Herbert Bolt

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Served in World War 1 with AIF and died at Fromelles.

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Herbert Thomas Bolt
Nickname(s)
Nutsy
Born
Sunday, 10th September, 1893
Died
Thursday, 20th July, 1916 (Aged 22 years and 312 days)
Place Of Birth
Newtown, New South Wales, Australia

Biography

One of several players to lose their lives in World War One, former NSW rep Henry Bolt was killed in France in 1916.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW Firsts 1913 5 2 -   - 6 5 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1913 5 2 0   0 6 5 0 0 100.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1912 3 - -   - - 3 0 0 100.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1913 12 2 -   1 8 9 2 1 75.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1914 13 - 1   - 2 10 3 0 76.92% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1915 14 2 1   - 8 9 4 1 64.29% Match list
Overall 1912-1915 42 4 2   1 18 31 9 2 73.81% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1912-15 42 4 2   1 18 31 9 2 73.81% Match list
Overall 1912-1915 42 4 2   1 18 31 9 2 73.81% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1912-15 46 4 2   1 18 32 12 2 69.57% Match list
Overall 1912-1915 46 4 2   1 18 32 12 2 69.57% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 20 Feb 2020 21:29:20 +0000 (Sydney time)