NSWRL 1989

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Gold Coast 12 (S. Mieni, M. Searle tries; P. Benson 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 6 (P. Johnston try; B. Quinton goal) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sat, 10th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 9-4.   Referee: Chris Ward.   Crowd: 6,245.
View  North Sydney 6 (L. Kiss 3 goals) drew with Canterbury 6 (G. Mackey try; B. Ross goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 11th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 14-8.   Penalties: North Sydney 8-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 6,877.
View  Parramatta 28 (M. Erickson 3, M. Bugden, P. Taylor tries; T. Cosatto 4 goals) defeated Illawarra 12 (M. Ebb, B. Rodwell tries; R. Wishart 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 11th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 8-5.   Penalties: Parramatta 11-9.   Referee: Neil Almond.   Crowd: 9,322.
View  South Sydney 10 (P. Blake, B. Longbottom tries; M. Ellison goal) defeated Balmain 8 (T. Brasher try; A. Currier 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 17th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 13-9.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 10,303.
View  Canberra 27 (B. Clyde 2, G. Belcher, C. Dimond, J. Ferguson tries; G. Belcher 2, R. Stuart goals; R. Stuart field goal) defeated Brisbane 6 (T. Matterson try; T. Matterson goal) at Seiffert Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-4.   Referee: Mick Stone.   Crowd: 18,272.
View  Manly Warringah 24 (M. Cochrane, C. Lyons, D. Ronson, D. Shearer tries; M. O'Connor 4 goals) defeated St George 10 (M. Beattie 2 tries; R. Walford goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: St George 7-2.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 12,265.
View  Penrith 24 (G. Alexander 2, S. Carter, A. McIndoe tries; S. Stead 4 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 4 (C. Salvatori try) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: Penrith 8-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 9,788.
View  Cronulla 20 (A. Ettingshausen, M. McGaw, B. Russell tries; S. Watson 4 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 4 (D. Gallagher try) at Orana Park.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 10-7.   Penalties: Cronulla 11-5.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 8,406.

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 19:29:06 +0000 (Sydney time)