NSWRL 1987

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
AKKARY, Paul 25 Penrith Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
ALCHIN, Jason 20 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 10 1 2 - 8 Match List
ALEXANDER, Gregory 22 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback 17 5 18 1 57 Match List
ALLANSON, John 19 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 21 8 - - 32 Match List
ALLEN, Gavin 22 St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ANDREWS, Michael 25 South Sydney Lock, Bench 26 3 7 - 26 Match List
APPLEBY, Darren 20 Illawarra Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
ATKINS, Graeme 31 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 12 3 2 - 16 Match List
AUSTIN, Greg 24 Manly Warringah Centre, Bench 4 2 - - 8 Match List
BACKO, Samson 26 Canberra Front Row 27 6 - - 24 Match List
BAKER, Neil 27 South Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 - 13 - 26 Match List
BARKLEY, Ian 26 Manly Warringah Centre, Second Row, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
BARNES, Mark 19 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BARTLETT, Russell - Eastern Suburbs Front Row 1 1 - - 4 Match List
BATTESE, Brian 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
BEASLEY, Luke - South Sydney Bench 7 - - - - Match List
BEATTIE, Michael 27 St George Centre 23 10 - 1 41 Match List
BEAVEN, Paul 22 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
BELCHER, Gary 25 Canberra Fullback 25 8 32 - 96 Match List
BELLA, Martin 23 North Sydney Front Row 23 - - - - Match List
BELLAMY, Craig 27 Canberra Centre, Lock, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
BENNETT, Scott - Canterbury Wing 5 - - - - Match List
BENSON, Peter 20 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BENTLEY, Col 23 Penrith Centre, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
BEVAN, Mark - Penrith Wing, Centre 9 1 20 - 44 Match List
BILBIJA, John - Western Suburbs Second Row 18 1 - - 4 Match List
BILES, Les 25 South Sydney Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BLACKBURN, Mark - St George Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BLAKE, Michael 26 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
BLAKE, Phil 23 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 15 5 - 4 24 Match List
BLINKHORN, Geoff 26 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
BOLT, Michael 26 Illawarra Hooker 24 1 - - 4 Match List
BOYD, David 21 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BOYLE, David 28 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
BRADLEY, Graeme 23 Illawarra Centre, Second Row, Bench 23 4 - - 16 Match List
BRENNAN, Rowan 29 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
BROCKWELL, Simon 30 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
BROHMAN, Darryl 31 Penrith Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
BROKENSHIRE, Mark 26 Manly Warringah Front Row 12 - - - - Match List
BROOKS, David 25 Balmain Second Row 23 1 - - 4 Match List
BUGDEN, Geoff 27 Parramatta Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
BUGDEN, Mark 25 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
BURGESS, Glenn 23 St George Fullback, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 21 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CALDER, Phil - Illawarra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CAMPBELL, Michael - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CAMPBELL, Sandy 20 Canterbury Wing, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
CAMROUX, Peter - Balmain Halfback, Bench 7 - - 1 1 Match List
CANNON, Mark 26 North Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 22 8 - 2 34 Match List
CARBERRY, Greg 21 Illawarra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CARBERRY, Michael 26 Illawarra Second Row 16 - - - - Match List
CAREY, Phil 27 Canberra Wing, Centre, Bench 14 2 1 - 10 Match List
CARNEY, Dean 25 Illawarra Wing, Centre 22 8 64 2 162 Match List
CARROLL, Mark 20 Penrith Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CARTER, Matt - Balmain Centre, Bench 6 2 - - 8 Match List
CARTWRIGHT, John 22 Penrith Second Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
CASEY, Stephen 27 North Sydney Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
CHALLIS, Wayne 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 13 6 - - 24 Match List
CHALMERS, Tony 22 Parramatta Wing 18 7 - - 28 Match List
CHISHOLM, Wayne 23 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 25 1 - - 4 Match List
CLARK, Brett 25 Western Suburbs Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
CLARK, Bruce 28 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CLARK, Geoff 22 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 4 14 - 44 Match List
CLARKE, Paul 23 Balmain Front Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
CLEAL, Noel 29 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 15 7 - - 28 Match List
CLEMENTS, Greg 23 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 16 2 5 - 18 Match List
CLOSE, Chris 28 Manly Warringah Centre, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
COCHRANE, Mal 26 Manly Warringah Hooker 25 5 59 - 138 Match List
COGGER, Trevor 26 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 24 4 - - 16 Match List
COLE, Keith 21 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
COLEMAN, Craig 24 South Sydney Halfback 24 5 - 2 22 Match List
COLEMAN, Glenn 21 Cronulla Wing, Bench 23 10 - - 40 Match List
CONLON, Paul 21 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
CONLON, Ross 28 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth 23 5 88 - 196 Match List
CONNOR, Craig 24 Penrith Hooker, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
CORKERY, Matthew 22 Canberra Wing, Bench 26 14 4 - 64 Match List
COSATTO, Tony 19 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
COX, Mitchell 28 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
COYNE, Gary 25 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 28 5 - - 20 Match List
CRNKOVICH, Danny 19 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 11 4 - - 16 Match List
CROOKS, Lee 24 Balmain Front Row, Bench 11 - 7 - 14 Match List
CROSLAND, Darryl - Illawarra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CROWN, Patrick - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CRUICKSHANK, David 22 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Halfback, Bench 17 3 - - 12 Match List
CULLUM, Peter - Manly Warringah Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 20 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
CURRIE, Darren 19 Penrith Fullback, Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
CURRIE, Tony 24 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
DALEY, Laurie 17 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 6 2 - - 8 Match List
DALEY, Paul - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DALEY, Phil 23 Manly Warringah Front Row 18 - - - - Match List
DANES, Paul - Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, Jamie 23 Balmain Wing, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, John 25 Balmain Wing 23 8 - - 32 Match List
DAVIDSON, Les 24 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
DAVIES, Greg - Cronulla Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
DAVIES, Peter - Balmain Wing, Bench 6 3 - - 12 Match List
DAVIS, Brett - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 10 1 3 - 10 Match List
DAVIS, Stuart 25 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 16 8 - - 32 Match List
DELANEY, Doug - Penrith Halfback, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
DELROY, Mick 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
DESFOSSES, Jean - Cronulla Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
DIMOND, Craig 23 Cronulla Centre, Front Row, Second Row 22 4 - - 16 Match List
DIXON, Paul 24 Canterbury Bench 2 - - - - Match List
DJURA, Bronko 22 St George Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 3 39 - 90 Match List
DOCKING, Jonathan 23 Cronulla Fullback 21 9 - - 36 Match List
DOLLING, Terry 19 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DONNELLAN, Terry 23 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, James 21 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
DORAHY, John 33 North Sydney Fullback, Centre 13 1 40 2 86 Match List
DUCKETT, Kevin - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DUKE, Phillip 27 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 21 4 - - 16 Match List
DUNN, Paul 24 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
EDEN, Mike 27 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 10 - 4 1 9 Match List
ELIAS, Ben 23 Balmain Hooker 23 2 - 9 17 Match List
ELIAS, John 23 Western Suburbs Second Row 20 4 - - 16 Match List
ELLA, Stephen 27 Parramatta Centre 2 1 4 - 12 Match List
ELLIOTT, Paul 26 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ELLIS, Craig 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
ELLIS, Grant - Canberra Bench 4 - - - - Match List
ELLISON, Mark 23 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 21 4 48 3 115 Match List
ERICKSON, Michael 19 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 21 Cronulla Centre 19 7 - - 28 Match List
EVANS, Greg 25 St George Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FAHEY, Terry 33 Canberra Wing 4 1 - - 4 Match List
FALLAH, Alan 28 Western Suburbs Hooker 23 5 - - 20 Match List
FARRAR, Andrew 25 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre 23 5 2 - 24 Match List
FENECH, Mario 25 South Sydney Hooker, Second Row 26 3 - - 12 Match List
FENTON, Warren 29 Penrith Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FERGUSON, John 33 Canberra Wing 2 2 - - 8 Match List
FIFITA, John 28 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
FILIPAINA, Olsen 30 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FITZHENRY, Andrew 19 Penrith Halfback, Bench 4 - 6 - 12 Match List
FLANAGAN, Shane 21 St George Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FLORIMO, Greg 20 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 21 3 - - 12 Match List
FOLKES, Steve 28 Canterbury Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
FORD, Peter - Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
FRASER, Colin 24 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 5 - - 20 Match List
FREEMAN, Ian 30 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
FREESTONE, Scott 22 Cronulla Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FRENCH, Brett 25 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 4 - - 16 Match List
FRENCH, David 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 11 3 - - 12 Match List
FRENCH, Ian 26 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 22 5 - - 20 Match List
FRENDO, Glenn 23 Canterbury Wing, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
FRICOT, Denis 26 Cronulla Wing, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
FRIEND, Clayton 25 North Sydney Halfback 23 4 1 - 18 Match List
FULLAGAR, Andrew - North Sydney Wing 3 - - - - Match List
FULLERTON-SMITH, Wally 27 St George Second Row 20 1 - - 4 Match List
FUNNELL, Steve 21 St George Fullback, Second Row, Bench 15 4 18 - 52 Match List
FYVIE, Grant - Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
GALE, Brett - Western Suburbs Centre 6 - - - - Match List
GALE, Scott 22 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 24 11 - - 44 Match List
GARLAND, Ernie 24 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
GARTNER, Russel 32 Balmain Wing 18 10 - - 40 Match List
GATELY, Ian 21 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GEELAN, Allen 28 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Lock 22 6 - - 24 Match List
GENTLE, Peter 22 St George Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
GERARD, Geoff 32 Penrith Front Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
GEYER, Mark 19 Penrith Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
GIBBS, Ron 25 Manly Warringah Second Row 26 4 - - 16 Match List
GIBSON, Greg - Penrith Five-Eighth 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
GILBERT, Ashley 24 Canberra Second Row, Bench 24 9 - - 36 Match List
GILLESPIE, David 23 Canterbury Second Row 14 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLMEISTER, Trevor 23 Eastern Suburbs Second Row 22 3 - - 12 Match List
GITTENS, Ken 21 Penrith Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GLANVILLE, Marc 21 St George Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GONZALES, Ben 22 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
GOODWIN, Matt 26 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
GORDON, Bert - St George Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
GRAHAM, Mark 31 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 20 2 - - 8 Match List
GREENE, David 23 Penrith Fullback, Wing 4 1 - - 4 Match List
GREGORY, Michael 23 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
GROTHE, Eric 27 Parramatta Wing 8 3 - - 12 Match List
GURR, Marty 29 Manly Warringah Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
GUSTARD, Scott - Cronulla Bench 7 - - - - Match List
HADDOCK, Perry 28 Illawarra Halfback 24 5 - 1 21 Match List
HAGAN, Michael 23 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 18 4 - - 16 Match List
HAGGETT, Charlie - Manly Warringah Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
HALL, Brendan 21 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 25 3 - - 12 Match List
HALL, Peter - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HANRAHAN, Gavin 22 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 19 4 - - 16 Match List
HANSON, Dean 23 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
HANSON, Steve 26 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
HARDWICK, Kevin 25 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
HARDY, Jeff 21 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
HARDY, Steve 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
HARRINGTON, Ross 22 South Sydney Wing 20 2 - - 8 Match List
HARRIS, David 23 Cronulla Centre 1 - - - - Match List
HARVEY, Wayne - Illawarra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HASLER, Des 26 Manly Warringah Halfback 24 9 - - 36 Match List
HASTINGS, Kevin 30 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Lock, Bench 12 - - 3 3 Match List
HATCH, David 28 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
HEMSLEY, Kerry 27 Balmain Front Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
HENJAK, Ivan 24 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 26 7 - - 28 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 33 Illawarra Centre 18 - - - - Match List
HEUGH, Cavill 25 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
HILLIER, Errol 25 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HOFFMAN, James 29 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HOSKING, David 18 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HOUGHTON, Chris 27 Penrith Second Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
HOWELL, Gary 27 Penrith Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
HUMPHREYS, Stephen 27 Balmain Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HUNT, Neil 26 Parramatta Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
HURST, Phil - Cronulla Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
IZZARD, Brad 25 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
IZZARD, Craig 23 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
JACK, Garry 26 Balmain Fullback 20 3 - - 12 Match List
JACKSON, Brian 21 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
JACKSON, Peter 23 Canberra Centre 25 4 6 - 28 Match List
JACKSON, Steve 21 Canberra Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
JARVIS, Pat 30 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
JOHNS, Chris 23 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
JOHNSTON, Brian 28 St George Centre 20 13 - - 52 Match List
JOHNSTON, Lindsay 23 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
JOHNSTON, Peter 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
JOHNSTONE, Billy - St George Hooker 22 - - - - Match List
JUDD, Paul - South Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
JURD, Stan 28 Parramatta Front Row 8 - - - - Match List
KAMBAS, John - Cronulla Lock 1 - 1 - 2 Match List
KEIR, Steve - North Sydney Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Malcolm - Illawarra Wing, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Peter 28 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
KENNY, Brett 26 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth 14 6 - - 24 Match List
KINCHELA, Denis - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
KINNA, Chris - Canberra Wing, Bench 22 4 - - 16 Match List
KISS, Les 22 North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
KISSELL, Trevor 22 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
KO'CASS, Mark - St George Halfback 16 2 - 1 9 Match List
KURTZ, Blair 24 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LAMB, Terry 26 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 21 16 57 1 179 Match List
LAMBKIN, Wayne - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
LANCE, Dean 28 Canberra Second Row, Lock 27 1 - - 4 Match List
LANGMACK, Paul 22 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 24 4 - - 16 Match List
LARDER, Steve 24 Illawarra Fullback, Bench 18 7 - - 28 Match List
LARSON, Gary 20 North Sydney Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
LAURIE, Mark 25 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 24 2 - - 8 Match List
LAZARUS, Glenn 21 Canberra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LEABEATER, Terry - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
LEE, Brandon 22 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
LEE, Mark 19 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LEE, Warren - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LEGGETT, Glen 25 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
LEIS, Jim 27 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LENNON, Gregg 29 North Sydney Wing, Bench 10 4 - - 16 Match List
LIDDIARD, David 26 Penrith Wing 15 4 - - 16 Match List
LILLIS, Jeremy - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LINDNER, Bob 24 Parramatta Lock 13 6 - - 24 Match List
LINDSAY, Ashley - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
LINNANE, Steve 22 St George Halfback, Bench 12 2 - 7 15 Match List
LOBB, Brett 26 Penrith Wing, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
LOFT, Matthew - Manly Warringah Centre 1 - - - - Match List
LONGHURST, Garry - Penrith Halfback, Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
LUKINS, Greg - Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
LYDON, Joe 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 12 6 5 - 34 Match List
LYONS, Cliff 25 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 22 7 - 1 29 Match List
McARTHUR, John 22 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 17 6 13 - 50 Match List
McCAFFERY, Paul 28 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
McCARTHY, Darren 23 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McCOY, Steve 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 3 - - 12 Match List
McFARLANE, Gary 23 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McGAHAN, Hugh 25 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 20 5 - - 20 Match List
McGAW, Mark 23 Cronulla Centre 20 6 - - 24 Match List
McGUIRE, Bruce 25 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
McINDOE, Alan 23 Illawarra Wing 19 9 - - 36 Match List
McINERNEY, Paul - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McKINNON, Don 32 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
McLEAN, Mike 24 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
McNEILL, Rod 22 Penrith Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MACK, Andrew - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MACKAY, Brad 18 St George Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MACKAY, John 31 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MACKEY, Greg 25 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Bench 19 3 - - 12 Match List
MACKLIN-SHAW, Chris - Illawarra Fullback 6 1 8 - 20 Match List
MANSFIELD, Glenn 25 Parramatta Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MARES, Paul 24 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MARKETO, Michael 28 Balmain Bench 8 - - - - Match List
MAROON, Darren 21 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MARR, Kevin 22 North Sydney Second Row 7 1 - - 4 Match List
MARTIN, Paul 20 Canberra Fullback, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Peter - North Sydney Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MASON, Danny - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MATTERSON, Terry 20 Eastern Suburbs Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
MAVIN, Steve 19 South Sydney Wing, Centre 26 6 - - 24 Match List
MAYOH, Peter - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MELROSE, Tony 28 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 22 3 24 5 65 Match List
MENINGA, Malcolm 27 Canberra Centre 12 6 34 1 93 Match List
MEREDITH, Martin 29 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Bench 11 3 - - 12 Match List
MESKELL, Mark - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Gavin 27 Cronulla Hooker, Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Glenn 23 Penrith Centre 3 - - - - Match List
MOLINER, Jacques - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MOON, David 23 South Sydney Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MOON, Jason 20 South Sydney Wing, Bench 22 5 - - 20 Match List
MORRIS, Steve 30 Eastern Suburbs Wing 25 12 - - 48 Match List
MORRISSEY, Les 21 Canberra Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
MORTIMER, Chris 29 Canterbury Centre, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
MORTIMER, Glen - Cronulla Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
MORTIMER, Peter 29 Canterbury Wing, Centre 13 3 - - 12 Match List
MORTIMER, Steve 31 Canterbury Halfback 20 4 - - 16 Match List
MOSELEY, Michael 26 Parramatta Hooker 18 - - - - Match List
MOSS, Michael - Penrith Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
MUGGLETON, John 27 Parramatta Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 4 45 2 108 Match List
MULLER, Eddie 25 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
NADEN, Ian 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 4 5 7 33 Match List
NEIL, Michael 23 Balmain Halfback, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
NELSON, Alan - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
NEVILLE, Darryl 23 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
NISSEN, Glen 21 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
NIXON, Greg 26 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 11 5 - - 20 Match List
NOKE, Billy 23 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
O'BRIEN, Steve 22 Canterbury Wing 10 3 - - 12 Match List
O'CALLAGHAN, Steve 28 Canberra Fullback, Bench 3 - 4 - 8 Match List
O'CONNELL, Seamus 26 St George Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
O'CONNOR, Michael 26 Manly Warringah Centre 21 11 39 - 122 Match List
O'CONNOR, Sean - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'NEILL, Adam 23 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
OSBORNE, Paul 20 St George Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
O'SULLIVAN, Chris 28 Canberra Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 23 11 - 4 48 Match List
OWENS, John - Balmain Hooker, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
PARK, Steve - Manly Warringah Wing 7 1 - - 4 Match List
PATERSON, Trevor 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
PEARCE, Graham - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PEARCE, Wayne 27 Balmain Lock 22 3 - - 12 Match List
PERL, Jeff - Parramatta Wing, Bench 2 1 3 - 10 Match List
PERRY, Brad - Cronulla Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Dave - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod - Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
PHILLIPS, Peter 18 Illawarra Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
PICKEN, Guy 22 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
POBJIE, Michael 26 South Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
POCOCK, Mark 28 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
PORTER, Michael 23 Cronulla Front Row, Hooker 13 1 - - 4 Match List
PORTLOCK, Wayne - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 6 2 - 1 9 Match List
POTTER, Michael 24 Canterbury Fullback 14 2 - - 8 Match List
PRICE, Don 31 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
PROHM, Gary 30 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
QUINN, Ron 26 Cronulla Halfback 23 4 - - 16 Match List
QUINTON, Brian 24 St George Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
RAMPLING, Tony 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
RAWLINGS, Doug 23 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 18 5 - - 20 Match List
RAYMOND, Henry 19 Canterbury Wing 1 - - - - Match List
REES, Hew - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 4 - 1 - 2 Match List
REGAN, Terry 29 Canberra Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
REID, Michael - Canterbury Bench 3 - - - - Match List
RICHARDS, John - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ROACH, Steve 25 Balmain Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
ROBARDS, Robbie 22 Penrith Fullback 17 - - - - Match List
ROBERTS, Ian 22 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 26 3 - - 12 Match List
ROBERTS, Paul 24 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
ROBINSON, Clint 18 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Mark 22 Penrith Wing 17 7 - - 28 Match List
ROBINSON, Steve 22 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 16 4 - - 16 Match List
RONSON, David 20 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Bench 24 8 - - 32 Match List
ROSS, Brett 22 South Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
ROSS, Mark 26 South Sydney Wing, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Barry - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Ian 22 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Glenn 24 Manly Warringah Bench 3 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Ron 22 Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SALVATORI, Craig 21 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
SARGENT, Mark 23 Canterbury Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SAUNDERS, Owen 25 Illawarra Wing, Bench 7 4 - - 16 Match List
SCHOFIELD, Garry 22 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 4 - 1 17 Match List
SCHUBERT, Ian 31 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 23 1 45 - 94 Match List
SCOTT, Brett 27 Parramatta Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 4 - - 16 Match List
SEE, Jim - Cronulla Fullback, Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
SELBY, Geoff 22 St George Lock, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
SETTREE, Graham - Parramatta Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
SHARP, Steve 30 Parramatta Hooker, Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
SHAW, Paul 21 Manly Warringah Halfback, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
SHEAHAN, Paul - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 8 Match List
SHEARER, Dale 22 Manly Warringah Fullback, Centre 20 13 - - 52 Match List
SHEPHERD, Danny 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 19 - - - - Match List
SHERLOCK, Kurt 25 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 28 Balmain Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
SIMMONS, Royce 28 Penrith Hooker 19 1 - 1 5 Match List
SIMONS, Andrew 26 North Sydney Wing, Bench 22 7 - - 28 Match List
SIMPKINS, Robert 27 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Lock, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
SINCLAIR, Bruce 22 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
SIRONEN, Paul 22 Balmain Second Row, Bench 22 6 - - 24 Match List
SLATER, Rod - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 10 - 10 - 20 Match List
SMITH, David 19 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 22 6 43 - 110 Match List
SMITH, Paul 17 Penrith Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Richard - North Sydney Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Ron - Illawarra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Tony 20 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SORENSEN, Dane 31 Cronulla Front Row 22 2 - - 8 Match List
SPEECHLEY, Michael 23 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 21 2 - - 8 Match List
SPINA, Laurie 24 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 26 4 - - 16 Match List
SPRING, Peter 25 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
STAINS, Dan 23 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 23 1 4 - 12 Match List
STEPHANDELLIS, Chris 26 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STERLING, Peter 27 Parramatta Halfback 20 6 - 2 26 Match List
STEWART, Andrew - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TAIT, Neigel 24 North Sydney Centre, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
TAKAIRANGI, Louis - Parramatta Wing 3 1 - - 4 Match List
TASSELL, Brad - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
TAYLOR, Paul 28 Parramatta Fullback, Halfback, Hooker 11 1 - - 4 Match List
TEASDELL, Fred 26 North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 18 3 - - 12 Match List
TESSMANN, Brad 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
THOMAS, Joe 23 South Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, John - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, Steven - St George Wing 3 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Jamie - Penrith Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TICEHURST, Jeremy 22 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
TOBIN, John 28 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 3 - - 12 Match List
TODD, Brent 22 Canberra Front Row 26 - - - - Match List
TOOLE, Adrian 22 North Sydney Front Row 3 - - - - Match List
TOWNSEND, Tony 26 St George Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
TRACEY, Craig - Cronulla Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
TREWHELLA, David 25 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Lock 22 - - - - Match List
TRONC, Scott 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
TUCKWELL, Trevor - South Sydney Centre, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
TUNKS, Peter 29 Canterbury Front Row 17 - - - - Match List
UPFIELD, Paul 23 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 1 - - 4 Match List
VAN DER VOORT, Colin 22 Penrith Lock, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
VAUTIN, Paul 28 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Lock 23 1 - - 4 Match List
VITANZA, Joe 24 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
WAKEFIELD, Mark - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WALFORD, Ricky 23 St George Fullback, Wing, Bench 14 6 11 - 46 Match List
WALKER, Alfie - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WALSH, Chris 25 Illawarra Front Row 7 - - - - Match List
WALTERS, Kevin 19 Canberra Centre, Halfback, Bench 23 3 - - 12 Match List
WALTERS, Steve 22 Canberra Hooker 28 4 - - 16 Match List
WARD, Kevin 30 Manly Warringah Front Row 11 1 - - 4 Match List
WATSON, Sean 22 Cronulla Wing 13 6 41 - 106 Match List
WEBB, Brad 22 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 6 2 - - 8 Match List
WEBSTER, Gary 29 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WEEKS, Craig - South Sydney Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WHEELER, Mark 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WHITBREAD, Greg - Canterbury Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
WHITE, Les - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
WHITFIELD, Colin - Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 12 - 11 - 22 Match List
WICKS, Michael 21 Cronulla Front Row 5 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Darrell - Manly Warringah Fullback, Wing, Centre 22 5 - - 20 Match List
WILLIAMS, Jason 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
WILLIAMS, Wilfred 27 St George Wing, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
WILSON, Alan 20 Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Lock, Bench 19 6 17 - 58 Match List
WITHALL, Chris 24 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - 1 5 Match List
WOLFFE, Ken 29 Parramatta Centre 8 1 - - 4 Match List
WORTHINGTON, Steve 23 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 2 - - 8 Match List
WRIGHT, Rex 27 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
WURTH, Gary 26 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 23 7 - - 28 Match List
WYNN, Graeme 28 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
WYNN, Peter 29 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row 24 6 - - 24 Match List
YOUNG, Craig 31 St George Front Row 23 - - 1 1 Match List
YOUNG, Paul - Canberra Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List

447 players

 

Last modified: Mon, 27 May 2019 12:20:28 +0000 (Sydney time)