NSWRFL 1935

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 14 J. Murphy Marrickville 10,000 View
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 Canterbury 5 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney   View
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 8 Western Suburbs 16 L. Deane SCG 17,000 View
Thu Apr 25th 3:15pm South Sydney 24 University 19 L. Baggott Sports Ground   View
Round 2
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm Balmain 47 University 7 P. Lee Leichhardt   View
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 St George 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 10,000 View
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 Western Suburbs 14 J. Murphy SCG 4,639 View
Sat Apr 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 37 Canterbury 9 L. Baggott Marrickville 4,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Balmain 44 Canterbury 5 T. McMahon Jnr Leichhardt   View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Newtown 29 University 7 P. Lee Marrickville 1,500 View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm South Sydney 10 North Sydney 17 J. Murphy Chatswood   View
Sat May 4th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Eastern Suburbs 23 L. Deane SCG 24,495 View
Round 4
Mon May 6th 3:15pm Newtown 22 Canterbury 14 J. Latta Marrickville   View
Mon May 6th 3:15pm North Sydney 2 Balmain 17 J. Murphy SCG 6,149 View
Mon May 6th 3:15pm St George 43 University 5 T. McMahon Jnr Earl Park 2,000 View
Mon May 6th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 14 L. Deane Pratten   View
Round 5
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Balmain 26 South Sydney 12 L. Deane SCG 15,824 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 61 University 5 P. Lee Sports Ground 1,100 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Newtown 24 J. Latta North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat May 11th 3:15pm St George 91 Canterbury 6 J. Murphy Earl Park   View
Round 6
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 87 Canterbury 7 A. Davis Sports Ground   View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm St George 5 North Sydney 12 J. Murphy Earl Park   View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Newtown 11 J. Latta Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat May 18th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 20 Balmain 13 L. Deane SCG 22,917 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Newtown 18 Balmain 20 L. Deane Marrickville 7,000 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 Eastern Suburbs 57 J. Murphy SCG 8,933 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm South Sydney 8 St George 25 T. McMahon Jnr Earl Park   View
Sat Jun 15th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 31 University 10 J. Latta Pratten 2,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm Canterbury 21 University 2 A. Davis Pratten   View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm Newtown 11 Western Suburbs 18 J. Latta Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm St George 5 Balmain 8 T. McMahon Jnr Earl Park   View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:15pm South Sydney 18 Eastern Suburbs 11 L. Deane SCG 13,155 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Balmain 2 J. Latta Sports Ground 14,154 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 University 3 A. Davis North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm St George 24 Newtown 4 T. McMahon Jnr Earl Park   View
Sat Jun 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 25 Canterbury 19 J. Murphy Pratten 2,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 40 Newtown 10 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 8,879 View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm North Sydney 37 Canterbury 2 J. Murphy North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 42 University 5 A. Davis Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 6th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 St George 12 J. Latta Pratten   View
Round 11
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm Balmain 32 University 3 J. Latta Leichhardt 1,500 View
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm St George 13 Eastern Suburbs 16 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 11,533 View
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 28 Canterbury 3 A. Davis Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 North Sydney 6 P. Lee Pratten   View
Round 12
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Balmain 39 Canterbury 7 A. Davis Leichhardt   View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 27 Western Suburbs 12 L. Deane SCG 17,704 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm Newtown 24 University 2 J. Latta Marrickville   View
Sat Jul 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 19 South Sydney 9 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney   View
Round 13
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Balmain 8 North Sydney 8 L. Deane Sports Ground 6,622 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm Newtown 49 Canterbury 9 A. Davis Marrickville 1,000 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm St George 21 University 2 P. Lee Earl Park   View
Sat Jul 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 Western Suburbs 11 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten 6,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 40 University 5 P. Lee Pratten   View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 10 North Sydney 13 A. Davis Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm St George 34 Canterbury 6 T. McMahon Jnr Earl Park   View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:15pm South Sydney 18 Balmain 10 L. Deane Sports Ground 10,467 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Balmain 19 Western Suburbs 24 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,787 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 65 Canterbury 10 A. Davis Pratten 1,000 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm Newtown 13 South Sydney 21 P. Lee Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 10th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 St George 10 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney 5,200 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Balmain 14 Newtown 16 A. Davis Leichhardt   View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 53 North Sydney 15 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 11,951 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm St George 10 South Sydney 18 L. Deane Earl Park 4,473 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 45 University 14 P. Lee Pratten   View
Round 17
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Balmain 8 St George 12 L. Deane Leichhardt 3,000 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 South Sydney 9 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 25,163 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm University 15 Canterbury 16 J. Latta Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 24th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Newtown 18 A. Davis Pratten   View
Round 18
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm Balmain 13 Eastern Suburbs 53 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 12,000 View
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm Newtown 16 St George 13 L. Deane Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm North Sydney 33 University 5 J. Latta North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 31st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 65 Canterbury 11 A. Davis Pratten 1,000 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 7th 3:30pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Western Suburbs 10 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 26,177 View
Sat Sep 7th 2:00pm South Sydney 14 North Sydney 10 L. Deane SCG 26,177 View
Final
Sat Sep 14th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 South Sydney 3 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 22,106 View

75 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:08:43 +0000 (Sydney time)