NSWRFL 1915

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ALLMAN, W - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
ALMOND, Roy - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
ANDERTON, W - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
ARCHER, J - Annandale Lock, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
AYLING, John - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - Match List
BAIN, George - Newtown Wing, Centre 11 1 - 1 5 Match List
BAIN, J - Annandale Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BALKWELL, Horace - Balmain Hooker, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
BARKER, C - Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BARNESTON, ? - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BARNETT, John 35 Newtown Front Row, Hooker 12 1 - - 3 Match List
BATES, E - Annandale Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BEARDMORE, W - Annandale Fullback 4 - - - - Match List
BEED, Arthur - Newtown Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
BERECRY, Bryan - North Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
BINGLE, Charles - Annandale Wing, Centre 5 1 - - 3 Match List
BLINCO, Jack - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 14 1 - - 3 Match List
BLINKHORN, Cyril 23 North Sydney Wing 11 7 3 - 27 Match List
BOLEWSKI, Alexander - Glebe Five-Eighth 14 1 28 - 59 Match List
BOLEWSKI, Henry 25 Glebe Centre 4 1 6 - 15 Match List
BOLT, Herbert 21 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre 14 2 1 - 8 Match List
BOSSI, Alf - Western Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BRASSILL, James - Balmain Wing 10 3 - - 9 Match List
BROWN, A - Annandale Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Henry - Newtown Wing, Centre 12 6 2 - 22 Match List
BROWN, Os - South Sydney Wing 4 - - - - Match List
BROWNLEE, Thomas - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 13 2 - - 6 Match List
BUIST, W - Annandale Wing, Centre 6 - 2 - 4 Match List
BURDETT, Edward - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
BURGE, Alby 26 Glebe Second Row 6 1 9 - 21 Match List
BURGE, Frank 21 Glebe Lock 14 20 - - 66 Match List
BURNICLE, E - Balmain Front Row, Second Row 5 1 - - 3 Match List
BURNS, P - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 13 5 - - 15 Match List
BUTLER, Arthur 33 South Sydney Halfback 13 2 - - 6 Match List
BUTLER, Harold 28 South Sydney Front Row 6 1 - - 3 Match List
BUTLER, J - North Sydney Five-Eighth 6 - - - - Match List
CANN, William 32 South Sydney Front Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
CARROLL, Pat - North Sydney Lock 1 - - - - Match List
CHALLIS, George - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 14 - - - - Match List
COLL, Peter - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 7 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Wally - Newtown Wing, Centre 9 2 - - 6 Match List
CONNELLY, Bill - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
COULTER, Robert - Newtown Second Row 1 1 - - 3 Match List
COURTNEY, Edward 29 Western Suburbs Front Row, Lock 12 2 - - 6 Match List
COYNE, Edward - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 4 - - - - Match List
CRAIG, Jim 20 Balmain Wing 2 - - - - Match List
CRAIG, Robert 33 Balmain Front Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 Match List
CRANSTON, D - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
CUBITT, Leslie 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 8 - - 24 Match List
CUMMINS, George 29 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 2 20 - 46 Match List
DALEY, Bill - Annandale Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
DALTON, Bernard - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 12 5 - - 15 Match List
DAVIS, Walter 28 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
DEANE, Os - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 12 1 - - 3 Match List
DOERNER, Max - Glebe Fullback 14 1 1 - 5 Match List
DOYLE, William - Annandale Fullback, Wing 3 1 7 - 17 Match List
DUFFY, Jim - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 4 - - 12 Match List
DYMANT, Wally - South Sydney Fullback, Halfback, Bench 8 - 5 - 10 Match List
EVES, G - Annandale Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FARNELL, Reg - North Sydney Centre, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 1 2 - 7 Match List
FARNSWORTH, Roy - Newtown Halfback 11 2 - - 6 Match List
FERGUSON, Reg - Newtown Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
FLANNERY, Dan - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 7 1 - - 3 Match List
FOORD, Cecil - Western Suburbs Centre 9 - - - - Match List
FRASER, A - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
FRASER, Charles 22 Balmain Centre 14 8 24 - 72 Match List
FRAWLEY, Daniel 32 Eastern Suburbs Wing 4 1 1 - 5 Match List
GARRETT, E - Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 - - - - Match List
GEOGHEGAN, William - Annandale Wing 4 1 - - 3 Match List
GILBERT, Herbert 26 South Sydney Centre 6 - - - - Match List
GOSPER, Reg - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
GRAY, Alfred 25 Glebe Front Row, Second Row 14 5 - - 15 Match List
GREEN, Edward 31 North Sydney Centre 3 1 - - 3 Match List
GREEN, W - Balmain Wing, Bench 2 1 - - 3 Match List
GROVES, Bill - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 14 2 - - 6 Match List
HALLETT, George - South Sydney Fullback, Bench 9 - - 1 2 Match List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 30 Balmain Halfback 13 3 - - 9 Match List
HANCOCK, W - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
HARTMAN, George - South Sydney Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
HASTIE, G - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
HICKEY, John 28 Glebe Centre 14 2 - - 6 Match List
HILLIARD, Eddie - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 12 - - - - Match List
HILLIARD, William - South Sydney Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
HOLT, F - Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
HORDER, Clarrie - South Sydney Wing, Centre 4 1 - - 3 Match List
HORDER, Harold 21 South Sydney Wing, Centre 12 8 23 - 70 Match List
HOWARD, F - South Sydney Wing 4 1 - - 3 Match List
HURLSTONE, Charles - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
HYLAND, P - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
JOASS, William - Western Suburbs Wing, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
JOHNSTON, Albert 23 Balmain Five-Eighth 14 - - - - Match List
JONAS, Abraham - Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Dan - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
KELLY, William - Balmain Centre 14 9 - - 27 Match List
KENNY, J - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
KERWICK, John - South Sydney Centre, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 3 - - 9 Match List
KNIGHT, Jack - Glebe Front Row, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
KNIGHT, T - Annandale Halfback 8 - - - - Match List
KYLE, William - Annandale Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
LARKIN, J - Annandale Wing, Centre 9 6 - - 18 Match List
LEDDY, Harold - Western Suburbs Wing, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
LEES, Charlie - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 Match List
LEGGO, Tom - Glebe Wing, Centre 13 11 2 - 37 Match List
LEONARD, J - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 5 6 - 27 Match List
LINDSAY, William - Annandale Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 6 1 - - 3 Match List
LINKLATER, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
LLOYD, Stan - North Sydney Wing, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 12 2 - - 6 Match List
LUSCOMBE, Percy - Newtown Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
McCARTHY, Owen - South Sydney Hooker, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
McCAULEY, Tom - Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 2 - - 6 Match List
McCUE, Jim - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 10 3 - - 9 Match List
McCUE, Patrick 32 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock 14 3 8 - 25 Match List
McDOWELL, Alexander - Newtown Fullback, Wing 2 - - - - Match List
McFADYEN, Claude - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 7 2 - - 6 Match List
McFARLANE, Selby 24 North Sydney Halfback 14 1 - - 3 Match List
McGOWAN, George - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 10 1 3 - 9 Match List
McGUINNESS, Edward - Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 - - - - Match List
McINTYRE, J - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
McKELLAR, R - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth 9 2 - - 6 Match List
McMURTRIE, Charles 37 Balmain Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Anthony - Newtown Hooker, Lock 5 5 - - 15 Match List
MARTIN, S - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 2 - - 6 Match List
MAY, Wilbur - North Sydney Wing, Centre 6 1 - - 3 Match List
MESSENGER, Walter 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 13 5 29 - 73 Match List
MITCHELL, A - Western Suburbs Halfback 3 - - - - Match List
MORRIS, Aney - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
MUNCE, George - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 2 - - 6 Match List
MURPHY, H - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
MURRAY, Joe - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 9 - - - - Match List
NICHOLSON, Claude - Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 3 - - 9 Match List
NORMAN, Hercules 24 South Sydney Wing, Centre 13 3 - - 9 Match List
NORMAN, Hugh 26 South Sydney Five-Eighth 12 3 - - 9 Match List
NORMAN, Joseph - Annandale Wing 1 - - - - Match List
O'DONNELL, Claud 29 Glebe Front Row, Hooker 14 - - - - Match List
OXFORD, Arthur 21 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 4 2 - - 6 Match List
PALMER, Walter - Annandale Hooker 14 1 7 - 17 Match List
PARKER, S - Annandale Centre, Five-Eighth 4 1 - - 3 Match List
PEARCE, Sid 32 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 14 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Sam - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
PERT, Sid - Glebe Front Row, Hooker 14 6 - - 18 Match List
PIDCOCK, Henry - Annandale Wing, Centre 6 5 - - 15 Match List
PRENTICE, Archie - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 - 3 - 6 Match List
PRENTICE, Clarence 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker 14 3 4 - 17 Match List
PRINCE, ? - Glebe Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PYE, James - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 10 2 - - 6 Match List
PYE, John - Annandale Front Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
RAE, P - North Sydney Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
REGAN, Phil - Glebe Halfback 14 2 1 - 8 Match List
RIGNEY, Ed - Newtown Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, C - Annandale Fullback 8 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, George - Balmain Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Jack 23 Balmain Wing 14 10 - - 30 Match List
ROWLEY, William 26 South Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Charles 30 Newtown Wing, Lock 8 1 11 - 25 Match List
RYAN, Emmett 17 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 12 6 - - 18 Match List
SAUNDERS, Fred - Glebe Wing 9 - - - - Match List
SCANLON, C - Balmain Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
SCANNELL, Mick - Glebe Wing, Centre 14 6 - - 18 Match List
SCHULTZ, Bill 23 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 14 3 - - 9 Match List
SHERRETT, Charles - North Sydney Wing, Centre 8 1 5 - 13 Match List
SIMPSON, W - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 12 6 - - 18 Match List
SMALL, ? - North Sydney Lock 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, A - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 10 - - - - Match List
SOMMER, J - Glebe Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
STENNING, Albert - North Sydney Wing 3 - - - - Match List
STEWART, Henry - North Sydney Fullback, Bench 5 - 2 - 4 Match List
STUART, Robert 28 Annandale Centre, Five-Eighth, Front Row, Lock 13 3 - - 9 Match List
SULLIVAN, Cornelius 33 North Sydney Front Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
SWINSON, Ted - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 - - - - Match List
TAPLIN, Ted - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 3 1 - 11 Match List
TASKER, J - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
THOMPSON, Hash - South Sydney Wing, Centre 9 6 - - 18 Match List
THORNBY, ? - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
TIDYMAN, Robert 23 Eastern Suburbs Centre 9 2 - - 6 Match List
TIJOU, W - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
TOOMEY, C - North Sydney Centre 4 - - - - Match List
TOWNSEND, Richard - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 12 5 - - 15 Match List
TYE, Clarrie - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 8 1 - - 3 Match List
VESEREMA, Gregoria 18 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
VILES, G - Western Suburbs Halfback 6 - - - - Match List
WALL, Lyall - Balmain Fullback 14 2 5 1 18 Match List
WATKINS, Jack 22 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 4 - - 12 Match List
WHALLY, George - North Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth 4 - - - - Match List
WHEATLEY, A - Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WHEATLEY, George - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WHITE, Athol - Western Suburbs Fullback 14 - 1 - 2 Match List
WHITE, Percy - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
WHITFIELD, William 30 North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 9 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, D - Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, John - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 - - - - Match List

191 players

 

Last modified: Sat, 15 Jun 2019 19:23:41 +0000 (Sydney time)