NSWRL 1986

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
AKKARY, Paul 24 Penrith Front Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
ALCHIN, Jason 19 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ALEXANDER, Greg 21 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 11 69 1 183 Match List
ANDREWS, Michael 24 South Sydney Lock, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
ANTONAKOS, Jim - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ARMSTRONG, Tony 32 Illawarra Fullback, Wing 6 2 16 - 40 Match List
ATKINS, Brett 22 Canberra Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
ATKINS, Graeme 30 Parramatta Wing, Bench 14 3 20 - 52 Match List
BACKO, Sam 25 Canberra Front Row, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
BAILEY, Dean - Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BAKER, Neil 26 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 26 5 64 20 168 Match List
BARNES, Tim 25 Parramatta Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
BATTESE, Brian 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
BEASLEY, Luke - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BEATH, Paul - Manly Warringah Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
BEATTIE, Michael 26 St George Fullback, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
BEAVEN, Paul 21 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
BELCHER, Gary 24 Canberra Fullback, Centre 21 11 - - 44 Match List
BELL, Dean 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
BELLA, Martin 22 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
BELLAMY, Craig 26 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
BENNETT, Scott - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
BENTLEY, Col 22 Penrith Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
BEVAN, Mark - Penrith Centre, Bench 6 - 7 - 14 Match List
BILBIJA, John - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
BILES, Les 24 South Sydney Wing, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
BLAIR, Cameron 20 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BLAKE, Michael 25 Canberra Bench 2 1 - - 4 Match List
BLAKE, Phil 22 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 25 13 - 2 54 Match List
BLINKHORN, Geoff 25 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
BODEN, Michael - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BOLT, Michael 25 Illawarra Hooker 24 1 - - 4 Match List
BOUSTEAD, Kerry 27 Manly Warringah Wing 7 - - - - Match List
BOYD, David 20 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
BOYLE, David 27 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
BRADLEY, Graeme 22 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
BRENNAN, Mitch 31 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
BRENNAN, Rowan 28 Canberra Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
BRIDGE, Gary 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock, Bench 24 1 - 1 5 Match List
BROCKWELL, Simon 29 North Sydney Lock, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
BROHMAN, Darryl 30 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
BROOKS, David 24 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 3 2 - 16 Match List
BROWN, Dave 28 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 5 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Ray 29 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BROWNE, Stan 24 Illawarra Wing, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
BUCKLEY, Graeme 29 Illawarra Lock 1 - - - - Match List
BUGDEN, Geoff 26 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
BUGDEN, Mark 24 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
BURGESS, Glenn 22 St George Fullback 21 5 - - 20 Match List
BURNES, David - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BURNS, Alan 25 Western Suburbs Lock, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
BURNS, Gary - Cronulla Front Row, Hooker 4 - - - - Match List
BUTLER, Terry 28 North Sydney Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 20 Penrith Front Row, Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
BYRON, Gerry - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CALLINAN, Matthew - Canterbury Wing 6 3 - - 12 Match List
CAMPBELL, Michael - Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 6 1 1 - 6 Match List
CAMPBELL, Sandy 19 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
CANNON, Mark 25 North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 24 9 - 10 46 Match List
CARBERRY, Michael 25 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row 24 2 - - 8 Match List
CAREY, Phil 26 Canberra Wing, Centre 16 - 5 - 10 Match List
CARNEY, Dean 24 Cronulla Wing, Centre 7 1 12 - 28 Match List
CARR, Vince - Parramatta Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
CARTWRIGHT, John 21 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Lock 15 2 - - 8 Match List
CASEY, Stephen 26 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 17 1 - 1 5 Match List
CHALLIS, Wayne 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing 12 6 - - 24 Match List
CHALMERS, Tony 21 Parramatta Wing, Bench 10 3 - - 12 Match List
CHISHOLM, Wayne 22 South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
CLARK, Brett 24 Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 24 8 - 1 33 Match List
CLARK, Bruce 27 Western Suburbs Front Row 6 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Craig - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
CLARKE, Paul 22 Balmain Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CLEAL, Noel 28 Manly Warringah Centre, Second Row 21 5 9 - 38 Match List
CLEMENTS, Greg 22 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 23 6 - 1 25 Match List
CLOSE, Chris 27 Manly Warringah Centre, Bench 21 8 - - 32 Match List
COCHRANE, Mal 25 Manly Warringah Hooker 24 4 78 - 172 Match List
COGGER, John 23 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
COGGER, Trevor 25 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 19 5 - - 20 Match List
COLE, Keith - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COLEMAN, Craig 23 South Sydney Halfback 26 3 - 2 14 Match List
COLEMAN, Glenn 20 Cronulla Wing, Bench 4 2 - - 8 Match List
COLES, Darren - Cronulla Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
CONLON, Paul 20 North Sydney Fullback 12 3 19 - 50 Match List
CONLON, Ross 27 Balmain Centre 27 4 90 - 196 Match List
CONNOR, Craig 23 Penrith Lock, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
CORKERY, Matthew 21 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CORRADI, Steve - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COSATTO, Tony 18 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
COX, Mitchell 27 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth 19 1 - - 4 Match List
COYNE, Gary 24 Canberra Front Row 24 5 - - 20 Match List
CRONIN, Michael 35 Parramatta Centre 7 - 15 - 30 Match List
CROOKS, Lee 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 2 7 1 23 Match List
CROSLAND, Darryl - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CROSS, Peter 28 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
CRUICKSHANK, David 21 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
CRUICKSHANK, Matt 25 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CULLUM, Peter - Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 19 Manly Warringah Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
CURRIE, Darren 18 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CURRIE, Tony 23 Canterbury Fullback, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
DALEY, Phil 22 Manly Warringah Front Row 25 1 - - 4 Match List
DALY, Ken - Illawarra Centre 1 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, Jamie 22 Balmain Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
DAVIDSON, John 24 Balmain Wing, Bench 20 8 - - 32 Match List
DAVIDSON, Les 23 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 26 - - - - Match List
DAVIES, Greg - Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, Brett - Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, Stuart 24 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 16 9 - - 36 Match List
DELROY, Mick 21 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre 16 6 - - 24 Match List
DILLON, Geoff - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
DIMOND, Craig 22 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock 18 3 - - 12 Match List
DJURA, Bronko 21 South Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth 26 8 8 - 48 Match List
DOCKING, Jonathan 22 Cronulla Fullback 18 4 - - 16 Match List
DOTTI, Phil - Cronulla Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
DOYLE, Chris 28 Canterbury Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
DRUMMOND, Desmond 28 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
DUCKETT, Kevin - St George Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
DUNN, Paul 23 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 27 - - - - Match List
DUVAL, Greg - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
EDEN, Mike 26 Parramatta Wing 5 1 20 - 44 Match List
EDWARDS, Peter - North Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ELIAS, Ben 22 Balmain Hooker 25 3 - 4 16 Match List
ELIAS, John 22 Canterbury, Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
ELLA, Stephen 26 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 7 11 - 50 Match List
ELLIOTT, Paul 25 Canberra Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
ELLIS, Craig 27 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
ELLIS, Grant - Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ELLISON, Mark 22 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 6 - 6 - 12 Match List
EPIFANIA, Leo 23 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 5 1 7 - 18 Match List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 20 Cronulla Centre 24 9 - - 36 Match List
EVANS, Greg 24 South Sydney Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
FAHEY, Terry 32 Canberra Wing 19 12 - - 48 Match List
FALKNER, Greg - Western Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - Match List
FALLAH, Alan 27 Western Suburbs Hooker 24 1 - - 4 Match List
FARRAR, Andrew 24 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 21 4 2 - 20 Match List
FENECH, Mario 24 South Sydney Hooker 22 2 - - 8 Match List
FENTON, Warren 28 Penrith Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
FERGUSON, John 32 Canberra Wing 19 4 - - 16 Match List
FIFITA, John 27 St George Second Row, Bench 15 4 - - 16 Match List
FILIPAINA, Olsen 29 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 17 2 24 - 56 Match List
FLORIMO, Greg 19 North Sydney Centre, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
FOLKES, Steve 25 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
FORD, Peter - Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
FOSTER, Graham - Manly Warringah Wing 1 - - - - Match List
FOSTER, Henry 28 Penrith Halfback, Bench 5 3 - - 12 Match List
FOX, Deryck 22 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
FRASER, Colin 23 St George Second Row, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
FREEMAN, Ian 29 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
FRENCH, Brett 24 North Sydney Centre 15 4 - - 16 Match List
FRENCH, David 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 15 5 - - 20 Match List
FRENDO, Glenn 22 Canterbury Wing, Bench 7 3 - - 12 Match List
FRIEND, Clayton 24 North Sydney Halfback, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
FUNNELL, Steve 20 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 4 - 1 17 Match List
FYVIE, Grant - Western Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - Match List
GAFFNEY, Steve - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GALE, Brett - Western Suburbs Centre 8 2 - - 8 Match List
GALE, Scott 21 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Halfback, Bench 28 11 - - 44 Match List
GARTNER, Russel 31 Balmain Wing 23 5 - - 20 Match List
GEARIN, Paul - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GEARIN, Steve 29 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
GEELAN, Allen 27 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
GENTLES, Warren - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GERARD, Geoff 31 Penrith Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
GEYER, Mark 18 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GIBBS, Ron 24 Manly Warringah Centre, Second Row, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
GIBSON, Greg - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GILBERT, Ashley 23 Canberra Second Row, Lock 23 8 - - 32 Match List
GILLESPIE, David 22 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 18 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLMEISTER, Trevor 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row 17 1 - - 4 Match List
GITEAU, Ron 31 Canberra Bench 3 - 2 - 4 Match List
GLANVILLE, Marc 20 St George Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GONZALES, Ben 21 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 20 5 - - 20 Match List
GOODWIN, Matt 25 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
GOULD, Philip 28 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
GRAHAM, Mark 30 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 22 6 - - 24 Match List
GREENE, David 22 Penrith Wing, Centre 24 9 - - 36 Match List
GREENLAND, Scott 23 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
GRIFFEN, Ron - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
GROTHE, Eric 26 Parramatta Wing 14 3 - - 12 Match List
GROUNDS, Peter 26 Balmain Wing 2 - - - - Match List
GUIDER, Chris 24 St George Hooker, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
GURR, Marty 28 Manly Warringah Fullback, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
GUSTARD, Scott - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
HADDOCK, Perry 27 St George Halfback 18 2 - - 8 Match List
HAGAN, Michael 22 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 24 2 - - 8 Match List
HAGGETT, Charlie - Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 2 1 - - 4 Match List
HALL, Brendan 20 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 8 3 - - 12 Match List
HAMMOND, Gary - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HANSON, Steve 25 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
HARDWICK, Kevin 24 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
HARDY, Jeff 20 Illawarra Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
HARDY, Steve 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
HARDY, William 23 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
HARRIGAN, Mark 25 Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HARRINGTON, Ross 21 South Sydney Wing 17 2 - - 8 Match List
HARVEY, Jim - Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
HASLER, Des 25 Manly Warringah Halfback 23 6 - - 24 Match List
HASTINGS, Kevin 29 Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Hooker, Lock 22 - - 3 3 Match List
HATCH, David 27 Cronulla Lock 17 1 - - 4 Match List
HEGARTY, Steve 24 Manly Warringah Wing 2 - - - - Match List
HEMSLEY, Kerry 26 Balmain Front Row, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
HENDERSON, John - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HENJAK, Ivan 23 Canberra Five-Eighth 18 5 - - 20 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 32 Illawarra Centre 22 4 - - 16 Match List
HILLIER, Errol 24 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
HOFFMAN, James 28 Canberra Hooker 14 1 - - 4 Match List
HORTON, Mark - Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HOUGHTON, Chris 26 Penrith Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
HOWELL, Gary 26 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
HUMPHREYS, Stephen 26 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Bench 13 3 - - 12 Match List
HUNT, Neil 25 Parramatta Wing, Centre 5 2 12 - 32 Match List
HURST, Phil - Cronulla Fullback, Wing 19 7 7 - 42 Match List
IZZARD, Brad 24 Penrith Wing, Centre 20 9 - - 36 Match List
IZZARD, Craig 22 Penrith Centre, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
JACK, Garry 25 Balmain Fullback 24 10 - - 40 Match List
JACKSON, Brian 20 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 22 8 - - 32 Match List
JACKSON, Robert 26 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 1 4 - 12 Match List
JARVIS, Pat 29 St George Front Row, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
JENNINGS, Graeme 26 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
JOHNS, Chris 22 St George Wing, Centre 19 2 - - 8 Match List
JOHNSON, Brian 30 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Centre 12 2 - - 8 Match List
JOHNSTON, Brian 27 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 21 6 - - 24 Match List
JOHNSTON, Lindsay 22 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
JOHNSTON, Peter 23 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 9 - 3 - 6 Match List
JOHNSTONE, Billy - Canterbury Hooker, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
JONES, Gavin 22 North Sydney Second Row 23 1 - - 4 Match List
JONES, Stephen - St George Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
JURD, Stan 27 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 3 - - 12 Match List
KAIN, Bill 25 Balmain Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
KATSOGIANNIS, George - Eastern Suburbs Centre 5 1 - - 4 Match List
KEIR, Steve - Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Kevin 25 Illawarra Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Malcolm - Illawarra Wing, Centre, Bench 8 - 12 - 24 Match List
KELLY, Peter 27 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
KENNEDY, Paul - Cronulla Halfback, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
KENNY, Brett 25 Parramatta Five-Eighth 22 11 - - 44 Match List
KHALIFEH, Charlie - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KINCHELA, Denis - St George Wing 8 1 - - 4 Match List
KINNA, Chris - Canberra Wing 3 1 - - 4 Match List
KISS, Les 21 North Sydney Wing, Centre 22 9 23 - 82 Match List
KISSELL, Trevor 21 Illawarra Five-Eighth 16 2 - - 8 Match List
KO'CASS, Mark - Parramatta Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
KURTZ, Blair 23 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LAMB, Terry 25 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 24 12 76 10 210 Match List
LANCE, Dean 27 Canberra Hooker, Lock 19 - - - - Match List
LANGMACK, Paul 21 Canterbury Lock, Bench 28 5 - - 20 Match List
LARDER, Steve 23 Illawarra Fullback 12 4 2 - 20 Match List
LAURIE, Mark 24 Parramatta Centre, Second Row 19 5 - - 20 Match List
LEABEATER, Terry - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 25 - - - - Match List
LEE, Brandon 21 Penrith Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
LEGGETT, Glen 24 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
LEIS, Jim 26 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
LENNON, Gregg 28 North Sydney Wing, Bench 8 7 - - 28 Match List
LIDDIARD, David 25 Penrith Fullback, Wing 17 7 - - 28 Match List
LILLIS, Jeremy - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
LINDSAY, Ashley - North Sydney Hooker, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LINNANE, Steve 21 St George Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 22 2 - 3 11 Match List
LOBB, Brett 25 Penrith Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LONGHURST, Garry - Penrith Halfback, Hooker, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
LONGVILLE, Brett - Cronulla Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
LYONS, Cliff 24 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 5 - 1 21 Match List
McARTHUR, John 21 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Halfback 25 2 1 - 10 Match List
McCABE, Paul 27 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
McCAFFERY, Paul 27 North Sydney Halfback, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
McCARTHY, Darren 22 South Sydney Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
McDONNELL, Mark - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McFARLANE, Gary 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - 1 - 2 Match List
McGAHAN, Hugh 24 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
McGAW, Mark 22 Cronulla Fullback, Centre 18 2 - - 8 Match List
McGUIRE, Bruce 24 Balmain Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
McINDOE, Alan 22 Illawarra Wing 23 11 - - 44 Match List
McKINNON, Don 31 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
McLEAN, Mike 23 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
McMILLAN, Larry - Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
McNEILL, Rod 21 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McPHERSON, Wayne 25 Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 1 11 - 26 Match List
MACK, Andrew - South Sydney Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MACKAY, John 30 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 10 - - - - Match List
MACKEY, Greg 24 Illawarra Halfback 24 4 - - 16 Match List
MACKLIN-SHAW, Chris - Illawarra Fullback 6 3 14 - 40 Match List
MADSEN, Craig 25 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MANCUSO, Noel - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MANNIX, Max - Illawarra Wing, Centre 12 - - - - Match List
MANSFIELD, Glenn - Parramatta Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MARES, Paul 23 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
MARKETO, Michael 27 Balmain Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Paul 19 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Peter - North Sydney Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
MASA, Santi - Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MATTERSON, Paul - Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MATTERSON, Terry 19 Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - 1 - 2 Match List
MAYOH, Peter - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MELROSE, Tony 27 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 22 3 47 2 108 Match List
MENINGA, Malcolm 26 Canberra Centre 20 3 65 1 143 Match List
MEREDITH, Darren - Canberra Centre, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
MEREDITH, Martin 28 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Gavin 26 Cronulla Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Glenn 22 Penrith Centre 1 - - - - Match List
MOON, David 22 South Sydney Centre, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
MOON, Jason 19 South Sydney Wing 5 - - - - Match List
MORRIS, Steve 29 St George Wing, Bench 16 4 - - 16 Match List
MORRISSEY, Les 20 Canberra Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
MORTIMER, Chris 28 Canterbury Centre 24 2 - - 8 Match List
MORTIMER, Glen - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
MORTIMER, Peter 28 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 15 8 - - 32 Match List
MORTIMER, Steve 30 Canterbury Halfback 18 7 - - 28 Match List
MOSELEY, Michael 25 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 24 2 - - 8 Match List
MUGGLETON, John 26 Parramatta Centre, Second Row, Bench 14 - 3 - 6 Match List
MULLANE, Greg 31 Canterbury Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MURCHIE, Graham - North Sydney Halfback, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
MYLER, Tony 26 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
NADEN, Ian 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 14 4 - - 16 Match List
NEIL, Craig - Western Suburbs Halfback, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
NEIL, Michael 22 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 10 2 - - 8 Match List
NEVILLE, Darryl 22 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
NISSEN, Glen 20 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
NIXON, Greg 25 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
NOKE, Billy 22 St George Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
O'BRIEN, Steve 21 Canterbury Wing, Bench 19 12 - - 48 Match List
O'CONNELL, Seamus 25 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
O'CONNOR, John 22 Cronulla Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
O'CONNOR, Michael 25 St George Centre, Five-Eighth 21 6 50 4 128 Match List
O'CONNOR, Sean - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
OSBORNE, Paul 19 St George Bench 3 - - - - Match List
O'SULLIVAN, Chris 27 Canberra Halfback 24 5 1 - 22 Match List
OWENS, John - Balmain Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
PARRA, Carlos - Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PATERSON, Trevor 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 2 - - 8 Match List
PATTISON, Mick 27 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
PEARCE, Wayne 26 Balmain Lock 16 5 - - 20 Match List
PERRY, Brad - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Michael - Balmain Hooker, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 23 12 - - 48 Match List
PICKEN, Guy 21 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
POBJIE, Michael 25 South Sydney Fullback, Centre 18 7 - - 28 Match List
POCOCK, Mark 27 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
PORTER, Michael 22 Cronulla Front Row, Hooker 18 4 - - 16 Match List
PORTLOCK, Wayne - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 5 1 4 1 13 Match List
POTTER, Michael 23 Canterbury Fullback 13 1 - - 4 Match List
POULSEN, Richie 23 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
POWELL, Rick - St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PREST, Steve - Manly Warringah Bench 5 - - - - Match List
PRICE, Raymond 33 Parramatta Lock 25 8 - - 32 Match List
PROHM, Gary 29 Eastern Suburbs Centre 11 3 - - 12 Match List
QUETCHER, Glen - Manly Warringah Bench 6 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Ron 25 Parramatta Five-Eighth 1 1 - - 4 Match List
RAMPLING, Tony 24 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
RAPER, Stuart 21 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
RAWLINGS, Doug 22 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
REGAN, Terry 28 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
RILEY, Todd - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
RITCHIE, Phil 27 St George Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ROACH, Steve 24 Balmain Front Row 21 - - - - Match List
ROBARDS, Robbie 21 Penrith Fullback, Bench 21 4 - - 16 Match List
ROBERTS, Ian 21 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
ROBERTS, Paul 23 South Sydney Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
ROBINSON, Geoff 28 Canterbury Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
ROBINSON, Steve 21 St George Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
RODGERS, Darren 21 Manly Warringah Centre 1 - - - - Match List
RONSON, David 19 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Bench 22 8 - - 32 Match List
ROSS, Brett 21 South Sydney Wing 23 5 - - 20 Match List
ROSS, Mark 25 South Sydney Centre, Bench 4 2 - - 8 Match List
ROWLES, David 18 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Ian 21 Illawarra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Ron 21 Balmain Fullback, Halfback, Bench 4 2 - - 8 Match List
SALVATORI, Craig 20 Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
SARGENT, Mark 22 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SAUNDERS, Owen 24 Illawarra Wing, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
SCHOFIELD, Garry 21 Balmain Centre 20 13 3 1 59 Match List
SCHUBERT, Ian 30 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 24 3 52 - 116 Match List
SEE, Jim - Cronulla Fullback, Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
SELBY, Geoff 21 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
SETTREE, Graham - Parramatta Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
SHARP, Steve 29 Parramatta Hooker, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
SHAW, Paul 20 Manly Warringah Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SHEAHAN, Paul - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
SHEARER, Dale 21 Manly Warringah Fullback, Wing, Centre 19 10 - 1 41 Match List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 27 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 1 2 - 8 Match List
SIMMONS, Royce 26 Penrith Hooker 20 - - - - Match List
SIMONS, Andrew 25 North Sydney Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
SIMPKINS, Robert 26 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
SINCLAIR, Bruce 21 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SIRONEN, Paul 21 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 24 1 - - 4 Match List
SMITH, Peter 27 Illawarra Front Row 18 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Richard - North Sydney Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Wayne 30 Cronulla Wing, Bench 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
SORENSEN, Dane 30 Cronulla Front Row, Hooker 7 - - - - Match List
SPEARS, Gary 29 Canberra Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
SPEECHLEY, Michael 22 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 19 3 - - 12 Match List
SPINA, Laurie 23 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 16 1 - - 4 Match List
SPRING, Peter 24 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
STANTON, Glenn - Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
STEPHANDELLIS, Chris 25 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
STERLING, Peter 26 Parramatta Halfback 23 5 - 4 24 Match List
SUTTON, Geoff - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TAIT, Neigel 23 North Sydney Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
TAYLOR, Paul 27 Parramatta Fullback, Halfback 21 4 - - 16 Match List
TEASDELL, Fred 25 North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
TESSMANN, Brad 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
THOMAS, Joe 22 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, John - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
THOMSON, Ian 30 Manly Warringah Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TOBIN, John 27 Eastern Suburbs Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
TOOLE, Adrian 21 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
TOWNSEND, Tony 25 St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TRACEY, Craig - Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
TREWHELLA, David 24 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
TUNKS, Peter 28 Canterbury Front Row 16 4 - - 16 Match List
UPFIELD, Paul 22 Illawarra Second Row, Lock 22 2 - - 8 Match List
VAN DER VOORT, Colin 21 Penrith Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
VAUTIN, Paul 27 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
VINEBURG, Paul - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
VITANZA, Joe 23 Penrith Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WAKEFIELD, Mark - Cronulla Halfback 6 1 - - 4 Match List
WALFORD, Ricky 22 St George Wing, Bench 18 9 12 - 60 Match List
WALKER, Alfie - Canberra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WALSH, Chris 24 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 Match List
WALTERS, Steve 21 Canberra Hooker, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
WATSON, Sean 21 Cronulla Wing 8 4 19 - 54 Match List
WEBB, Brad - South Sydney Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
WEBSTER, Gary 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
WEEKS, Craig - South Sydney Hooker, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
WESTBLADE, Terry - Illawarra Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WHEELER, Malcolm 22 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
WHEELER, Mark 21 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WHITBREAD, Greg - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WICKS, Michael 20 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Wilfred 26 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
WILSON, Alan 19 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WITHALL, Chris 23 Cronulla Front Row, Hooker 4 1 - - 4 Match List
WOLFFE, Ken 28 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
WORTHINGTON, Steve 22 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Lock 22 4 - - 16 Match List
WRIGHT, Rex 26 North Sydney Hooker 13 1 - - 4 Match List
WURTH, Gary 25 Eastern Suburbs Fullback 18 11 8 - 60 Match List
WYNN, Graeme 27 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 3 - - 12 Match List
WYNN, Peter 28 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 16 4 - - 16 Match List
YOUNG, Craig 30 St George Front Row 15 1 - - 4 Match List
YOUNG, Paul - Canberra Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ZIVANOVIC, Lew 26 Penrith Front Row 2 - - - - Match List

439 players

 

Last modified: Wed, 18 Apr 2018 06:47:33 +1000 (Sydney time)