NSWRFL 1972

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 25th Cronulla 26 North Sydney 13 L. Bruyeres Endeavour 5,327 View
Sat Mar 25th South Sydney 37 Parramatta 3 B. Barnes Redfern 9,962 View
Sun Mar 26th Balmain 15 Western Suburbs 11 G. Bennett Sports Ground 7,591 View
Sun Mar 26th Canterbury 18 St George 14 K. Holman Belmore 15,943 View
Sun Mar 26th Manly Warringah 34 Penrith 6 K. Page Brookvale 13,437 View
Sun Mar 26th Newtown 12 Eastern Suburbs 35 C. Edwards Henson 5,584 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 1st Cronulla 2 Penrith 5 G. Bennett Endeavour 4,942 View
Sat Apr 1st Newtown 22 Canterbury 10 B. Barnes Henson 5,306 View
Sun Apr 2nd Parramatta 9 Western Suburbs 9 C. Edwards Cumberland 6,309 View
Sun Apr 2nd South Sydney 21 Eastern Suburbs 12 K. Page SCG 21,638 View
Mon Apr 3rd North Sydney 10 Balmain 0 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 5,598 View
Mon Apr 3rd St George 18 Manly Warringah 0 K. Holman Kogarah 6,182 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 8th Canterbury 12 South Sydney 26 K. Holman SCG 18,215 View
Sat Apr 8th Western Suburbs 7 Eastern Suburbs 23 G. Bennett Lidcombe 4,454 View
Sun Apr 9th Balmain 28 Parramatta 28 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 8,015 View
Sun Apr 9th Manly Warringah 14 Newtown 13 B. Barnes Brookvale 13,732 View
Sun Apr 9th Penrith 22 North Sydney 41 C. Edwards Penrith Park 6,623 View
Sun Apr 9th St George 37 Cronulla 0 K. Page Kogarah 13,484 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 15th Manly Warringah 23 South Sydney 16 K. Holman SCG 25,536 View
Sat Apr 15th North Sydney 7 St George 15 B. Barnes North Sydney 10,556 View
Sun Apr 16th Cronulla 12 Newtown 27 C. Edwards Endeavour 5,704 View
Sun Apr 16th Eastern Suburbs 50 Parramatta 12 K. Page Sports Ground 10,649 View
Sun Apr 16th Penrith 20 Balmain 15 G. Bennett Penrith Park 6,400 View
Sun Apr 16th Western Suburbs 13 Canterbury 9 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 7,749 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 22nd Newtown 21 North Sydney 21 K. Page SCG 8,610 View
Sat Apr 22nd South Sydney 30 Cronulla 16 C. Edwards Redfern 5,221 View
Sun Apr 23rd Eastern Suburbs 28 Balmain 17 B. Barnes Sports Ground 11,577 View
Sun Apr 23rd Manly Warringah 18 Western Suburbs 14 K. Holman Brookvale 14,840 View
Sun Apr 23rd Parramatta 14 Canterbury 24 G. Bennett Cumberland 8,255 View
Sun Apr 23rd St George 31 Penrith 7 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 9,652 View
Round 6
Tue Apr 25th Balmain 8 St George 17 C. Edwards Sports Ground 14,912 View
Tue Apr 25th Canterbury 13 Eastern Suburbs 7 K. Page Belmore 13,800 View
Tue Apr 25th Cronulla 12 Western Suburbs 18 G. Bennett Endeavour 4,093 View
Tue Apr 25th Newtown 23 Penrith 5 L. Bruyeres Henson 4,064 View
Tue Apr 25th North Sydney 14 South Sydney 19 K. Holman North Sydney 12,897 View
Tue Apr 25th Parramatta 7 Manly Warringah 9 B. Barnes Cumberland 8,129 View
Round 7
Sat Apr 29th Eastern Suburbs 24 Manly Warringah 17 K. Holman SCG 22,202 View
Sat Apr 29th Western Suburbs 39 North Sydney 10 L. Bruyeres Pratten 6,161 View
Sun Apr 30th Canterbury 16 Balmain 10 C. Edwards Belmore 13,233 View
Sun Apr 30th Cronulla 32 Parramatta 18 B. Barnes Endeavour 4,778 View
Sun Apr 30th Penrith 20 South Sydney 26 G. Bennett Penrith Park 10,066 View
Sun Apr 30th St George 24 Newtown 14 K. Page Kogarah 16,054 View
Round 8
Sat May 6th Penrith 5 Western Suburbs 23 B. Barnes Penrith Park 4,142 View
Sat May 6th South Sydney 7 St George 24 K. Page SCG 47,298 View
Sun May 7th Eastern Suburbs 38 Cronulla 21 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 7,684 View
Sun May 7th Manly Warringah 41 Canterbury 12 K. Holman Brookvale 18,574 View
Sun May 7th Newtown 16 Balmain 21 R. Humphreys Henson 7,010 View
Sun May 7th North Sydney 42 Parramatta 18 D. MacDonald North Sydney 4,231 View
Round 9
Sat May 13th Parramatta 19 Penrith 12 R. Humphreys Cumberland 3,174 View
Sat May 13th Western Suburbs 9 St George 5 R. Humphreys SCG 20,288 View
Sun May 14th Balmain 25 Manly Warringah 15 B. Barnes Sports Ground 7,885 View
Sun May 14th Canterbury 26 Cronulla 5 D. MacDonald Belmore 4,814 View
Sun May 14th Newtown 12 South Sydney 21 L. Bruyeres Henson 7,127 View
Sun May 14th North Sydney 8 Eastern Suburbs 22 K. Page North Sydney 5,906 View
Round 10
Sun May 21st Balmain 3 South Sydney 21 K. Page Sports Ground 10,183 View
Sun May 21st Canterbury 18 North Sydney 19 K. Holman Belmore 6,623 View
Sun May 21st Manly Warringah 19 Cronulla 5 R. Humphreys Brookvale 6,382 View
Sun May 21st Penrith 7 Eastern Suburbs 30 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 4,048 View
Sun May 21st St George 22 Parramatta 0 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 6,982 View
Sun May 21st Western Suburbs 18 Newtown 15 B. Barnes Lidcombe 6,036 View
Round 11
Sat May 27th Eastern Suburbs 2 St George 2 K. Page SCG 24,642 View
Sun May 28th Cronulla 10 Balmain 6 D. MacDonald Endeavour 3,007 View
Sun May 28th North Sydney 6 Manly Warringah 18 B. Barnes North Sydney 8,800 View
Sun May 28th Parramatta 15 Newtown 27 K. Holman Cumberland 4,003 View
Sun May 28th Penrith 14 Canterbury 37 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 3,504 View
Sun May 28th South Sydney 21 Western Suburbs 7 K. Holman Redfern 12,294 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 3rd St George 16 Canterbury 13 K. Page SCG 21,255 View
Sun Jun 4th Eastern Suburbs 9 Newtown 24 B. Barnes Sports Ground 9,601 View
Sun Jun 4th North Sydney 17 Cronulla 15 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 4,120 View
Sun Jun 4th Parramatta 15 South Sydney 25 D. MacDonald Cumberland 9,430 View
Sun Jun 4th Penrith 2 Manly Warringah 22 K. Holman Penrith Park 5,078 View
Sun Jun 4th Western Suburbs 18 Balmain 27 R. Humphreys Lidcombe 8,593 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 10th Eastern Suburbs 24 South Sydney 19 K. Page SCG 25,703 View
Sun Jun 11th Balmain 13 North Sydney 6 D. MacDonald Sports Ground 6,510 View
Sun Jun 11th Canterbury 9 Newtown 11 B. Barnes Belmore 10,267 View
Sun Jun 11th Penrith 10 Cronulla 12 R. Humphreys Penrith Park 2,500 View
Sun Jun 11th Western Suburbs 52 Parramatta 10 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 6,840 View
Mon Jun 12th Manly Warringah 15 St George 15 K. Holman SCG 37,343 View
Round 14
Sat Jun 17th North Sydney 33 Penrith 6 D. MacDonald North Sydney 2,319 View
Sat Jun 17th South Sydney 28 Canterbury 12 K. Page Redfern 9,798 View
Sun Jun 18th Cronulla 13 St George 14 L. Bruyeres Endeavour 9,699 View
Sun Jun 18th Eastern Suburbs 28 Western Suburbs 8 B. Barnes Sports Ground 14,116 View
Sun Jun 18th Newtown 9 Manly Warringah 10 K. Holman Henson 8,838 View
Sun Jun 18th Parramatta 25 Balmain 18 R. Humphreys Cumberland 7,041 View
Round 15
Sat Jun 24th South Sydney 4 Manly Warringah 12 L. Bruyeres SCG 18,397 View
Sun Jun 25th Balmain 21 Penrith 12 D. MacDonald Sports Ground 2,933 View
Sun Jun 25th Canterbury 24 Western Suburbs 9 K. Holman Belmore 7,090 View
Sun Jun 25th Newtown 16 Cronulla 14 R. Humphreys Henson 3,745 View
Sun Jun 25th Parramatta 17 Eastern Suburbs 38 K. Page Cumberland 7,672 View
Sun Jun 25th St George 11 North Sydney 8 B. Barnes Kogarah 9,044 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 1st North Sydney 13 Newtown 23 D. MacDonald North Sydney 3,868 View
Sat Jul 1st Western Suburbs 7 Manly Warringah 32 K. Holman SCG 10,241 View
Sun Jul 2nd Balmain 16 Eastern Suburbs 23 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 10,524 View
Sun Jul 2nd Canterbury 26 Parramatta 17 R. Humphreys Belmore 6,258 View
Sun Jul 2nd Cronulla 13 South Sydney 2 B. Barnes Endeavour 9,389 View
Sun Jul 2nd Penrith 12 St George 17 G. Hartley Penrith Park 5,512 View
Round 17
Sun Jul 9th Manly Warringah 32 Parramatta 10 B. Barnes Brookvale 11,451 View
Sun Jul 9th St George 20 Balmain 12 K. Page Kogarah 12,890 View
Sat Jul 15th Eastern Suburbs 22 Canterbury 15 K. Page SCG 11,509 View
Sun Jul 16th Penrith 19 Newtown 19 R. Humphreys Penrith Park 2,572 View
Sun Jul 16th South Sydney 28 North Sydney 2 L. Bruyeres Redfern 9,339 View
Sun Jul 16th Western Suburbs 7 Cronulla 25 D. MacDonald Lidcombe 3,644 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 22nd Manly Warringah 17 Eastern Suburbs 14 K. Holman SCG 30,968 View
Sun Jul 23rd Balmain 25 Canterbury 27 B. Barnes Sports Ground 5,284 View
Sun Jul 23rd Newtown 10 St George 30 D. MacDonald Henson 9,598 View
Sun Jul 23rd North Sydney 21 Western Suburbs 18 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 3,530 View
Sun Jul 23rd Parramatta 10 Cronulla 28 G. Hartley Cumberland 4,834 View
Sun Jul 23rd South Sydney 14 Penrith 20 R. Humphreys Redfern 7,399 View
Round 19
Sat Jul 29th St George 7 South Sydney 17 L. Bruyeres SCG 25,678 View
Sun Jul 30th Balmain 13 Newtown 26 R. Humphreys Sports Ground 3,854 View
Sun Jul 30th Canterbury 16 Manly Warringah 30 K. Page Belmore 11,579 View
Sun Jul 30th Cronulla 18 Eastern Suburbs 25 K. Holman Endeavour 7,627 View
Sun Jul 30th Parramatta 22 North Sydney 6 G. Bennett Cumberland 3,774 View
Sun Jul 30th Western Suburbs 9 Penrith 30 D. MacDonald Lidcombe 1,914 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 5th South Sydney 19 Newtown 27 K. Page SCG 14,298 View
Sun Aug 6th Cronulla 9 Canterbury 14 R. Humphreys Endeavour 5,073 View
Sun Aug 6th Eastern Suburbs 9 North Sydney 7 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 5,799 View
Sun Aug 6th Manly Warringah 37 Balmain 15 K. Holman Brookvale 15,297 View
Sun Aug 6th Penrith 27 Parramatta 15 G. Cook Penrith Park 4,100 View
Sun Aug 6th St George 15 Western Suburbs 14 D. MacDonald Kogarah 8,505 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 12th Eastern Suburbs 28 Penrith 5 K. Holman SCG 8,752 View
Sat Aug 12th Newtown 24 Western Suburbs 18 K. Page Henson 3,343 View
Sun Aug 13th Cronulla 10 Manly Warringah 15 D. MacDonald Endeavour 8,145 View
Sun Aug 13th North Sydney 9 Canterbury 12 R. Humphreys North Sydney 3,923 View
Sun Aug 13th Parramatta 12 St George 30 G. Cook Cumberland 7,944 View
Sun Aug 13th South Sydney 35 Balmain 14 L. Bruyeres Redfern 11,040 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 19th St George 14 Eastern Suburbs 23 K. Page SCG 33,235 View
Sun Aug 20th Balmain 11 Cronulla 34 R. Humphreys Sports Ground 2,355 View
Sun Aug 20th Canterbury 19 Penrith 12 G. Cook Belmore 4,246 View
Sun Aug 20th Manly Warringah 30 North Sydney 7 K. Holman Brookvale 15,128 View
Sun Aug 20th Newtown 11 Parramatta 21 D. MacDonald Henson 2,355 View
Sun Aug 20th Western Suburbs 39 South Sydney 20 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 5,766 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 26th St George 14 South Sydney 10 K. Page SCG 47,945 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 2nd Manly Warringah 32 Eastern Suburbs 8 K. Page SCG 43,695 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 9th Eastern Suburbs 8 St George 6 K. Page SCG 41,313 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 16th Manly Warringah 19 Eastern Suburbs 14 K. Page SCG 54,357 View

136 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sun, 22 Sep 2019 02:02:02 +0000 (Sydney time)