NSWRFL 1912

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Newtown Jets

Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup

Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.

Season Player Summary

Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
NEILL, William FB                          
RUSSELL, Charles W FB C C W C C C W C C C 2R L
STEWART, Henry C C C C FB FB FB FB FB FB        
FARNSWORTH, Vivian C C FE FE C   FE   FE   C C    
TALBOT, F W W W     W             W W
FARNSWORTH, Andrew FE FE     FE                  
FARNSWORTH, Roy HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB HB    
GRUNDIE, David FR L FR FR L FR FR FR FR FE L L L  
MURRAY, Joe H FR H H FR H L H H L 2R 2R 2R 2R
McCUE, Patrick FR 2R FR FR 2R FR 2R   FR H FR H    
BARNETT, John 2R H 2R 2R H 2R 2R L L 2R H 2R H FR
GLOVER, W 2R 2R 2R 2R 2R L   FR   2R        
NOBLE, William L FR L L FR 2R H 2R 2R FR FR FR FR FR
GRAHAM, Wes   W W W W W W C            
BOLT, Herbert     FB FB                   C
NELSON, Dug       W C C W FE C C W W FE  
NIGHTINGALE, W           FE                
COLLINS, Wally             C W W W W W W W
BROOKS, Edward             FR 2R 2R FR 2R FR C  
WATSON, Richard               W            
HAWKES, Albert                 C       C C
LUSCOMBE, Percy                   W   FB    
FINLEY, G                     FB      
LEGGO, Tom                     FE FE   FE
BEED, Arthur                         FB FB
TURNER, D                         HB HB
RITCHIE, J                         FR H
RUSSELL, G                           2R

List of Matches

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1 Western Suburbs W 29 -  0 View
Round 2 South Sydney L  6 - 12 View
Round 3 Glebe W  6 -  3 View
Round 4 Annandale W  7 -  3 View
Round 5 Eastern Suburbs W  2 -  4 View
Round 6 Balmain L 12 - 20 View
Round 7 North Sydney W 33 -  5 View
Round 8 Western Suburbs W 21 -  8 View
Round 9 South Sydney L 20 - 11 View
Round 10 Glebe L 23 -  0 View
Round 11 Annandale W 10 - 18 View
Round 12 Eastern Suburbs L  6 - 12 View
Round 13 Balmain W  9 - 12 View
Round 14 North Sydney W  5 - 11 View

 

Last modified: Fri, 22 May 2020 13:32:08 +0000 (Sydney time)