ARL 1995

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 5

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 26 (C. Hancock, S. Menzies, D. Moore, M. Ridge tries; M. Ridge 5 goals) defeated Auckland 14 (S. Hoppe 2, M. Moana tries; G. Ngamu goal) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Fri, 7th April12:00 AM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 12-6.   Scrums: Auckland 7-5.   Penalties: Auckland 9-5.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 30,112.
View  Cronulla 30 (P. Green 2, R. Barnett, D. Lee, A. Raper tries; M. Rogers 5 goals) defeated Sydney Tigers 16 (S. Russell 2, D. Bayssari tries; G. Barwick 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sat, 8th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 5-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 11,621.
View  Newcastle 26 (A. Johns 2, J. Ainscough, A. Gordon tries; A. Johns 5 goals) defeated Penrith 20 (R. Beckett, G. Freeman, R. Girdler, M. Sing tries; R. Girdler 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: Penrith 12-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 12,358.
View  Brisbane 20 (W. Carne, A. Langer, W. Sailor, K. Walters tries; J. O'Neill 2 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (P. Galea, J. Loomans, L. Spina tries) at Stockland Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Queensland 5-2.   Penalties: Brisbane 12-6.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 24,855.
View  South Sydney 40 (C. Field 2, D. Penna 2, J. Khadem, W. Robinson tries; A. Willett 8 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (M. Buettner, P. Howlett, P. McPhail, R. Muchmore tries; C. Lawler goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th April12:00 AM.   Halftime: South Sydney 26-4.   Scrums: South Sydney 9-4.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-5.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 7,062.
View  Western Suburbs 44 (B. Costin 2, S. Georgallis, K. McGuinness, C. Mescia, P. Smith, T. Wall tries; T. Wall 8 goals) defeated Sydney City 16 (A. Lam, A. Walker, B. Ward tries; G. Mackay 2 goals) at Richardson Park.
Date: Sat, 8th April12:00 AM.   Halftime: Western Suburbs 14-6.   Scrums: Sydney City 8-7.   Penalties: Sydney City 8-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 7,400.
View  Canberra 17 (J. Croker, B. Hetherington tries; D. Furner 4 goals; R. Stuart field goal) defeated St George 4 (W. Bartrim 2 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 14-10.   Penalties: St George 11-7.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 15,106.
View  Illawarra 34 (J. Cross 2, S. Timmins 2, K. Beauchamp, J. Simon tries; J. Simon 5 goals) defeated Gold Coast 16 (J. Goddard, T. Patterson, D. Peacock tries; B. Hurst, B. Ikin goals) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 8,538.
View  South Queensland 16 (S. Ellis, M. Ford, D. Krause tries; S. Ellis 2 goals) defeated North Sydney 12 (I. Cleary, M. Seers tries; J. Taylor 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: North Sydney 11-9.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 19,233.
View  Sydney Bulldogs 42 (B. Dallas 2, S. Gillies, D. Halligan, J. Hetherington, T. Lamb, J. Williams tries; D. Halligan 7 goals) defeated Western Reds 0 at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney Bulldogs 9-5.   Penalties: Western Reds 12-2.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 7,743.

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 14:21:16 +0000 (Sydney time)