Maurice Porra

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Tom
Born
Thursday, 17th May, 1906
Died
Saturday, 2nd September, 1950 (Aged 44 years and 108 days)
Place Of Birth
Perpignan, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
France 1934-37 10 - -   - - 2 7 1 20.00% Match list
Overall 1934-1937 10 0 0   0 2 7 1 20.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 14 Dec 2018 12:31:20 +0000 (Sydney time)