NRL 2016

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canterbury 42 (J. Morris 2, C. Garvey, W. Hopoate, M. Mbye, S. Perrett, C. Rona, C. Stanley tries; M. Mbye 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (C. Grevsmuhl, M. Oldfield tries; D. Cook 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 25th March.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 32-0.   Scrums: South Sydney 5-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-4.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 38,192.
View  Brisbane 21 (A. Milford, J. Roberts tries; C. Parker 6 goals; A. Milford field goal) defeated North Queensland 20 (J. Granville, E. Lowe, M. Morgan tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 25th March.   Kickoff: 8:05 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 12-6.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-5.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Matt Noyen.   Crowd: 46,176.
View  Gold Coast Titans 24 (R. James, J. Olive, D. Shillington, J. Taia tries; A. Taylor 3, T. Roberts goals) defeated Canberra 20 (J. Croker, E. Lee, E. Whitehead tries; J. Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 26th March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 18-6.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 9-4.   Penalties: Canberra 10-8.   Referees: Henry Perenara, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 11,039.
View  Manly Warringah 22 (J. Lyon, J. Taufua, D. Walker tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated Sydney 20 (S. Kenny-Dowall 2, B. Ferguson, D. Tupou tries; J. Hastings, S. Taukeiaho goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 26th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 10-8.   Scrums: Sydney 6-4.   Penalties: Sydney 9-4.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 12,271.
View  St George Illawarra 14 (E. Aitken, J. Dugan tries; G. Widdop 3 goals) defeated Penrith 12 (P. Hiku, J. Mansour tries; J. Soward 2 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sun, 27th March.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 2-0.   Scrums: Penrith 8-6.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 10-8.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 12,983.
View  Warriors 40 (B. Ayshford, S. Johnson, S. Kata, T. Lolohea, I. Luke, B. Matulino, M. Vatuvei tries; S. Johnson 6 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (D. Gagai, S. Mataora, N. Ross tries; T. Hodkinson 3 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Mon, 28th March.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Warriors 12-6.   Penalties: Warriors 11-8.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Chris James.   Crowd: 13,895.
View  Parramatta 8 (J. Paulo try; M. Gordon 2 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 0 at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Mon, 28th March.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 2-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 11-7.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 10-8.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 36,112.
View  Cronulla 14 (B. Barba, C. Townsend tries; J. Maloney 3 goals) defeated Melbourne 6 (F. Kaufusi try; C. Smith goal) at Southern Cross Group Stadium.
Date: Mon, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 6-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-6.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-6.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, David Munro.   Crowd: 9,155.

 

Last modified: Tue, 14 Jul 2020 23:35:01 +0000 (Sydney time)