NSWRFL 1972

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 14

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Sydney 33 (O. O'Donnell 2, G. Ambrum, J. Fairns, G. Forlonge, J. McDonell, B. Walker tries; P. Inskip 6 goals) defeated Penrith 6 (N. Gilligan, D. Irvine tries) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sat, 17th June12:00 AM.   Referee: Don MacDonald.   Crowd: 2,319.
View  South Sydney 28 (R. Birrell, T. Mooney, J. Sattler, H. Timms tries; E. Simms 8 goals) defeated Canterbury 12 (C. Anderson, B. Lowther tries; H. Tatana 3 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sat, 17th June12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Page.   Crowd: 9,798.
View  St George 14 (G. Bowen, P. Mills tries; G. Langlands 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 13 (C. Wellman 2, B. Andrews tries; B. Andrews 2 goals) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Referee: Laurie Bruyeres.   Crowd: 9,699.
View  Eastern Suburbs 28 (R. Coote 2, M. Harris, J. Mayes, J. Porter, J. Quayle tries; J. Ballesty 4, M. Harris goals) defeated Western Suburbs 8 (T. Ford 4 goals) at Sydney Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Referee: Barry Barnes.   Crowd: 14,116.
View  Manly Warringah 10 (M. Brown 3, D. Moritz goals; R. Fulton, D. Ward field goals) defeated Newtown 9 (G. Sullivan try; K. Wilson 3 goals) at Henson Park.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Referee: Keith Holman.   Crowd: 8,838.
View  Parramatta 25 (G. Pethybridge 2, J. Vincent 2, D. Fitzgerald, T. Glover, B. Liles tries; K. Campbell 2 goals) defeated Balmain 18 (T. Ryan 2, G. Capelin, G. Starling tries; M. Ross 2, G. Fryer goals) at Cumberland Oval.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Referee: Richie Humphreys.   Crowd: 7,041.

 

Last modified: Sat, 07 Dec 2019 14:52:57 +0000 (Sydney time)