NSWRFL 1919

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMS, R - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
ANDERSON, E - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 1 - - 3 Match List
ANGUS, Harold - Glebe Lock 1 - - - - Match List
BAIN, George - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 11 2 7 - 20 Match List
BAIN, J - Annandale Wing, Centre 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BAKER, Reuben - South Sydney Front Row 11 5 - - 15 Match List
BATCHELOR, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
BATES, E - Annandale Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
BAWDEN, Harold - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 2 - - 6 Match List
BEAUMONT, J - Annandale Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BENNETT, Eric - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BENSON, Bill - Glebe Halfback 13 - - - - Match List
BERECRY, Bryan - North Sydney Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
BLAIR, Alfred 23 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 6 - - 18 Match List
BLINKHORN, Cyril 27 South Sydney Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
BOLEWSKI, Alexander - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth 13 3 24 - 57 Match List
BOSSI, Alf - Western Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BOYS, Paul - Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre 14 1 19 - 41 Match List
BROLLY, Dave - Glebe Fullback, Centre 9 2 - - 6 Match List
BROOKS, Edward 29 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 13 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Henry - Newtown Wing, Centre 10 3 - - 9 Match List
BULLOCK, George - North Sydney Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
BURDETT, Edward - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 7 - - - - Match List
BURGE, Alby 30 Glebe Front Row, Second Row 11 1 15 - 33 Match List
BURGE, Frank 25 Glebe Lock 8 5 - - 15 Match List
BURGE, Laidley - Glebe Second Row 13 3 1 - 11 Match List
BURNS, P - Western Suburbs Centre 12 3 - - 9 Match List
BURTON, R - Eastern Suburbs Wing 2 2 - - 6 Match List
BUTLER, Arthur 37 Annandale Five-Eighth 8 - - - - Match List
CALLAGHAN, J - North Sydney Bench 1 - 4 - 8 Match List
CAPLES, Henry 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Five-Eighth 13 2 - - 6 Match List
CHAPMAN, C - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CLAMBACK, George - Newtown Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
CLAREMONT, G - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
CLARK, Jack - Newtown Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
COCKBURN, Robert - Newtown Centre 6 1 - - 3 Match List
COCKBURN, William - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Wally - Western Suburbs Wing 12 9 - - 27 Match List
COMERFORD, Denis - Annandale Centre 1 - - - - Match List
COMERFORD, John - Annandale Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
CONAGHAN, Paddy - Balmain Wing 14 9 1 - 32 Match List
CONNELLY, Bill - Western Suburbs Centre 3 1 2 - 7 Match List
CONNERTON, Edward - Eastern Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - Match List
COURTNEY, Edward 33 Western Suburbs Front Row 12 3 - - 9 Match List
CRAIG, Jim 24 Balmain Fullback, Centre 4 - - - - Match List
CRAIG, Robert 37 Balmain Lock 3 1 - - 3 Match List
CUBITT, Leslie 26 Eastern Suburbs Centre 8 11 - - 33 Match List
CUMMINGS, Edward - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
DAGG, Thomas - Annandale Front Row 11 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, Walter 32 South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
DEANE, Os - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 9 - - - - Match List
DEANE, Sidney 34 North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
DEEBLE, Henry - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 7 - - - - Match List
DENHAM, Bob - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 1 - - 3 Match List
DUFFY, Jim - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
DUNWORTH, Jim - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
DUNWORTH, Robert - North Sydney Second Row, Lock 8 1 - - 3 Match List
EASTERBROOK, Westley - Western Suburbs Front Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
EDWARDS, Vince - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
EVES, G - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 Match List
FARNELL, Reg - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 13 2 - - 6 Match List
FARNSWORTH, Roy - Western Suburbs Centre, Halfback 4 - - - - Match List
FARNSWORTH, Vivian 30 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
FAULL, Alfred - North Sydney Front Row 14 3 - - 9 Match List
FINCH, C - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
FITZGERALD, D - Annandale Fullback, Centre 8 - 1 - 2 Match List
FRANKS, E - Newtown Front Row 4 - - - - Match List
FRASER, Alf - Balmain Front Row 13 2 - - 6 Match List
FRASER, Charles 26 Balmain Centre 11 8 17 - 58 Match List
FREEMAN, W - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 5 - - - - Match List
FUSEDALE, Reg - South Sydney Wing 2 1 2 - 7 Match List
GALLAGHER, Eddie - Glebe Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
GARLICK, Dave - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
GEOGHEGAN, William - Annandale Centre, Lock 8 3 - - 9 Match List
GILBERT, Herbert 30 Western Suburbs Centre 10 1 - - 3 Match List
GILLESPIE, William - Newtown Five-Eighth 10 5 - - 15 Match List
GOURLAY, William - North Sydney Second Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
GRAVES, Robert 35 Annandale Front Row, Lock 7 1 - - 3 Match List
GRAY, Alfred 29 Glebe Second Row, Lock 5 2 - - 6 Match List
GRAY, Arthur - Glebe Second Row, Lock 4 2 - - 6 Match List
GREEN, Edward 35 North Sydney Hooker 12 1 - - 3 Match List
GREENWOOD, Jack - North Sydney Second Row 8 - - - - Match List
GRIFFITHS, E - Annandale Fullback 5 - - - - Match List
GROVES, Bill - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
HADDOCK, Walter - Annandale Hooker 14 4 - - 12 Match List
HALLETT, George - South Sydney Fullback 8 - - 1 2 Match List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 34 Balmain Halfback 11 6 - - 18 Match List
HANNAM, J - North Sydney Wing 2 - - - - Match List
HARRIS, G - Newtown Wing, Centre 8 1 - - 3 Match List
HOLMES, Harold - South Sydney Hooker 11 2 1 - 8 Match List
HORDER, Clarrie - South Sydney Centre 11 4 6 - 24 Match List
HORDER, Harold 25 South Sydney Wing 8 9 1 - 29 Match List
HORNE, Perc - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
HUCKER, Bill - South Sydney Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, C - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Sidney - Annandale Wing, Centre 11 4 3 - 18 Match List
IDE, R - North Sydney Halfback 3 - - - - Match List
JOASS, William - Western Suburbs Second Row 14 3 - - 9 Match List
JOHNSON, N - Glebe Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
JOHNSON, W - North Sydney Wing, Halfback 2 1 - - 3 Match List
JOHNSTON, Albert 27 Newtown Halfback 10 1 - - 3 Match List
JOHNSTON, Alec - Glebe Front Row, Hooker 3 - - - - Match List
JOLLY, G - Annandale Second Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
JONES, Ted - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Front Row 13 3 7 - 23 Match List
KAUFMAN, Sid - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 14 2 - - 6 Match List
KELLY, Dan - Newtown Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
KERWICK, John - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 10 2 - - 6 Match List
KING, J - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 13 - - - - Match List
KING, Stan - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 3 - - - - Match List
KNIGHT, Jack - Glebe Hooker 4 - - - - Match List
LARKIN, J - Eastern Suburbs Centre 1 1 - - 3 Match List
LATTA, Reginald 22 Balmain Lock 10 2 - - 6 Match List
LAWRENCE, Jack - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker 6 1 - - 3 Match List
LEES, Charlie - Eastern Suburbs Front Row 8 2 - - 6 Match List
LEGGO, Tom - Glebe Wing 13 7 - - 24 Match List
LINDSAY, Dave - South Sydney Fullback 4 - - - - Match List
LINKLATER, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 12 - - - - Match List
LOVE, Jimmy - Balmain Centre 3 1 - - 3 Match List
LUCAS, Bill - Western Suburbs Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
McCAULEY, Tom - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 6 9 - - 27 Match List
McCUE, Jim - Newtown Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
McCUE, Patrick 36 Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
McGOWAN, George - Western Suburbs Halfback 10 2 - - 6 Match List
McGUINNESS, Edward - Annandale Wing, Five-Eighth 3 - - - - Match List
McGUINNESS, N - Annandale Fullback, Five-Eighth, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
McGUIRE, A - Annandale Wing 1 - - - - Match List
McKELLAR, R - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
McPHERSON, A - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 14 3 40 - 89 Match List
MAGUIRE, Frank - Balmain Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
MAIN, J - Newtown Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
MATTHEWS, W - Western Suburbs Wing 2 - - - - Match List
MAUNDER, Harry - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
MESSENGER, Walter 28 Eastern Suburbs Wing 13 2 41 - 88 Match List
MILLER, R - Balmain Front Row 11 1 9 - 21 Match List
MOORE, George - South Sydney Second Row 13 - - - - Match List
MORRIS, L - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
NORMAN, Hercules 28 South Sydney Centre 7 - - - - Match List
NORMAN, Hugh 30 Eastern Suburbs Centre 10 1 3 - 9 Match List
OGLE, Charlie - Glebe Wing 13 9 - - 27 Match List
OXFORD, Arthur 25 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 10 1 27 - 57 Match List
PALMER, Walter - Newtown Hooker 12 - - - - Match List
PARKER, S - Annandale Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
PEARCE, Sid 36 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 9 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Sam - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
PERT, Sid - Glebe Front Row, Hooker 6 1 - - 3 Match List
PETERS, Herman 20 North Sydney Wing 13 4 - - 12 Match List
PIDCOCK, Henry - Annandale Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
POTTER, George - Balmain Wing, Halfback 14 9 1 - 29 Match List
PRENTICE, Clarence 28 Western Suburbs Hooker 11 4 - - 12 Match List
PROCTOR, Norm - Glebe Fullback 10 - 1 - 2 Match List
PROUST, R - Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth 3 1 - - 3 Match List
PYE, John - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 - - - - Match List
QUIGLEY, Sam - Glebe Front Row, Hooker 3 - 2 - 4 Match List
REDMOND, Jack - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 1 - - 3 Match List
REGAN, Phil - Glebe Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 8 1 - - 3 Match List
REIDY, Joe - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 3 Match List
REYNOLDS, George - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
REYNOLDS, W - Glebe Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
RIGNEY, Ed - Newtown Fullback 13 - - 1 2 Match List
ROBINSON, George - Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 4 8 - 28 Match List
ROBINSON, Jack 27 Balmain Centre 11 7 1 - 23 Match List
ROGERS, A - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
ROWLEY, William 30 South Sydney Centre 4 1 - - 3 Match List
RUSSELL, Charles 34 Newtown Wing 1 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Mick - Balmain Second Row 13 2 - - 6 Match List
RYAN, Billy - Balmain Front Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Emmett 21 Newtown Front Row 12 2 - - 6 Match List
SCANNELL, Mick - Glebe Centre 5 1 - - 3 Match List
SCHULTZ, Bill 27 Balmain Second Row 11 3 - - 9 Match List
SEYMOUR, F - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
SHEEHAN, Vince - South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 13 4 - - 12 Match List
SHEEHAN, William - South Sydney Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
SHEELEY, Lionel - South Sydney Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
SHERRETT, Charles - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 4 - - - - Match List
SHERRETT, Owen - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
SHIRLEY, O - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 4 - 1 - 2 Match List
SPACKMAN, H - North Sydney Wing 3 - - - - Match List
STENNING, Albert - North Sydney Centre 1 - 1 - 2 Match List
STETTLER, Gordon - Western Suburbs Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
STIRTON, William - Glebe Centre 2 1 - - 3 Match List
STUART, Robert 32 Annandale Lock 1 - - - - Match List
SUMMERS, Eddie - Glebe Centre 6 - - - - Match List
SWINNERTON, E - South Sydney Halfback 4 - - - - Match List
SWINSON, Ted - Glebe Front Row 13 1 - - 3 Match List
TAPLIN, Ted - North Sydney Fullback, Centre 14 - - - - Match List
TATE, Ernie - Eastern Suburbs Centre 4 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Cecil - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Hash - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
TIJOU, W - Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
TOWNSEND, Richard - Newtown Second Row 6 1 - - 3 Match List
TURNER, D - Newtown Halfback 4 2 - - 6 Match List
TYE, Clarrie - Western Suburbs Lock 14 2 - - 6 Match List
UPHAM, Percy - Annandale Wing, Centre 12 3 1 - 11 Match List
USHER, Ernie - Annandale Halfback 14 1 7 - 17 Match List
VAUGHAN, Gordon - South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 7 6 - - 18 Match List
VESEREMA, Gregoria 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 11 7 - - 21 Match List
WALL, Lyall - Balmain Fullback 13 - 11 2 26 Match List
WARD, Jim - North Sydney Centre, Lock 10 1 11 - 25 Match List
WATERHOUSE, Henry 19 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 9 - - - - Match List
WATKINS, Jack 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 5 1 - - 3 Match List
WATT, Horace 28 Balmain Hooker 14 2 - - 6 Match List
WHITE, Athol - Western Suburbs Fullback 13 - - 1 2 Match List
WOOLLEY, J - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 3 Match List
WRIGHT, Gordon - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth 14 17 - - 51 Match List

204 players

 

Last modified: Sun, 20 Oct 2019 01:38:00 +0000 (Sydney time)