NSWRFL 1921

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 57 University 0 L. O'Malley Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Glebe 4 St George 3 V. Dickenson Sports Ground 2,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm South Sydney 11 North Sydney 15 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 Newtown 17 W. Neill Pratten 5,000 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Balmain 11 St George 8 V. Dickenson Birchgrove 5,000 View
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 32 South Sydney 8 L. O'Malley SCG 12,000 View
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Glebe 8 North Sydney 12 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 12,000 View
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 University 20 A. Thornton Pratten 1,600 View
Round 3
Sat May 7th 3:15pm Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 30 A. Thornton SCG 10,000 View
Sat May 7th 3:15pm North Sydney 37 University 5 L. O'Malley North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat May 7th 3:15pm St George 13 Western Suburbs 16 T. McMahon Snr Pratten 5,000 View
Sat May 7th 3:15pm South Sydney 9 Balmain 10 W. Neill Sports Ground 7,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 14th 3:15pm Balmain 9 North Sydney 17 W. Neill Sports Ground 25,000 View
Sat May 14th 3:15pm Newtown 3 Glebe 6 T. McMahon Snr SCG 1,000 View
Sat May 14th 3:15pm St George 11 Eastern Suburbs 23 A. Farrow SCG No 2 3,000 View
Sat May 14th 3:15pm South Sydney 45 University 7 O. Harding North Sydney 500 View
Round 5
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 North Sydney 8 W. Neill SCG 48,476 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Glebe 45 University 16 L. O'Malley Birchgrove 300 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm St George 11 Newtown 9 A. Farrow Sports Ground   View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 South Sydney 22 T. McMahon Snr Pratten 3,000 View
Round 6
Sat May 28th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 Balmain 14 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 20,000 View
Sat May 28th 3:15pm Glebe 20 Western Suburbs 6 H. Millington SCG 1,500 View
Sat May 28th 3:15pm North Sydney 27 Newtown 11 W. Neill North Sydney 7,000 View
Sat May 28th 3:15pm St George 19 University 16 V. Dickenson Hurstville 10,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 Glebe 3 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Newtown 7 South Sydney 19 A. Farrow Sports Ground 2,000 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 25 St George 13 W. Neill North Sydney 6,000 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 7 Balmain 20 L. O'Malley Pratten 5,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Balmain 9 Newtown 12 V. Dickenson Birchgrove 6,000 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 55 University 11 A. Thornton SCG 1,500 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm North Sydney 31 Western Suburbs 17 T. McMahon Snr North Sydney 6,000 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 7 Glebe 16 W. Neill Sports Ground 10,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Glebe 10 Balmain 5 W. Neill SCG 4,000 View
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Newtown 13 University 7 J. Murray Marrickville 3,000 View
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm St George 9 South Sydney 20 L. O'Malley Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 7 Eastern Suburbs 12 O. Harding Pratten 3,000 View

36 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2020 20:18:07 +0000 (Sydney time)