ARL 1995

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 32 (M. Hancock 2, A. Langer, J. O'Neill, W. Sailor, D. Smith tries; J. O'Neill 4 goals) defeated South Queensland 0 at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 31st March12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 12-0.   Scrums: Brisbane 11-6.   Penalties: South Queensland 10-8.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 49,607.
View  Illawarra 20 (P. McGregor, P. Phillips, J. Simon, S. Timmins tries; J. Simon 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (P. Mellor, D. Trindall, S. Wilson tries; C. Field 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 31st March12:00 AM.   Halftime: Illawarra 8-0.   Scrums: Illawarra 8-4.   Penalties: Illawarra 7-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 6,518.
View  Cronulla 28 (P. Donaghy, P. Green, A. Neave, D. Peachey, S. Ryan tries; M. Rogers 4 goals) defeated Western Reds 2 (C. Ryan goal) at WACA Ground.
Date: Fri, 31st March12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 8-2.   Scrums: Western Reds 6-4.   Penalties: Western Reds 8-5.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 20,985.
View  Canberra 14 (B. Clyde, A. Fulivai tries; D. Furner 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 8 (G. Bartlett, D. Bouveng tries) at Stockland Stadium.
Date: Sat, 1st April12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Queensland 8-6.   Scrums: North Queensland 5-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 5-2.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 23,561.
View  North Sydney 48 (G. Florimo 2, D. Hall 2, D. Fairleigh, T. Hearn, G. Larson, M. Soden tries; J. Taylor 8 goals) defeated Auckland 10 (P. Blake 2 tries; G. Ngamu goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sat, 1st April12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Sydney 6-4.   Scrums: North Sydney 6-2.   Penalties: Auckland 7-5.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 14,683.
View  Sydney City 29 (J. Hudson 2, G. Mackay, M. Protheroe, L. Ricketson tries; G. Mackay 4 goals; A. Walker field goal) defeated Penrith 10 (B. Fittler, R. Girdler tries; R. Girdler goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 1st April12:00 AM.   Halftime: Sydney City 12-0.   Scrums: Sydney City 9-7.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 12,400.
View  Manly Warringah 36 (C. Hancock 2, S. Menzies 2, T. Hill, J. Hopoate, C. Lyons tries; M. Ridge 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast 10 (A. Brunker, S. Deacon tries; K. Campion goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 2nd April12:00 AM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 20-0.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Gold Coast 11-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 11,635.
View  St George 22 (M. Bell 2, G. Bradley, N. Brown tries; W. Bartrim 2, M. Bell goals) defeated Sydney Bulldogs 18 (J. Timu 2, D. Halligan tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 2nd April12:00 AM.   Halftime: St George 10-6.   Scrums: St George 8-5.   Penalties: St George 10-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 12,242.
View  Newcastle 46 (J. Ainscough, N. Barnes, B. Godden, P. Harragon, A. Johns, R. McCormack, R. O'Davis, M. Sargent tries; A. Johns 7 goals) defeated Sydney Tigers 12 (D. McVey, S. Russell tries; G. Barwick 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd April12:00 AM.   Halftime: Newcastle 18-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 11-8.   Penalties: Newcastle 9-7.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 8,185.
View  Western Suburbs 32 (B. Costin 2, K. McGuinness, B. Stuart, D. Willis tries; A. Leeds 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (M. Buettner try; C. Lawler goal) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 2nd April12:00 AM.   Halftime: Western Suburbs 14-6.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 11-8.   Penalties: Parramatta 9-8.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 5,432.

 

Last modified: Sun, 25 Aug 2019 19:17:29 +0000 (Sydney time)