Joe Black (referee)

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Joe Black (referee)

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Competition Date Home   Away   Venue Crowd  
NSWRFL 1914 May 30th Western Suburbs 31 Annandale 8 Pratten 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jun 20th Annandale 8 South Sydney 13 RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 11th Annandale 15 North Sydney 23 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 18th Eastern Suburbs 25 Western Suburbs 10 RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 25th South Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 3 RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 1st Eastern Suburbs 5 South Sydney 10 SCG 22,252 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 8th Balmain 5 Glebe 5 Wentworth 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 15th North Sydney 3 South Sydney 19 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 22nd South Sydney 14 Annandale 5 RAS Showground 8,000 View
City Cup 1914 Aug 29th Eastern Suburbs 12 Annandale 5 RAS Showground   View
City Cup 1914 Sep 5th South Sydney 22 North Sydney 10 RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 8th Balmain 11 Newtown 11 Wentworth 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 15th South Sydney 8 Newtown 7 SCG 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 29th South Sydney 30 Western Suburbs 3 Erskineville 4,000 View
Interstate Series 1915 Jun 5th NSW Firsts 53 QLD Firsts 9 RAS Showground 25,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 12th South Sydney 19 North Sydney 5 North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 19th Balmain 28 North Sydney 0 Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 26th South Sydney 10 Balmain 10 RAS Showground 28,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 3rd Newtown 6 Balmain 10 Wentworth 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 17th Glebe 59 North Sydney 3 Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 31st Newtown 9 Eastern Suburbs 8 Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1915 Aug 14th Newtown 30 Annandale 14 Erskineville 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1915 Aug 21st Newtown 30 North Sydney 9 Erskineville 1,500 View
City Cup 1915 Aug 28th Balmain 17 Annandale 3 Birchgrove   View
City Cup 1915 Sep 4th Glebe 18 Balmain 13 RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 6th Western Suburbs 6 North Sydney 9 St Luke's 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 13th Glebe 16 Annandale 5 Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 20th Western Suburbs 5 South Sydney 13 Erskineville 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 27th Eastern Suburbs 7 South Sydney 9 RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 3rd Newtown 26 Annandale 6 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 5th Newtown 2 Western Suburbs 4 Erskineville 500 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 10th Newtown 8 North Sydney 13 Erskineville 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 17th South Sydney 7 Newtown 5 Sports Ground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 24th Annandale 13 Glebe 27 Wentworth 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 26th South Sydney 19 Western Suburbs 6 Erskineville 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 May 26th Glebe 26 North Sydney 0 Wentworth 1,800 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 18th Newtown 2 North Sydney 2 North Sydney 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 25th Western Suburbs 5 Newtown 2 St Luke's 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 1st Newtown 21 Annandale 0 Erskineville 700 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 3rd Newtown 6 Glebe 14 Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th North Sydney 0 Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th Glebe 24 North Sydney 10 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 May 31st North Sydney 8 Glebe 16 North Sydney 2,000 View

43 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 21 Jan 2020 10:50:00 +0000 (Sydney time)