NSWRFL 1924

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Glebe 12 North Sydney 5 J. Murray Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 13 Eastern Suburbs 14 W. Neill Sports Ground 1,500 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm St George 13 University 13 A. Thornton Pratten 300 View
Sat May 3rd 3:15pm South Sydney 13 Western Suburbs 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View
Round 2
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Balmain 29 St George 2 A. Thornton Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 28 North Sydney 11 T. McMahon Snr SCG 6,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Glebe 8 South Sydney 6 W. Neill Sports Ground 14,000 View
Sat May 10th 3:15pm Newtown 10 University 14 J. Murray Pratten 1,500 View
Round 3
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Balmain 18 Newtown 0 W. Neill Birchgrove 4,500 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 University 15 T. McMahon Snr SCG 13,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 North Sydney 8 S. Jackson Sports Ground 12,000 View
Sat May 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 St George 13 F. Delaney Pratten 3,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 24th 3:15pm Balmain 2 Eastern Suburbs 15 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 22,000 View
Sat May 24th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 University 13 J. Murray North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat May 24th 3:15pm St George 10 Glebe 7 W. Neill SCG 3,500 View
Sat May 24th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 Newtown 15 F. Delaney Pratten 3,000 View
Round 5
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 0 St George 9 W. Neill Sports Ground 1,500 View
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Glebe 11 Western Suburbs 29 A. Thornton Pratten 2,000 View
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 Newtown 10 F. Delaney North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm South Sydney 10 Balmain 10 T. McMahon Snr SCG 16,000 View
Round 6
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 3 South Sydney 11 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 11,000 View
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Glebe 11 University 8 A. Thornton SCG 1,000 View
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm North Sydney 25 St George 15 J. Murray North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Balmain 22 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Balmain 15 North Sydney 6 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 6,000 View
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 7 Glebe 27 A. Thornton SCG 3,000 View
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Newtown 8 South Sydney 21 J. Murray Sports Ground 4,000 View
Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 25 University 8 F. Delaney Pratten 2,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm Glebe 7 Balmain 13 W. Neill Sports Ground 12,000 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 Western Suburbs 20 S. Jackson North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm St George 25 Newtown 25 A. Thornton Pratten 1,500 View
Sat Jul 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 University 11 J. Murray SCG 7,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Balmain 15 University 3 W. Neill Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Newtown 17 Glebe 4 S. Jackson North Sydney 1,000 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm St George 7 South Sydney 16 J. Murray SCG 9,000 View
Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 Eastern Suburbs 5 A. Thornton Pratten 3,000 View
Final
Tue Jul 29th 3:05pm Balmain 3 South Sydney 0 W. Neill SCG 15,000 View

37 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 06 Jul 2020 21:30:13 +0000 (Sydney time)