Super League XXV 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 23

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Wigan33--7238+34422-9166+25752-16310410+59
2. St Helens321-9226+66422-9465+29743-186918+95
3. Warrington33--6818+50413-5674-18743-124928+32
4. Leeds422-9288+422--4934+15642-1411228+19
5. Catalans321-7864+14321-8077+3642-1581418+17
6. Castleford Tigers431-9081+9312-5453+1743-1441348+10
7. Huddersfield2-2-3669-3344--7836+42642-1141058+9
8. Hull FC413-76120-44422-87110-23835-1632306-67
9. Wakefield Trinity312-6658+8312-4974-25624-1151324-17
10. Salford523-10288+142-2-2278-56725-1241664-42
11. Hull Kingston Rovers312-4262-204-4-52147-95716-942092-115
  • Total games played: 37
  • Total points scored: 1,526
  • Average points per game: 41.24
  • Best attack: St Helens (26.57 ppg - 128.86%)
  • Best defense: St Helens (13.00 ppg - 63.05%)
  • Worst attack: Hull Kingston Rovers (13.43 ppg - 65.13%)
  • Worst defense: Hull FC (28.75 ppg - 139.43%)

 

Last modified: Thu, 13 Aug 2020 21:19:56 +0000 (Sydney time)