NSWRFL 1970

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 15

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Manly Warringah761-15873+858611143110+3315122130118325+118
2. South Sydney752-14167+74861117191+8015113131215823+154
3. Canterbury871-136100+36734-8873+1515105-22417320+51
  Eastern Suburbs981-199127+72624-95102-715105-29422920+65
  St George743-119137-18862-169129+4015105-28826620+22
6. Balmain632111486+28936-136180-441568125026613-16
  Penrith7421137111+26826-80156-761568121726713-50
8. Cronulla853-149110+39716-115134-191569-26424412+20
  Newtown734-100149-49835-136169-331569-23631812-82
10. North Sydney826-105177-72725-107137-3015411-2123148-102
  Western Suburbs817-110156-46734-110124-1415411-2202808-60
12. Parramatta817-97149-52725-92160-6815312-1893096-120
  • Total games played: 90
  • Total points scored: 3,007
  • Average points per game: 33.41
  • Best attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (20.80 ppg - 124.51%)
  • Best defense: South Sydney Rabbitohs (10.53 ppg - 63.04%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (12.60 ppg - 75.43%)
  • Worst defense: Newtown Jets (21.20 ppg - 126.91%)

 

Last modified: Sun, 25 Aug 2019 13:15:15 +0000 (Sydney time)