NRL 2010

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 8

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Newcastle 30 (C. Ciraldo, K. Gidley, C. Paterson, E. Tuimavave, A. Uate tries; K. Gidley 5 goals) defeated Brisbane 22 (B. Te'o 2, B. Hunt, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 30th April.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 22-12.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-5.   Penalties: Brisbane 6-3.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 25,178.
View  Parramatta 26 (L. Burt, J. Hayne, K. Inu, K. Keating, J. Reddy tries; L. Burt 3 goals) defeated Canterbury 10 (J. Idris, J. Tia Kilifi tries; B. Goodwin goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 30th April.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 8-0.   Scrums: Canterbury 6-4.   Penalties: Canterbury 6-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 31,991.
View  Canberra 23 (D. Low 2, D. Shillington, J. Thompson tries; T. Campese 3 goals; M. Herbert field goal) defeated Warriors 16 (P. Ah Van, U. Ta'ai, B. Tate tries; J. Maloney 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 1st May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 16-0.   Scrums: Canberra 12-4.   Penalties: Warriors 8-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 11,499.
View  Gold Coast Titans 38 (L. Bailey, G. Bird, A. Harrison, A. Laffranchi, S. Prince, C. Toopi tries; S. Prince 7 goals) defeated Penrith 24 (L. Coote 3, T. Burns tries; M. Gordon 4 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sat, 1st May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Penrith 9-7.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 7-2.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bernard Sutton.   Crowd: 15,430.
View  Melbourne 34 (M. Duffie, B. Finch, G. Inglis, J. Lima, D. Nielsen, B. Norrie, A. Quinn tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 6 (S. Bolton try; A. Graham goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 1st May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 8-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 4-2.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 19,853.
View  St George Illawarra 38 (B. Morris 3, M. Cooper 2, N. Costigan, J. Nightingale tries; J. Soward 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 0 at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 1st May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 18-0.   Scrums: Cronulla 11-7.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 8-2.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 15,779.
View  Sydney 12 (T. Carney, F. Nu'uausala tries; T. Carney 2 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 8 (C. Heighington try; B. Marshall 2 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 8-0.   Scrums: Sydney 13-7.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 8-5.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 19,901.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (M. Cross, B. Farrar, J. Lyon, M. Robertson, A. Watmough tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (B. Champion 2, I. Luke, D. Taylor tries; I. Luke 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 18-6.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-6.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-5.   Referees: Tony Archer, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 15,459.

 

Last modified: Mon, 10 Dec 2018 13:09:55 +0000 (Sydney time)