Arthur Farrow (referee)

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Arthur Farrow (referee)

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Competition Date Home   Away   Venue Crowd  
NSWRFL 1909 Aug 7th Balmain 10 Glebe 5 Birchgrove 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1909 Aug 14th Balmain 15 Eastern Suburbs 8 Wentworth 3,000 View
Maori Tour 1909 Aug 28th Australia 20 New Zealand Maori 13 RAS Showground 7,500 View
NSWRFL 1910 Apr 30th South Sydney 13 Balmain 5 Birchgrove 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 May 14th South Sydney 10 Glebe 3 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 May 21st North Sydney 7 Newtown 33 North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1910 May 28th Annandale 12 Eastern Suburbs 20 Wentworth 250 View
Jun 4th Reds 5 Whites (AU) 24 RAS Showground 35,000 View
Lions Tour 1910 Jun 15th Metropolis 25 England 34 RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 Jul 2nd Western Suburbs 13 South Sydney 32 Metters 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 Jul 16th Newtown 8 Balmain 2 Metters 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1910 Aug 13th Eastern Suburbs 12 Annandale 12 Metters 1,200 View
NSWRFL 1911 Jun 17th Newtown 15 North Sydney 2 Metters 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 Jul 1st Balmain 18 Western Suburbs 10 Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1911 Aug 12th Newtown 8 Western Suburbs 14 Metters 300 View
NSWRFL 1912 May 4th Newtown 29 Western Suburbs 0 Metters 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 May 18th North Sydney 16 Annandale 7 North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1912 May 25th Newtown 7 Annandale 3 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jun 8th South Sydney 26 Western Suburbs 10 Sports Ground 400 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jun 15th Eastern Suburbs 34 North Sydney 7 RAS Showground 4,000 View
Jun 24th Metropolis 23 NSW Country Firsts 5 RAS Showground 13,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jun 29th Newtown 33 North Sydney 5 Metters 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jul 6th Balmain 2 Glebe 10 Birchgrove 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jul 20th North Sydney 3 Glebe 28 Wentworth 4,500 View
NSWRFL 1912 Jul 27th Annandale 3 North Sydney 7 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 3rd Annandale 10 Newtown 18 Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 10th South Sydney 33 Western Suburbs 12 Sports Ground 400 View
NSWRFL 1912 Aug 24th Eastern Suburbs 14 Balmain 7 Sports Ground 5,000 View
City Cup 1912 Aug 31st North Sydney 15 Newtown 10 North Sydney 3,500 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 3rd Annandale 5 Balmain 7 Wentworth 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 May 10th Annandale 4 South Sydney 10 Sports Ground 7,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jun 14th Balmain 4 North Sydney 4 Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 5th South Sydney 29 Western Suburbs 5 Sports Ground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 12th Glebe 27 Western Suburbs 8 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 19th Annandale 2 Glebe 8 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Jul 26th Balmain 10 Glebe 6 Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1913 Aug 2nd Glebe 6 South Sydney 15 Wentworth 8,000 View
City Cup 1913 Aug 23rd Balmain 10 South Sydney 12 Birchgrove 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 2nd Western Suburbs 5 Newtown 15 Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 9th Balmain 3 North Sydney 24 Birchgrove 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 16th Western Suburbs 9 South Sydney 17 Pratten 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 23rd Glebe 23 Annandale 3 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 May 30th Eastern Suburbs 17 North Sydney 7 SCG 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jun 13th Glebe 9 Newtown 17 Wentworth 16,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jun 20th Newtown 12 North Sydney 7 Erskineville 6,000 View
Jun 27th Western Division 4 Northern Division 14 RAS Showground 35,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 11th Newtown 24 Western Suburbs 8 RAS Showground 200 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 18th North Sydney 2 Balmain 2 North Sydney 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Jul 25th North Sydney 5 Glebe 9 Wentworth 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 1st Annandale 9 Glebe 29 Wentworth 1,800 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 8th North Sydney 11 Eastern Suburbs 13 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 15th Newtown 18 Glebe 5 Erskineville 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1914 Aug 22nd Glebe 13 Western Suburbs 5 Wentworth   View
City Cup 1914 Aug 29th Glebe 15 Newtown 13 Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1915 May 8th Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 10 St Luke's 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 15th North Sydney 6 Eastern Suburbs 23 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 22nd North Sydney 7 Glebe 28 North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 May 29th Glebe 5 Balmain 18 Wentworth 20,000 View
Interstate Series 1915 Jun 7th NSW Firsts 39 QLD Firsts 6 SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 12th Newtown 11 Glebe 12 RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 19th Eastern Suburbs 7 South Sydney 10 RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jun 26th Western Suburbs 5 Annandale 3 Erskineville 200 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 3rd South Sydney 3 Glebe 14 SCG 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 10th Newtown 7 South Sydney 5 RAS Showground 13,500 View
NSWRFL 1915 Jul 17th Eastern Suburbs 7 Balmain 14 RAS Showground 14,000 View
NSWRFL 1915 Aug 7th Glebe 22 Newtown 20 SCG 10,000 View
City Cup 1915 Aug 28th Glebe 33 North Sydney 12 Wentworth   View
City Cup 1915 Sep 11th Eastern Suburbs 22 Glebe 3 RAS Showground 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 6th Eastern Suburbs 5 Annandale 2 Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 13th Newtown 11 Eastern Suburbs 5 SCG 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 20th Eastern Suburbs 4 North Sydney 6 Sports Ground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 May 27th Glebe 12 North Sydney 5 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 3rd Balmain 17 North Sydney 2 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 5th Glebe 2 Eastern Suburbs 2 RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 10th Glebe 25 Western Suburbs 13 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 17th Annandale 6 Eastern Suburbs 13 Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 24th South Sydney 24 North Sydney 12 RAS Showground 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jun 26th Annandale 6 Balmain 21 Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jul 1st Newtown 13 Balmain 21 Sports Ground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jul 8th Eastern Suburbs 53 Western Suburbs 0 Sports Ground 500 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jul 15th Eastern Suburbs 8 Glebe 5 RAS Showground 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jul 22nd Eastern Suburbs 7 Balmain 8 RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1916 Jul 26th Balmain 5 South Sydney 3 SCG 7,000 View
City Cup 1916 Jul 29th Eastern Suburbs 19 Balmain 3 RAS Showground 8,000 View
City Cup 1916 Aug 5th Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 10 RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 May 12th Balmain 5 Newtown 3 Birchgrove 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 May 19th Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 5 Erskineville 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1917 May 26th South Sydney 6 Eastern Suburbs 9 RAS Showground 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 2nd Glebe 12 South Sydney 9 Wentworth 9,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 4th Eastern Suburbs 2 Balmain 13 SCG 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 9th Newtown 8 South Sydney 19 SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 16th Western Suburbs 8 Glebe 5 Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 23rd Newtown 16 Balmain 9 RAS Showground 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 25th Balmain 25 North Sydney 2 Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1917 Jun 30th South Sydney 18 Eastern Suburbs 13 Sports Ground 500 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jul 7th Newtown 12 Eastern Suburbs 11 SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jul 14th Glebe 10 Newtown 2 Wentworth 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1917 Jul 21st Annandale 3 North Sydney 2 Wentworth 300 View
City Cup 1917 Aug 4th Newtown 8 Glebe 7 Erskineville   View
City Cup 1917 Aug 11th South Sydney 14 Western Suburbs 10 RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 11th Newtown 3 Eastern Suburbs 17 RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 18th Eastern Suburbs 8 Western Suburbs 2 SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 25th Glebe 9 Eastern Suburbs 17 RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 1st Balmain 26 North Sydney 2 Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 3rd Eastern Suburbs 8 North Sydney 16 RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th South Sydney 8 Glebe 12 RAS Showground 7,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th Balmain 11 Eastern Suburbs 10 SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 22nd Annandale 0 Glebe 29 Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 24th Eastern Suburbs 20 Newtown 15 RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 29th Glebe 10 Balmain 7 Wentworth 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 6th Eastern Suburbs 5 Glebe 18 RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 13th South Sydney 13 Eastern Suburbs 5 SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 20th Balmain 17 Annandale 9 Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 27th Balmain 10 Newtown 10 Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Aug 3rd Annandale 5 Western Suburbs 19 Wentworth 1,000 View
City Cup 1918 Aug 10th Balmain 4 Newtown 10 Birchgrove 3,000 View
City Cup 1918 Aug 17th Eastern Suburbs 2 Newtown 8 RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 May 10th Newtown 3 Eastern Suburbs 19 SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 May 17th Annandale 8 South Sydney 8 Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1919 May 24th Western Suburbs 11 Newtown 6 SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Jun 28th Annandale 9 North Sydney 14 North Sydney 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Jul 5th Balmain 3 Eastern Suburbs 3 SCG 17,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Jul 12th Eastern Suburbs 15 Newtown 15 RAS Showground 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Jul 26th North Sydney 10 Newtown 10 North Sydney 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 2nd Annandale 5 Balmain 25 Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 9th Annandale 5 Newtown 8 Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 23rd North Sydney 5 Annandale 8 North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Aug 30th South Sydney 24 North Sydney 10 SCG 500 View
NSWRFL 1920 May 1st North Sydney 15 Newtown 17 North Sydney 4,000 View
Jun 1st Southern Division 16 Western Division 10 SCG No 2 1,500 View
Jun 3rd Western Division 18 Northern Division 3 SCG No 2   View
NSWRFL 1921 May 14th St George 11 Eastern Suburbs 23 SCG No 2 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1921 May 21st St George 11 Newtown 9 Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1921 Jun 11th Newtown 7 South Sydney 19 Sports Ground 2,000 View

134 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Wed, 26 Jun 2019 02:42:21 +0000 (Sydney time)