Third Division 2020

Stats

Premiers
 
Minor Premiers
Hunslet 
No. Of Teams
81
No. Of Games
84
No. Of Players
206
Top Tryscorer
Dominic Brambani (6)
Top Pointscorer
Dominic Brambani (43)
The competition was suspended after 2 Rounds due to the Coronavirus pandemic.

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Hunslet11--296+2311--5010+4022--79164+63
2. Barrow11--506+4411--3222+1022--82284+54
3. Newcastle11--3022+811--288+2022--58304+28
4. Doncaster211-7242+30------+0211-72422+30
5. Rochdale11--2914+15------+011--29142+15
6. Workington Town11--246+181-1-2230-8211-46362+10
7. North Wales------+0211-4645+1211-46452+1
8. London1-1-1640-24------+01-1-16400-24
9. Keighley------+02-2-2053-332-2-20530-33
10. Coventry1-1-828-201-1-650-442-2-14780-64
11. West Wales1-1-1050-401-1-1050-402-2-201000-80
  • Total games played: 10
  • Total points scored: 482
  • Average points per game: 48.20
  • Best attack: Barrow Raiders (41.00 ppg - 170.12%)
  • Best defense: Hunslet Hawks (8.00 ppg - 33.20%)
  • Worst attack: Coventry Bears (7.00 ppg - 29.05%)
  • Worst defense: West Wales Raiders (50.00 ppg - 207.47%)

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 2nd 3 1 0 136 64 Crarey - 3 - Toal 34 -Dallimore Prestige Stadium 1,011
Coventry Bears 10th 0 3 0 18 114 Squires - 1 - Welham, Rance, Hill 4 -Welham, Rance, Hill Butts Park Arena 384
Doncaster RLFC 4th 2 2 0 108 84 Horne - 5 - Doherty 20 -Doherty, Beharrell Keepmoat 761
Hunslet Hawks 1st 4 1 0 143 84 Thornton - 6 - Brambani 43 -Brambani South Leeds 363
Keighley Cougars 9th 0 3 0 32 69 Lovegrove - 1 - Webster, Miller, Hawkyard, Coventry 8 -Miller Cougar 402
London Skolars 8th 0 2 0 34 78 Coleman - 1 - Yates, Juma, Wilkinson 4 -Yates, Juma, Wilkinson, Thorman Barnet Copthall 223
Newcastle Thunder 3rd 5 0 0 142 82 Finnigan - 3 - Gill 18 -Dean Kingston Park 781
North Wales Crusaders 7th 2 2 0 128 73 Grady - 1 - Rodden, Eccleston, Hurst, Massam, Gibson, Penny, Thompson 18 -Johnson Queensway 249
Rochdale Hornets 5th 3 1 0 149 104 Calland - 1 - Whalley, Lea, Tracey, Hopkins 12 -Freeman Crown Oil Arena (2), AJ Bell Stadium (1) 380
West Wales Raiders 11th 0 3 0 28 130 Wood - 2 - Evans 8 -Evans Llanelli 166
Workington Town 6th 3 2 0 114 104 Thorman - 4 - Hall 16 -Hall Derwent Park 816