NSWRFL 1973

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 11

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Cronulla 24 (S. Rogers 2, C. Watson, C. Wellman tries; B. Andrews 6 goals) defeated Canterbury 10 (M. Cole, B. Noonan tries; H. Tatana 2 goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sat, 2nd June12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 10,400.
View  Manly Warringah 33 (R. Fulton 2, R. Jackson 2, F. Jones, I. Martin, J. Mayes tries; G. Eadie 5, M. Reilly goals) defeated Balmain 13 (G. Fryer, T. Murphy, J. Shield tries; M. Tonks 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 3rd June12:00 AM.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 6,066.
View  Newtown 27 (P. Dawson, J. Floyd, B. Moore, N. Pringle, L. Williamson tries; K. Wilson 6 goals) defeated Penrith 7 (W. Moore try; N. Gilligan 2 goals) at Henson Park.
Date: Sun, 3rd June12:00 AM.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 4,183.
View  Eastern Suburbs 43 (M. Harris 4, M. Alchin 3, J. Porter 2, K. Junee, P. Moscatt tries; J. Brass 3, M. Harris 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 2 (O. Frith goal) at Cumberland Oval.
Date: Sun, 3rd June12:00 AM.   Referee: Barry Cross.   Crowd: 7,937.
View  St George 22 (E. Goodwin, G. Pethybridge, R. Reddy tries; G. Langlands 6 goals; B. Smith field goal) defeated Western Suburbs 14 (J. Baker, B. Bryant tries; T. Ford 4 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 3rd June12:00 AM.   Referee: Don MacDonald.   Crowd: 9,886.
View  South Sydney 14 (P. Sait, E. Simms tries; E. Simms 4 goals) drew with North Sydney 14 (K. Harris, G. Varela tries; B. Glasgow 3, B. Warwick goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sun, 3rd June12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 8,209.

 

Last modified: Sat, 17 Aug 2019 11:41:54 +0000 (Sydney time)