NSWRFL 1913

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ABERCROMBIE, Jim 32 Western Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - Match List
ALGIE, Roy - Glebe Fullback, Wing 11 7 1 1 25 Match List
ANDERSON, Tommy 26 Newtown Wing 1 - - - - Match List
BAIN, George - Newtown Centre 10 2 - 1 8 Match List
BAKER, Jack - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 7 2 - - 6 Match List
BALKWELL, Horace - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 Match List
BARNETT, John 33 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 6 - - 18 Match List
BEED, Arthur - Newtown Fullback 4 - 3 - 6 Match List
BISSETT, Harold - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 13 2 - - 6 Match List
BOLAND, Edward - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
BOLT, Herbert 19 Newtown Centre 12 2 - 1 8 Match List
BRASSILL, James - Annandale Wing 3 2 - - 6 Match List
BRIGHTON, Harry - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 9 - - - - Match List
BROOMHAM, Albert 28 North Sydney Wing, Centre 13 8 - - 24 Match List
BROWN, Os - South Sydney Wing 11 2 1 - 8 Match List
BURDETT, Edward - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
BURDUS, Albert 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 1 - - 3 Match List
BURGE, Alby 24 North Sydney Second Row 6 1 1 - 5 Match List
BURGE, Frank 19 Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 8 1 - - 3 Match List
BURNS, P - Balmain Wing, Centre 9 2 - - 6 Match List
BUTLER, Arthur 31 South Sydney Halfback 11 4 - - 12 Match List
BUTLER, Harold 26 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
BYRON, Thomas - Newtown Front Row, Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
CANN, William 30 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 6 - - 18 Match List
CARR, S - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
CHALLIS, George - Annandale Fullback 12 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Harry - Western Suburbs Fullback 11 - 1 - 2 Match List
COCHRANE, W - Newtown Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Wally - Newtown Wing 13 5 - - 15 Match List
CORBETT, Harold - Annandale Halfback 3 - - - - Match List
COULTER, Robert - South Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
COURTNEY, Edward 27 Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Lock 12 1 - - 3 Match List
CRAIG, Robert 31 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 1 1 - 5 Match List
CRANSTON, D - Balmain Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
CROOK, Fred - South Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
CRUISE, Peter - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 7 1 3 - 9 Match List
CUBITT, Leslie 20 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 11 2 1 - 8 Match List
CUMMINS, George 27 Balmain Wing, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 - 12 - 24 Match List
DAVIS, Walter 26 Glebe Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 1 3 - 9 Match List
DEANE, Os - North Sydney Wing, Centre 12 1 - - 3 Match List
DEANE, Sidney 28 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 12 2 - - 6 Match List
DEVEREUX, James 28 North Sydney Centre 4 2 - - 6 Match List
DONNELLY, Anthony - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
DOYLE, William - Annandale Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
EASTERBROOK, Westley - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 5 - - 15 Match List
EYLES, L - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
FARNSWORTH, Roy - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 2 - - 6 Match List
FITZGERALD, D - Newtown Centre 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
FLANNERY, Dan - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 6 - - 1 2 Match List
FOORD, Cecil - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FOORD, William - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 3 6 - 21 Match List
FORGIE, J - South Sydney Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FRANKS, E - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Lock 9 1 3 - 9 Match List
FRASER, Charles 20 Balmain Fullback, Five-Eighth 13 - 4 1 10 Match List
FRASER, Robert - Balmain Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
FRAWLEY, Daniel 30 Eastern Suburbs Wing 13 8 1 - 26 Match List
FREEMAN, J - Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - 1 - 2 Match List
GAGEN, George - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 1 - - 3 Match List
GANDER, W - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
GARLICK, Dave - Glebe Wing 3 1 - - 3 Match List
GEHRIG, P - Balmain Wing 1 1 - - 3 Match List
GILLETT, A - Western Suburbs Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
GOSPER, Reg - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 13 2 - - 6 Match List
GOWENLOCK, Ernest - Eastern Suburbs Wing 2 - - - - Match List
GRAVES, Robert 29 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
GRAY, Alfred 23 Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 8 - - 24 Match List
GRAY, Robert - Annandale Second Row 3 1 - - 3 Match List
GREEN, Edward 29 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 9 2 - - 6 Match List
GREEN, W - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 - 4 - 8 Match List
GRIFFITHS, E - Newtown Fullback 10 - 2 - 4 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Edward - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 5 - 4 - 8 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Sam - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 - - - - Match List
GRUNDIE, David - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 Match List
HADDOCK, Walter - Newtown, Annandale Hooker 11 1 - - 3 Match List
HALLETT, George 23 South Sydney Fullback 13 1 12 3 33 Match List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 28 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 14 5 - - 15 Match List
HARRINGTON, ? - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HARRINGTON, Anthony - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 7 - 4 - 8 Match List
HICKEY, John 26 Glebe Wing, Centre 10 4 - - 12 Match List
HILLIARD, Eddie - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 Match List
HILLIARD, William - South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 8 - - - - Match List
HOGG, W - Annandale Centre 1 - - - - Match List
HOLT, F - Western Suburbs Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
HORDER, Clarrie - South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 13 3 - - 9 Match List
HORDER, Harold 19 South Sydney Wing, Centre 12 13 12 1 65 Match List
HUCKER, Ernie - Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
JOASS, Alf - Western Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - Match List
JOASS, William - Western Suburbs Fullback, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 1 - - 3 Match List
JOHNSTON, Albert 21 Balmain Halfback 12 2 - - 6 Match List
JOYCE, J - Balmain Fullback, Wing 2 - - - - Match List
JUDGE, H - Balmain Centre 3 - - - - Match List
KEATING, J - Glebe Front Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Dan - Glebe Front Row, Second Row 13 1 - - 3 Match List
KENNA, Bede - Annandale Wing 1 - - - - Match List
KING, G - North Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
KINGHORN, Fred - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 14 - - 1 2 Match List
KNIGHT, T - Annandale Halfback 3 - - - - Match List
KYLE, William - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 7 - - - - Match List
LANE, F - Western Suburbs Hooker, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
LEES, Charlie - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 14 4 - - 12 Match List
LEGGO, Tom - Glebe Centre 12 2 12 - 30 Match List
LENNON, Angus - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 12 - - - - Match List
LEONARD, J - Annandale Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 3 - - 9 Match List
LEVESON, John 30 South Sydney Centre, Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
LEWIS, W - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
LILLYMAN, Percy - Annandale Wing, Centre, Bench 10 3 - - 9 Match List
LINDSAY, J - Western Suburbs Centre 2 - - - - Match List
LINDSAY, William - Annandale Wing, Centre 5 - - - - Match List
LLOYD, Stan - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 5 1 - - 3 Match List
LUSCOMBE, Percy - Newtown Wing 1 - - - - Match List
McCABE, Arthur 26 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 2 - - 6 Match List
McCARTHY, Owen - South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
McCUE, Jim - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 2 - - 6 Match List
McCUE, Patrick 30 Newtown, Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 7 - - 21 Match List
McFADYEN, Claude - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 13 3 - - 9 Match List
McFARLANE, Selby 22 North Sydney Halfback 12 1 2 - 7 Match List
McGREGOR, Doug 23 Glebe Fullback 13 - 4 - 8 Match List
McILLMURRAY, Henry - Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 5 - - - - Match List
McKIVAT, Christopher 33 Glebe Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 - - - - Match List
MABLE, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MAHER, R - Eastern Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
MAHER, W - North Sydney Hooker, Second Row 11 1 6 - 15 Match List
MANSFIELD, ? - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Anthony - Newtown Second Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
MASTERS, V - Western Suburbs Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
MAXWORTHY, E - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MAY, Wilbur - Glebe Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MESSENGER, Herbert 30 Eastern Suburbs Centre 9 2 26 1 60 Match List
MESSENGER, Walter 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 12 10 15 - 60 Match List
MILLER, Joe - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 7 3 8 - 25 Match List
MOGAN, James - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
MOORE, Frank - Balmain Hooker, Second Row 6 1 - - 3 Match List
MOORE, Tom - North Sydney Fullback 6 - 3 - 6 Match List
MORRIS, Aney - North Sydney Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
MUNCE, George - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
MUNRO, G - Annandale Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
MURPHY, H - Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
MURRAY, Joe - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 11 4 - - 12 Match List
NAYLOR, Henry - Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 12 3 - - 9 Match List
NEILL, William 29 Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
NICHOLSON, Claude - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 2 - - 6 Match List
NOBLE, William 29 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - Match List
NORMAN, Hercules 22 Annandale Wing, Centre 12 4 - - 12 Match List
NORMAN, Hugh 24 Annandale Five-Eighth 13 3 7 - 23 Match List
NORMAN, Joseph - Glebe Wing, Centre 13 11 - - 33 Match List
O'MALLEY, Lawrence 30 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 3 - - 9 Match List
PALMER, Walter - Annandale Hooker, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
PEARCE, Sid 30 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Sam - Annandale Front Row, Lock 13 1 - - 3 Match List
PERT, Sid - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 4 - - 12 Match List
PHELAN, A - South Sydney Centre 1 1 - - 3 Match List
POTTER, George - Balmain Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
REDMAN, G - Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
REDMOND, Jack - Glebe Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 4 - - 12 Match List
REGAN, Phil - Glebe Halfback 10 2 - - 6 Match List
REYNOLDS, George - Annandale Wing, Centre 13 2 - - 6 Match List
ROBINSON, Jack 21 Balmain Centre, Front Row 8 1 - - 3 Match List
ROSE, A - Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
ROTHWELL, Charles - Western Suburbs Wing 4 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Charles 28 Newtown Wing 11 2 25 3 62 Match List
RYAN, Emmett 15 Newtown Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
SAUNDERS, Fred - Glebe Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 5 - 2 - 4 Match List
SAWYER, Len - Balmain Halfback 2 - - - - Match List
SCHULTZ, Bill 21 Balmain Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
SCOTTEN, P - Newtown Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
SHAW, G - Western Suburbs Hooker, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
SHERRETT, Charles - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 5 9 - 33 Match List
SHERRETT, Owen - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
SLY, H - Western Suburbs Centre 1 1 - - 3 Match List
SMITH, A - South Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
SPEARS, P - Balmain Centre 1 - - - - Match List
SPENCE, William 31 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 8 - 1 - 2 Match List
STEWARD, Raymond - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 13 5 1 - 17 Match List
STUNTZ, Johnno 28 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 4 3 1 - 11 Match List
SULLIVAN, Cornelius 31 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 12 3 - - 9 Match List
TALBOT, F - Newtown Wing 2 1 - - 3 Match List
TAPLIN, Ted - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
THEIRING, Fritz - Glebe Five-Eighth 5 3 1 - 11 Match List
THOMAS, W - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, W - North Sydney Wing, Centre 10 5 - - 15 Match List
THOMPSON, Harry - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 6 Match List
THOMPSON, Hash - South Sydney Wing, Centre 13 8 1 - 26 Match List
THOMPSON, P - Western Suburbs Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
TIDYMAN, Robert 21 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 4 - - 12 Match List
TOWNSEND, Richard - Newtown Second Row 1 1 - - 3 Match List
TURNER, D - Newtown Halfback 6 2 - - 6 Match List
WALL, Lyall - Balmain, Annandale Wing, Centre 14 2 17 4 48 Match List
WARBY, W - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
WATKINS, Jack 20 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 3 - - 9 Match List
WELGAN, W - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
WEST, V - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
WESTBROOK, R - Annandale Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WHEATLEY, A - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 - - - - Match List
WHEATLEY, George - Balmain Wing, Centre 12 1 - - 3 Match List
WHITE, Eddie - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WHITE, Percy - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 1 - - 3 Match List
WILKINSON, B - North Sydney Front Row, Lock 13 4 - - 12 Match List
WILLIAMS, Robert 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 1 - - 3 Match List
WOODWARD, James - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, John - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
WRIGHT, Albert - Glebe Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 3 Match List

201 players

 

Last modified: Sun, 24 May 2020 23:29:04 +0000 (Sydney time)