NSWRFL 1966

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team T G FG Pts
ALLEN, Kevin - Newtown - - - -
ALLISON, Alan - Western Suburbs - - - -
AMBRUM, George 23 North Sydney 6 - - 18
AMBRUM, John - North Sydney 1 - - 3
ANDERSON, Fred 33 South Sydney 4 - - 12
ANTUNAC, Tony - Manly Warringah 2 - - 6
ASHCROFT, Ken - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
ASHLEY, Kevin 25 Eastern Suburbs 1 - - 3
BANNING, Gary - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
BARNES, Eric - North Sydney - - - -
BARNES, Gwyl - Eastern Suburbs 1 31 - 65
BARNES, Keith 31 Balmain - 67 - 134
BARSLEY, Dave - Western Suburbs 3 38 - 85
BATTY, Bob - Manly Warringah 5 79 - 173
BEATH, Barry - St George 1 - - 3
BEETSON, Arthur 21 Balmain 1 - - 3
BERAN, R - Western Suburbs - - - -
BEVAN, Graham - Western Suburbs - - - -
BISSETT, John - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
BOLAND, Bob - Balmain - - - -
BOLTON, Dave 29 Balmain 2 - - 6
BONUS, Jim - Balmain - 5 - 10
BOYD, Cliff - Eastern Suburbs 1 - - 3
BOYLE, Les - Newtown 3 - - 9
BRADSTREET, Bill - Manly Warringah 5 - - 15
BRANIGHAN, Arthur - South Sydney 2 - - 6
BRAY, Ken - Western Suburbs 1 11 - 25
BROPHY, Jim - Parramatta 1 - - 3
BROWN, Arch - Parramatta 3 15 - 39
BROWN, Col - Canterbury - - - -
BROWN, Glen - Western Suburbs - - - -
BROWN, Max 19 Canterbury 2 2 - 10
BROWNE, Hal - Balmain 7 - - 21
BRYANT, Barry - Western Suburbs 2 - - 6
BRYANT, Clive - Canterbury 1 - - 3
BULLOCK, Ross - Newtown 1 - - 3
BURKE, Denis - North Sydney - - - -
BURKE, Kerry - Parramatta 1 2 - 7
BURNICLE, P - Western Suburbs - - - -
BURNS, David - St George 2 - - 6
CAMDEN, Bob - North Sydney 3 1 - 11
CAMERON, Rob - Manly Warringah - - - -
CARNEGIE, Bob - Newtown 2 - - 6
CHATFIELD, Warren - North Sydney - - - -
CLAY, Brian 32 St George 2 - - 6
CLEARY, Michael 26 South Sydney 11 - - 33
CODY, Jim - Western Suburbs 1 - - 3
COLEMAN, John - South Sydney - - - -
COLLINS, Vic - Parramatta - - - -
CONNELL, Geoff 20 Balmain - - - -
COOPER, Dave - Balmain - - - -
COOTE, Ron 21 South Sydney 3 - - 9
COWIE, Ron - Newtown - - - -
COX, John - Newtown 1 - - 3
CROSS, Paul - Balmain 4 - - 12
CROTTY, Sid - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
CUBIS, Denis - North Sydney 1 - - 3
CUNEO, Paul - Newtown 1 - - 3
DAY, Ken 30 Manly Warringah 2 - - 6
DE WITT, Bernie - Canterbury 1 - - 3
DIETT, Leonard 27 North Sydney - - - -
DIMOND, Peter 27 Western Suburbs 2 4 - 14
DOAK, Don - North Sydney - - - -
DOYLE, Bob - Canterbury 2 - - 6
DUNN, Colin - South Sydney 1 - - 3
EDSER, Gerry - Parramatta 1 - - 3
ELFORD, John - Western Suburbs 1 - - 3
EVANS, George 25 St George 3 - - 9
FAGAN, Laurie - Balmain - 1 - 2
FALLA, Mick - South Sydney - - - -
FERGUSON, Roy - Western Suburbs - - - -
FULTON, Robert 18 Manly Warringah 3 - - 9
GALLAGHER, Peter 25 Manly Warringah 8 - - 24
GALLAGHER, Ron - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
GALLAGHER, Terry - Eastern Suburbs 3 - - 9
GARTNER, Clive - Canterbury 4 - - 12
GASNIER, Reg 27 St George 1 - - 3
GENTLES, Kevin - Balmain - - - -
GERAGHTY, John - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
GIBSON, Paul 22 Manly Warringah 3 7 - 23
GILLON, Ern - Parramatta - - - -
GLEN, Keith 26 Canterbury - - - -
GOLDSPINK, Kevin - Canterbury 2 - - 6
GORMAN, Rod 22 South Sydney - - - -
GORTON, Stan - St George - - - -
GOURLEY, Robin 30 St George 2 - - 6
GRACE, Ralph - South Sydney - - - -
GRAHAM, Brian - Newtown - - - -
GRAINEY, Joe - Newtown 2 - - 6
GRANT, Bob 20 South Sydney - - - -
GREAVES, Johnny 23 Canterbury 6 - - 18
GREENWOOD, Colin 30 North Sydney 8 - - 24
GRIFFITHS, Fred - North Sydney 3 52 - 113
GUDGEON, John - North Sydney - - - -
HALL, Jim - Canterbury - - - -
HAMBLY, Brian 28 Parramatta 1 5 - 13
HAMILTON, William 21 Manly Warringah 1 - - 3
HANCOCK, Paul - North Sydney - - - -
HANSEN, Bill - Western Suburbs - - - -
HARRIS, Alf - Newtown - - - -
HARRISON, Peter - North Sydney - 3 - 6
HATTON, Reginald 24 Newtown - - - -
HAYES, John 27 Western Suburbs 2 - - 6
HAYES, Les - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
HEILER, Alan 22 South Sydney 3 - - 9
HEINRICH, Edward 26 Parramatta 1 - - 3
HENDERSON, Norm - Balmain - - - -
HENSBY, Bob - Eastern Suburbs 1 - - 3
HICKS, Merv 22 Canterbury 2 - - 6
HIGHAM, Tom - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
HUDDART, Dick - St George 5 - - 15
HUNT, Bob - Canterbury - - - -
INGHAM, John - North Sydney 1 - - 3
IRVINE, Dave - Parramatta 2 - - 6
IRVINE, Kenneth 26 North Sydney 13 1 - 41
JAMES, Brian 23 South Sydney 8 - - 24
JEFFRIES, Clarrie - Newtown - - - -
JOHNS, Les 24 Canterbury 3 21 - 51
JONES, Bill - Parramatta - - - -
JONES, Fred 23 Manly Warringah 2 - - 6
JONES, Ivan 23 South Sydney 5 4 - 23
JONES, Mike - Parramatta 3 - - 9
JONES, Peter 24 Balmain 3 - - 9
JUNEE, Kevin - Eastern Suburbs 9 - - 27
KELLY, Noel 30 Western Suburbs - - - -
KELLY, Peter - Manly Warringah - - - -
KEOGH, Peter - Newtown - - - -
KEYES, Bob - Newtown 5 - - 15
KIDD, Ross - Canterbury 2 - - 6
KING, Johnny 24 St George 11 5 - 43
KNOX, David - Manly Warringah - 1 - 2
KOWALD, Brian - Western Suburbs - - - -
LAMBERTH, Doug - North Sydney - 2 - 4
LANGLANDS, Graeme 25 St George 6 54 - 126
LANIGAN, Bob - Newtown 3 88 - 185
LAWRENCE, John - South Sydney - - - -
LEANEY, Barry - Parramatta 1 - - 3
LEE, Dennis - South Sydney - - - -
LEO, Garry - Balmain - - - -
LEVIN, Trevor - St George - - - -
LINDE, Peter - Parramatta 1 - - 3
LINGARD, Ivor - Parramatta 4 - - 12
LISLE, Jimmy 27 South Sydney - - - -
LONGBOTTOM, Kevin - South Sydney 3 18 - 45
LUMSDEN, Edmund 30 St George 9 - - 27
LYNCH, Ron 27 Parramatta 3 - - 9
McCAIG, Dan - Eastern Suburbs 1 - - 3
McCARTHY, John 25 Balmain - - - -
McCARTHY, Robert 22 South Sydney 4 - - 12
McDONELL, John 23 Manly Warringah - - - -
McGUINESS, Bob 24 Western Suburbs 1 - - 3
McKINNEY, Bruce - Canterbury - - - -
McMULLEN, Kenneth 25 Eastern Suburbs - 1 - 2
McRITCHIE, Alan - St George - - - -
McTAGGART, George - Manly Warringah 1 - - 3
MacDOUGALL, Gil - Western Suburbs 3 - - 9
MADDISON, Keith - St George - - - -
MADDISON, Ken - St George 3 - - 9
MAGUIRE, John - St George - - - -
MAHBOUB, P - Parramatta - - - -
MAHER, Mick - North Sydney 1 - - 3
MARA, Bob - Balmain 7 - - 21
MATTHEWS, Jim 28 Eastern Suburbs 1 4 - 11
MATTHEWS, Terry - Eastern Suburbs 1 - - 3
MAY, Eddie - North Sydney - - - -
MAYHEW, Graham - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
MEANEY, Dennis - Western Suburbs 1 - - 3
MOONEY, J - North Sydney - - - -
MOORE, Brian 22 Newtown 8 - - 24
MORASCHI, Laurie - Balmain - - - -
MORGAN, Gil - Eastern Suburbs 1 - - 3
MORGAN, Jim - South Sydney - - - -
MORGAN, John - Manly Warringah 3 - - 9
MOSES, Bob 26 South Sydney - - - -
MOWBRAY, John - Western Suburbs 10 - - 30
NOBBS, Peter - Newtown - - - -
NORDEN, Barry - Parramatta - - - -
OAKLEY, John - Newtown - - - -
O'BRYAN, Dinny - North Sydney 3 - - 9
OLIVE, Bruce - Newtown - - - -
OLSON, Frank - North Sydney - - - -
O'NEILL, John 23 South Sydney - - - -
PAGE, Doug - Western Suburbs 2 - - 6
PARISH, Don 28 Western Suburbs - 5 - 10
PEARD, John 21 Eastern Suburbs - - - -
PEARMAN, Roger - Canterbury - - - -
PHEENEY, Ron - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
PHILLIS, Barry 21 Canterbury - - - -
PICKARD, Ray - Newtown 1 - - 3
PICKETT, Dick - Western Suburbs 3 - - 9
PICKUP, Fred - Parramatta 10 - - 30
PIPER, George - Balmain 3 - - 9
PITT, Eric - North Sydney 1 - - 3
PITTARD, Denis 20 Western Suburbs 2 - - 6
POLLARD, Bruce - St George 5 - - 15
POWELL, Richie - South Sydney - - - -
PRESTON, Dennis - St George - 19 - 38
PROVAN, Peter 30 Balmain 2 - - 6
QUINN, Dick - Newtown 8 - - 24
QUINN, Paul - Newtown - - - -
RAPER, John 27 St George 7 - - 21
RAPER, Ron 20 Canterbury 2 - - 6
RASMUSSEN, Elton 30 St George 3 2 - 13
RAVEN, Harry - North Sydney 1 - - 3
RAYNER, William 31 Parramatta - - - -
REYNOLDS, Barry - Canterbury 1 - - 3
ROSS, Michael - Balmain - - - -
RUSHWORTH, Barry - Parramatta 4 - - 12
RUSSELL, Keith - North Sydney 1 7 - 17
RYAN, Kevin 32 St George 4 - - 12
SADDLER, Ronald 24 Eastern Suburbs 3 3 - 15
SATTLER, John 24 South Sydney - - - -
SCOTT, Alan - South Sydney - - - -
SCOTT, Col 25 Eastern Suburbs - - - -
SIMMONS, Mick - Manly Warringah 1 - - 3
SIMMS, Eric 21 South Sydney 2 39 - 84
SLADDEN, Eric 29 North Sydney 1 - - 3
SMITH, Barry - Canterbury 1 - - 3
SMITH, Billy 24 St George 4 - - 12
SMITH, R - Parramatta - - - -
SNELL, Ron - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
SPENCER, John - Balmain 6 - - 18
STACKER, Len - Parramatta 7 19 - 59
STANTON, Frank 26 Manly Warringah 5 - - 15
STEVENS, Gary 22 South Sydney 1 - - 3
SULLIVAN, Brian - Balmain - - - -
TAYLFORTH, George 25 Canterbury 2 48 - 102
TENNANT, Alec - Manly Warringah 11 - - 33
THOMAS, Pat - Western Suburbs - 6 - 12
THORNETT, Ken 28 Parramatta 2 - - 6
THORNETT, Richard 25 Parramatta - 5 - 10
THORNTON, Noel - Western Suburbs 1 - - 3
TOOHEY, Leo - Canterbury 3 - - 9
TORRENS, Gary - Newtown - - - -
TRIM, Laurie - Newtown - - - -
TURNER, Graeme - St George - - - -
TUTTY, Dennis 19 Balmain 2 - - 6
VEIVERS, Mick 27 Manly Warringah - - - -
VERY, Gabe - Parramatta 3 - - 9
WALDIE, Geoff - Eastern Suburbs - - - -
WALKADEN, Doug - Manly Warringah 2 - - 6
WALSH, Ian 33 St George - - - -
WARNER, Ross - North Sydney - - - -
WEIER, Lloyd 27 North Sydney 5 - - 15
WHILEY, Ed - Manly Warringah - - - -
WILLARD, Graham - North Sydney 1 - - 3
WILLIAMS, Sid - Balmain - 6 - 12
WILSON, Billy 39 North Sydney - - - -
WILSON, Dick - Balmain - 9 - 18
WILSON, Graham 27 Newtown 3 - - 9
WILSON, William - Western Suburbs - - - -
WORKMAN, Don - Canterbury - - - -
YAKICH, Fred - Manly Warringah 7 - - 21
YAKICH, Nick - Manly Warringah 2 - - 6
YOW YEH, Kevin - Balmain 2 - - 6

255 players

 

Last modified: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 11:28:18 +1100 (Sydney time)