Bill Finegan (referee)

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Bill Finegan (referee)

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Competition Date Home   Away   Venue Crowd  
NSWRFL 1909 Apr 24th Newcastle 14 North Sydney 7 RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1909 May 29th South Sydney 29 Glebe 2 RAS Showground 300 View
NSWRFL 1909 Jun 26th Newcastle 34 Western Suburbs 0 Newcastle   View
NSWRFL 1909 Jul 10th Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 3 RAS Showground 2,500 View
Maori Tour 1909 Aug 4th Newcastle 7 New Zealand Maori 6 Newcastle 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1909 Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 14 North Sydney 24 RAS Showground 3,000 View
Maori Tour 1909 Aug 25th NSW Firsts 8 New Zealand Maori 12 Wentworth 3,000 View
Sep 18th South Sydney 18 Combined 1st 10 RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 May 14th Newtown 30 Western Suburbs 0 Metters 600 View
NSWRFL 1910 Jul 2nd Annandale 21 North Sydney 10 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 Aug 20th Western Suburbs 8 Eastern Suburbs 38 St Luke's 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1910 Sep 10th Eastern Suburbs 36 Glebe 0 RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 Sep 17th South Sydney 4 Newtown 4 RAS Showground 14,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 Apr 29th Annandale 3 Eastern Suburbs 30 RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 May 6th Balmain 8 Annandale 13 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 May 13th Annandale 5 Western Suburbs 2 St Luke's   View
NSWRFL 1911 May 20th Annandale 14 South Sydney 30 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 May 27th Eastern Suburbs 16 Balmain 11 Sports Ground 3,000 View
Interstate Series 1911 Jun 7th NSW Firsts 49 QLD Firsts 0 RAS Showground 3,500 View
NSWRFL 1911 Jul 1st Newtown 3 Annandale 6 Wentworth 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1911 Jul 8th Balmain 7 Eastern Suburbs 29 Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 Jul 22nd Eastern Suburbs 8 Western Suburbs 8 RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 Jul 29th Balmain 11 Western Suburbs 21 Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 10th North Sydney 9 Balmain 8 North Sydney 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 17th Glebe 34 Western Suburbs 18 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 24th Western Suburbs 6 Annandale 15 Pratten 500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 30th Western Suburbs 31 Annandale 12 St Luke's 1,500 View
Jun 3rd University 20 South Coast 2 SCG No 2   View
NSWRFL 1920 Jun 17th South Sydney 41 University 10 SCG   View
NSWRFL 1920 Aug 21st Eastern Suburbs 21 Glebe 29 SCG 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Aug 28th Western Suburbs 29 Eastern Suburbs 5 SCG   View
City Cup 1920 Sep 4th North Sydney 33 Glebe 8 North Sydney 6,000 View

32 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 24 Jun 2019 13:13:28 +0000 (Sydney time)