NSWRFL 1982

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Sydney 18 (J. Adam 2, S. Brockwell, M. Cox tries; J. Gray 3 goals) defeated Balmain 13 (J. Davidson, G. Jack, S. Martin tries; J. Davidson 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 12-11.   Penalties: North Sydney 12-11.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 6,556.
View  Parramatta 37 (E. Grothe 2, G. Bugden, S. Ella, G. Howell, N. Hunt, P. Taylor tries; S. Ella 8 goals) defeated Canberra 5 (C. Bellamy try; P. McGrath goal) at Seiffert Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Parramatta 30-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 13-9.   Penalties: Canberra 9-3.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 17,365.
View  Canterbury 14 (P. Mortimer 2 tries; S. Gearin 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (G. Mullane, S. Rogers tries; S. Rogers 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canterbury 7-2.   Scrums: Canterbury 13-10.   Penalties: Cronulla 15-7.   Referee: Mick Stone.   Crowd: 8,097.
View  Eastern Suburbs 12 (I. Barkley, N. Cleal, G. Warnecke tries; R. Giteau goal; K. Hastings field goal) drew with South Sydney 12 (T. Melrose, Z. Niszczot tries; T. Melrose 2 goals; M. Carberry, K. Wright field goals) at Sydney Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: South Sydney 10-8.   Scrums: South Sydney 8-7.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 11-9.   Referee: John Gocher.   Crowd: 11,935.
View  Newtown 16 (R. Sigsworth 2, M. Bugden, G. O'Grady tries; G. O'Grady 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 13 (P. Vautin 2, M. Blake tries; M. Eden 2 goals) at Henson Park.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Newtown 11-4.   Scrums: Newtown 9-8.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 14-4.   Referee: Martin Weekes.   Crowd: 4,467.
View  Western Suburbs 24 (S. Broughton 2, R. Conlon, G. Cox tries; G. Cox 6 goals) defeated Penrith 15 (M. Levy, K. Wolffe, R. Wright tries; M. Levy 3 goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: Penrith 13-8.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 12-7.   Referee: Barry Barnes.   Crowd: 6,527.
View  Illawarra 32 (J. Dorahy 2, P. Kirkland, S. McKellar, W. Springall, P. Thompson tries; J. Dorahy 7 goals) defeated St George 23 (K. Kelly 2, P. Fairhall, S. Morris, R. Stone tries; G. Grant 3, M. Cannon goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: St George 12-9.   Scrums: St George 8-6.   Penalties: St George 15-13.   Referee: Chris Ward.   Crowd: 4,621.

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2020 11:29:22 +0000 (Sydney time)