NSWRFL 1910

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ABERCROMBIE, Jim 29 Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
ALDERSON, Horace - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 - - - - Match List
ALGIE, Roy - Glebe Fullback 12 2 1 - 8 Match List
ANDERSON, Tommy 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre 14 6 - - 18 Match List
APOLONEY, Joseph 29 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 2 - - 6 Match List
BALDOCK, ? - Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 3 - 2 - 4 Match List
BALKWELL, Horace - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
BARCLAY, W - Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Front Row, Second Row 9 1 - - 3 Match List
BARNETT, John 30 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 5 - - 15 Match List
BINGLE, Charles - Annandale Fullback, Wing 7 1 - - 3 Match List
BLACK, ? - Balmain Front Row 1 1 2 - 7 Match List
BOLAND, Edward - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 1 - - 3 Match List
BOLLARD, Arthur 31 North Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row 11 2 - - 6 Match List
BOLT, Percy - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 8 - - - - Match List
BOYD, L - Balmain Front Row, Second Row 2 1 - - 3 Match List
BRANDT, ? - Western Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BRISCOE, Percy - Western Suburbs Lock 2 - - - - Match List
BROOMHAM, Albert 25 North Sydney Wing, Centre 11 8 - - 24 Match List
BROOMHAM, H - North Sydney Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BROWN, David 24 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Henry - Newtown Wing 2 - - - - Match List
BROWNLEE, Thomas - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BRUCE, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Wing 12 3 - - 9 Match List
BRYANT, A - Annandale Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 1 - - 3 Match List
BURDETT, Edward - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 5 5 - 25 Match List
BURDON, Alex 31 Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Lock 11 2 - - 6 Match List
BURGE, Alby 21 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 2 1 - 8 Match List
BURGE, Peter 26 South Sydney Lock 2 - - - - Match List
BUTLER, Arthur 28 South Sydney Halfback 14 4 1 - 14 Match List
BUTLER, Harold 23 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 15 5 3 - 21 Match List
BYRNE, Conrad - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 5 - 6 - 12 Match List
CAMPBELL, John - Eastern Suburbs Centre 5 8 - - 24 Match List
CANN, William 27 South Sydney Centre, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 5 3 - 21 Match List
CARROLL, Pat - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
CARRUTHERS, George - Glebe Fullback, Wing 2 - - - - Match List
CHEADLE, Frank 24 Newtown Wing, Centre 4 - - - - Match List
CHEVALL, Herbert 22 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
CHEVALL, J - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 1 - - 3 Match List
CHIPPERFIELD, ? - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CLEARY, J - Glebe Bench 1 1 - - 3 Match List
CLOUGH, Alex - Annandale Lock 1 - - - - Match List
CLUTTON, Os - Annandale Wing, Centre 6 1 1 1 7 Match List
CODY, Leslie - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 4 5 1 - 17 Match List
CONLIN, Arthur 27 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 11 4 18 - 48 Match List
CONLON, Albert 30 Glebe Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
COURTNEY, Edward 25 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Lock 12 2 - - 6 Match List
COX, F - Balmain Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CRAIG, Robert 29 Balmain Halfback, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
CUSACK, J - Glebe Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DALEY, Bill - North Sydney Fullback 7 - 1 - 2 Match List
DALTON, Bernard - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 1 2 - 7 Match List
DARMODY, Stephen 19 South Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, W - Glebe Wing 6 2 - - 6 Match List
DAVIS, C - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, L - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, Walter 23 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 2 15 - 36 Match List
DEANE, Os - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 2 1 - 8 Match List
DEANE, Sidney 25 North Sydney Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
DEVEREUX, James 25 North Sydney Centre 2 1 - - 3 Match List
DONAHUE, ? - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
DOWSWELL, Tom - Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
DOYLE, T - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
DUNLOP, J - North Sydney Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
ECKLAND, Alfred - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
EDWARDS, Lloyd - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 1 - - 3 Match List
ELLIOTT, William - Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
FARNSWORTH, Andrew 23 Newtown Five-Eighth 11 5 - - 15 Match List
FARNSWORTH, Vivian 21 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 13 8 - - 24 Match List
FARRELLY, James - Glebe Fullback, Five-Eighth 3 - - - - Match List
FAUNCE, Tom - Glebe Centre 1 - - - - Match List
FEENEY, Jasper - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Halfback 13 1 - - 3 Match List
FERGUSON, H - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Front Row 9 1 - - 3 Match List
FITZPATRICK, G - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 11 1 15 - 33 Match List
FLAHEY, James - Glebe Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
FRANKLIN, W - Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
FRASER, Charles 17 Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 1 2 - 7 Match List
FRAWLEY, Daniel 27 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 10 8 12 1 50 Match List
FRAWLEY, Michael 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 8 1 - 26 Match List
FRY, Edward 32 North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
FRY, W - South Sydney Wing, Centre 9 7 - - 21 Match List
GORMLEY, Raymond 23 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
GRAVES, Robert 27 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 2 1 - 8 Match List
GRAY, Robert - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
GREEN, Edward 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - 1 - 2 Match List
GRESHIER, Frank - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 2 1 - 8 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Edward - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 2 - 7 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Sam - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
GROVES, J - Annandale Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
GRUNDIE, David - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 4 - - 12 Match List
HADDOCK, Walter - Annandale Hooker, Lock 13 - 1 - 2 Match List
HALLETT, George - South Sydney Fullback, Centre 15 9 2 - 31 Match List
HALLING, Albert 23 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 6 - - 18 Match List
HARDCASTLE, William 36 Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 4 1 - 14 Match List
HAWKES, Albert 23 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre 14 6 12 - 42 Match List
HAYES, William - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 - 2 - 4 Match List
HEALY, ? - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
HEDGE, Joe - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
HEDLEY, Charles 29 Annandale Fullback 13 - 15 1 32 Match List
HENDERSON, A - Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 1 - - 3 Match List
HENNESSY, Arthur 33 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 10 4 1 - 14 Match List
HICKEY, John 23 Glebe Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 9 3 20 - 49 Match List
HOLLAND, Snowy - Annandale Wing 1 - - - - Match List
HUCKER, Ernie - South Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row 8 3 - - 9 Match List
HYLAND, P - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
JAMES, ? - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
JARVIS, V - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
JOHNS, ? - Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
JONES, A - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
KAUFMAN, H - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
KEEN, ? - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KELLEY, Harold 30 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - 1 - 2 Match List
KENDALL, Walter 28 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
KING, William - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 12 - 4 - 8 Match List
LADNER, C - Glebe Halfback 4 1 - - 3 Match List
LANE, ? - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LATTA, Alf - Balmain Wing, Centre 12 2 1 - 8 Match List
LENNON, Angus - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 - - - - Match List
LEVESON, John 27 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 3 - - 9 Match List
LILLYMAN, Percy - Annandale Lock 1 - - - - Match List
LUHR, Charles - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
LYNCH, Stephen - Glebe Wing, Halfback 6 1 - - 3 Match List
LYONS, S - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 11 2 - - 6 Match List
McCABE, Arthur 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 12 17 1 - 53 Match List
McCARTHY, Bill - North Sydney Wing 4 1 - 1 5 Match List
McCUE, Patrick 27 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 7 1 - 23 Match List
McDONALD, D - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
McEVOY, ? - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
McFADDEN, Ted - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Lock, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
McFADYEN, Claude - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Halfback 13 3 - - 9 Match List
McFARLANE, A - North Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
McFARLANE, J - North Sydney Halfback 4 1 - - 3 Match List
McFARLANE, Selby 19 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 4 10 - 32 Match List
McGOVERN, A - Glebe Bench 1 1 - - 3 Match List
McGUINNESS, Edward - Balmain Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
McKAY, F - Balmain Second Row, Lock 2 1 - - 3 Match List
McKIVAT, Christopher 30 Glebe Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 - - - - Match List
McPHERSON, J - Annandale Lock 1 1 - - 3 Match List
MABLE, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
MAHER, W - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
MANDIBLE, Edward 25 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
MANTLE, E - Western Suburbs Wing, Halfback 8 - - - - Match List
MANWARING, S - Glebe Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
MARSHALL, Syd - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 11 1 8 - 19 Match List
MATHIESON, C - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 6 2 - - 6 Match List
MEAD, Ted - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
MEDCALF, Bill - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 12 - 22 - 44 Match List
MESSENGER, Herbert 27 Eastern Suburbs Centre 10 7 23 1 69 Match List
MIDDLEMASS, ? - North Sydney Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
MOGAN, James - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 6 2 1 - 8 Match List
MONTGOMERY, J - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
MORONEY, J - Glebe Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
MORONEY, Richard - Glebe Wing, Centre, Second Row 14 6 5 - 28 Match List
MORRIS, Aney - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Halfback 12 3 1 - 11 Match List
MORRIS, C - North Sydney Wing, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
MUGGIVAN, Mick - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth 9 7 - - 21 Match List
MULLER, A - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
MUNNERY, F - Newtown Wing, Centre 10 2 - - 6 Match List
MURRAY, Joe - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
NASH, C - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
NAYLOR, Henry - Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 7 - - 21 Match List
NEILL, William 26 Newtown Fullback 13 - - - - Match List
NOBLE, William 26 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 6 - - 18 Match List
NORMAN, Hercules 19 Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 1 - - 3 Match List
NORMAN, Hollester - Annandale Wing 4 1 - - 3 Match List
NORMAN, Hugh 21 Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 2 5 - 16 Match List
NORMAN, Joseph - Annandale Wing, Centre 10 9 2 - 31 Match List
NUTTS, ? - Balmain Centre 1 - - - - Match List
O'DONNELL, Tommy - Balmain Wing, Halfback 2 1 - - 3 Match List
OGILVIE, J - Western Suburbs Wing 4 - - - - Match List
O'KEEFE, E - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
OWENS, ? - Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
PAKERE, Glenville 22 North Sydney Wing, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
PALMER, Walter - Western Suburbs Wing, Hooker 8 - - - - Match List
PATTERSON, G - Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
PATTERSON, J - North Sydney Wing 3 - - - - Match List
PAYNE, G - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
PEARCE, A - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 4 1 - - 3 Match List
PEARCE, Sid 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Sam - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Lock 11 4 - - 12 Match List
PERT, Sid - Glebe Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
ROSEWELL, John 30 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 2 2 - 10 Match List
RUSSELL, Charles 25 Newtown Wing 13 3 17 - 43 Match List
RYAN, ? - Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
SAWYER, Len - Balmain Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
SCOTTEN, P - Western Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
SHALLER, G - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
SHAW, G - Western Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - Match List
SHORT, G - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 1 - - 3 Match List
SLINGSBY, J - Western Suburbs Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, W - Balmain Wing, Centre 12 5 1 - 17 Match List
SPARROW, Sydney - Newtown Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
SPENCE, William 28 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 4 1 - 14 Match List
SPLATT, C - Glebe Front Row, Second Row 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
STACK, Jim - Western Suburbs Wing, Front Row, Hooker 3 2 - - 6 Match List
STEWART, D - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
STUART, ? - Balmain Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STUART, A - Annandale Wing, Centre, Front Row, Second Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
STUNTZ, Johnno 25 Eastern Suburbs Lock 2 - - - - Match List
SULLIVAN, Cornelius 28 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
SULLIVAN, Mick - Glebe Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
SURRIDGE, Arthur - Balmain Hooker, Second Row, Lock 4 1 5 - 13 Match List
SWINSON, Ted - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, W - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 5 1 - - 3 Match List
TRAVERS, J - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
TWISS, Frank - South Sydney Fullback 3 - - - - Match List
WAITE, C - South Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
WALKER, A - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 6 Match List
WARD, F - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
WARNE, Roy - North Sydney Five-Eighth 5 - - - - Match List
WELLINGS, E - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
WHITE, Eddie - Eastern Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - Match List
WHITE, Percy - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 2 1 - 8 Match List
WILCOX, George - Annandale Wing, Centre 14 5 - - 15 Match List
WILLIAMS, ? - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, E - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 5 3 - - 9 Match List
WILLIAMS, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMSON, A - Annandale Halfback 1 1 - - 3 Match List
WOODWARD, Francis 25 Balmain Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, John - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
WOOLLEY, Fred - Balmain Fullback, Centre 12 - - - - Match List
WRIGHT, Albert - Glebe Wing, Centre 10 3 - - 9 Match List
WYLIE, Lesley - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 2 1 - 8 Match List

223 players

 

Last modified: Mon, 10 Dec 2018 23:05:59 +0000 (Sydney time)