Second Division 2022

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
 
January 2022
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 22 Sheffield 10 T. Grant Prestige Stadium 1,927 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Batley 30 Halifax 18 C. Kendall Fox's Biscuits 1,796 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 16 Bradford 46 B. Thaler Tetley's 2,241 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 50 Whitehaven 4 J. Child Leigh Sports 3,334 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm London 12 Widnes 34 N. Bennett Plough Lane 2,182 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 6 Newcastle 20 J. Vella Derwent Park 1,205 View
Round 1 Jan 31st Mon 7:45pm York City 12 Featherstone 30 J. Smith LNER Stadium 3,602 View
 
February 2022
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 14 Sheffield 28 L. Moore Odsal 3,547 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 28 London 0 J. Child The Shay 1,433 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 14 Batley 32 M. Griffiths Kingston Park 638 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 4 Barrow 18 J. Smith Recreation Gnd 1,795 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 70 Workington Town 18 A. Moore DCBL Stadium 3,623 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm York City 30 Dewsbury 2 T. Grant LNER Stadium 1,562 View
Round 2 Feb 7th Mon 7:45pm Featherstone 28 Leigh 6 R. Hicks Millennium 4,562 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 14 Newcastle 6 N. Bennett Prestige Stadium 1,744 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Batley 4 York City 10 S. Mikalauskas Fox's Biscuits 971 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 12 Sheffield 10 J. Vella Tetley's 846 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 8 Widnes 9 J. Smith The Shay 2,046 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm London 0 Whitehaven 8 M. Smaill Plough Lane 1,411 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 10 Featherstone 26 C. Worsley Derwent Park 1,007 View
Round 3 Feb 14th Mon 7:45pm Leigh 38 Bradford 4 A. Moore Leigh Sports 2,746 View
Round 4 Feb 19th Sat 5:30pm Featherstone 30 London 12 J. Vella Millennium 2,796 View
Round 4 Feb 19th Sat 3:00pm Newcastle 40 Whitehaven 24 C. Worsley Kingston Park 719 View
Round 4 Feb 20th Sun 3:00pm York City 4 Leigh 40 J. Smith LNER Stadium 2,069 View
Round 4 Feb 21st Mon 7:45pm Dewsbury 10 Widnes 36 S. Mikalauskas Tetley's 2,503 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 1:00pm Batley 66 Navy 6 L. Rush Fox's Biscuits 1,271 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Doncaster 0 Whitehaven 60 M. Rossleigh Keepmoat 544 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 16 Featherstone 29 M. Griffiths The Shay 1,625 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Hunslet Parkside 20 Sheffield 40 B. Milligan South Leeds 450 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm London 8 Bradford 34 N. Bennett Plough Lane 551 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 12 Barrow 38 C. Worsley Crown Oil Arena 515 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 26 Dewsbury 12 B. Thaler Derwent Park 872 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm York City 42 Newcastle 13 S. Mikalauskas LNER Stadium 1,221 View
CC (4) Feb 28th Mon 7:45pm Leigh 38 Widnes 4 J. Child Leigh Sports 2,567 View
 
March 2022
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 21 Batley 20 B. Thaler Odsal 3,789 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 22 Halifax 12 J. Smith Millennium 3,728 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 1:45pm Leigh 34 Newcastle 18 M. Griffiths Leigh Sports 3,009 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm London 24 York City 26 M. Smaill Plough Lane 903 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 40 Dewsbury 12 S. Mikalauskas Recreation Gnd 764 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 4 Sheffield 54 J. Vella Derwent Park 779 View
Round 5 Mar 7th Mon 7:45pm Widnes 24 Barrow 34 C. Worsley DCBL Stadium 3,422 View
CC (5) Mar 12th Sat 1:30pm North Wales 30 Sheffield 50 L. Rush Zip World 330 View
CC (5) Mar 13th Sun 1:00pm Barrow 32 Workington Town 18 B. Thaler Prestige Stadium 1,825 View
CC (5) Mar 13th Sun 3:00pm Batley 20 Featherstone 54 J. Vella Fox's Biscuits 1,003 View
CC (5) Mar 13th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 38 York City 12 J. Vella Recreation Gnd 798 View
CC (5) Mar 14th Mon 7:45pm Bradford 16 Leigh 20 M. Griffiths Odsal 1,221 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun Barrow 18 London 18 S. Mikalauskas Prestige Stadium 1,979 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun Batley 20 Featherstone 20 M. Griffiths Fox's Biscuits 1,582 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun Dewsbury 22 Newcastle 24 J. Vella Tetley's 786 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun Whitehaven 6 Sheffield 44 M. Smaill Recreation Gnd 1,239 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun Workington Town 12 Bradford 26 A. Moore Derwent Park 1,031 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun York City 32 Widnes 6 B. Thaler LNER Stadium 2,156 View
Round 6 Mar 21st Mon Halifax 16 Leigh 26 N. Bennett The Shay 2,202 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat Catalans 27 Featherstone 14 A. Moore Gilbert Brutus 3,624 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat Hull KR 24 Leigh 18 C. Kendall Craven Park 3,088 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat Sheffield 12 Hull FC 58 J. Child Millennium 1,039 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat Whitehaven 4 St Helens 46 T. Grant Recreation Gnd   View
CC (6) Mar 27th Sun Barrow 16 Huddersfield 30 M. Griffiths Prestige Stadium 3,135 View
Round 4 Mar 27th Sun Workington Town 6 Halifax 42 B. Thaler Derwent Park 819 View
 
April 2022
Round 7 Apr 1st Fri 8:00pm Leigh 44 Dewsbury 0 M. Smaill Leigh Sports 2,569 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm Barrow 18 Batley 30 J. Smith Prestige Stadium 1,964 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm Featherstone 44 Sheffield 18 B. Thaler Millennium 2,842 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm Halifax 46 Whitehaven 24 N. Bennett The Shay 1,413 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm London 6 Bradford 8 C. Worsley Plough Lane 1,153 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 2:00pm Workington Town 18 York City 44 J. Vella Derwent Park 733 View
Round 7 Apr 4th Mon 7:45pm Newcastle 12 Widnes 6 A. Moore Kingston Park 1,835 View
1C (PO) Apr 9th Sat 2:00pm Sheffield 40 Whitehaven 6 A. Moore Millennium 150 View
Round 4 Apr 10th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 22 Barrow 23 B. Thaler Odsal 3,258 View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 6:30pm Batley 36 Dewsbury 20 C. Worsley Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 7:00pm Bradford 17 Halifax 20 N. Bennett Odsal 5,821 View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 6:00pm Featherstone 58 Barrow 6 A. Moore Millennium 3,284 View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 3:00pm Widnes 6 Leigh 36 S. Mikalauskas DCBL Stadium   View
Round 8 Apr 16th Sat 3:00pm Sheffield 30 London 10 B. Thaler Keepmoat 943 View
Round 8 Apr 16th Sat 6:00pm York City 38 Newcastle 6 J. Vella LNER Stadium   View
Round 8 Apr 17th Sun 7:00pm Whitehaven 22 Workington Town 14 M. Smaill Recreation Gnd 1,975 View
Round 9 Apr 22nd Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 34 Newcastle 20 M. Rossleigh Millennium 385 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 19 Workington Town 18 N. Bennett Tetley's 711 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 40 Barrow 18 C. Kendall The Shay 1,627 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 64 London 0 L. Moore Leigh Sports 2,587 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 10 Batley 38 B. Thaler DCBL Stadium   View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm York City 30 Whitehaven 12 S. Mikalauskas LNER Stadium   View
Round 9 Apr 25th Mon 7:45pm Bradford 18 Featherstone 32 J. Vella Odsal   View
Round 10 Apr 29th Fri 8:00pm Leigh 34 Sheffield 6 S. Mikalauskas Leigh Sports 2,431 View
Round 10 Apr 30th Sat 3:00pm Newcastle 10 Halifax 30 J. Vella Kingston Park   View
 
May 2022
Round 10 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 74 Widnes 6 A. Moore Millennium 4,317 View
Round 10 May 1st Sun 3:00pm London 36 Dewsbury 12 J. Smith Plough Lane   View
Round 10 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 22 Bradford 34 B. Thaler Recreation Gnd 1,099 View
Round 10 May 1st Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 10 Batley 16 N. Bennett Derwent Park   View
Round 10 May 2nd Mon 7:45pm Barrow 18 York City 30 M. Smaill Prestige Stadium 2,260 View
1C (SF) May 8th Sun 2:00pm Barrow 6 Featherstone 46 T. Grant Prestige Stadium 1,804 View
1C (SF) May 8th Sun 4:00pm Leigh 30 Sheffield 12 N. Bennett Leigh Sports   View
Round 11 May 13th Fri 7:45pm London 22 Newcastle 52 M. Smaill Plough Lane 940 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:30pm Barrow 26 Workington Town 12 N. Bennett Prestige Stadium 2,451 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 6 York City 20 R. Hicks Odsal 3,081 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 26 Featherstone 46 S. Mikalauskas Tetley's 1,855 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 38 Sheffield 14 A. Moore The Shay 1,476 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 56 Whitehaven 16 J. Vella DCBL Stadium   View
Round 11 May 16th Mon 7:45pm Batley 0 Leigh 52 B. Thaler Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 12 May 21st Sat 6:00pm Bradford 36 Newcastle 20 N. Bennett Odsal   View
Round 12 May 21st Sat 5:30pm Featherstone 78 Whitehaven 0 M. Smaill Millennium 2,572 View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Batley 28 London 12 L. Rush Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 18 Barrow 20 R. Hicks Tetley's 691 View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Leigh 58 Workington Town 6 J. Vella Leigh Sports 2,459 View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm York City 24 Halifax 40 B. Thaler LNER Stadium   View
Round 12 May 23rd Mon 7:45pm Sheffield 34 Widnes 24 M. Rossleigh Olympic Legacy 795 View
1C (F) May 28th Sat 12:00pm Featherstone 16 Leigh 30 L. Moore Spurs Stadium   View
Round 13 May 31st Tue 7:30pm Halifax 66 Dewsbury 0 M. Smaill The Shay 1,554 View
 
June 2022
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Barrow 28 Leigh 30 B. Thaler Prestige Stadium 2,422 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Newcastle 10 Featherstone 46 N. Bennett Kingston Park 1,188 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Sheffield 14 York City 34 S. Mikalauskas Olympic Legacy 786 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Whitehaven 6 Batley 46 A. Moore Recreation Gnd 1,147 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Widnes 6 Bradford 31 M. Rossleigh DCBL Stadium 3,258 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 12:30pm Workington Town 32 London 18 L. Rush Derwent Park 1,135 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 44 Widnes 4 A. Moore Prestige Stadium 2,451 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Batley 46 Workington Town 0 N. Bennett Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 18 Whitehaven 26 B. Thaler Tetley's 460 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 36 Halifax 0 R. Hicks Leigh Sports 3,132 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 18 Sheffield 31 M. Rossleigh Kingston Park 628 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm York City 36 London 34 J. Vella LNER Stadium   View
Round 14 Jun 6th Mon 7:45pm Featherstone 58 Bradford 12 M. Smaill Millennium 2,916 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Batley 58 Newcastle 18 L. Rush Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 18 London 26 M. Rossleigh Tetley's 579 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Sheffield 10 Bradford 30 A. Moore Olympic Legacy 799 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 12 Halifax 24 M. Smaill Recreation Gnd 856 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 14 York City 16 B. Thaler DCBL Stadium   View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 0 Barrow 58 N. Bennett Derwent Park   View
Round 15 Jun 13th Mon 7:45pm Leigh 32 Featherstone 12 R. Hicks Leigh Sports 4,226 View
Round 16 Jun 24th Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 4 Leigh 58 B. Thaler Olympic Legacy 758 View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 48 Dewsbury 6 M. Rossleigh Odsal   View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 20 Batley 28 R. Hicks Millennium   View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 66 Workington Town 22 S. Mikalauskas Kingston Park 652 View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 16 York City 40 J. Vella Recreation Gnd   View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 26 London 22 M. Smaill DCBL Stadium   View
Round 16 Jun 27th Mon 7:45pm Barrow 18 Halifax 43 A. Moore Prestige Stadium 2,205 View
 
July 2022
Round 17 Jul 2nd Sat 6:30pm Featherstone 58 Newcastle 22 B. Thaler Millennium 2,427 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Batley 26 Whitehaven 26 M. Rossleigh Fox's Biscuits 873 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Bradford 6 Leigh 56 A. Moore Odsal   View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 12 Halifax 38 J. Vella Tetley's 1,106 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm London 36 Sheffield 28 N. Bennett Kuflink Stadium 750 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 0 Widnes 38 L. Rush Derwent Park   View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:20pm York City 16 Barrow 24 M. Smaill LNER Stadium   View
Round 18 Jul 8th Fri 7:45pm Newcastle   Bradford   Kingston Park   View Head To Head
Round 18 Jul 8th Fri 7:45pm Sheffield   Batley   Olympic Legacy   View Head To Head
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm Barrow   Whitehaven   Prestige Stadium   View Head To Head
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm London   Featherstone   Kuflink Stadium   View Head To Head
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm Widnes   Dewsbury   DCBL Stadium   View Head To Head
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town   Leigh   Derwent Park   View Head To Head
Round 18 Jul 11th Mon 7:45pm Halifax   York City   The Shay   View Head To Head

148 games
Customise this match list