NSWRL 1991

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 17

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Eastern Suburbs 34 (T. Hill 2, B. Gillard, H. McGahan, W. Marshall, M. Protheroe tries; S. Deacon 3, K. Sherlock 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 14 (D. Brown, E. McGrady, B. McGuire tries; M. Crequer goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 19th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 9-6.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 10-6.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 10,295.
View  St George 28 (R. Terp 2, S. Gourley, T. Hodges, M. Potter tries; R. Walford 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 26 (T. Gillmeister, J. O'Neill, S. Renouf, K. Walters tries; T. Matterson 5 goals) at Lang Park.
Date: Sat, 20th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: St George 5-4.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 18,367.
View  Manly Warringah 16 (M. O'Connor, D. Ronson tries; M. Ridge 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast 12 (W. Bartrim, B. Gonzales tries; T. McCarthy 2 goals) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sat, 20th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 6-5.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 9-8.   Referee: Tony Kelly.   Crowd: 7,593.
View  Balmain 34 (J. Grant 3, W. Robinson 2, D. Bayssari, M. Brown tries; W. Robinson 2, T. Brasher goals) defeated Cronulla 20 (P. Bell, C. Dimond, J. Docking tries; G. Carberry 4 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 5-4.   Penalties: Balmain 10-9.   Referee: Ian Parnaby.   Crowd: 6,106.
View  Illawarra 26 (D. Delaney, A. McIndoe, L. Morrissey, N. Piccinelli tries; J. Mathews 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 14 (D. Schott 2, G. Lyons tries; R. Maybon goal) at Wollongong Showground.
Date: Sun, 21st July12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 9-8.   Penalties: Illawarra 8-2.   Referee: Ian Parnaby.   Crowd: 11,940.
View  Penrith 26 (G. Mackay 3, G. Alexander, S. Carter tries; G. Alexander 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (A. Brunker 2 tries; A. Brunker 2 goals) at Newcastle International Sports Centre.
Date: Sun, 21st July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 10-7.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 20,085.
View  North Sydney 22 (L. Kiss 2, S. Wilson tries; D. Halligan 5 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 18 (J. Lidden 2, W. Simonds tries; J. Taylor 3 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 12-6.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 4-2.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 19,289.
View  Canberra 16 (D. Barnhill, M. Bell, R. Stuart tries; M. Wood 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 2 (A. Fitzhenry goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 21st July12:00 AM.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: Parramatta 10-6.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 11,571.

 

Last modified: Sun, 21 Jul 2019 21:24:01 +0000 (Sydney time)