NSWRFL 1931

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 40 University 2 C. McGrath Sports Ground 5,401 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 0 Balmain 2 B. Fry North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 12 Western Suburbs 19 L. Deane Earl Park 9,000 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm South Sydney 22 Newtown 17 W. Neill Marrickville 8,000 View
Round 2
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm Balmain 29 University 14 J. Murray Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm Newtown 8 Eastern Suburbs 13 L. Deane Marrickville   View
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 16 St George 2 B. Fry Sports Ground 14,936 View
Sat May 2nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 North Sydney 19 W. Neill Pratten 4,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 9th 3:15pm Newtown 15 Balmain 5 C. McGrath Marrickville   View
Sat May 9th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 University 3 J. Murray North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat May 9th 3:15pm St George 7 Eastern Suburbs 28 W. Neill Earl Park 6,000 View
Sat May 9th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Western Suburbs 17 L. Deane Sports Ground 15,586 View
Round 4
Sat May 16th 3:15pm Balmain 9 St George 10 L. Deane Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat May 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 7 Newtown 3 A. Lupton North Sydney   View
Sat May 16th 3:15pm South Sydney 10 Eastern Suburbs 15 W. Neill Sports Ground 19,216 View
Sat May 16th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 24 University 17 A. Christie Pratten 5,000 View
Round 5
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 16 South Sydney 6 A. Lupton Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 25 Western Suburbs 16 L. Deane Sports Ground 20,513 View
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm Newtown 20 University 17 W. Neill Marrickville   View
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm St George 21 North Sydney 7 A. Christie Earl Park   View
Round 6
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm Balmain 5 Eastern Suburbs 14 L. Deane Sports Ground 10,000 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm Newtown 15 Western Suburbs 17 C. McGrath Marrickville 5,000 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 12 South Sydney 15 W. Neill North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm St George 16 University 10 A. Christie Earl Park 4,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Balmain 7 Western Suburbs 13 W. Neill Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 North Sydney 12 C. McGrath Sports Ground 7,697 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm St George 10 Newtown 8 L. Deane Earl Park   View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 University 7 B. Fry Marrickville 1,500 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Balmain 8 North Sydney 12 B. Fry Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 30 University 5 W. Neill Pratten 1,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Newtown 20 South Sydney 36 C. McGrath Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 St George 5 L. Deane Sports Ground 7,542 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm Balmain 4 University 5 A. Christie Birchgrove   View
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 Newtown 7 L. Deane Sports Ground 7,400 View
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 Western Suburbs 11 A. Lupton North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Jul 11th 3:15pm St George 9 South Sydney 18 C. McGrath Earl Park   View
Round 10
Sat Jul 18th 3:15pm Balmain 9 Newtown 7 A. Christie Marrickville   View
Sat Jul 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 St George 17 A. Lupton Sports Ground 15,000 View
Sat Jul 18th 3:15pm North Sydney 13 University 15 L. Deane North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 18th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 South Sydney 16 C. McGrath Pratten   View
Round 11
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 South Sydney 10 C. McGrath Sports Ground 14,854 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Newtown 3 North Sydney 10 A. Lupton Marrickville   View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm St George 23 Balmain 6 L. Deane Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 17 University 11 A. Christie Pratten   View
Round 12
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm Newtown 32 University 13 C. McGrath Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm North Sydney 12 St George 17 W. Neill North Sydney 3,500 View
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 26 Balmain 8 C. Jackson Earl Park   View
Sat Aug 1st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 Eastern Suburbs 12 L. Deane Sports Ground 15,043 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 8th 3:05pm Eastern Suburbs 44 Balmain 5 W. Neill Sports Ground 5,427 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm St George 19 University 11 C. Jackson Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 North Sydney 7 L. Deane North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 Newtown 36 B. Fry Pratten 5,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Newtown 14 St George 10 W. Neill Marrickville   View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm North Sydney 4 Eastern Suburbs 52 B. Fry Sports Ground 3,000 View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm South Sydney 29 University 5 A. Lupton Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Balmain 20 C. Jackson Pratten 3,000 View
Semi Final
Sat Aug 22nd 3:15pm South Sydney 16 St George 5 C. McGrath Sports Ground 17,561 View
Sat Aug 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 8 W. Neill Sports Ground 20,387 View
Final
Sat Sep 5th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Western Suburbs 3 L. Deane Sports Ground 23,767 View
Grand Final Chall.
Sat Sep 12th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Eastern Suburbs 7 L. Deane Sports Ground 27,104 View

60 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 19 Sep 2020 12:41:35 +1000 (Sydney time)