NSWRFL 1948

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 10th Balmain 25 Canterbury 15 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Apr 10th Eastern Suburbs 10 Western Suburbs 17 A. Oxford Sports Ground   View
Sat Apr 10th Manly Warringah 15 Newtown 14 T. McMahon Jnr Brookvale   View
Sat Apr 10th North Sydney 13 St George 25 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Sat Apr 10th Parramatta 12 South Sydney 15 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Round 2
Sat Apr 17th Balmain 12 North Sydney 12 C. Pearce Leichhardt   View
Sat Apr 17th Newtown 37 Parramatta 20 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Apr 17th St George 23 Manly Warringah 10 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Apr 17th South Sydney 19 Eastern Suburbs 19 A. Oxford Redfern   View
Sat Apr 17th Western Suburbs 14 Canterbury 11 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten   View
Round 3
Sat Apr 24th Canterbury 6 North Sydney 13 R. Smyth Belmore   View
Sat Apr 24th Eastern Suburbs 5 Newtown 20 C. Pearce Sports Ground   View
Sat Apr 24th Manly Warringah 16 Balmain 32 G. Bishop Brookvale   View
Sat Apr 24th Parramatta 15 St George 20 J. O'Brien Cumberland   View
Sat Apr 24th South Sydney 8 Western Suburbs 10 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Round 4
Mon Apr 26th Balmain 13 South Sydney 10 J. O'Brien Leichhardt   View
Mon Apr 26th Canterbury 25 Eastern Suburbs 13 C. Pearce Belmore   View
Mon Apr 26th Newtown 16 St George 9 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Mon Apr 26th North Sydney 32 Parramatta 15 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Mon Apr 26th Western Suburbs 41 Manly Warringah 10 R. Smyth Pratten   View
Round 5
Sat May 1st Eastern Suburbs 3 St George 7 D. Lawler Sports Ground   View
Sat May 1st Manly Warringah 11 Canterbury 19 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
Sat May 1st Newtown 16 South Sydney 8 T. McMahon Jnr Erskineville   View
Sat May 1st North Sydney 6 Western Suburbs 4 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat May 1st Parramatta 14 Balmain 24 J. O'Brien Cumberland   View
Round 6
Sat Jun 5th Balmain 18 Western Suburbs 19 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Sat Jun 5th Eastern Suburbs 11 Parramatta 11 D. Lawler Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 5th Newtown 31 North Sydney 14 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Jun 5th St George 16 Canterbury 16 J. O'Brien Hurstville   View
Sat Jun 5th South Sydney 17 Manly Warringah 9 C. Pearce Redfern   View
Round 7
Sat Jun 12th Balmain 26 St George 10 G. Bishop Leichhardt   View
Sat Jun 12th Canterbury 21 Newtown 14 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Sat Jun 12th Manly Warringah 5 Eastern Suburbs 16 R. Smyth Brookvale   View
Sat Jun 12th North Sydney 7 South Sydney 12 D. Lawler North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 12th Parramatta 6 Western Suburbs 19 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Round 8
Mon Jun 14th Canterbury 17 South Sydney 8 C. Pearce SCG   View
Mon Jun 14th Eastern Suburbs 22 North Sydney 6 R. Smyth Redfern   View
Mon Jun 14th Manly Warringah 8 Parramatta 5 D. Lawler Brookvale   View
Mon Jun 14th Newtown 22 Balmain 10 T. McMahon Jnr Erskineville   View
Mon Jun 14th St George 13 Western Suburbs 23 G. Bishop Hurstville   View
Round 9
Sat Jun 19th Balmain 16 Eastern Suburbs 13 C. Pearce Leichhardt   View
Sat Jun 19th Newtown 20 Western Suburbs 7 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat Jun 19th North Sydney 3 Manly Warringah 3 A. Oxford North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 19th Parramatta 11 Canterbury 21 R. Smyth Cumberland   View
Sat Jun 19th South Sydney 2 St George 31 T. McMahon Jnr Redfern   View
Round 10
Sat Jun 26th Canterbury 15 Balmain 15 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 26th Newtown 26 Manly Warringah 21 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Jun 26th St George 30 North Sydney 6 C. Pearce Hurstville   View
Sat Jun 26th South Sydney 38 Parramatta 5 A. Oxford Redfern   View
Sat Jun 26th Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 5 J. O'Brien Pratten   View
Round 11
Sat Jul 3rd Canterbury 12 Western Suburbs 19 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat Jul 3rd Eastern Suburbs 8 South Sydney 16 D. Lawler Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 3rd Manly Warringah 14 St George 41 T. McMahon Jnr Brookvale   View
Sat Jul 3rd North Sydney 5 Balmain 11 J. O'Brien North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 3rd Parramatta 19 Newtown 31 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Round 12
Sat Jul 10th Balmain 10 Manly Warringah 8 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Sat Jul 10th Newtown 37 Eastern Suburbs 14 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Jul 10th North Sydney 17 Canterbury 24 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 10th St George 10 Parramatta 16 C. Pearce Hurstville   View
Sat Jul 10th Western Suburbs 18 South Sydney 17 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Round 13
Sat Jul 17th Eastern Suburbs 8 Canterbury 5 J. O'Brien Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 17th Manly Warringah 6 Western Suburbs 10 C. Pearce Brookvale   View
Sat Jul 17th Parramatta 16 North Sydney 2 D. Lawler Cumberland   View
Sat Jul 17th St George 13 Newtown 12 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Sat Jul 17th South Sydney 8 Balmain 14 G. Bishop Redfern   View
Round 14
Sat Jul 24th Balmain 26 Parramatta 5 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Jul 24th Canterbury 23 Manly Warringah 10 A. Shiner Belmore   View
Sat Jul 24th St George 12 Eastern Suburbs 32 G. Bishop Hurstville   View
Sat Jul 24th South Sydney 13 Newtown 20 C. Brown Redfern   View
Sat Jul 24th Western Suburbs 37 North Sydney 5 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Round 15
Sat Jul 31st Canterbury 8 St George 11 J. O'Brien Belmore   View
Sat Jul 31st Manly Warringah 39 South Sydney 13 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
Sat Jul 31st North Sydney 12 Newtown 24 C. Brown North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 31st Parramatta 17 Eastern Suburbs 12 A. Shiner Cumberland   View
Sat Jul 31st Western Suburbs 22 Balmain 0 G. Bishop SCG   View
Round 16
Sat Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 15 Manly Warringah 13 R. Smyth Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 7th Newtown 26 Canterbury 13 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat Aug 7th St George 12 Balmain 15 C. Pearce Hurstville   View
Sat Aug 7th South Sydney 24 North Sydney 17 J. Kelly Redfern   View
Sat Aug 7th Western Suburbs 15 Parramatta 13 J. O'Brien Pratten   View
Round 17
Sat Aug 14th Balmain 17 Newtown 9 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Aug 14th North Sydney 9 Eastern Suburbs 12 R. Smyth North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 14th Parramatta 14 Manly Warringah 10 J. Kelly Cumberland   View
Sat Aug 14th South Sydney 22 Canterbury 16 C. Pearce Redfern   View
Sat Aug 14th Western Suburbs 20 St George 18 G. Bishop Pratten   View
Round 18
Sat Aug 21st Canterbury 15 Parramatta 23 R. Smyth Belmore   View
Sat Aug 21st Eastern Suburbs 7 Balmain 3 C. Pearce Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 21st Manly Warringah 13 North Sydney 12 J. Kelly Brookvale   View
Sat Aug 21st St George 31 South Sydney 15 J. O'Brien Hurstville   View
Sat Aug 21st Western Suburbs 17 Newtown 11 G. Bishop SCG   View
Semi Final
Sat Aug 28th 4:00pm Balmain 8 Western Suburbs 7 G. Bishop SCG 25,907 View
Sat Sep 4th St George 20 Newtown 8 J. O'Brien SCG 31,310 View
Final
Sat Sep 11th Balmain 13 St George 12 J. O'Brien SCG 37,404 View
Grand Final Chall.
Sat Sep 18th Western Suburbs 8 Balmain 5 G. Bishop Sports Ground 29,122 View

94 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:29:33 +0000 (Sydney time)