Steve Martin

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Stephen Gregg Martin
Nickname(s)
Marto
Born
Friday, 19th December, 1958
Current Age
60 years and 305 days
Place Of Birth
Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NSWRFL 1979 18 13 -   - 39 4 12 2 22.22% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1980 6 1 -   - 3 0 6 0 0.00% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1981 11 4 -   - 12 4 7 0 36.36% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1982 4 - -   - - 0 4 0 0.00% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1983 7 2 -   - 8 4 3 0 57.14% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1984 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1979-1984 48 20 0   0 62 13 33 2 27.08% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 1979-84 48 20 -   - 62 13 33 2 27.08% Match list
Overall 1979-1984 48 20 0   0 62 13 33 2 27.08% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sun, 20 Oct 2019 02:47:22 +0000 (Sydney time)