NSWRL 1988

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Penrith Panthers

Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup

Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.

Season Player Summary

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 PO
ROBARDS, Robbie FB             FB     B                        
BAKER, Neil W W FB FB FB   W W W FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB FB W
BRADLEY, Graeme C C C C C C C C C W C C C C C C C C C C C C C
MORTIMER, Chris C C C C C C C C C C C C FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE
GITTENS, Ken W W W W W W                                  
IZZARD, Brad FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE FE C   FE C C C C C C C C C C C
ALEXANDER, Gregory HB HB HB     HB HB HB     HB HB HB HB HB HB HB     HB HB HB  
GOODWIN, Matt FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR 2R FR FR FR FR   FR FR FR   FR FR B FR
SIMMONS, Royce H H H H H H H H H H   H H H H H H H H H H H H
KELLY, Peter FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR FR               FR FR FR
GEYER, Mark 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R   2R 2R 2R 2R  
CARTWRIGHT, John 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R B 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R
VAN DER VOORT, Colin L L L L L L L L L L   L L L L L L L L L L    
GREENE, David B FB W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W
GERARD, Geoff B B B B B B B B B FR   B B FR FR FR FR FR FR FR B FR B
CLEMENTS, Greg   B B B B B B B B   L     B B                
BENTLEY, Col   B     B     B B           B         B W W B
DELANEY, Doug       HB HB       HB HB               HB HB       HB
McNEILL, Rod           FB FB   FB                 W W W     FB
CONNOR, Craig               B   B B B B B B B B 2R B B B L L
CURRIE, Darren                   FE FE                     B B
SMITH, Paul                     W W W W W W W            
THOMPSON, Jamie                     H                        
AKKARY, Paul                     B               FR        
CARTER, Steve                         B                 B B
WADDELL, Steve                           B FR                
WALKER, Barry                                   B   B     2R

List of Matches

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1 Western Suburbs W 28 -  8 View
Round 2 Brisbane L 20 - 18 View
Round 3 North Sydney W  2 - 29 View
Round 4 Parramatta W  8 -  6 View
Round 5 Newcastle W 14 -  8 View
Round 6 Balmain W 18 -  8 View
Round 7 Manly Warringah W  0 - 22 View
Round 8 Canterbury L 18 - 12 View
Round 9 Cronulla L  4 - 26 View
Round 10 Eastern Suburbs L 34 - 12 View
Round 11 Gold Coast W 47 - 12 View
Round 12 Canberra W 10 - 16 View
Round 13 Illawarra W 36 -  2 View
Round 14 St George W  8 - 12 View
Round 15 South Sydney W 22 - 14 View
Round 16 Western Suburbs W  8 - 20 View
Round 17 Brisbane L  6 -  8 View
Round 18 North Sydney W 15 - 10 View
Round 19 Parramatta W 10 - 14 View
Round 20 Newcastle W 12 - 23 View
Round 21 Balmain L 16 - 14 View
Round 22 Manly Warringah L  4 - 18 View
Playoff Balmain L 28 -  8 View

 

Last modified: Wed, 18 Sep 2019 07:15:06 +0000 (Sydney time)