NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Eastern Suburbs Roosters

Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup

Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.

Season Player Summary

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
SILVA, Rod FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB                            
PROTHEROE, Mark W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W
HALL, Brendan C C         FE C C C FE FE FE FE FE L L C C      
MATHEWS, James C C C C C C C               B C C C C C C C
ORFORD, Jeff W W W W W W   W W W C C C   W FB W W W W W W
ROBINSON, Steve FE FE FE FE FE FE             B HB HB              
FREEMAN, Gary HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB       HB HB HB HB HB HB
HANSON, Steve FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR  
MARSHALL, Wayne H                                          
SINCLAIR, Bruce FR   FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR 2R FR FR FR FR
SALVATORI, Craig 2R FR 2R 2R 2R 2R       2R 2R 2R           2R 2R 2R 2R FR
GAFFEY, Nigel 2R 2R L L L L L L L L L L L L L 2R 2R L L L L L
TASSELL, Jason L L   B B B     2R B B B 2R   2R              
RUSSELL, Tim B B     B     B B B 2R H H 2R B   B B B B B 2R
WARD, Colin B 2R B B     B B         B 2R       B B     B
SING, Wayne B         B 2R 2R B           B 2R            
SHERLOCK, Kurt B H H H H H H             H H H H H H H H H
BEECRAFT, Denis   B 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R             B 2R B            
DEACON, Steve   B C C C C         C                      
GILLARD, Brett   B B B B   B 2R 2R 2R B 2R 2R B     B   B B B B
BENKIC, Steve     B B B B   H H H H B B W   B            
GEORGALLIS, Steven     B       C C C                   B   B  
SEIDENKAMP, David           B W B FB FB FB FB FB FB FB HB FB FB FB FB FB FB
FUNNELL, Steve             B                              
RICKETSON, Luke             B       W     C C C C     C C C
MURRAY, Scott               FE FE FE   C C C C FE FE FE FE FE FE FE
HARRINGTON, Ross               B                           B
DOYLE, Rod                 B C   W W             B    
SHEPHERD, Jamie                     B                      
SMITH, James                         B B     2R FR 2R 2R 2R 2R
DONOHOE, Matt                             B              
COSATTO, Tony                               W            
ORR, Gavin                                   B   B    
HARDY, Ty                                   B        
APPLEBY, Michael                                           B

List of Matches

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1 St George W 20 -  8 View
Round 2 Western Suburbs W  4 - 18 View
Round 3 Balmain W 12 - 18 View
Round 4 Parramatta W 30 -  6 View
Round 5 North Sydney W  4 - 16 View
Round 6 Canterbury L 14 - 22 View
Round 7 South Sydney L 22 - 16 View
Round 8 Cronulla W 14 - 20 View
Round 9 Gold Coast W 18 -  8 View
Round 10 Newcastle L 10 -  0 View
Round 11 Canberra W 24 -  8 View
Round 12 Penrith L 23 - 10 View
Round 13 Manly Warringah L  4 - 18 View
Round 14 Brisbane L 46 - 22 View
Round 15 Illawarra L  6 - 18 View
Round 16 St George L 23 -  6 View
Round 17 Western Suburbs L  6 - 14 View
Round 18 Balmain W 32 -  6 View
Round 19 Parramatta W  6 - 30 View
Round 20 North Sydney W 18 -  6 View
Round 21 Canterbury L 25 -  8 View
Round 22 South Sydney W 56 - 16 View

 

Last modified: Mon, 02 Dec 2019 23:56:48 +0000 (Sydney time)