NSWRFL 1971

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 26th Balmain 26 Penrith 4 P. McCarroll Sports Ground 4,437 View
Sat Mar 27th Eastern Suburbs 19 Newtown 0 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 4,852 View
Sun Mar 28th Cronulla 42 North Sydney 3 K. Page Endeavour 5,502 View
Sun Mar 28th Manly Warringah 38 Parramatta 9 J. Farrelly Brookvale 11,771 View
Sun Mar 28th South Sydney 26 St George 20 K. Holman SCG 26,926 View
Sun Mar 28th Western Suburbs 55 Canterbury 12 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 6,657 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 3rd Cronulla 31 Penrith 12 G. Bennett Endeavour 4,099 View
Sat Apr 3rd North Sydney 21 Western Suburbs 16 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 5,630 View
Sat Apr 3rd South Sydney 28 Balmain 11 K. Holman SCG 15,737 View
Sun Apr 4th Canterbury 14 Parramatta 38 L. Samuelson Belmore 10,358 View
Sun Apr 4th Eastern Suburbs 18 Manly Warringah 32 K. Page Sports Ground 17,513 View
Sun Apr 4th Newtown 12 St George 23 J. Farrelly Henson 6,888 View
Round 3
Thu Apr 8th Balmain 25 Newtown 10 K. Holman Sports Ground 3,638 View
Thu Apr 8th Western Suburbs 7 Penrith 16 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 3,255 View
Sun Apr 11th Manly Warringah 38 Canterbury 11 J. Farrelly Brookvale 15,461 View
Sun Apr 11th Parramatta 39 North Sydney 13 G. Bennett Cumberland 10,987 View
Sun Apr 11th St George 28 Eastern Suburbs 12 K. Page Kogarah 15,384 View
Mon Apr 12th South Sydney 16 Cronulla 15 L. Samuelson SCG 21,401 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 17th North Sydney 17 Canterbury 10 L. Samuelson North Sydney 4,200 View
Sat Apr 17th St George 9 Manly Warringah 13 K. Holman SCG 20,522 View
Sun Apr 18th Eastern Suburbs 7 Balmain 10 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 14,742 View
Sun Apr 18th Newtown 10 Cronulla 9 J. Farrelly Henson 6,610 View
Sun Apr 18th Penrith 24 Parramatta 12 K. Page Penrith Park 9,125 View
Sun Apr 18th Western Suburbs 16 South Sydney 40 L. Bruyeres Lidcombe 9,788 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 24th St George 38 Balmain 13 K. Holman SCG 19,493 View
Sun Apr 25th Canterbury 26 Penrith 16 J. Farrelly Belmore 7,304 View
Sun Apr 25th Eastern Suburbs 23 Cronulla 17 G. Bennett Sports Ground 10,559 View
Sun Apr 25th Newtown 7 Western Suburbs 6 L. Samuelson Henson 4,953 View
Sun Apr 25th North Sydney 10 Manly Warringah 20 K. Page North Sydney 14,321 View
Mon Apr 26th Parramatta 18 South Sydney 25 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 22,470 View
Round 6
Sat May 1st Cronulla 20 St George 24 L. Bruyeres SCG 17,881 View
Sat May 1st South Sydney 36 Canterbury 19 L. Samuelson Redfern 12,303 View
Sun May 2nd Eastern Suburbs 31 Western Suburbs 20 J. Farrelly Sports Ground 8,410 View
Sun May 2nd Manly Warringah 35 Balmain 11 K. Holman Brookvale 22,048 View
Sun May 2nd Parramatta 26 Newtown 16 K. Page Cumberland 9,740 View
Sun May 2nd Penrith 10 North Sydney 5 G. Bennett Penrith Park 5,110 View
Round 7
Sat May 8th South Sydney 7 Manly Warringah 15 K. Holman SCG 44,911 View
Sun May 9th Cronulla 22 Western Suburbs 8 L. Samuelson Endeavour 5,833 View
Sun May 9th Eastern Suburbs 16 North Sydney 14 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 7,331 View
Sun May 9th Newtown 32 Penrith 9 G. Bennett Henson 2,546 View
Sun May 9th Parramatta 22 Balmain 14 K. Page Cumberland 13,493 View
Sun May 9th St George 11 Canterbury 16 J. Farrelly Kogarah 10,281 View
Round 8
Sat May 15th Cronulla 7 Manly Warringah 0 K. Page Sports Ground 7,491 View
Sun May 16th Balmain 23 Western Suburbs 14 K. Holman Sports Ground 13,768 View
Sun May 16th Canterbury 10 Eastern Suburbs 27 L. Samuelson Belmore 4,799 View
Sun May 16th North Sydney 8 Newtown 8 J. Farrelly North Sydney 5,242 View
Sun May 16th Penrith 10 South Sydney 12 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 5,630 View
Sun May 16th St George 14 Parramatta 23 K. Holman Kogarah 13,768 View
Round 9
Sun May 23rd Balmain 35 Cronulla 12 K. Page Sports Ground 10,443 View
Sun May 23rd Manly Warringah 20 Penrith 12 G. Bennett Brookvale 13,256 View
Sun May 23rd Newtown 28 Canterbury 18 L. Bruyeres Henson 4,756 View
Sun May 23rd Parramatta 16 Eastern Suburbs 8 K. Holman Cumberland 19,462 View
Sun May 23rd St George 14 Western Suburbs 8 C. Edwards Kogarah 6,587 View
Sun May 23rd South Sydney 17 North Sydney 15 L. Samuelson Redfern 10,909 View
Round 10
Sat May 29th North Sydney 6 St George 10 C. Edwards North Sydney 8,034 View
Sun May 30th Canterbury 15 Balmain 3 G. Bennett Belmore 11,626 View
Sun May 30th Newtown 14 South Sydney 25 K. Page SCG 13,658 View
Sun May 30th Parramatta 20 Cronulla 11 L. Samuelson Cumberland 15,186 View
Sun May 30th Penrith 17 Eastern Suburbs 8 G. Cook Penrith Park 4,620 View
Sun May 30th Western Suburbs 9 Manly Warringah 34 L. Bruyeres Pratten 6,903 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 5th South Sydney 28 Eastern Suburbs 12 K. Holman SCG 13,072 View
Sun Jun 6th Balmain 32 North Sydney 13 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 6,725 View
Sun Jun 6th Canterbury 28 Cronulla 12 C. Edwards Belmore 10,706 View
Sun Jun 6th Manly Warringah 11 Newtown 23 G. Bennett Brookvale 13,116 View
Sun Jun 6th Parramatta 31 Western Suburbs 15 L. Samuelson Cumberland 12,103 View
Sun Jun 6th St George 26 Penrith 10 K. Page Kogarah 7,191 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 12th St George 14 South Sydney 12 K. Page SCG 27,854 View
Sun Jun 13th Canterbury 26 Western Suburbs 6 G. Cook Belmore 9,728 View
Sun Jun 13th Newtown 6 Eastern Suburbs 19 C. Edwards Henson 6,405 View
Sun Jun 13th North Sydney 16 Cronulla 17 R. Humphreys North Sydney 4,602 View
Sun Jun 13th Penrith 21 Balmain 17 L. Bruyeres Penrith Park 8,190 View
Mon Jun 14th Parramatta 14 Manly Warringah 31 L. Samuelson SCG 34,859 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 19th Manly Warringah 12 Eastern Suburbs 7 K. Page SCG 17,094 View
Sun Jun 20th Balmain 9 South Sydney 35 K. Holman Sports Ground 18,418 View
Sun Jun 20th Parramatta 13 Canterbury 14 L. Bruyeres Cumberland 16,443 View
Sun Jun 20th Penrith 9 Cronulla 5 C. Edwards Penrith Park 6,619 View
Sun Jun 20th St George 13 Newtown 11 L. Samuelson Kogarah 10,581 View
Sun Jun 20th Western Suburbs 19 North Sydney 17 G. Cook Lidcombe 2,521 View
Round 14
Sat Jun 26th Canterbury 6 Manly Warringah 16 K. Holman SCG 15,651 View
Sat Jun 26th North Sydney 11 Parramatta 14 K. Page North Sydney 3,957 View
Sun Jun 27th Cronulla 21 South Sydney 22 G. Cook Endeavour 10,470 View
Sun Jun 27th Eastern Suburbs 16 St George 16 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 11,914 View
Sun Jun 27th Newtown 23 Balmain 26 C. Edwards Henson 5,889 View
Sun Jun 27th Penrith 14 Western Suburbs 8 J. Harris Penrith Park 5,561 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 3rd Manly Warringah 9 St George 26 K. Page SCG 23,255 View
Sat Jul 3rd South Sydney 35 Western Suburbs 17 G. Cook Redfern 7,209 View
Sun Jul 4th Balmain 13 Eastern Suburbs 7 C. Edwards Sports Ground 12,161 View
Sun Jul 4th Canterbury 19 North Sydney 12 J. Harris Belmore 6,028 View
Sun Jul 4th Cronulla 25 Newtown 2 L. Bruyeres Endeavour 9,863 View
Sun Jul 4th Parramatta 11 Penrith 0 K. Holman Cumberland 13,375 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 10th Balmain 5 St George 14 K. Page SCG 39,077 View
Sat Jul 10th South Sydney 19 Parramatta 8 K. Holman SCG 39,077 View
Sun Jul 11th Cronulla 7 Eastern Suburbs 11 G. Cook Endeavour 6,574 View
Sun Jul 11th Manly Warringah 48 North Sydney 5 L. Bruyeres Brookvale 11,746 View
Sun Jul 11th Penrith 9 Canterbury 21 C. Edwards Penrith Park 6,255 View
Sun Jul 11th Western Suburbs 26 Newtown 18 J. Harris Lidcombe 2,340 View
Round 17
Sat Jul 17th North Sydney 13 Penrith 17 G. Cook North Sydney 2,373 View
Sun Jul 18th Balmain 15 Manly Warringah 33 K. Holman Sports Ground 12,033 View
Sun Jul 18th Canterbury 15 South Sydney 12 K. Page Belmore 16,497 View
Sun Jul 18th Newtown 12 Parramatta 7 J. Harris Henson 4,110 View
Sun Jul 18th St George 15 Cronulla 19 L. Bruyeres Kogarah 11,130 View
Sun Jul 18th Western Suburbs 21 Eastern Suburbs 17 C. Edwards Lidcombe 3,130 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 24th Manly Warringah 13 South Sydney 12 K. Page SCG 23,606 View
Sun Jul 25th Balmain 10 Parramatta 21 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 6,390 View
Sun Jul 25th Canterbury 7 St George 19 K. Holman Belmore 16,203 View
Sun Jul 25th North Sydney 13 Eastern Suburbs 11 G. Cook North Sydney 2,050 View
Sun Jul 25th Penrith 26 Newtown 9 C. Edwards Penrith Park 2,250 View
Sun Jul 25th Western Suburbs 13 Cronulla 22 J. Harris Lidcombe 2,641 View
Round 19
Sun Aug 1st Eastern Suburbs 11 Canterbury 15 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 5,567 View
Sun Aug 1st Manly Warringah 22 Cronulla 7 C. Edwards Brookvale 16,115 View
Sun Aug 1st Newtown 14 North Sydney 10 J. Harris Henson 2,132 View
Sun Aug 1st Parramatta 11 St George 12 K. Page Cumberland 21,606 View
Sun Aug 1st South Sydney 5 Penrith 12 K. Holman Redfern 9,187 View
Sun Aug 1st Western Suburbs 17 Balmain 21 G. Cook Lidcombe 3,411 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 7th Canterbury 23 Newtown 9 C. Edwards Belmore 7,950 View
Sat Aug 7th Cronulla 7 Balmain 9 G. Cook Endeavour 6,309 View
Sat Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 32 Parramatta 6 K. Holman Sports Ground 7,421 View
Sat Aug 7th North Sydney 7 South Sydney 40 L. Bruyeres North Sydney 6,766 View
Sat Aug 7th Penrith 22 Manly Warringah 43 K. Page Penrith Park 13,541 View
Sat Aug 7th Western Suburbs 13 St George 15 J. Harris Lidcombe 7,110 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 14th Balmain 25 Canterbury 7 K. Page SCG 14,355 View
Sat Aug 14th St George 14 North Sydney 21 G. Cook Kogarah 6,359 View
Sun Aug 15th Cronulla 15 Parramatta 9 C. Edwards Endeavour 6,441 View
Sun Aug 15th Eastern Suburbs 18 Penrith 13 L. Bruyeres Sports Ground 4,584 View
Sun Aug 15th Manly Warringah 20 Western Suburbs 15 J. Harris Brookvale 14,237 View
Sun Aug 15th South Sydney 22 Newtown 13 K. Holman Redfern 9,990 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 21st North Sydney 15 Balmain 13 K. Holman North Sydney 6,885 View
Sun Aug 22nd Cronulla 9 Canterbury 3 L. Bruyeres Endeavour 4,221 View
Sun Aug 22nd Eastern Suburbs 14 South Sydney 25 J. Harris Sports Ground 6,224 View
Sun Aug 22nd Newtown 5 Manly Warringah 25 G. Cook Brookvale 5,473 View
Sun Aug 22nd Penrith 0 St George 17 D. MacDonald Penrith Park 3,542 View
Sun Aug 22nd Western Suburbs 7 Parramatta 15 K. Page Lidcombe 5,216 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 28th St George 19 Parramatta 8 K. Page SCG 38,157 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 4th South Sydney 19 Manly Warringah 13 K. Holman SCG 50,261 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 11th St George 15 Manly Warringah 12 K. Page SCG 45,883 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 18th South Sydney 16 St George 10 K. Holman SCG 62,838 View

136 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 20 Aug 2018 04:40:33 +0000 (Sydney time)