Search results for "james"

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Player

Jim Abercrombie Australia 1908-09, NSW Firsts 1907-08; Western Suburbs 1908, 1910, 1913
Jamie Acton Oldham 2012, Workington 2013
James Adams QLD Firsts 1913
Jim Adams QLD Firsts 1971
Jimmy Ahmat North Queensland 1997-98
Jamie Ainscough Australia 1995, New South Wales 1996-97, 2000-2001, NSW City 1995-96; Western Suburbs 1990-91, Newcastle 1992-96, St George 1997-98, St George Illawarra 1999-2001, Wigan 2002-03
Jim Amos New Zealand 1932
James Anthony London Skolars 2011
Jim Antonakos Canberra 1986
James Arkwright St Helens 1995
Jim Armstrong Australia 1946, NSW Firsts 1946, NSW City Firsts 1944; South Sydney 1939-47
James Arnold Blackpool 1980
James Aubusson Melbourne 2007, Sydney 2008-10
Jim Austin New Zealand 1954
Cecil Aynsley Australia 1924, 1928, QLD Firsts 1923-28, 1930
Jim Bacon England 1920-22, 1924, 1927, Wales 1921-23, 1925-27
Jimmy Bailey Halifax 1986
Jim Ball Huyton 1984
James Barry South Sydney 1910
Jack Beaton Australia 1936-38, NSW Firsts 1934-37, NSW City Firsts 1934-37; Eastern Suburbs 1934-38
Jamie Beaumont Workington 1998, 2000-2002, 2004, 2007
James Bell Balmain 1983
Jim Bell NSW Firsts 1926; Newtown 1924-28
Jim Bell Eastern Suburbs 1990
Jamie Benn Scotland 2006-07, 2009-10; Castleford 1998, 2000, York 1999, 2002, Dewsbury 2003
Jim Bennett Australia 1924, QLD Firsts 1921-26, 1928-30
Jamie Bennett Manly Warringah 1998
Jim Birch England 1908
John Birkett QLD Firsts 1915
Jimmy Birts Halifax 1980, Carlisle 1981-82, Wigan 1981
Richie Blackmore New Zealand 1991-93, 1995-98, 2000; Castleford 1991-94, Warriors 1995-96, 2001, Leeds 1997-2000
Jamie Bloem South Africa 1992, 1997, 2000, Scotland 2004; Oldham 1992, Castleford 1992, Doncaster 1993-94, Halifax 1998-2002, 2004, Widnes 1998, Huddersfield 2003
Ron Boden Australia 1960, Rest Of The World 1960, QLD Firsts 1958-59, NSW Firsts 1960; Parramatta 1960-61, 1963
Jim Bond New Zealand 1961-64, 1968
Jim Bonus Balmain 1966-67
Jim Borger South Sydney 1945-46
James Boustani Lebanon 2011-12
Jamie Bovill Hull Kingston Rovers 2000, 2003, York City Knights 2006
Jim Bowden Great Britain 1954, England 1953
Steve Bowden New South Wales 1981, NSW Country Firsts 1977; Newtown 1978-82
Jim Bragg Balmain 1968
Jim Brailey Newtown 1940, 1942-47
James Breen South Sydney 1928
Jim Breen South Sydney 1917-18
Jamie Brentley Dudley Hill 2004
James Briers Widnes 1998-99
Darren Britt Australia 1998-2000, NSW Country 2001; Western Suburbs 1989-93, Canterbury 1994-2001, St Helens 2002-03
Jim Broadfoot QLD Firsts 1931
Jim Brophy Western Suburbs 1965, Parramatta 1966
Jim Brough England 1928, 1936, England 1935-36, English League 1935
Jamie Buhrer New South Wales 2012, NSW City 2012; Manly Warringah 2010-13
James Bunyan Huddersfield 1998-99, Doncaster 2000-01, Rochdale Hornets 2002-03, Oldham 2004
James Burke Warrington 2012
James Buser Canberra 2002
Jamie Butler Barrow 2006, 2008-13
Jim Calder New Zealand 1932, 1935-36
James Cameron Whitehaven 2013
Jim Campbell Eastern Suburbs 1951-54, South Sydney 1957, 1964
Jim Carlton Gateshead 2001, Featherstone Rovers 2002, 2004, 2006
Jimmy Carlton Huddersfield 1999
James Carrick Balmain 1993
George Carstairs Australia 1921-22; St George 1921-29
Jim Cassidy Widnes 1994, 1999
Jim Challinor Great Britain 1958, 1960, English League 1956
Jim Champion Canterbury 1938-39
Jaymes Chapman Halifax 2002-04
Jim Chapman South Sydney 1962-63
Ken Charlton Canterbury 1946-54
James Chilton Workington 1996
Jim Clampitt England 1908, 1911, 1914
James Clare Castleford 2012-13
Jamie Clark Lebanon 2007, 2009, 2011
Jamie Clarke North Wales 2012-13
Jim Cody Western Suburbs 1962-71, 1973
Craig Coleman South Sydney 1982-92, Widnes 1986, Hull FC 1988, Leeds 1989, Salford 1992, Gold Coast 1994-95, Western Suburbs 1996
Jim Collins Canterbury 1944-47, 1949-51
Jim Collins Eastern Suburbs 1956-57
Jim Collins Newtown 1969
Jim Comans University 1932-36
Jamie Cook New Zealand Maori 2000
Cec Cooper QLD Firsts 1955; Canterbury 1949-53, 1956
Jamie Corcoran Canterbury 1989-91, Balmain 1993, South Sydney 1994-95
Jamie Cording Gateshead 2009, Huddersfield 2011-13
James Coventry Castleford 1994-96
Jamie Coventry Featherstone Rovers 2004
Jimmy Cowan Oldham 1995-97
Jim Cowell Gold Coast 1988-90
Jamie Cox Sharlston Rovers 2004
James Coyle Ireland 2009; Wigan 2005, Widnes 2006, Oldham 2008-09, Barrow 2010
Jim Craig Australia 1921, 1924, 1928, QLD Firsts 1923-28, NSW Firsts 1929, NSW City Firsts 1929; Balmain 1915-21, 1924, University 1922, Western Suburbs 1929-30
Jimmy Crampton Castleford 1980-83
James Cribb Cumberland (AUS) 1908
Arch Crippin Australia 1936, NSW Firsts 1936; North Sydney 1936-37, 1939
Jim Croston England 1937, England 1936, 1938-39
Jim Croucher Western Suburbs 1971-73
Jim Crowell Eastern Suburbs 1920
Jamie Crowther Gloucestershire 2013
James Cumberbatch England 1937-38
James Cunningham Hull FC 2013
Jim Curtis Manly Warringah 2005
James Cutler Eastern Suburbs 1983
Jamie Dallimore Oldham 2011-12
James Dalton Whitehaven 1983, 1985-86
James Dandy Barrow 2012-13
James Davey Wakefield Trinity 2009-11, Keighley 2012, Sheffield Eagles 2013
Jamie Davidson Balmain 1983-87
Jim Davies England 1911-12, Wales 1909-10, 1912
Jim Davis Australia 1908-09, NSW Firsts 1911; South Sydney 1908-10, 1912, 1914-15, 1918-19, North Sydney 1911, Glebe 1913, 1917
Jamie Day Gold Coast 1994
Jim Deeley Glebe 1929, South Sydney 1931-34
Jim Dennehy South Sydney 1941-42
Jim Devereux Australia 1908-09, NSW Firsts 1907; North Sydney 1908, 1910, 1912-13, 1922
Jamie Devine Wath Brow Hornets 2009
Jim Dickenson Canterbury 1937-39
James Donaldson Bradford 2009-13
James Donnelly Canterbury 1987-88, Brisbane 1989-91
Jamie Dowling Gold Coast Titans 2012-13
Jim Drake Great Britain 1960, English League 1958
James Duckworth Leeds 2013
Jim Duckworth Balmain 1928-38
Jim Duff St George 1936-37
Jim Duffy Eastern Suburbs 1915-20
Jim Duncombe Canterbury 1938-40
Jim Dunworth NSW Firsts 1924; North Sydney 1918-19, 1925, University 1921, 1923-24
Jamie Durbin Warrington 2003-04, Widnes 2005-06, Leigh 2010, North Wales 2012-13
James Durkin Paris St Germain 1997
Jim Dwyer St George 1922
Jim Dymock Australia 1995-96, Tonga 1995, New South Wales 1996-98, NSW City 1993-94, 1997; Western Suburbs 1991-92, Canterbury 1993-95, Parramatta 1996-2000, London 2001-04
Jim Edwards New Zealand 1951-54
Jamie Ellis St Helens 2009, Leigh 2011, Hull FC 2012, Castleford 2012-13
Mark Ellison South Sydney 1984, 1987-90, Cronulla 1985-86, St George 1991
Jim Elston Dewsbury 2002-03, 2009, York City Knights 2004, 2006-07, Rochdale Hornets 2008
Jim Emirian Newtown 1981-83
James Evans Canberra 2001-04, Huddersfield 2004-06, Wakefield Trinity 2006, Bradford 2007-08, Castleford 2009-10
Jim Evans Swinton 1994-95, 1998, 2000-2001
Jim Evans NSW Firsts 1954, NSW Country Firsts 1951, NSW City Firsts 1954, Newcastle (AU) 1951; South Sydney 1948, Newtown 1952-56
Jimmy Fairhurst Warrington 1980, Wigan 1982-85
Jim Fallon Leeds 1992-96
James Feather Keighley 2006-07, 2009, 2011-13
Jim Featherstone Great Britain 1949-50, 1952, England 1948-50, 1952
Jamie Feeney NSW Country 2002; Canterbury 1999-2004, Melbourne 2005-06
James Ferguson Parramatta 1993
Jim Ferguson Eastern Suburbs 1958, 1961
Jim Fiddler Balmain 1974, North Sydney 1975, Bradford Northern 1980
Jamie Field Leeds 1995-97, Huddersfield 1998, Wakefield Trinity 1999-2006, Featherstone Rovers 2007, 2009
Jamie Fielden Huddersfield 1998, 2000, Doncaster 2002, 2004, London 2003
James Finch Barrow 2006-07
James Fisher New Zealand 1971
Charles Fitzgerald New Zealand 1924
Jamie Fitzgerald North Sydney 1999, St George Illawarra 2000-01, South Sydney 2002-03, Newcastle 2004
Denis Flannery Australia 1950-52, 1954-57, QLD Firsts 1948-56
Jim Flattery NSW Firsts 1921-22; University 1920-25
Jim Fleming Western Suburbs 1954, 1956-57
Jimmy Fligg South Sydney 1955-56
Jim Flower St George 1930-31, 1935-36, North Sydney 1934
James Folan Thornhill 2000, 2006
James Ford Featherstone Rovers 2004, Sheffield Eagles 2007, Castleford 2009, Widnes 2010, York City Knights 2011-13
Jim Foreman QLD Firsts 1961-62, 1964
Jim Forshaw Salford City 1999
Jamie Foster St Helens 2010-12, Hull FC 2012, Bradford 2013
Jim Francis North Sydney 1941-42
James Gahan South Wales 2012, Gloucestershire 2013
Jim Gannon Balmain 1998-99, Halifax 1999-2002, 2011-2012, Huddersfield 2003-06, Hull Kingston Rovers 2007, Widnes 2008-10
James Garmston Hull Kingston Rovers 2006
Jim Gartner Canterbury 1952, 1956-58
Jimmy Garvin Balmain 1959-60
James Gavet Canterbury 2012
Jim Gibbs Canterbury 1940
Jimmy Gibbs Australia 1933, 1935, 1937, 1948, NSW Firsts 1931, 1933-38, NSW Country Firsts 1934
Jim Gillon North Sydney 1952-57
Jimmy Gittings Thornhill 2000
James Gleeson New Zealand 1907
Jamie Goddard Queensland 1997-98; Gold Coast 1992-98, North Sydney 1999, Northern Eagles 2000-02
Sid Goodwin Australia 1935, NSW Firsts 1938-40, NSW City Firsts 1938-40, 1944; Balmain 1933-42, Newtown 1943-45
James Gordon Barrow 2012
James Goulding New Zealand 1985, 1989; Newcastle 1988-90, Hull Kingston Rovers 1990, Western Reds 1995
James Graham Great Britain 2006-07, England 2008-11, 2013; St Helens 2003-11, Canterbury 2012-13
James Grant Balmain 1989-92, Hull FC 1992-93, Western Reds 1995
James Green Blackpool 1980
James Green (HKR) Hull Kingston Rovers 2013
Jimmy Green Wakefield Trinity 1986
James Greene Gloucestershire 2013
James Greenwood South Wales 2012, Wigan 2013
James Grehan Castleford 2012, Batley 2012
Jim Griffen New Zealand 1910
Jamie Groeneweg Netherlands 2006
Jim Haig New Zealand 1947-48, 1950-54
Jim Hale South Sydney 1940, St George 1940-47
James Haley Ireland 2009-11; Halifax 2006, 2008-10
Jim Hall Newtown 1934-35, 1938-42
Jim Hall North Sydney 1942-45, Manly Warringah 1947
Jim Hall South Sydney 1958
Jim Hall Canterbury 1965-66, Penrith 1968, Eastern Suburbs 1969-70, South Sydney 1973
Arthur Halloway Australia 1908-09, 1914, 1919, NSW Firsts 1907, 1910-12, 1915, 1919, QLD Firsts 1921; Glebe 1908, Balmain 1909-11, 1915-20, Eastern Suburbs 1912-14
Jim Hand North Sydney 1954
James Hanley QLD Firsts 1915
Patrick Hannigan New Zealand 1910
Jim Hargreaves Canterbury 1942-43, North Sydney 1944
Jim Harvey Cronulla 1973
Jim Harvey Eastern Suburbs 1985-86
James Hasson Ireland 2013; Manly Warringah 2013
James Haynes Hull Kingston Rovers 2009, Dewsbury 2010, York City Knights 2011
James Haythornthwaite Keighley 2012
James Hinchey South Sydney 1992, Parramatta 1994
Jim Hindmarsh Penrith 1977-78
James Hitchinson Keighley 2011
James Hoffman QLD Firsts 1979-80, Brisbane Firsts 1981; Canberra 1982-87
Jim Hogan Newtown 1967
Jim Hornby Wigan 1980-82, Oldham 1983-84
James Houston Scotland 2003; Featherstone Rovers 2006-09, Hunslet 2010-11, 2013, York City Knights 2012
James Howitt Netherlands 2006; Hemel 2013
James Hunt Canberra 1992
Jim Hunt South Sydney 1947-48, Eastern Suburbs 1949-51
Jimmy Irvine Hunslet 1984, 1986-87, Hull Kingston Rovers 1988-90, Halifax 1990-92, Batley 1993-94
? James East Hull 2004
Aled James Wales 2003-05, 2008, 2010-11; Widnes 2003, Celtic 2009, 2011
Andy James Halifax 1995-96
Bob James St George 1945
Brian James Australia 1968, NSW Firsts 1968, NSW City Firsts 1968; St George 1962-65, South Sydney 1966-69
Charles James New Zealand 1910
David James Wales 2012; South Wales 2012
Granville James Wales 1950-51, 1953, Other 1955
Jordan James Wales 2003-13; Sheffield Eagles 2004, Wigan 2006, Swinton 2006, Widnes 2007, Celtic 2008-11, Salford City 2012-13
Nigel James-Kitching Denmark 2012
Keith James Barrow 1980
Kevin James York 1981, Barrow 1981-82, 1984, Leeds 1983, Hull FC 1984-87
Matt James Wales 2007; Bradford 2006-09, Harlequins 2010, Barrow 2010-11, Wakefield Trinity 2012
Mel James Wales 1975, 1978-81; St Helens 1980-83, Barrow 1980
Michael James Cumbria 1986; Barrow 1981-82, 1984-86, 1989-91
Neil James Great Britain 1986; Castleford 1980-84, Halifax 1985-88, Gold Coast 1988, Leeds 1989-91, Sheffield Eagles 1992
Paul James Eastern Suburbs 1989-90
R James NSW Country Firsts 1933-35
Reg James St George 1945-46, North Sydney 1947-48, 1951
Ryan James NSW Country 2013; Gold Coast Titans 2010-13
Tommy James Glebe 1920, 1922-26, 1928
Tony James Keighley 1990-91
W James Western Suburbs 1969
Jim Jennett Newtown 1957-59
Brian Johnson NSW Country Firsts 1978; St George 1979-85, Warrington 1985-87, Eastern Suburbs 1986
Jim Johnson Wigan 1981, Huddersfield 1981, 1983-84, 1988
Jimmy Johnson NSW Firsts 1925; North Sydney 1925-30, University 1932
Jim Jolley England 1908
Jamie Jones-Buchanan Great Britain 2007, England 2006, 2008, 2011-13; Leeds 1999-2013
Jamie Jones Penrith 1980-83, Canberra 1984
Jim Joy South Sydney 1947
Brian Juliff Wales 1979-82, 1984; Wakefield Trinity 1980-81, Wigan 1982-84, Halifax 1985-87, Castleford 1987
James Kapia Papua New Guinea 1987, 1992, Island Zone 1991
Jimmy Keinhorst Leeds 2012-13
Jamie Kelso Balmain 1992-93, South Sydney 1994-95
Jamie Kennedy Canberra 1996, Hull Kingston Rovers 1998
James King Ireland 2003; Leigh 2005
James Kirkland Oldham 2006
Jim Kirkwood North Sydney 1940
James Kops Papua New Guinea 1995-96, 2001
James Lagiloa Fiji 2006
Jim Laird New Zealand 1932, 1935
James Laithwaite Hull Kingston Rovers 2012, Leigh 2012, Warrington 2013
James Langaloa Balmain 1995-98
Jamie Langley Great Britain 2007, England 2004, 2008; Bradford 2002-13
Jamie l'Anson Celtic 2007-08, Oldham 2009-10
Jim Leatham Leeds 1993-94, 1997, Hull 1998-99, Hunslet 2000, Keighley 2001, Dewsbury 2002
Jim Ledgard England 1947-48, 1950-51, 1954, England 1947-49, 1951-53, 1955
Jamie Leighton Hull Kingston Rovers 1991-93, 1995, Hunslet 2000
Jim Leis NSW Firsts 1980, New South Wales 1980, NSW Country Firsts 1984; Western Suburbs 1980-82, Canterbury 1983-85, Cronulla 1986-87
Jim Lenihan Gold Coast 1995, St George 1996-98, Huddersfield 1999
Jamie Lester Canada 2011
James Leuluai New Zealand 1979-86; New Zealand 1980, Hull FC 1981-85, 1987, Manly Warringah 1985, Leigh 1986, Wakefield Trinity 1988-89
Wally Lewis Australia 1981-89, 1991, QLD Firsts 1979-81, Queensland 1980-91, Brisbane Firsts 1979, 1981, 1983; Wakefield Trinity 1983, Brisbane 1988-90, Gold Coast 1991-92
Jim Leytham England 1908, 1910, England 1908
David Liddiard Parramatta 1983-85, 1988-89, Oldham 1985, Penrith 1986-87, Hull FC 1989, Manly Warringah 1990-92, Hull Kingston Rovers 1992-93
Jimmy Lisle Australia 1962, 1964-65, NSW Firsts 1962-65, NSW City Firsts 1963-65; South Sydney 1962-68
James Lockwood Dewsbury 2010-11, Featherstone Rovers 2012-13
Jim Lomas England 1909-12, England 1908
Jimmy Love NSW Firsts 1925; Balmain 1918-27
James Lowes Great Britain 1997, 1999, 2002, Ireland 1997; Hunslet 1987, 1989, 1991, Leeds 1992-95, Bradford 1996-2003, St Helens 2001
Jamie Lyon Australia 2001, 2003, 2006-07, 2010, New South Wales 2002-03, 2007, 2009-10, NSW Country 2003, 2009; Parramatta 2000-04, St Helens 2005-06, Manly Warringah 2007-13
Jim McBrien QLD Firsts 1919, 1921-23, 1925-27
James McCleelan Wath Brow Hornets 2009
James McComb QLD Firsts 1911
Jim McCormack NSW Firsts 1931; St George 1927, 1929-32, South Sydney 1935, Canterbury 1937-39
James McCosh QLD Firsts 1919
Jamie McCracken East Hull 2004
Jim McCue Newtown 1913-16, 1918
Jamie McDonald Adelaide 1998, North Queensland 2000-04, Melbourne 2005, Toulouse 2006
Jim McGuckin QLD Firsts 1936, 1939
Jamie McInnes Canberra 1988
James McIvor QLD Firsts 1915
Jim McKenzie Western Suburbs 1953, 1955
Jim McLaren Scotland 1997
Doug McLean Australia 1908, QLD Firsts 1908
James McManus New South Wales 2009, 2013, NSW Country 2009, 2012-13; Newcastle 2007-13
Jim McMenamin University 1929-30, Balmain 1931, Newtown 1932
Jamie Mahon Parramatta 1994-96
James Maloney New South Wales 2013, NSW Country 2013; Melbourne 2009, Warriors 2010-12, Sydney 2013
Jim Mangan South Sydney 1944-46
James Marks University 1934-37, Western Suburbs 1938
Jamie Marshall Barrow 2001-03, 2006-07, Whitehaven 2004
James Martin Batley 2010
Jim Martin QLD Firsts 1947-48
James Masson Doncaster 1983
James Mathews Illawarra 1988-91, Eastern Suburbs 1992
Jamie Mathiou Ireland 1999-2000; North Sydney 1992-93, North Queensland 1995-96, Leeds 1997-2001
Jim Matthews Canterbury 1962-63, Eastern Suburbs 1964-68
Jim Measures Great Britain 1963
James Mendeika Ireland 2012-13; London 2013, Swinton 2013
Jim Mills Great Britain 1974, 1978-79, Wales 1969-70, 1975, 1977-79; North Sydney 1970-72, Widnes 1980
James Mirivi Papua New Guinea 1994
James Mogan Newtown 1910-11, 1913
Jim Moir Glebe 1908-09
Jim Morgan Australia 1965, 1970, NSW Firsts 1965, 1970, 1974, NSW Country Firsts 1964, 1974-75; South Sydney 1965-69, Eastern Suburbs 1970-72
Jim Morris St George 1922-23, 1925-26
Jim Morrison Eastern Suburbs 1932-33
Peter Mortimer Canterbury 1977-87, Hull Kingston Rovers 1987
James Mosley Wakefield Trinity 1992-94, 1996
Jim Murphy Australia 1972, QLD Firsts 1970-72; Western Suburbs 1973-76
Jamie Murphy Crusaders 2011
Jim Myers Western Suburbs 1973-74
Jim Myers NSW Country Firsts 1948
James Naipo Papua New Guinea 1991-92, 1994, PNG (NRL) 1996
Jim Naylor Halifax 2000
James Newton Whitehaven 2013
James Nightingale Papua New Guinea 2007-10
James Nixon Scotland 2009; Barrow 2006-09, 2012
Ernie Norman Australia 1932, 1935-37, NSW Firsts 1931-32, 1936-37, NSW City Firsts 1931-34, 1936-37; Eastern Suburbs 1931-39
Jim Norton Eastern Suburbs 1938-39
Jamie Nowland London Skolars 2007-08
Jimmy Nulty Warrington 1981
James O'Brien New Zealand 1924, 1928
Jamie O'Callaghan Ireland 2010; Harlequins 2008-13
Jimmy O'Connor South Sydney 1948-49
Jamie Olejnik Penrith 1992, Manly Warringah 1993-94, 1998, Western Reds 1995, Paris St Germain 1997
Jim O'Mara QLD Firsts 1925, 1927, 1929-31
James O'Neill Whitehaven 1980
Jim Owen England 1922
Jamie Owens Parramatta 1998
Jim Palmer NSW Country Firsts 1982; Cronulla 1984
James Parker New Zealand 1914
James Parkes New Zealand 1926-27
Jim Parsons NSW Firsts 1927; Western Suburbs 1926-29
Jim Paterson Australia 1959-61, QLD Firsts 1958-61, 1963-66
Jim Patterson New Zealand 1961
Jim Payne QLD Firsts 1956-58
Jamie Peacock Great Britain 2001-07, England 2000-01, 2008-12; Bradford 1999-2005, St Helens 2001, Leeds 2006-13
Jim Peebles Manly Warringah 1953, 1958-61
James Peoples Eastern Suburbs 1925
Jimmy Peter Papua New Guinea 1982, 1984, 1987, Island Zone 1991
James Pickering Fiji 1994; Workington 1994, Canterbury 1995-97, 2000, Sydney City 1998, Castleford 1999
Jim Plater Western Suburbs 1955
Jim Porter Australia 1975, NSW City Firsts 1974; Eastern Suburbs 1970-74, Parramatta 1975-77
Jimmy Portz Hull FC 1984-86
Jim Pratt Canterbury 1937, 1939
Jim Pritchard Balmain 1928-31
James Purcell QLD Firsts 1924, 1927-28
James Pye Annandale 1914-15, North Sydney 1920-23
Jim Quealey NSW Firsts 1940; Balmain 1938-45
Jim Redmond Newtown 1945
Jim Regan Wales 1939
Jim Reynolds Penrith 1977
Jim Richards South Sydney 1953-57, Newtown 1958
Jim Riddell New Zealand 1955-57, Rest Of The World 1957
James Roberts South Sydney 2011, Penrith 2013
James Robinson Workington 2004, 2007-08, 2013
James Roby Great Britain 2006-07, England 2008-13; St Helens 2004-13
Jamie Rooney England 2003, 2006; Featherstone Rovers 2000, 2002, Castleford 2001, Wakefield Trinity 2003-09, Barrow 2010-11, Whitehaven 2013
Jim Ruge NSW Country Firsts 1951
Jimmy Rundle Ellenborough 1998
James Rushforth Halifax 1997, Keighley 2000-01, 2003
Jamie Russo Sydney 2001, Parramatta 2002, South Sydney 2003-04, Gateshead 2009
Jim Rutherford NSW Firsts 1933, NSW City Firsts 1934; St George 1933-37, Western Suburbs 1941
Kevin Ryan Australia 1964, NSW Firsts 1962-64, 1966, NSW City Firsts 1963, 1965-66; St George 1960-66, Canterbury 1967-69
Jim Salisbury Widnes 1998-99
Jim Sanders New Zealand 1919-20, 1927
Jamie Sandy Castleford 1985
Jim Schroder North Sydney 1962, 1967-70
Jim Schuback St George 1938-40
Jim Scoular NSW Firsts 1948, NSW Country Firsts 1945, 1948; Newtown 1944, North Sydney 1946
Jim Sedaris Pia 2004
Jim See Manly Warringah 1980, Cronulla 1981-87
Jim Seery Western Suburbs 1945, 1947-49
James Segeyaro North Queensland 2011-12, Penrith 2013
Jim Serdaris Australia 1994-95, New South Wales 1995, NSW City 1995; South Sydney 1989-92, Canterbury 1993, Western Suburbs 1994-95, Manly Warringah 1996-99
Jim Sharman NSW City Firsts 1937; Western Suburbs 1934-39
Jim Sharrock England 1910-11
Jamie Shaul Hull FC 2013
Jamie Shepherd Keighley 2011-12
Jamie Shepherd Eastern Suburbs 1992-94
Jim Sigley QLD Firsts 1919, 1924
James Sikai Papua New Guinea 1994
James Simeunovic Serbia 2006; Siddal 2010
Jamie Simpson South Sydney 2008-10, Huddersfield 2011
James Smith Eastern Suburbs 1992-96, Western Suburbs 1997, South Sydney 1998-99, Salford City 2000
Jamie Smith Barrow 1994-95, 2000, Workington 1996, 2001, Parramatta 1997, Hull 1998-99, Leigh 2009
Jim Smythe University 1931-32
Pehi James Solomon Scotland 1997-98, 2003
Jamie Soward New South Wales 2011, NSW Country 2009, 2011; Sydney 2005-07, St George Illawarra 2007-13, London 2013
Jim Stack Western Suburbs 1908, 1910
Jim Staines University 1936-37
James Stainton Barrow 2003
Jamie Stenhouse Warrington 2000-01, Whitehaven 2003
Jimmy Stiff South Sydney 1935-37
Jamie Stokes Featherstone Rovers 2000-04, Batley 2006
James Storer Fiji 2008, 2013; South Sydney 2003
James Stosic Cronulla 2005-06, Gold Coast Titans 2007-08, Wakefield Trinity 2009
Jim Stott England 1947, England 1946-47
James Stuart Canberra 2010-11
Jim Sullivan Manly Warringah 1951-52
Jim Sullivan England 1924, 1926-30, 1932-33, Wales 1921-23, 1925-28, 1930-33, 1935-39, England 1934, English League 1934, British Empire 1937
Jamie Summers Sheffield Eagles 1993
Arthur Summons Australia 1961-64, NSW Firsts 1961-63, NSW City Firsts 1962-63, NSW Country Firsts 1965; Western Suburbs 1960-63
Jim Swift South Sydney 1977-80
Jim Tait South Sydney 1928-29, 1931, 1935-36
Gorden Tallis Australia 1998-2000, 2002-2003, Australia (SL) 1997, Queensland 1994, 1998-2003, Queensland (SL) 1997; St George 1992-95, Brisbane 1997-2004
James Tamou Australia 2012-13, New Zealand Maori 2010, New South Wales 2012-13; North Queensland 2009-13
James Taylor Leigh 2005-06, 2008-13
James Tedesco NSW City 2013, Italy 2013; Wests Tigers 2012-13
Jamie Thackray Great Britain 2005; Hunslet 1998, 2000, Halifax 2000-02, Castleford 2003-04, Hull FC 2005-06, 2008-09, Leeds 2006-07, Crusaders 2010, Barrow 2011, Workington 2013
Jamie Thompson Penrith 1987-88, Canterbury 1989
Jimmy Thompson Great Britain 1970-71, 1974, 1977-78, England 1970, 1975, 1977-78; Bradford Northern 1980
Jim Thomson Balmain 1948-49, 1951-53
Jim Thorn South Sydney 1942
James Tilley St Helens 2013
Adrian Toole North Sydney 1985-95
Jamie Tuite North Sydney 1988
Jim Tutill Canterbury 1948-51
Jim Vaughan Eastern Suburbs 1965
Jimmy Veikoso Tonga 1995; Canberra 1993-94, Leigh 1996-97, Swinton 1998
Jamie Vincent Toulouse 2006
James Walker Doncaster 2000, 2003, Dewsbury 2009-11
Jimmy Walker Hull Kingston Rovers 2001-03
Jim Wallace England 1926
James Walsh Hull Kingston Rovers 1981-82, Castleford 1981
Jim Walsh Newcastle 1908-09, North Sydney 1912
Jim Walsh St George 1983, 1985
Jim Walsh Manly Warringah 1947-48
Jim Walters Newtown 1977-82
James Ward Whitehaven 1989
James Ward (S) Sharlston Rovers 2004, York City Knights 2006, Featherstone Rovers 2007
Jim Ward North Sydney 1919-20, University 1921-22, 1926
Jimmy Ward Fulham 1983
Jim Warwick Newtown 1925-26, St George 1927-29
Jimmy Watson Hunslet 2013
Jim Wearmouth St George 1929-31
James Webster Balmain 1999, Parramatta 2002-04, Hull Kingston Rovers 2006-08, Hull FC 2008, Widnes 2009-10
Jimmy Weir Manly Warringah 1949-50
Harry Wells Australia 1952-55, 1957-60, NSW Firsts 1952-61, NSW Country Firsts 1952-55, NSW City Firsts 1957-58, 1960; South Sydney 1951, Western Suburbs 1956-61
Stanley Weston New Zealand 1914
James Williams Newtown 1908
Jim Wilson PNG (NRL) 1996
Jim Wixted QLD Firsts 1915
James Woodburn-Hall London 2013
James Woodward Balmain 1911-12, Annandale 1913-14, North Sydney 1915
Jamie Wrigley Ovenden 1998
James Wynne France 2006-09; Newcastle 2001-02, Toulouse 2006, L├ęzignan 2008-10
James Yip Papua New Guinea 1981-82

Coach

Richie Blackmore New Zealand Maori
Ron Boden North Coast; Parramatta
Jim Challinor Great Britain
Craig Coleman South Sydney
Cec Cooper Canterbury
Jim Craig Western Suburbs, Canterbury
Jim Devereux North Sydney
Jim Duckworth St George, Balmain
Jim Dymock Tonga; Canterbury
Arthur Halloway Balmain, Newtown, Eastern Suburbs, North Sydney, Canterbury
Brian Johnson Warrington
Wally Lewis Queensland; Gold Coast
James Lowes Warrington
Ernie Norman Eastern Suburbs
Kevin Ryan Canterbury
Arthur Summons Australia, NSW Country Firsts
Jim Tait South Sydney

Venue

St James' Park Newcastle, England

Referee

JAMES, Chris

Match

26/10/1980 - St Helens vs Castleford Championship 1980/81 - Round 9
15/10/1982 - Barrow vs Australia Kangaroos Tour 1982 - Round 3
26/05/2008 - Warrington vs Castleford Super League XIII 2008 - Round 15
14/02/2010 - Harlequins vs Catalans Super League XV 2010 - Round 2
21/04/2013 - Whitehaven vs Workington Challenge Cup 2013 - Round 4

 

Last modified: Tue, 12 Nov 2013 22:29:17 +1100 (Sydney time)