NSWRFL 1970

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Manly Warringah55--13043+87751112099+2112101125014221+108
2. Canterbury66--11274+38633-8662+241293-19813618+62
  St George541-10183+18752-147115+321293-24819818+50
4. South Sydney532-7838+40751114980+691283122711817+109
5. Eastern Suburbs871-182114+68413-7267+51284-25418116+73
6. Penrith632112399+24624-60123-631256118322211-39
7. Balmain52218576+9725-101139-38124711862159-29
8. Cronulla633-10599+6615-102117-151248-2072168-9
  Newtown624-81137-56624-102122-201248-1832598-76
10. North Sydney725-95163-68514-6998-291239-1642616-97
  Parramatta716-86126-40523-71119-481239-1572456-88
  Western Suburbs6-6-74133-59633-106111-51239-1802446-64
  • Total games played: 72
  • Total points scored: 2,437
  • Average points per game: 33.85
  • Best attack: Eastern Suburbs Roosters (21.17 ppg - 125.08%)
  • Best defense: South Sydney Rabbitohs (9.83 ppg - 58.08%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (13.08 ppg - 77.28%)
  • Worst defense: North Sydney Bears (21.75 ppg - 128.51%)

 

Last modified: Thu, 05 Dec 2019 22:49:29 +0000 (Sydney time)