NSWRFL 1933

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Tue Apr 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 Balmain 3 C. McGrath Sports Ground 9,137 View
Tue Apr 25th 3:15pm Newtown 7 South Sydney 9 B. Fry Marrickville 10,000 View
Tue Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 8 St George 13 L. Deane North Sydney 4,000 View
Tue Apr 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 32 University 22 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten   View
Round 2
Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Newtown 14 L. Deane Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm St George 18 University 15 B. Fry Earl Park 2,500 View
Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm South Sydney 14 North Sydney 10 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground 5,500 View
Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 19 Balmain 19 C. McGrath Pratten   View
Round 3
Sat May 6th 3:15pm Balmain 18 University 10 T. McMahon Jnr Drummoyne   View
Sat May 6th 3:15pm Newtown 6 Western Suburbs 21 C. McGrath Marrickville 8,000 View
Sat May 6th 3:15pm North Sydney 7 Eastern Suburbs 10 B. Fry North Sydney 7,000 View
Sat May 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 St George 0 L. Deane Sports Ground 11,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 13th 3:15pm Newtown 2 University 7 C. McGrath Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat May 13th 3:15pm St George 13 Balmain 10 B. Fry Earl Park 3,000 View
Sat May 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Eastern Suburbs 7 L. Deane Sports Ground 17,205 View
Sat May 13th Western Suburbs 17 North Sydney 22 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten   View
Round 5
Sat May 20th 3:15pm Newtown 21 Balmain 5 C. McGrath Marrickville   View
Sat May 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 2 University 21 B. Fry North Sydney   View
Sat May 20th 3:15pm St George 14 Eastern Suburbs 10 T. McMahon Jnr Earl Park   View
Sat May 20th 3:15pm South Sydney 5 Western Suburbs 18 L. Deane Sports Ground 8,992 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm Balmain 19 North Sydney 5 T. McMahon Jnr Drummoyne   View
Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 37 B. Fry Sports Ground 7,889 View
Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm St George 6 Newtown 13 L. Deane Earl Park   View
Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 University 15 C. McGrath Marrickville   View
Round 7
Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm Balmain 15 South Sydney 34 B. Fry Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 University 13 L. Baggott Pratten 500 View
Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm Newtown 23 North Sydney 4 C. McGrath Marrickville 1,500 View
Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm St George 21 Western Suburbs 2 L. Deane Sports Ground 5,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm Balmain 11 Eastern Suburbs 11 L. Deane Drummoyne   View
Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm St George 0 North Sydney 5 C. Brown Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 8 Newtown 14 B. Fry Sports Ground 7,448 View
Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 7 University 22 C. McGrath Pratten   View
Round 9
Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm Balmain 22 Western Suburbs 17 C. McGrath Drummoyne   View
Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm Newtown 11 Eastern Suburbs 16 B. Fry Marrickville   View
Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 South Sydney 12 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm St George 8 University 42 L. Deane Sports Ground 4,147 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Balmain 12 University 10 C. McGrath Drummoyne   View
Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 20 North Sydney 5 C. Brown Chatswood 3,000 View
Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm St George 11 South Sydney 4 B. Fry Sports Ground 6,096 View
Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Newtown 18 L. Deane Pratten 2,000 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm Balmain 17 St George 7 B. Fry Drummoyne 6,500 View
Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 26 South Sydney 3 L. Deane Sports Ground 7,746 View
Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm Newtown 13 University 5 C. McGrath Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Western Suburbs 10 H. Irvine North Sydney   View
Round 12
Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm Balmain 11 Newtown 19 L. Deane Drummoyne   View
Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 St George 21 C. McGrath Sports Ground 6,102 View
Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm North Sydney 25 University 8 B. Fry North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 South Sydney 10 H. Irvine Pratten 4,000 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm Newtown 13 St George 2 L. Deane Sports Ground 7,585 View
Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Balmain 12 H. Irvine Chatswood   View
Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 University 20 C. McGrath Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 15 B. Fry Pratten 3,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 29 University 8 C. McGrath Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm North Sydney 4 Newtown 9 L. Deane North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Balmain 13 B. Fry Sports Ground 9,000 View
Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 St George 31 H. Irvine Pratten   View
Semi Final
Sat Aug 26th 3:15pm Newtown 17 South Sydney 12 B. Fry Sports Ground 15,217 View
Sat Sep 2nd 3:15pm St George 13 Eastern Suburbs 10 B. Fry Sports Ground 13,918 View
Final
Sat Sep 9th 3:15pm Newtown 18 St George 5 B. Fry Sports Ground 18,080 View

59 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 02 Jun 2020 09:05:27 +0000 (Sydney time)