gary
GALE, Brett
GREENE, David
KHALIFEH, Charlie
McELHONE, Greg
RYAN, Robert
|
JACK, Garry (Balmain)
McLEOD, John (Canberra)
RIBOT, John (Manly)
RYAN, Trevor (Balmain)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Eastern Suburbs)
|
DOWLING, Garry
JEFFRIES, Jack
LATHAM, Alan
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BATTESE, Brian (Illawarra Firsts 1981)
BEAVEN, Mark (Western Suburbs 1981)
FREEMAN, Ian (Monaro 1979)
GEARIN, Paul (Canterbury)
HALL, David (Parramatta)
HILLIARD, Bill (Balmain)
WOODS, Allan (Penrith)
|
BEAVEN, Paul
BRYSON, Kevin
BURGMANN, Peter
CARTER, Matt
CLARK, Brett
COGGER, John
DAVIDSON, Brett
FYVIE, Grant
GALE, Scott
GHOSN, George
HARRIS, David
LAMB, Peter
MASSONE, Mark
MUIRHEAD, Robert
NEIL, Michael
|
ANDERSON, Steve (Cronulla)
ARBER, Tom (Eastern Suburbs)
CONLON, Ross (Canterbury)
LEABEATER, Terry (Canterbury)
LEIS, Jim (Canterbury)
MERLO, Paul (Cronulla)
MOROKO, George (Cronulla)
NEIL, Alan (Eastern Suburbs)
SPOTSWOOD, Geoff (Canterbury)
|
BARR, Peter
COLLISON, Gary
COOPER, Bob
GOODWIN, Ted
GRIMALDI, Bruce
RYAN, Robert
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BYRON, Gerry (Newtown)
CELARC, Gerald (Canterbury)
COVENEY, John (Canterbury)
ELLIS, Craig (Newtown)
ENGLISH, Pat (Canterbury)
FALLAH, Alan (Illawarra Firsts 1981)
FLAHEY, Eddie (Penrith)
GEELAN, Allen (Newtown)
HARRIGAN, Mark (Canterbury)
KERR, Steve (Balmain 1982)
KHALIFEH, Charlie (Western Suburbs 1982)
MADSEN, Craig (St George)
RIGNEY, Scott (Balmain 1982)
SPOTSWOOD, Geoff (Canterbury)
STAFFORD, Dave (Newcastle (AU) 1979)
WEBSTER, Gary (Newtown)
|
EPIFANIA, Leo
KATSOGIANNIS, George
McARTHUR, John
TURNER, Darryl
|
BATTESE, Brian (Canterbury)
BEAVEN, Mark (Eastern Suburbs)
BEAVEN, Paul (Balmain)
BURGMANN, Peter (Penrith)
GALE, Brett (Eastern Suburbs)
GALE, Scott (Eastern Suburbs)
GREENE, David (Eastern Suburbs)
HARRIS, David (Cronulla)
LAMB, Terry (Canterbury)
MUIRHEAD, Robert (Penrith)
|
BOLAND, Warren
BRYSON, Kevin
CASE, Jeff
DENNIS, Col
HALL, David
HILLIARD, Bill
MASSONE, Mark
MOUNTIER, Arthur
WOODS, Allan
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROWN, Greg (Canterbury)
CLARKE, Craig (Balmain 1981)
CROOKS, Lee (Hull FC)
DUVAL, Greg (St George)
GALE, Brett (Eastern Suburbs)
LAWSON, Mark (Balmain)
LEABEATER, Terry (Canterbury)
MULLEN, Steve (Canterbury 1983)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Manly)
WANT, Steve (Canterbury 1983)
WARNECKE, Gary (Eastern Suburbs)
WIGHAM, Wayne (North Sydney)
|
DILLON, Geoff
EL TOUGBI, Charlie
EWER, Steve
FALKNER, Greg
KEEHAN, Mark
McFARLANE, Gary
McGREGOR, Troy
NEIL, Craig
PEARCE, Gary
ROBBINS, Tom
STEPHANDELLIS, Chris
SUTTON, Geoff
WORTH, Peter
|
BROUGHTON, Steve (Parramatta)
CARTER, Matt (York)
DAVIDSON, Brett (Balmain)
GEARIN, Paul (North Sydney)
SMITH, Wayne (Cronulla)
|
COVENEY, John
COX, Greg
DONNELLY, John
DUKE, Michael
ENGLISH, Pat
FLAHEY, Eddie
GHOSN, George
KATSOGIANNIS, George
KERR, Steve
LAMB, Peter
McELHONE, Greg
RIGNEY, Scott
SPOTSWOOD, Geoff
TURNER, Darryl
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BILBIJA, John (Parramatta 1982)
BURNS, Alan (North Sydney)
BYRON, Gerry (Western Suburbs 1984)
COGGER, Trevor (Leigh)
CROOKS, Lee (Hull FC)
DRUMMOND, Des (Leigh)
ELIAS, John (Souths 1984)
FOX, Deryck (Featherstone)
FREEMAN, Ian (Western Suburbs 1984)
HENDERSON, John (Leigh)
JENNINGS, Graeme (North Sydney)
KHALIFEH, Charlie (Western Suburbs 1984)
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod (York)
WILLIAMS, Wilfred (Eastern Suburbs)
|
DAVIS, Brett
MANCUSO, Noel
NADEN, Ian
RAWLINGS, Doug
SHEAHAN, Paul
|
CLARK, Brett (St Helens)
CLARK, Bruce (Oldham)
CROOKS, Lee (Hull FC)
LEABEATER, Terry (Parramatta)
McARTHUR, John (North Sydney)
MADSEN, Craig (Illawarra)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Leigh)
WARNECKE, Gary (Oldham)
|
BROWN, Greg
CELARC, Gerald
EL TOUGBI, Charlie
EWER, Steve
FAHD, George
KEEHAN, Mark
LAWSON, Mark
McGREGOR, Troy
MULLEN, Steve
PEARCE, Gary
PINKERTON, Mick
ROBBINS, Tom
STAFFORD, Dave
WANT, Steve
WIGHAM, Wayne
WORTH, Peter
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
CLARK, Brett (St Helens)
CLARK, Bruce (Oldham)
DUKE, Phillip (NSW 1982)
KINCHELA, Denis (St George)
McFARLANE, Gary (Whitehaven)
MESKELL, Mark (Barrow)
REES, Hew (Fulham)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Leigh)
WHITE, Les (Penrith 1984)
|
ALLANSON, John
DONNELLAN, Terry
LAMBKIN, Wayne
McCOY, Steve
STEWART, Andrew
TRONC, Scott
WILLIAMS, Jason
|
CROOKS, Lee (Leeds)
DRUMMOND, Des (Warrington)
HENDERSON, John (Leigh)
NEIL, Michael (Balmain)
WILLIAMS, Wilfred (St George)
|
BURNS, Alan
BYRON, Gerry
CLARKE, Craig
COGGER, John
DILLON, Geoff
DUVAL, Greg
EPIFANIA, Leo
FALKNER, Greg
FOX, Deryck
HARRIGAN, Mark
JENNINGS, Graeme
KHALIFEH, Charlie
MANCUSO, Noel
NEIL, Craig
SUTTON, Geoff
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BEVAN, Mark (Penrith)
BLAIR, Chris (Penrith 1986)
BUKOWSKI, Gary (Southern Suburbs)
GALLAGHER, Dave (Redcliffe)
GARLAND, Earnie (Parramatta)
HOWCROFT, Ian (Bradford 1986)
STAFFORD, Jason (Past Christian Bros)
TEITZEL, Craig (Southern Suburbs)
WOODS, Dave (Workington 1986)
|
BLAIR, Cameron
BROWN, Brian
HALL, Dale
HOY, Mick
LIDDEN, Jason
McCLINTOCK, Michael
McKINNON, Michael
MACKAY, Graham
PEACOCK, Danny
SIMONDS, Wayne
TAYLOR, Mick
VALE, Peter
WELLINGS, David
|
BILBIJA, John (Souths)
CLARK, Brett (St George)
ELIAS, John (Eastern Suburbs)
SHEAHAN, Paul (Gold Coast)
WHITE, Les (Souths)
WILLIAMS, Jason (Eastern Suburbs)
|
CLARK, Bruce
DAVIS, Brett
ELLIS, Craig
FYVIE, Grant
KINCHELA, Denis
MESKELL, Mark
NADEN, Ian
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod
REES, Hew
STEPHANDELLIS, Chris
STEWART, Andrew
WEBSTER, Gary
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
FLANAGAN, Shane (St George 1987)
FUNNELL, Steve (St George)
HANLEY, Ellery (Wigan)
LEIGH, Shane (Illawarra)
O'DOHERTY, Pat (Ipswich 1987)
RAPER, Stuart (Cronulla 1986)
SCHOFIELD, Garry (Leeds)
SKERRETT, Kelvin (Bradford)
SMITH, Richard (North Sydney)
|
BRITT, Darren
DOCHERTY, Brett
GIRARD, Darren
GOULD, Michael
PRESDEE, Stan
STEVANOVIC, Nick
TUUTA, Brendon
|
ALLANSON, John (Newcastle)
FREEMAN, Ian (Barrow)
GALE, Brett (North Sydney)
McFARLANE, Gary (Balmain)
MACKAY, Graham (Bradford)
TRONC, Scott (Brisbane)
|
BEVAN, Mark
BROWN, Brian
DONNELLAN, Terry
DUKE, Phillip
GARLAND, Earnie
HALL, Dale
HOY, Mick
LAMBKIN, Wayne
McCLINTOCK, Michael
TAYLOR, Mick
VALE, Peter
WELLINGS, David
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
COSATTO, Tony (Parramatta)
HENJAK, Ivan (Bradford)
JACKSON, Steve (Swinton)
LINDNER, Bob (Gold Coast)
MACKAY, Graham (Bradford)
O'BRYAN, Shaun (St George 1988)
|
AINSCOUGH, Jamie
ALAVANJA, Angelo
DEVINE, Shaun
FUZ, Paul
GOLDTHORPE, Noel
KELLY, Jason
PERRIN, Tim
SPINKS, Graham
TAYLOR, Jason
WARREN, Chris
WYER, Russell
|
GALLAGHER, Dave (Rochdale)
HANLEY, Ellery (Wigan)
SCHOFIELD, Garry (Leeds)
SKERRETT, Kelvin (Wigan)
TEITZEL, Craig (Illawarra)
TUUTA, Brendon (Featherstone)
WOODS, Dave (Canberra)
|
BLAIR, Chris
FREEMAN, Ian
FUNNELL, Steve
GEELAN, Allen
GIRARD, Darren
GOULD, Michael
HOWCROFT, Ian
LEIGH, Shane
McCOY, Steve
McKINNON, Michael
RAPER, Stuart
SCHUBERT, Ian
SMITH, Richard
STEVANOVIC, Nick
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DJURA, Bronko (Souths 1989)
FARRAR, Andrew (Canterbury)
GALLAGHER, Dave (Rochdale)
GIBBS, Ron (Gold Coast)
GILLESPIE, David (Canterbury)
JACKSON, Steve (Swinton)
LANGMACK, Paul (Canterbury)
RAMPLING, Tony (Souths 1989)
THOMAS, Joe (Canterbury)
WILLIAMS, Mark (Rochdale)
WYNN, Graeme (St George)
|
BURGESS, Robert
BURNS, Stephen
DYMOCK, Jim
TREVITT, Peter
WEBB, Reece
|
MACKAY, Graham (Penrith)
O'DOHERTY, Pat (Gold Coast)
PEACOCK, Danny (Gold Coast)
TUUTA, Brendon (Featherstone)
|
FALLAH, Alan
FUZ, Paul
PERRIN, Tim
SPINKS, Graham
STAFFORD, Jason
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
ALCHIN, Jason (St George)
ANDERSON, David (Balmain)
BELL, Mark (Canberra)
HILL, Terry (Eastern Suburbs)
McGARRY, Damien (Balmain 1990)
NOKE, Billy (Souths)
TAEKATA, Wayne (North Sydney 1990)
WARREN, Chris (Western Suburbs 1990)
WHEELER, Malcolm (Cronulla)
WHITE, Kyle (Canterbury)
WILLIS, Darren (Penrith)
XUEREB, Anthony (Penrith)
|
COCHRANE, Evan
HARDY, Scott
KEARNEY, Stephen
|
AINSCOUGH, Jamie (Newcastle)
BLAIR, Cameron (Parramatta)
COSATTO, Tony (Eastern Suburbs)
DOCHERTY, Brett (Illawarra)
FARRAR, Andrew (Wigan)
FLANAGAN, Shane (Parramatta)
GALLAGHER, Dave (Illawarra)
GOLDTHORPE, Noel (St George)
HENJAK, Ivan (Hull FC)
JACKSON, Steve (Gold Coast)
O'BRYAN, Shaun (St George)
TREVITT, Peter (Penrith)
|
ALAVANJA, Angelo
BUKOWSKI, Gary
BURGESS, Robert
COGGER, Trevor
DJURA, Bronko
GIBBS, Ron
KELLY, Jason
WILLIAMS, Mark
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
AFFLICK, Mark (Balmain)
DOHERTY, Darrien (Penrith 1990)
DOOLEY, Justin (Eastern Suburbs 1991)
GEORGALLIS, Steve (Carlisle)
LEEDS, Andrew (Penrith)
O'DEA, Steve (Souths)
SAAB, Charlie (Cronulla)
WEBB, Reece (Western Suburbs 1991)
WILLIAMS, Chris (Penrith)
|
BENGE, Jason
CULLEN, Brett
GRIEF, Glenn
HILL, Mark
HUGHES, Brad
LAING, Aseri
LANE, Gerome
MENKINS, Craig
MOLONEY, Justin
RYAN, Matt
WHITE, Josh
WILLIS, Andrew
|
COCHRANE, Evan (Souths)
DYMOCK, Jim (Canterbury)
LINDNER, Bob (Oldham)
PRESDEE, Stan (Penrith)
XUEREB, Anthony (Penrith)
|
BURNS, Stephen
FARRAR, Andrew
NOKE, Billy
RAMPLING, Tony
RAWLINGS, Doug
TAEKATA, Wayne
WARREN, Chris
WHEELER, Malcolm
WYNN, Graeme
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BROWN, Darren (Souths)
COSTIN, Brandon (Souths)
COUPLAND, Stuart (Souths)
DUNN, Bill (Illawarra)
FRITZ, Dale (Illawarra)
McGRADY, Ewan (Canterbury)
SERDARIS, Jim (Canterbury)
SHIELS, Peter (Penrith)
SMITH, Paul (Penrith)
STUART, Brent (New Zealand 1992)
THOMPSON, Manoa (Souths)
TIERNEY, Neil (St George)
WONSON, David (Illawarra)
|
EADE, Jason
McGUINNESS, Ken
MESCIA, Ciriaco
TOGA, Illiesa
|
BELL, Mark (Penrith)
BRITT, Darren (Canterbury)
GILLESPIE, David (Manly)
HILL, Terry (Manly)
LIDDEN, Jason (Penrith)
SIMONDS, Wayne (Parramatta)
TAYLOR, Jason (North Sydney)
THOMAS, Joe (Illawarra)
WHITE, Kyle (Workington)
WYER, Russell (Newcastle)
|
ANDERSON, David
CULLEN, Brett
DEVINE, Shaun
HILL, Mark
MENKINS, Craig
MOLONEY, Justin
O'DEA, Steve
RYAN, Matt
SAAB, Charlie
WEBB, Reece
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BELL, Paul (Cronulla)
HORO, Mark (Parramatta)
MYERS, David (Bradford)
SEIDENKAMP, David (Eastern Suburbs)
TRINDALL, Grant (Penrith 1993)
WHITE, Kyle (Workington)
|
BURNS, Darren
DRISCOLL, Damien
KENNEDY, Damian
McGUINNESS, Kevin
WALL, Tony
|
BROWN, Darren (Penrith)
DOHERTY, Darrien (Sydney Bulldogs)
EADE, Jason (Western Reds)
FRITZ, Dale (Western Reds)
KEARNEY, Stephen (Auckland)
McGARRY, Damien (St George)
SHIELS, Peter (Western Reds)
THOMPSON, Manoa (Warrington)
|
COUPLAND, Stuart
HARDY, Scott
LANE, Gerome
McGRADY, Ewan
TOGA, Illiesa
WONSON, David
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
AUSTIN, Jason (North Sydney 1992)
BENGE, Jason (Western Suburbs 1994)
CAPOVILLA, Darren (Parramatta 1993)
COLEMAN, Craig (Gold Coast)
GEORGALLIS, Steve (Wakefield)
HICK, Andrew (Cronulla)
HOWARD, Harvey (Leeds)
LAING, Aseri (Western Suburbs 1994)
LEEDS, Andrew (Wakefield)
|
DUFF, Jason
HARRIS, Chad
HODGES, Nathan
LAKEMAN, Nathan
NEWTON, Willie
O'NEALL, Michael
SKANDALIS, John
|
DRISCOLL, Damien (Gold Coast)
GRIEF, Glenn (Newcastle)
HORO, Mark (Auckland)
SERDARIS, Jim (Manly)
TIERNEY, Neil (Manly)
WHITE, Josh (Illawarra)
WHITE, Kyle (Illawarra)
|
ALCHIN, Jason
MYERS, David
SEIDENKAMP, David
TRINDALL, Grant
WALL, Tony
WILLIAMS, Chris
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
HASLER, Des (Manly)
HOWARD, Harvey (Leeds)
MILLARD, Shane (Sydney City)
SMITH, Jimmy (Barrow)
WALLISS, Shaun (Souths)
|
DONOVAN, Adam
DOWSE, Gary
DOYLE, Adam
HICKMAN, Brett
HODGSON, Brett
LOMANIMAKO, Savenaca
McMENEMY, Shayne
TAYLOR, Brett
YATES, Chris
|
BELL, Paul (Western Reds)
BURNS, Darren (Souths)
DOOLEY, Justin (Hunter)
HICK, Andrew (Adelaide)
|
AFFLICK, Mark
AUSTIN, Jason
BENGE, Jason
COLEMAN, Craig
DUFF, Jason
HODGES, Nathan
HUGHES, Brad
LAKEMAN, Nathan
O'NEALL, Michael
STUART, Brent
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
DYNEVOR, Leo (Newcastle)
FRITZ, Darren (North Sydney)
KEOUGH, Jason (Paris St Germain)
POMERY, Brenton (North Sydney 1996)
RAMEKA, Darren (St George)
|
BAKER, Travis
BONNER, Dayle
BROWN, Trent
CLARKE, Leo
COTTER, Aaron
COXON, Scott
EDWARDS, Nick
FISHER, Darryl
JONES, Ron
MacDOUGALL, Ben
MILLS, Jared
RAINEY, Adrian
RAUDONIKIS, Lincoln
RHODES, Ashley
SMITH, Don
WARTON, Brett
|
COSTIN, Brandon (Canberra)
DOYLE, Adam (Warrington)
HOWARD, Harvey (Bradford)
MILLARD, Shane (London)
SMITH, Jimmy (Souths)
|
CAPOVILLA, Darren
DOWSE, Gary
DUNN, Bill
HARRIS, Chad
HASLER, Des
HICKMAN, Brett
LOMANIMAKO, Savenaca
NEWTON, Willie
SMITH, Paul
TAYLOR, Brett
WALLISS, Shaun
WILLIS, Andrew
|
|
Gains |
Debuts |
Losses |
Left Club/Did Not Play |
BRISTOW, Adam (Illawarra)
BROOKER, Justin (Sydney City)
BUKO, David (Papua New Guinea 1995)
FULLER, Matthew (Wakefield)
GOODWIN, Luke (London)
HOWARD, Harvey (Bradford)
MOSELEY, Tate (Souths 1997)
SCOTT, Marshall (Balmain)
SPENCE, Matthew (Parramatta)
|
AMONE, Tevita
BRABEK, Michael
CASHMERE, Ray
DAVIS, Barry
DORAHY, Dane
JEFFRIES, Paul
MARLAND, Chris
PAYNE, Robbie
PERRY, Shane
|
KENNEDY, Damian (Canberra)
LAING, Aseri (Melbourne)
LANGMACK, Paul (Sydney City)
WARTON, Brett (London)
|
COTTER, Aaron
EDWARDS, Nick
FISHER, Darryl
JONES, Ron
KEOUGH, Jason
MacDOUGALL, Ben
RAINEY, Adrian
RAMEKA, Darren
RHODES, Ashley
SMITH, Don
WILLIS, Darren
|
The following information shows, based on data available, where players who were involved in the last season of this club went to play afterwards.