Search results for "ward"

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Player

Howard Allen Barrow 1980-81, Workington 1981
Howard Bailey Batley 1990
Eddie Baird Australia 1908, QLD Firsts 1908
Edward Bellamy Cumberland (AUS) 1908, Western Suburbs 1909
John Berne South Sydney 1976-79, Eastern Suburbs 1980, 1985, Cronulla 1981, 1983
Edward Brooks Newtown 1912, 1914, 1919-21, Western Suburbs 1922
Edward Brown QLD Firsts 1920-22, 1925
Edward Buckley Australia 1910, QLD Firsts 1910-11
Edward Burdett NSW Firsts 1911; Newtown 1908-09, 1915-17, Annandale 1911, 1913-14, 1919
Howard Burns Workington 1982-84, 1987
Neville Butler NSW Firsts 1938; North Sydney 1940, 1943
Ted Cahill England 1953
Edward Childs St George 1965
Edward Collins QLD Firsts 1932-35, 1937-41
Jim Comans University 1932-36
Edward Connerton Eastern Suburbs 1919-20, 1922-23
Ed Courtney Australia 1908-11, 1914, Australasia 1910, NSW Firsts 1907-08, 1910-12, 1915; Newtown 1908, Western Suburbs 1909, 1911-21, 1923-24, North Sydney 1910
Kris Coward Workington 2013
Edward Coyne Eastern Suburbs 1915, South Sydney 1918
Edward Cummings Balmain 1919-20, St George 1923
Gielie de Swardt South Africa 1997
W Edward NSW Country Firsts 1948
Alan Edwards England 1936-37, Wales 1935-39, 1941, 1943-46, 1948
Anthony Edwards Huddersfield 1991
Arthur Edwards Australia 1928, QLD Firsts 1924-31; North Sydney 1933
B Edwards Newtown 1929-30
Bill Edwards NSW Firsts 1948, NSW Country Firsts 1950; Newtown 1949
Bruce Edwards Eastern Suburbs 1950, 1952, 1955-56
Dai Edwards Wales 1923, 1925
Dave Edwards NSW Country Firsts 1979; Balmain 1976-78
Derek Edwards Great Britain 1968, 1970-71
Diccon Edwards Wales 1996; Castleford 1996-97
E Edwards Western Suburbs 1942
Ernie Edwards NSW Firsts 1929, NSW Country Firsts 1929
G Edwards Balmain 1909
Gary Edwards North Sydney 1993-94, Balmain 1995-97
Geoff Edwards Newtown 1977
Grant Edwards Castleford 2006, Sheffield Eagles 2007, 2009, Doncaster 2011-13
H Edwards Newtown 1922-24
Harold Edwards Wales 1935, 1938
Jason Edwards NSW Country 1990; Newcastle 1991-92
Jeff Edwards Oldham 1985-86, Rochdale Hornets 1988
Jim Edwards New Zealand 1951-54
Joel Edwards Newcastle 2010-12, Canberra 2013-14
John Edwards Keighley 1998
Keith Edwards South Sydney 1969-73, 1975
Ken Edwards Parramatta 2013-14
Lloyd Edwards Glebe 1908, Balmain 1909-10
Logan Edwards New Zealand 1993, 1995; Rochdale Hornets 1988, Warriors 1995
Max Edwards Harlequins 2010
Mike Edwards Wales 1995, USA 2006; Oldham 1995
Morvin Edwards New Zealand 1990, 1993; Leeds 1991-92, Balmain 1993-94, Penrith 1995-98
N Edwards Newtown 1942
Nick Edwards Western Suburbs 1998
P Edwards University 1935
Peter Edwards North Sydney 1986
Peter Edwards New Zealand 1993; Salford 1996-98, York 1999, 2002, Doncaster 2000-01, 2003
Sam Edwards New Zealand 1961-66
Shaun Edwards Great Britain 1985-94, England 1995-96, Ireland 1998; Wigan 1983-96, Balmain 1989, London 1997-2000, Bradford 1998
Terry Edwards North Sydney 1942, 1946-47, 1949
Tom Edwards University 1935
Tony Edwards Huddersfield 1987
Vince Edwards North Sydney 1922
Edward Fitzgerald New Zealand 1924
Darren Forward Newcastle 1988-89
Edward Fry NSW Firsts 1907-08; South Sydney 1908, North Sydney 1910
Edward Gibson England 1947, 1951, 1953
Edward Goddard NSW Firsts 1926; Glebe 1923-29
Charles Gregory New Zealand 1926
Howard Hallett Jnr South Sydney 1940-41, 1945-49
Howard Hallett Australia 1911-12, 1914, NSW Firsts 1911-12; South Sydney 1909-16, 1918-24
Ross Harrington South Sydney 1983-91, Eastern Suburbs 1992
Graham Hayward North Sydney 1976-77
Greg Hayward Newcastle 1988
Jack Hayward Parramatta 1948-49
Max Hayward St George 1944, 1946-47
Merv Hayward Penrith 1974, 1977, 1979-80
Paul Hayward Newtown 1973-78
Edward Hearn Parramatta 1947, 1950
John Heyward Western Suburbs 1972-76, 1979
Howard Hill Oldham 1994-97, Hull Kingston Rovers 1998, Whitehaven 2000-04, 2006-08, 2010, 2012
Sean Hoppe New Zealand 1992-99, 2002, New Zealand Maori 2000; Canberra 1992-93, North Sydney 1994, Warriors 1995-99, St Helens 1999-2002, Bradford 2001
Daniel Howard USA 2011, 2013
Derek Howard Halifax 1980
F Howard South Sydney 1915
Greg Howard Canterbury 1974-77, Newtown 1978
Harvey Howard Great Britain 1998, England 1995, 2000, Rest Of The World 1997; Widnes 1990-93, Eastern Suburbs 1993, Leeds 1993-96, Western Suburbs 1996-99, Bradford 1998, Brisbane 2000, Wigan 2001-02
Kim Howard London 1997
Les Howard Bramley 1986
Peter Howard Cronulla 1967-70
Stephen Howard USA 2011, 2013
Tony Howard Salford 1989, 1991-93
Howard Jansen Cronulla 1983-85
Edward Jones Wales 1913
Ken Kearney Australia 1952-58, Other 1949-51, NSW Firsts 1953-58, NSW City Firsts 1953, 1955-57; St George 1952-61
Ian Kedward Parramatta 1972
Brett Kenny Australia 1982, 1984, 1986-87, New South Wales 1982-87, NSW City Firsts 1983-84, 1986, NSW City 1987; Parramatta 1980-93, Wigan 1984
Shane Kenward Gold Coast 1994, 1996, St George 1997, Salford 1998, Wakefield Trinity 1999, North Queensland 2000
Ted McIntyre North Sydney 1916, 1918
Les Mead Australia 1933, NSW Firsts 1933, 1935, NSW City Firsts 1937, NSW Country Firsts 1938; Western Suburbs 1930, 1932-37, 1941
Edward Mewton Western Suburbs 1936, 1938-40, 1942
Roger Millward Great Britain 1966-68, 1970-71, 1973-74, 1977-78, England 1969-70, 1975, 1977-78; Cronulla 1976
Rex Mossop Australia 1958-60, Other 1953, NSW Firsts 1957-60, NSW City Firsts 1957, 1960; Manly Warringah 1956-63
Brian Norton NSW Country Firsts 1967; North Sydney 1968-70, 1975, St George 1971-74
Edward Okulicz Bradford Northern 1980, 1982, Carlisle 1982
Bob O'Reilly Australia 1970-74, NSW Firsts 1970-74, NSW City Firsts 1971-74; Parramatta 1967-75, 1980-82, Penrith 1976-77, Eastern Suburbs 1978-79
Ward Prentice Western Suburbs 1920
Edward Ryan University 1922-27
Edward Shepherd North Sydney 1931-34
Jeremy Smith New Zealand 2007-08, 2010-12; Melbourne 2004, 2006-08, St George Illawarra 2009-10, Cronulla 2011-12, Newcastle 2013-14
Ike Southward Great Britain 1956, 1958-60, 1962
Phil Southward St Helens 1986-87
Jamie Soward New South Wales 2011, NSW Country 2009, 2011; Sydney 2005-07, St George Illawarra 2007-13, London 2013, Penrith 2014
Ted Stanley QLD Firsts 1919, 1921-22
R Steward NSW Firsts 1913; Western Suburbs 1912-14
Howard Thomas Salford 1980
Edward Tyne New Zealand 1907-08
A Ward Balmain 1908
Barry Ward NSW City 2001; Canterbury 1990-93, 1997-2001, Illawarra 1994, Sydney 1995, St Helens 2002-03
Billy Ward England 1910
Bruce Ward Penrith 1970-74, 1976-77, 1979
C Ward University 1929-30, North Sydney 1936
Colin Ward NSW City 1997, 2001; Eastern Suburbs 1991-94, Gold Coast 1995, St George 1996-98, St George Illawarra 1999-2001, Penrith 2002-03
Danny Ward Great Britain 2004; Leeds 1999-2005, Castleford 2006, Hull Kingston Rovers 2007, Harlequins 2008-11
David Ward Great Britain 1977-79, 1981-82, England 1977, 1980-81; Leeds 1980-85
Dennis Ward Australia 1969, 1972, NSW Firsts 1969, 1973, NSW City Firsts 1969; Canterbury 1964-65, 1967, Manly Warringah 1968-72
Edward Ward England 1947, 1950-51, England 1945-50, 1952, Comb. Nations 1954
Ernest Ward England 1946, 1948-50, 1952, Wales 1946-49, 1951, British Empire 1952
F Ward Balmain 1909-11
Garry Ward Featherstone Rovers 1981-83
George Ward St George 1929-31, 1933-34
James Ward Whitehaven 1989
James Ward (S) Sharlston Rovers 2004, York City Knights 2006, Featherstone Rovers 2007
Jim Ward North Sydney 1919-20, University 1921-22, 1926
Jimmy Ward Fulham 1983
Johnny Ward Great Britain 1963-64, 1970, England 1969-70
Kevin Ward Great Britain 1984, 1986-90, 1992, Rest Of The World 1988; Castleford 1980-89, Manly Warringah 1987-88, St Helens 1990-92
Laurie Ward Australia 1935, 1937-38, NSW Firsts 1933-35, 1937, NSW Country Firsts 1934-35, NSW City Firsts 1937; Eastern Suburbs 1933, North Sydney 1937
Martyn Ward Carlisle 1982
Michael Ward Oldham 2011-12
Micky Ward Gateshead 2011
Philip Ward Oldham 1980-82
Reg Ward New Zealand 1935
Roger Ward Canterbury 1962
S Ward Eastern Suburbs 1920
Sean Ward Featherstone Rovers 1986
Stevie Ward Leeds 2012-13
Ted Ward England 1946
Alan Wardell York 1981
Joe Wardle Scotland 2010; Bradford 2010, Huddersfield 2011-13
A Wardley Annandale 1920, Newtown 1921-22
Neil Wardrobe Hull Kingston Rovers 1992-93
Howard Whitaker Manly Warringah 1968, 1970
D Woodward Western Suburbs 1915
Frank Woodward New Zealand 1910; Balmain 1910
James Woodward Balmain 1911-12, Annandale 1913-14, North Sydney 1915
Jeff Woodward York 1998
John Woodward Balmain 1908-13
Paul Woodward South Queensland 1997
S Woodward North Sydney 1914
Wally Woodward Parramatta 1947
Edward Wynter University 1926, 1928

Coach

Arthur Edwards North Sydney
Howard Hallett South Sydney
Ken Kearney Australia; St George, Parramatta, Western Suburbs, Cronulla
Les Mead Western Suburbs
Roger Millward Hull Kingston Rovers, Halifax
Brian Norton North Sydney
David Ward Hunslet, Leeds, Batley, Featherstone Rovers
Laurie Ward North Sydney

Team

Wentworthville

Referee

EDWARDS, Clive
HOOPER, Edward
LARKIN, Edward
WARD, ?
WARD, Chris
WARD, Colin
WARD, Eddie
WARD, R

Match

23/05/1908 - Glebe vs North Sydney NSWRFL 1908 - Round 4
20/06/1908 - Balmain vs Cumberland (AUS) NSWRFL 1908 - Round 6
08/08/1908 - Newtown vs North Sydney NSWRFL 1908 - Round 10
24/04/1909 - Western Suburbs vs Newtown NSWRFL 1909 - Round 1
22/05/1909 - Balmain vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1909 - Round 4
14/08/1909 - Balmain vs Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1909 - Semi Final; NSWRFL Finals 1909 - Semi Final
22/07/1911 - Eastern Suburbs vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1911 - Round 9
11/05/1912 - Eastern Suburbs vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1912 - Round 2
10/04/1935 - England vs Wales European Championship 1934/35 - Round 3
04/08/1951 - New Zealand vs France New Zealand vs France 1951 - Round 1; Les Chanticleers Tour 1951 - Round 22
29/03/1952 - St George vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1952 - Round 1
14/07/1962 - Australia vs Great Britain Ashes Series 1962 - Round 3
11/11/1972 - Australia vs Great Britain World Cup 1972 - Final
13/04/1975 - Manly Warringah vs Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1975 - Round 4
20/04/1975 - South Sydney vs Balmain NSWRFL 1975 - Round 5
27/04/1975 - Western Suburbs vs Parramatta NSWRFL 1975 - Round 6
04/05/1975 - St George vs South Sydney NSWRFL 1975 - Round 7
11/05/1975 - Canterbury vs Parramatta NSWRFL 1975 - Round 8
18/05/1975 - Manly Warringah vs St George NSWRFL 1975 - Round 9
25/05/1975 - Manly Warringah vs Cronulla NSWRFL 1975 - Round 10
01/06/1975 - Western Suburbs vs Cronulla NSWRFL 1975 - Round 11
08/06/1975 - Parramatta vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1975 - Round 12
29/06/1975 - Canterbury vs Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1975 - Round 14
06/07/1975 - Canterbury vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1975 - Round 15
12/07/1975 - Western Suburbs vs Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1975 - Round 16
20/07/1975 - Eastern Suburbs vs St George NSWRFL 1975 - Round 17
27/07/1975 - Canterbury vs Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1975 - Round 18
03/08/1975 - St George vs Cronulla NSWRFL 1975 - Round 19
10/08/1975 - St George vs Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1975 - Round 20
31/08/1975 - Parramatta vs Canterbury NSWRFL 1975 - Minor Prelim Semi; NSWRFL Finals 1975 - Minor Prelim Semi
07/09/1975 - Manly Warringah vs Parramatta NSWRFL 1975 - Minor Semi; NSWRFL Finals 1975 - Minor Semi
13/09/1975 - Eastern Suburbs vs Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1975 - Prelim Final; NSWRFL Finals 1975 - Prelim Final
21/03/1976 - Balmain vs Canterbury NSWRFL 1976 - Round 1
28/03/1976 - Manly Warringah vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1976 - Round 2
04/04/1976 - Canterbury vs Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1976 - Round 3
18/04/1976 - Eastern Suburbs vs Balmain NSWRFL 1976 - Round 5
25/04/1976 - Balmain vs Penrith NSWRFL 1976 - Round 6
02/05/1976 - Western Suburbs vs South Sydney NSWRFL 1976 - Round 7
09/05/1976 - Canterbury vs Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1976 - Round 8
16/05/1976 - Western Suburbs vs Balmain NSWRFL 1976 - Round 9
23/05/1976 - Eastern Suburbs vs Parramatta NSWRFL 1976 - Round 10
30/05/1976 - Manly Warringah vs Balmain NSWRFL 1976 - Round 11
06/06/1976 - Manly Warringah vs Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1976 - Round 12
13/06/1976 - Canterbury vs Balmain NSWRFL 1976 - Round 13
20/06/1976 - Western Suburbs vs Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1976 - Round 14
27/06/1976 - Parramatta vs Balmain NSWRFL 1976 - Round 15
04/07/1976 - Canterbury vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1976 - Round 16
11/07/1976 - Manly Warringah vs Parramatta NSWRFL 1976 - Round 17
18/07/1976 - St George vs Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1976 - Round 18
01/05/1977 - Hull Kingston Rovers vs Warrington Premiership Trophy 1976/77 - Round 1
24/10/1978 - Wigan vs Rochdale Hornets BBC Floodlit Trophy 1978/79 - Round 1
15/08/1979 - Cronulla vs Brisbane Firsts AMCO Cup 1979 - Final
16/06/1981 - NSW Firsts vs QLD Firsts Interstate Series 1981 - Round 2
03/05/1982 - Hull Kingston Rovers vs Bradford Northern Premiership Trophy 1981/82 - Round 1
09/07/1983 - Australia vs New Zealand New Zealand vs Australia 1983 - Round 2
21/08/1983 - Western Suburbs vs Canterbury NSWRFL 1983 - Round 25
16/11/1986 - Hull FC vs Australia Kangaroos Tour 1986 - Round 11
11/06/1988 - Australia vs Great Britain Ashes Series 1988 - Round 1
30/05/1990 - New South Wales vs Queensland State Of Origin 1990 - Round 2
11/11/1990 - St Helens vs Sheffield Eagles Championship 1990/91 - Round 9
24/10/1992 - Great Britain vs Australia World Cup 1989/92 - Final
12/03/1995 - Sydney Tigers vs Sydney City ARL 1995 - Round 1
26/03/1995 - Auckland vs Western Suburbs ARL 1995 - Round 3
09/07/1997 - Scotland vs France Internationals 1997 - Round 1
24/03/2002 - Warriors vs Sydney NRL 2002 - Round 2
08/05/2005 - Sydney vs Newcastle NRL 2005 - Round 9
22/06/2008 - Castleford vs Wigan Super League XIII 2008 - Round 18
15/05/2009 - St George Illawarra vs Bulldogs NRL 2009 - Round 10
15/07/2009 - Queensland vs New South Wales State Of Origin 2009 - Round 3

 

Last modified: Sat, 24 May 2014 17:50:45 +1000 (Sydney time)