Super League XIV 2009

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 11

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St Helens642-183120+6355--15658+981192-33917818+161
2. Hull Kingston Rovers642-189107+8253119582+131173128418915+95
3. Leeds642-14685+61532-9766+311174-24315114+92
4. Wakefield Trinity642-175146+29532-12875+531174-30322114+82
5. Huddersfield523-10897+11651-142100+421174-25019714+53
6. Castleford Tigers624-140183-4355--13390+431174-27327314+0
7. Harlequins624-154146+8541-12794+331165-28124012+41
8. Hull FC523-9280+12642-140144-41165-23222412+8
9. Wigan523-13089+41633-146148-21156-27623710+39
10. Bradford513181129-48633-164168-4114612452979-52
11. Catalans523-132114+18624-114188-741147-2463028-56
12. Warrington633-131140-9514-118174-561147-2493148-65
13. Salford City523-90136-46615-86225-1391138-1763616-185
14. Celtic5-5-66156-906-6-82205-12311-11-1483610-213
  • Total games played: 77
  • Total points scored: 3,545
  • Average points per game: 46.04
  • Best attack: St Helens (30.82 ppg - 133.88%)
  • Best defense: Leeds Rhinos (13.73 ppg - 59.64%)
  • Worst attack: Celtic Crusaders (13.45 ppg - 58.43%)
  • Worst defense: Salford City Reds (32.82 ppg - 142.57%)

 

Last modified: Wed, 22 Nov 2017 08:25:56 +1100 (Sydney time)