NSWRFL 1936

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 11th 3:15pm Balmain 33 St George 6 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground 7,143 View
Sat Apr 11th 3:15pm Newtown 21 University 0 P. Lee Henson 1,000 View
Mon Apr 13th 3:15pm Canterbury 11 Western Suburbs 6 A. Davis Belmore 4,000 View
Mon Apr 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 9 Eastern Suburbs 26 L. Deane Sports Ground 9,480 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 18th 3:15pm Canterbury 22 University 7 A. Davis Belmore 3,000 View
Sat Apr 18th 3:15pm Newtown 21 South Sydney 2 T. McMahon Jnr Henson 7,000 View
Sat Apr 18th 3:15pm St George 15 Eastern Suburbs 18 L. Deane Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat Apr 18th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 North Sydney 28 P. Lee SCG 9,200 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm Balmain 13 Western Suburbs 30 A. Spankie Leichhardt 8,861 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm Newtown 20 Canterbury 4 L. Deane SCG 16,598 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 41 University 5 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney 6,000 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 7 South Sydney 11 P. Lee Earl Park 6,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm Balmain 25 University 9 R. Ward Leichhardt 4,000 View
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Newtown 29 A. Spankie SCG 16,517 View
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 22 Canterbury 5 A. Spankie Belmore 5,000 View
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 17 Eastern Suburbs 17 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten 7,786 View
Round 5
Sat Jun 13th 3:15pm Balmain 11 Newtown 6 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 9,806 View
Sat Jun 13th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 34 University 8 A. Davis Sports Ground 4,000 View
Sat Jun 13th 3:15pm North Sydney 3 Canterbury 8 L. Deane North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 St George 15 A. Spankie Pratten 3,000 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm Canterbury 24 Balmain 12 L. Deane Belmore 4,000 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 Newtown 11 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 9,033 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 12 South Sydney 9 A. Spankie North Sydney 6,000 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm St George 12 University 6 J. Latta Earl Park 1,500 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Balmain 12 North Sydney 7 A. Spankie Leichhardt 4,000 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 18 Canterbury 18 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 7,938 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Newtown 23 St George 15 L. Deane Henson 5,000 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 5 J. Murphy Pratten 3,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Balmain 23 South Sydney 6 A. Spankie Leichhardt 3,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Canterbury 13 St George 5 T. McMahon Jnr Belmore 4,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 19 L. Deane Sports Ground 4,973 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 29 University 10 P. Lee Pratten 1,500 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 Balmain 15 A. Spankie Sports Ground 7,987 View
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 21 St George 7 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm South Sydney 49 University 9 P. Lee Earl Park 1,500 View
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 38 Newtown 9 L. Deane Pratten 2,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 South Sydney 8 L. Deane SCG 7,806 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Newtown 18 University 10 P. Lee Henson 800 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm St George 8 Balmain 28 A. Spankie Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 2 Canterbury 20 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten 5,000 View
Round 11
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm Canterbury 41 University 0 A. Spankie Belmore 7,181 View
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 St George 5 P. Lee SCG 5,317 View
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm North Sydney 9 Western Suburbs 8 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney 2,000 View
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Newtown 16 L. Deane Henson 5,317 View
Round 12
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm Canterbury 10 Newtown 3 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 7,181 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm North Sydney 21 University 5 P. Lee North Sydney 2,000 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 St George 7 A. Spankie Earl Park 5,000 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 17 Balmain 7 L. Deane Pratten 2,281 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Balmain 40 University 5 A. Spankie Leichhardt 2,000 View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Canterbury 12 South Sydney 2 P. Lee Belmore 3,000 View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 29 Western Suburbs 13 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 7,853 View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Newtown 11 North Sydney 24 L. Deane Henson 3,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 22nd 3:15pm Canterbury 13 North Sydney 13 L. Deane SCG 7,183 View
Sat Aug 22nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 50 University 12 P. Lee Sports Ground 3,000 View
Sat Aug 22nd 3:15pm Newtown 12 Balmain 30 T. McMahon Jnr Henson 2,000 View
Sat Aug 22nd 3:15pm St George 28 Western Suburbs 8 J. Latta Earl Park 3,000 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 29th 3:30pm Balmain 19 Canterbury 12 L. Deane SCG 10,856 View
Sat Aug 29th 2:00pm Newtown 3 Eastern Suburbs 36 J. Latta SCG 10,856 View
Sat Aug 29th 3:15pm St George 11 University 13 A. Spankie Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat Aug 29th South Sydney 27 North Sydney 12 T. McMahon Jnr Chatswood 3,000 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 5th 3:15pm Balmain 16 North Sydney 3 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 7,605 View
Sat Sep 5th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 25 Canterbury 13 L. Deane Belmore 7,201 View
Final
Sat Sep 12th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 32 Balmain 12 L. Deane SCG 14,395 View

63 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 07 Jul 2020 09:37:16 +0000 (Sydney time)