NSWRL 1991

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup

Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.

Season Player Summary

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 SF SF
RUSSELL, Danny                                               H
RIDGE, Matthew FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB     FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB
STOKES, Frank W W W W W W W W W B FB FB W W W W W W W W W W W W
IRO, Tony C W W W W 2R 2R 2R W                              
WILLIAMS, Darrell C                 C C C C C               B B C
HANCOCK, Craig W B         B   B   W W     B W W W W W W W W W
TOOVEY, Geoff FE FE FE FE FE HB HB HB FE HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB
HASLER, Des HB HB HB HB HB L L L HB L   L L   L L     L FE L      
BELLA, Martin FR FR FR FR FR FR   FR FR FR   FR FR   FR FR     FR FR FR FR FR FR
O'DONNELL, David H H H         B H H           H H H            
HOSKING, David FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR       FR   FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR
DUNFORD, Matt 2R B B H H H H H B 2R H H H H H       H H H H H 2R
ROBERTS, Ian 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R FR 2R 2R     2R 2R   FR 2R     2R 2R 2R      
CUNNINGHAM, Owen L L L L L B B B L   L B   L 2R     L B L B L L L
WHITE, Chris B 2R 2R 2R 2R B 2R B 2R B 2R B   2R B B 2R 2R B B B 2R 2R B
DOOREY, Grant B C B                           B B     B      
JONES, John B B   B B         2R     B 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R
LIDDIARD, David B     B B W W W B W W W B W W                  
RONSON, David   C C C C C C C C B C C         C C         B B
BOURNE, Glenn   B       B B     B FR FR FR FR   B FR FR   B   B B  
O'CONNOR, Michael     C C C C C C C C     C C C C C C C C C C C  
LYONS, Cliff       B B FE FE FE   FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE   FE FE FE FE
PECHEY, Michael           B                     B              
MOORE, Danny             B                                  
TICEHURST, Jeremy                 B                              
MYERS, David                   W B B W                      
GREENAWAY, Michael                     FR 2R 2R                      
SHELFORD, Hami                     2R                          
NABLE, Matthew                     B     B   B L              
IRO, Kevin                           B C C     C C C C C C
GRIEVE, Jon                                   B         B B

List of Matches

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1 Brisbane L 12 -  2 View
Round 2 Gold Coast W 26 -  8 View
Round 3 Western Suburbs W  4 -  8 View
Round 4 North Sydney W 14 - 10 View
Round 5 St George W 11 -  8 View
Round 6 Canberra W 12 - 46 View
Round 7 Parramatta W 30 - 18 View
Round 8 South Sydney W 15 - 24 View
Round 9 Penrith L  8 - 32 View
Round 10 Illawarra L 28 - 14 View
Round 11 Newcastle L  9 -  8 View
Round 12 Eastern Suburbs W 20 - 12 View
Round 13 Balmain L 24 -  8 View
Round 14 Cronulla D 22 - 22 View
Round 15 Canterbury W 22 - 12 View
Round 16 Brisbane W 26 -  0 View
Round 17 Gold Coast W 12 - 16 View
Round 18 Western Suburbs L  8 -  9 View
Round 19 North Sydney W  0 - 15 View
Round 20 St George W 18 - 20 View
Round 21 Canberra L 13 - 14 View
Round 22 Parramatta W 20 - 30 View
Major Prelim Semi North Sydney L 28 - 16 View
Minor Semi Canberra L 34 - 26 View

 

Last modified: Tue, 16 Jul 2019 11:06:48 +0000 (Sydney time)