NSWRFL 1910

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ABERCROMBIE, Jim 29 Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
ALDERSON, Horace - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 - - - - Match List
ALGIE, Roy - Glebe Fullback 12 2 1 - 8 Match List
ANDERSON, Tommy 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre 14 6 - - 18 Match List
APOLONEY, Joseph 29 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 2 - - 6 Match List
BALDOCK, ? - Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 3 - 2 - 4 Match List
BALKWELL, Horace - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
BARCLAY, W - Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Front Row, Second Row 9 1 - - 3 Match List
BARNETT, John 30 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 5 - - 15 Match List
BINGLE, Charles - Annandale Fullback, Wing 7 1 - - 3 Match List
BLACK, ? - Balmain Front Row 1 1 2 - 7 Match List
BOLAND, Edward - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 1 - - 3 Match List
BOLLARD, Arthur 31 North Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row 11 2 - - 6 Match List
BOLT, Percy - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 8 - - - - Match List
BOYD, L - Balmain Front Row, Second Row 2 1 - - 3 Match List
BRANDT, ? - Western Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
BRISCOE, Percy - Western Suburbs Lock 2 - - - - Match List
BROOMHAM, Albert 25 North Sydney Wing, Centre 11 8 - - 24 Match List
BROOMHAM, Ernest 23 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BROWN, David 24 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Henry - Newtown Wing 2 - - - - Match List
BROWNLEE, Thomas - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
BRUCE, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Wing 12 3 - - 9 Match List
BRYANT, A - Annandale Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 1 - - 3 Match List
BURDETT, Edward - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 5 5 - 25 Match List
BURDON, Alex 31 Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Lock 11 2 - - 6 Match List
BURGE, Alby 21 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 10 2 1 - 8 Match List
BURGE, Peter 26 South Sydney Lock 2 - - - - Match List
BUTLER, Arthur 28 South Sydney Halfback 14 4 1 - 14 Match List
BUTLER, Harold 23 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 15 5 3 - 21 Match List
BYRNE, Conrad - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 5 - 6 - 12 Match List
CAMPBELL, John - Eastern Suburbs Centre 5 8 - - 24 Match List
CANN, William 27 South Sydney Centre, Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 5 3 - 21 Match List
CARROLL, Pat - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
CARRUTHERS, George - Glebe Fullback, Wing 2 - - - - Match List
CHEADLE, Frank 24 Newtown Wing, Centre 4 - - - - Match List
CHEVALL, Herbert 22 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
CHEVALL, J - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 1 - - 3 Match List
CHIPPERFIELD, ? - Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CLEARY, J - Glebe Bench 1 1 - - 3 Match List
CLOUGH, Alex - Annandale Lock 1 - - - - Match List
CLUTTON, Os - Annandale Wing, Centre 6 1 1 1 7 Match List
CODY, Leslie - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 4 5 1 - 17 Match List
CONLIN, Arthur 27 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 11 4 18 - 48 Match List
CONLON, Albert 30 Glebe Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
COURTNEY, Edward 25 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Lock 12 2 - - 6 Match List
COX, F - Balmain Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
CRAIG, Robert 29 Balmain Halfback, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
CUSACK, J - Glebe Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DALEY, Bill - North Sydney Fullback 7 - 1 - 2 Match List
DALTON, Bernard - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 1 2 - 7 Match List
DARMODY, Stephen 19 South Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, W - Glebe Wing 6 2 - - 6 Match List
DAVIS, C - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, L - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, Walter 23 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 2 15 - 36 Match List
DEANE, Os - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 2 1 - 8 Match List
DEANE, Sidney 25 North Sydney Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
DEVEREUX, James 25 North Sydney Centre 2 1 - - 3 Match List
DONAHUE, ? - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
DOWSWELL, Tom - Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
DOYLE, T - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
DUNLOP, J - North Sydney Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
ECKLAND, Alfred - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
EDWARDS, Lloyd - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 1 - - 3 Match List
ELLIOTT, William - Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
FARNSWORTH, Andrew 23 Newtown Five-Eighth 11 5 - - 15 Match List
FARNSWORTH, Vivian 21 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 13 8 - - 24 Match List
FARRELLY, James - Glebe Fullback, Five-Eighth 3 - - - - Match List
FAUNCE, Tom - Glebe Centre 1 - - - - Match List
FEENEY, Jasper - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Halfback 13 1 - - 3 Match List
FERGUSON, H - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Front Row 9 1 - - 3 Match List
FITZPATRICK, G - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 11 1 15 - 33 Match List
FLAHEY, James - Glebe Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
FRANKLIN, W - Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
FRASER, Charles 17 Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 1 2 - 7 Match List
FRAWLEY, Daniel 27 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 10 8 12 1 50 Match List
FRAWLEY, Michael 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 8 1 - 26 Match List
FRY, Edward 32 North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
FRY, W - South Sydney Wing, Centre 9 7 - - 21 Match List
GORMLEY, Raymond 23 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
GRAVES, Robert 27 Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 12 2 1 - 8 Match List
GRAY, Robert - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
GREEN, Edward 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - 1 - 2 Match List
GRESHIER, Frank - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 2 1 - 8 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Edward - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 2 - 7 Match List
GRIFFITHS, Sam - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
GROVES, J - Annandale Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
GRUNDIE, David - Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 14 4 - - 12 Match List
HADDOCK, Walter - Annandale Hooker, Lock 13 - 1 - 2 Match List
HALLETT, George - South Sydney Fullback, Centre 15 9 2 - 31 Match List
HALLING, Albert 23 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 6 - - 18 Match List
HARDCASTLE, William 36 Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 4 1 - 14 Match List
HAWKES, Albert 23 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre 14 6 12 - 42 Match List
HAYES, William - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 - 2 - 4 Match List
HEALY, ? - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 3 - - - - Match List
HEDGE, Joe - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
HEDLEY, Charles 29 Annandale Fullback 13 - 15 1 32 Match List
HENDERSON, A - Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 1 - - 3 Match List
HENNESSY, Arthur 33 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 10 4 1 - 14 Match List
HICKEY, John 23 Glebe Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 9 3 20 - 49 Match List
HOLLAND, Snowy - Annandale Wing 1 - - - - Match List
HUCKER, Ernie - South Sydney Wing, Front Row, Second Row 8 3 - - 9 Match List
HYLAND, P - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
JAMES, ? - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
JARVIS, V - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 6 - - - - Match List
JOHNS, ? - Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
JONES, A - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
KAUFMAN, H - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
KEEN, ? - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KELLEY, Harold 30 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - 1 - 2 Match List
KENDALL, Walter 28 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 2 - - - - Match List
KING, William - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 12 - 4 - 8 Match List
LADNER, C - Glebe Halfback 4 1 - - 3 Match List
LANE, ? - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LATTA, Alf - Balmain Wing, Centre 12 2 1 - 8 Match List
LENNON, Angus - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 - - - - Match List
LEVESON, John 27 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 3 - - 9 Match List
LILLYMAN, Percy - Annandale Lock 1 - - - - Match List
LUHR, Charles - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
LYNCH, Stephen - Glebe Wing, Halfback 6 1 - - 3 Match List
LYONS, S - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 11 2 - - 6 Match List
McCABE, Arthur 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 12 17 1 - 53 Match List
McCARTHY, Bill - North Sydney Wing 4 1 - 1 5 Match List
McCUE, Patrick 27 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 7 1 - 23 Match List
McDONALD, D - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
McEVOY, ? - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
McFADDEN, Ted - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Lock, Bench 13 1 - - 3 Match List
McFADYEN, Claude - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Halfback 13 3 - - 9 Match List
McFARLANE, A - North Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
McFARLANE, J - North Sydney Halfback 4 1 - - 3 Match List
McFARLANE, Selby 19 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 11 4 10 - 32 Match List
McGOVERN, A - Glebe Bench 1 1 - - 3 Match List
McGUINNESS, Edward - Balmain Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
McKAY, F - Balmain Second Row, Lock 2 1 - - 3 Match List
McKIVAT, Christopher 30 Glebe Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 - - - - Match List
McPHERSON, J - Annandale Lock 1 1 - - 3 Match List
MABLE, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 11 1 - - 3 Match List
MAHER, W - North Sydney Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
MANDIBLE, Edward 25 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 3 Match List
MANTLE, E - Western Suburbs Wing, Halfback 8 - - - - Match List
MANWARING, S - Glebe Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 4 - - - - Match List
MARSHALL, Syd - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 11 1 8 - 19 Match List
MATHIESON, C - North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 6 2 - - 6 Match List
MEAD, Ted - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
MEDCALF, Bill - Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 12 - 22 - 44 Match List
MESSENGER, Herbert 27 Eastern Suburbs Centre 10 7 23 1 69 Match List
MIDDLEMASS, ? - North Sydney Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
MOGAN, James - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 6 2 1 - 8 Match List
MONTGOMERY, J - North Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
MORONEY, J - Glebe Front Row, Second Row, Lock 10 1 - - 3 Match List
MORONEY, Richard - Glebe Wing, Centre, Second Row 14 6 5 - 28 Match List
MORRIS, Aney - North Sydney Wing, Centre, Halfback 12 3 1 - 11 Match List
MORRIS, C - North Sydney Wing, Second Row 2 - - - - Match List
MUGGIVAN, Mick - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth 9 7 - - 21 Match List
MULLER, A - North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 10 - - - - Match List
MUNNERY, F - Newtown Wing, Centre 10 2 - - 6 Match List
MURRAY, Joe - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
NASH, C - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
NAYLOR, Henry - Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 7 - - 21 Match List
NEILL, William 26 Newtown Fullback 13 - - - - Match List
NOBLE, William 26 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 6 - - 18 Match List
NORMAN, Hercules 19 Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 1 - - 3 Match List
NORMAN, Hollester - Annandale Wing 4 1 - - 3 Match List
NORMAN, Hugh 21 Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 2 5 - 16 Match List
NORMAN, Joseph - Annandale Wing, Centre 10 9 2 - 31 Match List
NUTTS, ? - Balmain Centre 1 - - - - Match List
O'DONNELL, Tommy - Balmain Wing, Halfback 2 1 - - 3 Match List
OGILVIE, J - Western Suburbs Wing 4 - - - - Match List
O'KEEFE, E - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - Match List
OWENS, ? - Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
PAKERE, Glenville 22 North Sydney Wing, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 6 - - - - Match List
PALMER, Walter - Western Suburbs Wing, Hooker 8 - - - - Match List
PATTERSON, G - Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
PATTERSON, J - North Sydney Wing 3 - - - - Match List
PAYNE, G - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 Match List
PEARCE, A - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 4 1 - - 3 Match List
PEARCE, Sid 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
PERRY, Sam - Western Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Lock 11 4 - - 12 Match List
PERT, Sid - Glebe Front Row, Second Row, Lock 13 2 - - 6 Match List
ROSEWELL, John 30 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 2 2 - 10 Match List
RUSSELL, Charles 25 Newtown Wing 13 3 17 - 43 Match List
RYAN, ? - Western Suburbs Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
SAWYER, Len - Balmain Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
SCOTTEN, P - Western Suburbs Halfback 1 - - - - Match List
SHALLER, G - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
SHAW, G - Western Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - Match List
SHORT, G - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 5 1 - - 3 Match List
SLINGSBY, J - Western Suburbs Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, W - Balmain Wing, Centre 12 5 1 - 17 Match List
SPARROW, Sydney - Newtown Wing, Centre 2 - - - - Match List
SPENCE, William 28 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 11 4 1 - 14 Match List
SPLATT, C - Glebe Front Row, Second Row 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
STACK, Jim - Western Suburbs Wing, Front Row, Hooker 3 2 - - 6 Match List
STEWART, D - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 5 - - - - Match List
STUART, ? - Balmain Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STUART, A - Annandale Wing, Centre, Front Row, Second Row 11 1 - - 3 Match List
STUNTZ, Johnno 25 Eastern Suburbs Lock 2 - - - - Match List
SULLIVAN, Cornelius 28 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 11 - - - - Match List
SULLIVAN, Mick - Glebe Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - Match List
SURRIDGE, Arthur - Balmain Hooker, Second Row, Lock 4 1 5 - 13 Match List
SWINSON, Ted - Glebe Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock 13 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, W - Annandale Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 5 1 - - 3 Match List
TRAVERS, J - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
TWISS, Frank - South Sydney Fullback 3 - - - - Match List
WAITE, C - South Sydney Centre 1 - - - - Match List
WALKER, A - Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 6 Match List
WARD, F - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
WARNE, Roy - North Sydney Five-Eighth 5 - - - - Match List
WELLINGS, E - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 Match List
WHITE, Eddie - Eastern Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - Match List
WHITE, Percy - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 14 2 1 - 8 Match List
WILCOX, George - Annandale Wing, Centre 14 5 - - 15 Match List
WILLIAMS, ? - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, E - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 5 3 - - 9 Match List
WILLIAMS, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 14 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMSON, A - Annandale Halfback 1 1 - - 3 Match List
WOODWARD, Francis 25 Balmain Second Row, Lock 9 - - - - Match List
WOODWARD, John - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 2 - - 6 Match List
WOOLLEY, Fred - Balmain Fullback, Centre 12 - - - - Match List
WRIGHT, Albert - Glebe Wing, Centre 10 3 - - 9 Match List
WYLIE, Lesley - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 2 1 - 8 Match List

223 players

 

Last modified: Fri, 24 May 2019 21:55:51 +0000 (Sydney time)