Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2004 LHF Healthplan National League 2
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2003 LHF Healthplan National League 2
2005 LHF Healthplan National League 2
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
February 2004
NLC
(1)
Feb 1
Sun
Barrow Raiders
18
Whitehaven RLFC
32
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
12
Featherstone Rovers
28
Ram Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Halifax RLFC
18
Keighley Cougars
12
The Shay
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Hull Kingston Rovers
24
Sheffield Eagles
2
Craven Park (Hull)
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
24
Rochdale Hornets
8
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Oldham
64
Chorley Lynx
14
Boundary Park
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Swinton Lions
6
Leigh Centurions
22
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
Workington Town
52
Gateshead Thunder
0
Derwent Park
View
NLC
(1)
1
Sun
York City Knights
22
Batley Bulldogs
24
South Ryedale Stadium
View
CC
(3)
6
Fri
Chorley Lynx
54
Lokomotiv Moscow
6
Victory Park
521
View
CC
(3)
6
Fri
Leigh Miners Rangers
12
Sheffield Eagles
14
The Coliseum
591
View
CC
(3)
6
Fri
Sharlston Rovers
30
Dewsbury Rams
28
Lionheart Stadium
2,027
View
CC
(3)
7
Sat
Hunslet Hawks
32
Featherstone Lions
0
John Charles Centre for Sport
433
View
CC
(3)
7
Sat
London Skolars
22
Rochdale Mayfield
16
New River Stadium
275
View
CC
(3)
8
Sun
Barrow Raiders
20
Pia Donkeys
22
Craven Park (Barrow)
921
View
CC
(3)
8
Sun
Crosfields
14
Workington Town
46
Wilderspool
768
View
CC
(3)
8
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
22
Limoux Grizzlies
26
Gateshead International Stadium
254
View
CC
(3)
8
Sun
Halifax RLFC
66
Oulton Raiders
10
The Shay
1,675
View
CC
(3)
8
Sun
Swinton Lions
14
East Hull
26
Park Lane
532
View
CC
(3)
8
Sun
York City Knights
28
Villeneuve
8
South Ryedale Stadium
1,203
View
NLC
(1)
11
Wed
Sheffield Eagles
6
Doncaster Dragons
38
Don Valley Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
Chorley Lynx
6
Barrow Raiders
40
Deepdale
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
24
York City Knights
56
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
Keighley Cougars
42
Workington Town
6
Cougar Park
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
London Skolars
0
Hunslet Hawks
48
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
14
Halifax RLFC
33
Spotland Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
18
Dewsbury Rams
42
Don Valley Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
15
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
38
Swinton Lions
10
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
16
York City Knights
58
Ram Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
14
Whitehaven RLFC
54
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
14
Halifax RLFC
38
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Leigh Centurions
60
Chorley Lynx
10
The Coliseum
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
34
London Skolars
6
Don Valley Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Swinton Lions
18
Oldham
30
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
22
Sun
Workington Town
24
Barrow Raiders
24
Derwent Park
View
CC
(4)
27
Fri
Chorley Lynx
6
Wakefield Trinity Wildcats
88
R. Laughton
Victory Park
696
View
CC
(4)
29
Sun
Limoux Grizzlies
19
Halifax RLFC
18
C. Morris
Stade de l'Aiguille
1,200
View
CC
(4)
29
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
20
Doncaster Dragons
48
M. Dawber
John Charles Centre for Sport
682
View
CC
(4)
29
Sun
London Skolars
6
Featherstone Rovers
52
C. Halloran
New River Stadium
380
View
CC
(4)
29
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
24
York City Knights
32
G. Hewer
Don Valley Stadium
764
View
CC
(4)
29
Sun
Workington Town
18
Leeds Rhinos
68
I. Smith
Derwent Park
4,829
View
March 2004
NLC
(1)
Mar 7
Sun
Barrow Raiders
68
Gateshead Thunder
18
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
70
Dewsbury Rams
12
Mount Pleasant
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Doncaster Dragons
34
Sheffield Eagles
4
Eco-Power Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Halifax RLFC
21
Rochdale Hornets
6
The Shay
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Hull Kingston Rovers
58
London Skolars
6
Craven Park (Hull)
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
42
Keighley Cougars
24
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Swinton Lions
27
Chorley Lynx
24
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
54
Workington Town
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
York City Knights
18
Featherstone Rovers
16
South Ryedale Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
London Skolars
16
Sheffield Eagles
14
New River Stadium
View
CC
(5)
14
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
26
York City Knights
29
R. Connolly
Lionheart Stadium
2,234
View
NLC
(1)
19
Fri
Sheffield Eagles
18
Hull Kingston Rovers
22
Don Valley Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sat
London Skolars
6
Doncaster Dragons
24
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
36
York City Knights
12
Mount Pleasant
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Chorley Lynx
10
Oldham
40
Deepdale
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
48
Dewsbury Rams
4
Lionheart Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
24
Workington Town
24
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Keighley Cougars
26
Halifax RLFC
8
Cougar Park
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Leigh Centurions
66
Swinton Lions
6
The Coliseum
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
37
Hunslet Hawks
6
Spotland Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
14
Barrow Raiders
10
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sat
Barrow Raiders
31
Chorley Lynx
22
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
28
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
22
Sheffield Eagles
28
Ram Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
28
Sun
Halifax RLFC
16
Leigh Centurions
27
The Shay
View
NLC
(1)
28
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
36
London Skolars
18
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
28
Sun
Workington Town
12
Keighley Cougars
33
Derwent Park
View
CC
(QF)
28
Sun
Huddersfield Giants
50
York City Knights
12
R. Laughton
Alfred McAlpine Stadium
4,286
View
NLC
(1)
30
Tue
Swinton Lions
6
Whitehaven RLFC
34
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
31
Wed
Doncaster Dragons
58
London Skolars
20
Eco-Power Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
31
Wed
York City Knights
54
Gateshead Thunder
26
Bootham Crescent
View
April 2004
NLC
(1)
Apr 3
Sat
London Skolars
8
Hull Kingston Rovers
50
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
4
Sun
Barrow Raiders
48
Workington Town
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
4
Sun
Chorley Lynx
10
Leigh Centurions
78
Deepdale
View
NLC
(1)
4
Sun
Halifax RLFC
20
Hunslet Hawks
4
The Shay
View
NLC
(1)
4
Sun
Oldham
42
Swinton Lions
15
Boundary Park
View
NLC
(1)
4
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
74
Gateshead Thunder
16
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
4
Sun
York City Knights
44
Dewsbury Rams
7
South Ryedale Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Chorley Lynx
20
Swinton Lions
12
Deepdale
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Dewsbury Rams
20
Batley Bulldogs
46
Ram Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Featherstone Rovers
26
York City Knights
36
Lionheart Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Gateshead Thunder
12
Barrow Raiders
50
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Keighley Cougars
47
Hunslet Hawks
8
Cougar Park
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Leigh Centurions
46
Halifax RLFC
20
The Coliseum
View
NLC
(1)
9
Fri
Workington Town
10
Whitehaven RLFC
26
Derwent Park
View
Round 1
9
Fri
London Skolars
18
Sheffield Eagles
24
New River Stadium
View
Round 1
12
Mon
Barrow Raiders
40
Dewsbury Rams
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 1
12
Mon
Hunslet Hawks
42
Workington Town
14
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 1
12
Mon
Swinton Lions
42
Gateshead Thunder
10
Park Lane
View
Round 1
12
Mon
York City Knights
32
Chorley Lynx
18
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 2
18
Sun
Chorley Lynx
18
Sheffield Eagles
32
Victory Park
View
Round 2
18
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
8
Swinton Lions
35
Ram Stadium
View
Round 2
18
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
21
London Skolars
22
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 2
18
Sun
Workington Town
14
Barrow Raiders
32
Derwent Park
View
Round 2
18
Sun
York City Knights
8
Hunslet Hawks
21
South Ryedale Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
25
Sun
Barrow Raiders
32
Keighley Cougars
20
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
25
Sun
York City Knights
27
Featherstone Rovers
18
South Ryedale Stadium
View
May 2004
Round 3
May 1
Sat
London Skolars
24
Dewsbury Rams
36
New River Stadium
View
Round 3
2
Sun
Barrow Raiders
21
Hunslet Hawks
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 3
2
Sun
Chorley Lynx
42
Gateshead Thunder
20
Victory Park
View
Round 3
2
Sun
Swinton Lions
64
Workington Town
26
Park Lane
View
Round 3
2
Sun
York City Knights
34
Sheffield Eagles
16
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Barrow Raiders
16
York City Knights
30
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
29
Chorley Lynx
14
Ram Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
6
Sheffield Eagles
42
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
42
Swinton Lions
20
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 4
9
Sun
Workington Town
48
London Skolars
18
Derwent Park
View
Round 5
21
Fri
Sheffield Eagles
24
Dewsbury Rams
12
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 5
23
Sun
Chorley Lynx
40
Workington Town
26
Victory Park
View
Round 5
23
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
32
London Skolars
8
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 5
23
Sun
Swinton Lions
10
Barrow Raiders
46
Park Lane
View
Round 5
23
Sun
York City Knights
48
Gateshead Thunder
12
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 6
30
Sun
Barrow Raiders
32
London Skolars
16
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 6
30
Sun
Chorley Lynx
30
Hunslet Hawks
26
Victory Park
View
Round 6
30
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
26
Gateshead Thunder
8
Ram Stadium
View
Round 6
30
Sun
Workington Town
32
Sheffield Eagles
36
Derwent Park
View
Round 6
30
Sun
York City Knights
44
Swinton Lions
24
South Ryedale Stadium
View
June 2004
NLC
(1)
Jun 6
Sun
Barrow Raiders
20
Leigh Centurions
24
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
6
Sun
Halifax RLFC
14
York City Knights
37
The Shay
View
Round 14
6
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
21
Workington Town
8
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 7
13
Sun
Barrow Raiders
38
Chorley Lynx
34
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 7
13
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
2
York City Knights
48
Ram Stadium
View
Round 7
13
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
12
Workington Town
44
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 7
13
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
14
Sheffield Eagles
40
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 7
13
Sun
London Skolars
28
Swinton Lions
26
New River Stadium
View
Round 8
18
Fri
Hunslet Hawks
52
Gateshead Thunder
22
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 8
20
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
16
Barrow Raiders
24
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 8
20
Sun
Swinton Lions
26
Chorley Lynx
20
Park Lane
View
Round 8
20
Sun
Workington Town
44
Dewsbury Rams
22
Derwent Park
View
Round 8
20
Sun
York City Knights
50
London Skolars
6
South Ryedale Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sun
Hull Kingston Rovers
32
York City Knights
0
Craven Park (Hull)
View
Round 10
27
Sun
London Skolars
52
Gateshead Thunder
20
New River Stadium
View
July 2004
Round 9
Jul 4
Sun
Chorley Lynx
32
London Skolars
18
Victory Park
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
12
Hunslet Hawks
23
Ram Stadium
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
24
Barrow Raiders
40
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
16
Swinton Lions
32
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 9
4
Sun
Workington Town
44
York City Knights
20
Derwent Park
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Barrow Raiders
18
Workington Town
10
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
19
York City Knights
8
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
24
Chorley Lynx
31
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 10
11
Sun
Swinton Lions
34
Dewsbury Rams
15
Park Lane
View
Round 11
23
Fri
Sheffield Eagles
27
York City Knights
18
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 11
25
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
8
London Skolars
41
Ram Stadium
View
Round 11
25
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
16
Chorley Lynx
30
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 11
25
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
22
Barrow Raiders
32
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 11
25
Sun
Workington Town
40
Swinton Lions
22
Derwent Park
View
August 2004
Round 12
Aug 1
Sun
Chorley Lynx
20
Dewsbury Rams
20
Victory Park
View
Round 12
1
Sun
London Skolars
20
Workington Town
30
New River Stadium
View
Round 12
1
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
54
Gateshead Thunder
10
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 12
1
Sun
Swinton Lions
33
Hunslet Hawks
16
Park Lane
View
Round 12
1
Sun
York City Knights
30
Barrow Raiders
16
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 13
8
Sun
Barrow Raiders
12
Swinton Lions
22
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 13
8
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
10
Sheffield Eagles
51
Ram Stadium
View
Round 13
8
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
18
York City Knights
30
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 13
8
Sun
London Skolars
24
Hunslet Hawks
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 13
8
Sun
Workington Town
48
Chorley Lynx
24
Derwent Park
View
Round 14
15
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
22
Dewsbury Rams
4
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 14
15
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
52
Chorley Lynx
16
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 14
15
Sun
London Skolars
14
Barrow Raiders
30
New River Stadium
View
Round 14
15
Sun
Swinton Lions
12
York City Knights
48
Park Lane
View
Round 15
22
Sun
Chorley Lynx
24
Barrow Raiders
24
Victory Park
View
Round 15
22
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
50
Hunslet Hawks
10
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 15
22
Sun
Swinton Lions
42
London Skolars
12
Park Lane
View
Round 15
22
Sun
Workington Town
80
Gateshead Thunder
8
Derwent Park
View
Round 15
22
Sun
York City Knights
64
Dewsbury Rams
6
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 16
27
Fri
Chorley Lynx
30
Swinton Lions
43
Victory Park
View
Round 16
29
Sun
Barrow Raiders
29
Sheffield Eagles
10
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 16
29
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
30
Workington Town
41
Ram Stadium
View
Round 16
29
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
12
Hunslet Hawks
34
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 16
29
Sun
London Skolars
6
York City Knights
58
New River Stadium
View
September 2004
Round 17
Sep 4
Sat
York City Knights
44
Workington Town
24
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Round 17
5
Sun
Barrow Raiders
45
Gateshead Thunder
34
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 17
5
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
36
Dewsbury Rams
20
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
Round 17
5
Sun
London Skolars
28
Chorley Lynx
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 17
5
Sun
Swinton Lions
32
Sheffield Eagles
24
Park Lane
View
Round 18
12
Sun
Chorley Lynx
21
York City Knights
20
Victory Park
View
Round 18
12
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
12
Barrow Raiders
26
Ram Stadium
View
Round 18
12
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
23
Swinton Lions
28
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 18
12
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
62
London Skolars
6
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 18
12
Sun
Workington Town
24
Hunslet Hawks
6
Derwent Park
View
Quarter Final
19
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
16
Hunslet Hawks
39
Don Valley Stadium
View
Quarter Final
19
Sun
Swinton Lions
38
Workington Town
44
Park Lane
View
Semi Final
26
Sun
Halifax RLFC
37
York City Knights
20
The Shay
View
Semi Final
26
Sun
Workington Town
27
Hunslet Hawks
13
Derwent Park
View
October 2004
Prelim Final
Oct 3
Sun
York City Knights
70
Workington Town
10
South Ryedale Stadium
View
Grand Final
10
Sun
Halifax RLFC
34
York City Knights
30
The Shay
View
186 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2003 LHF Healthplan National League 2
2005 LHF Healthplan National League 2