NSWRFL 1908

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Mon Apr 20th 3:15pm Balmain 24 Western Suburbs 0 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 3,000 View
Mon Apr 20th 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 32 Newtown 16 E. Hooper Wentworth 3,000 View
Mon Apr 20th 3:15pm Glebe 8 Newcastle 5 T. Costello Wentworth 3,000 View
Mon Apr 20th 2:00pm South Sydney 11 North Sydney 7 G. Boss Birchgrove 3,000 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm Balmain 5 North Sydney 10 F. Henlen Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm Glebe 7 Newtown 2 G. Boss Wentworth 500 View
Sat Apr 25th 3:15pm South Sydney 42 Western Suburbs 7 E. Hooper RAS Showground   View
Sat May 9th 2:00pm South Sydney 23 Cumberland (AUS) 2 G. Seabrook RAS Showground 20,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 16th 3:15pm Balmain 13 Newtown 13 G. Seabrook Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat May 16th 3:15pm Glebe 25 Western Suburbs 8 E. Hooper Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat May 16th 2:00pm Newcastle 37 Cumberland (AUS) 0 C. Hutchison Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat May 16th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Eastern Suburbs 13 T. Costello RAS Showground 3,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm Cumberland (AUS) 6 Newtown 16 G. Seabrook Birchgrove   View
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 Balmain 8 E. Hooper RAS Showground 1,500 View
Sat May 23rd 3:15pm Glebe 7 North Sydney 2 T. Costello Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat May 23rd 2:00pm Western Suburbs 2 Newcastle 24 A. Welch RAS Showground 1,500 View
Round 5
Sat May 30th 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 9 Western Suburbs 8 G. Seabrook RAS Showground 800 View
Sat May 30th 3:15pm Glebe 22 Cumberland (AUS) 7 E. Hooper Wentworth 1,200 View
Sat May 30th 3:15pm North Sydney 21 Newcastle 9 G. Boss Birchgrove 700 View
Sat May 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 31 Newtown 3 F. Henlen RAS Showground 800 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 13th 2:00pm Newtown 8 Newcastle 17 G. Seabrook RAS Showground 14,000 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm Balmain 16 Cumberland (AUS) 4 C. Hutchison Birchgrove 1,200 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 North Sydney 11 E. Hooper RAS Showground 1,500 View
Sat Jun 20th 3:30pm Glebe 5 South Sydney 21 T. Costello Wentworth 1,500 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Balmain 3 Glebe 16 E. Hooper Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jun 27th 2:00pm Eastern Suburbs 26 Cumberland (AUS) 5 F. Henlen RAS Showground 4,000 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 30 Newcastle 11 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 4,000 View
Sat Jun 27th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 North Sydney 23 T. Costello Wentworth 800 View
Round 8
Sat Jul 4th 3:15pm Balmain 5 Newcastle 28 F. Henlen Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 2:00pm Cumberland (AUS) 14 Western Suburbs 6 C. Hutchison Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jul 4th 3:30pm Glebe 11 Eastern Suburbs 5 E. Hooper Wentworth 800 View
Sat Jul 4th 2:00pm Newtown 7 North Sydney 15 E. Hooper Wentworth 800 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Balmain 2 South Sydney 16 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 800 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Cumberland (AUS) 0 North Sydney 45 A. Welch Wentworth 200 View
Sat Jul 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 34 Newcastle 17 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 400 View
Sat Jul 25th 2:00pm Newtown 5 Western Suburbs 6 G. Seabrook Wentworth 200 View
Round 10
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 24 Western Suburbs 2 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 200 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 10 M. McDermott Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Aug 8th 2:00pm Newtown 0 North Sydney 21 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Aug 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 8 Newcastle 3 E. Hooper Wentworth 200 View
Semi Final
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 23 North Sydney 10 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 400 View
Sat Aug 15th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 Glebe 3 E. Hooper Wentworth 1,200 View
Final
Sat Aug 29th 3:15pm South Sydney 14 Eastern Suburbs 12 C. Hutchison RAS Showground 4,000 View

43 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 07:28:11 +0000 (Sydney time)