NRL 2010

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 1

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 18 (B. Hornby, J. Smith tries; J. Soward 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 12 (L. Burt, E. Grothe tries; L. Burt 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 12th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-6.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Tony Archer, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 18,293.
View  Brisbane 30 (I. Folau, M. Gillett, A. Glenn, D. Kemp, D. Lockyer tries; C. Parker 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 24 (A. Graham, J. Thurston, V. Tonga, T. Williams tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 12th March.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 20-0.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 48,516.
View  Newcastle 20 (T. Sa'u, M. Taufua, A. Uate, K. Vuna tries; W. Naiqama 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 16 (J. Morris 2, S. Turner 2 tries) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 13th March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 16-0.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-6.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-4.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Bernard Sutton.   Crowd: 18,110.
View  Melbourne 14 (G. Inglis, L. MacDougall tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (L. Douglas try; L. Covell 2, S. Porter goals) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 13th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 6-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 10-6.   Penalties: 10-all.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 11,820.
View  Penrith 34 (L. Coote 2, S. Elford, K. Kingston, L. Lewis, A. Purtell tries; M. Gordon 5 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (S. Logan, J. Thompson, D. Vidot tries; T. Campese 2 goals) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 13th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 22-0.   Scrums: Canberra 7-5.   Penalties: Canberra 6-5.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 11,133.
View  Gold Coast Titans 24 (P. Campbell, A. Laffranchi, D. Mead, J. Tomane tries; S. Prince 4 goals) defeated Warriors 18 (M. Vatuvei 2, K. Locke tries; B. Seymour 3 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sun, 14th March.   Kickoff: 1:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 18-12.   Scrums: 9-all.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 8-7.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Chris James.   Crowd: 16,112.
View  Sydney 36 (S. Kenny-Dowall 2, M. Pearce 2, A. Guerra, S. Perrett tries; T. Carney 6 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (N. Merritt 2 tries; I. Luke goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 14th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 12-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 7-5.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-5.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 23,149.
View  Wests Tigers 26 (B. Ayshford, G. Ellis, L. Fulton, C. Lawrence, L. Tuqiri tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 22 (M. Robertson, G. Rose, G. Stewart tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 15th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 20-4.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 4-3.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 10-9.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 18,421.

 

Last modified: Mon, 15 Oct 2018 09:21:01 +0000 (Sydney time)