North Sydney
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 1 CC |
SF CC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henry WATERHOUSE | FB | FB | W | W | FB | W | W | C | C | |||||||
Herman PETERS | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |
Charlie SHERRETT | C | C | FE | FE | ||||||||||||
Ted TAPLIN | C | C | FB | FB | FB | C | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB |
Harold SPACKMAN | W | W | W | |||||||||||||
J KING | FE | HB | HB | HB | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | HB | HB | |||
R IDE | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||
Ted JONES | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FE | FR | FR | |
George GREEN | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | 2R | 2R | ||
Alf FAULL | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R |
Robert DUNWORTH | 2R | L | L | L | 2R | 2R | L | L | ||||||||
William GOURLAY | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||
Jim WARD | L | L | L | L | L | L | C | C | C | C | H | H | ||||
W JOHNSON | W | HB | ||||||||||||||
Bob DENHAM | FE | FE | HB | HB | HB | C | FE | FE | HB | |||||||
Jack GREENWOOD | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||
Sid DEANE | C | |||||||||||||||
Os DEANE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | FE | C | C | |||||
Owie SHERRETT | C | |||||||||||||||
L MORRIS | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | L | L | FR | FR | |||||
Dave GARLICK | W | |||||||||||||||
Harry MAUNDER | C | B | C | C | C | W | C | C | C | |||||||
J HANNAM | W | W | ||||||||||||||
C FINCH | H | |||||||||||||||
Vince EDWARDS | L | FE | ||||||||||||||
Jim DUNWORTH | H | 2R | ||||||||||||||
J CALLAGHAN | B | |||||||||||||||
G CLAREMONT | W | |||||||||||||||
Albert STENNING | C | W | ||||||||||||||
A BULLOCK | W | |||||||||||||||
C HUGHES | W | W | FE | |||||||||||||
Bryan BERECRY | FR | L | ||||||||||||||
Wal MURPHY | HB | |||||||||||||||
Con SULLIVAN | L |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Balmain | L | 6 | - | 20 | Waterhouse | Peters | C. Sherrett | Taplin | Spackman | King | Ide | Ward 3G | Gourlay | R. Dunworth | Faull | Green | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Newtown | L | 2 | - | 5 | Waterhouse | Peters | C. Sherrett | Taplin | Johnson | Denham | King | Ward 1G | Gourlay | Greenwood | Faull | Green | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 23 | Taplin | Peters | S. Deane | O. Deane | Waterhouse | C. Sherrett | King | Ward 1T 1G | Gourlay | Greenwood | Faull | Green | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Glebe | L | 8 | - | 16 | Taplin | Peters 1T | O. Sherrett | O. Deane | Waterhouse | Denham | King | Ward 1G | Morris | Greenwood | Faull | Green | Jones 1T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Western Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 51 | Taplin | Garlick | Maunder | O. Deane | Hannam | C. Sherrett | King | Edwards | Morris | Greenwood | Faull | Finch | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Annandale | W | 14 | - | 9 | Waterhouse | Peters | Taplin | O. Deane | Hannam | Edwards | Johnson 1T | R. Dunworth | Morris | Greenwood | Faull | J. Dunworth | Jones 1T | Callaghan 4G | Maunder | |
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Souths | L | 24 | - | 36 | Taplin | Peters 3T | Maunder | O. Deane | Spackman | King | Ide | R. Dunworth 1T | Morris | Gourlay | Faull 2T | Green | Jones 3G | |||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Balmain | L | 8 | - | 41 | Taplin | Peters | Maunder | O. Deane | Waterhouse | King | Ide | R. Dunworth | Morris | Gourlay 1T | Faull | Green 1T | Jones 1G | |||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Newtown | D | 10 | - | 10 | Taplin | Peters | Maunder | O. Deane | Waterhouse | King | Denham 1T | Ward 2G | Morris | Gourlay | Faull 1T | Green | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 33 | Taplin | Peters | Waterhouse | O. Deane | Spackman | King | Denham | Ward | R. Dunworth | Gourlay | Faull | Green | Morris | |||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Glebe | L | 2 | - | 17 | Taplin | Peters | Waterhouse | Ward 1G | Maunder | King | Denham | Morris | R. Dunworth | Gourlay | Faull | Green | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Western Suburbs | L | 9 | - | 21 | Taplin | Peters | Denham | Ward 2G | Claremont | O. Deane | King | R. Dunworth | Greenwood | Gourlay | Faull | Green | Jones 1T 1G | |||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 8 | Taplin | Peters | Stenning 1G | Ward | Bullock 1T | Denham | King | R. Dunworth | Greenwood | Gourlay | Faull | Green | Jones | |||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Souths | L | 10 | - | 24 | Taplin | Peters | Maunder | Ward | Hughes | Jones 2G | King | Morris 2T | Greenwood | J. Dunworth | Faull | Green | Berecry | |||
City Cup | Round 1 | Annandale | W | 18 | - | 10 | Taplin | Peters 1T | Maunder | O. Deane 1T | Hughes | Denham | Murphy 1T | Berecry | Green | Faull | Jones 1T 1G | Ward 2G | Morris | |||
City Cup | Semi Final | Glebe | L | 7 | - | 28 | Taplin | Peters | Maunder | O. Deane | Stenning 1T | Hughes | Denham | Sullivan | Green | Faull | Jones | Ward 2G | Morris |
Contributions:
Greg Fiveash, Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson