Super 8's - Super League 2016

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Stats

Premiers
 
Minor Premiers
St Helens 
No. Of Teams
8
No. Of Games
102
No. Of Players
193
Top Tryscorer
Denny Solomona (14)
Top Pointscorer
Luke Gale (81)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St Helens16142-496276+2201486-285265+2030228-78154144+240
2. Wigan15141-457152+30515681346381-3530209180353341+270
3. Castleford Tigers15114-446324+1221578-314349-35301812-76067336+87
4. Warrington1596-371258+1131587-358314+44301713-72957234+157
5. Leeds1293-406235++17111731352242++11023166175847733++281
6. Huddersfield11641242187++5512741296207++8923138253839428++144
7. Hull FC1679-305342-371477-291256+35301416-59659828-2
8. Catalans15942430322+10815213-261463-202301117269178524-94
9. Widnes14851366298+6816313-256436-180301118162273423-112
10. Hull Kingston Rovers1183-342230++11212111-192416-22423914-53464618-112
11. Salford City1266-243297-5411281204320-11623814144761717-170
12. Wakefield Trinity14212-258464-20616115-230713-48330327-48811776-689
  • Total games played: 28
  • Total points scored: 1,251
  • Average points per game: 44.68
  • Best attack: Wigan Warriors (26.77 ppg - 119.83%)
  • Best defense: Huddersfield Giants (17.13 ppg - 76.68%)
  • Worst attack: Salford City Reds (19.43 ppg - 86.97%)
  • Worst defense: Wakefield Trinity Wildcats (39.23 ppg - 175.60%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg
Castleford Tigers 3rd 19 13 0 804 717 Daryl POWELL 14 - Denny SOLOMONA 81 -Luke GALE Mend-a-Hose 5,761
Catalans Dragons 8th Wooden Spoon 12 18 2 739 811 Laurent FRAYSSINOUS 5 - Fouad YAHA
Vincent DUPORT
32 -Tony GIGOT Gilbert Brutus 7,417
Hull FC 7th 18 16 0 693 646 Lee RADFORD 7 - Fetuli TALANOA
Mahe FONUA
73 -Marc SNEYD KC Stadium 11,842
St Helens 1st 22 9 0 799 588 Keiron CUNNINGHAM 7 - Adam SWIFT 46 -Luke WALSH Langtree Park 9,117
Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 12th 6 28 0 612 1281 Chris CHESTER 10 - Tom JOHNSTONE 66 -Liam FINN Rapid Solicitors 2,875
Warrington Wolves 4th 20 14 0 885 624 Tony SMITH 7 - Ben CURRIE 72 -Kurt GIDLEY Halliwell Jones 10,260
Widnes Vikings 9th 13 19 1 730 778 Denis BETTS 8 - Corey THOMPSON 36 -Corey THOMPSON Select Security 4,832
Wigan Warriors 2nd 22 10 1 895 565 Shaun WANE 8 - Josh CHARNLEY
George WILLIAMS
72 -Matty SMITH DW Stadium 12,301

 

Last modified: Sat, 18 Nov 2017 03:38:27 +1100 (Sydney time)