World Club Challenge 1997

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 42 (K. Walters 2, T. Carroll, D. Lockyer, A. Mundine, S. Renouf, W. Sailor tries; D. Lockyer 7 goals) defeated London 22 (S. Roskell 2, R. Beazley, A. Duncan tries; G. Barwick 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 6th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-12.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-8.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 18,193.
View  Auckland 42 (S. Hoppe 2, A. Swann 2, S. Jones, S. Kearney, T. Ropati tries; M. Ridge 7 goals) defeated St Helens 14 (A. Hunte, A. Sullivan tries; B. Goulding 2, P. Anderson goals) at Knowsley Road.
Date: Fri, 6th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Auckland 20-8.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 8,911.
View  North Queensland 42 (G. Murphy 2, R. Cressbrook, P. Jones, L. Phillips, M. Shipway, B. Tabuai, A. Warwick tries; L. Phillips 5 goals) defeated Leeds 20 (P. Sterling 2, W. Collins, D. Gibson tries; I. Harris 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th June.   Kickoff: 10:30 AM.   Halftime: North Queensland 26-10.   Scrums: Leeds 9-6.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-7.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 14,561.
View  Western Reds 24 (J. Grieve, M. Rodwell, P. Shiels, S. Wilson tries; C. Ryan 4 goals) defeated Castleford Tigers 16 (D. Chapman, J. Critchley, I. Tonks tries; D. Orr, I. Tonks goals) at Wheldon Road.
Date: Sun, 8th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Western Reds 18-4.   Referee: Robert Connolly.   Crowd: 3,590.
View  Hunter 28 (K. Beauchamp, A. Brann, B. Godden, S. Hill, R. Ross tries; N. Piccinelli 4 goals) defeated Paris St Germain 12 (D. Bird, F. Devecchi tries; M. O'Connor 2 goals) at Stade Sebastien Charlety.
Date: Sun, 8th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Hunter 16-6.   Referee: Steve Presley.   Crowd: 3,500.
View  Cronulla 40 (R. Richardson 4, R. Barnett, W. Forrester, D. Peachey, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 4 goals) defeated Warrington 12 (K. Shelford, N. Vagana tries; L. Briers 2 goals) at Wilderspool.
Date: Sun, 8th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 26-0.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 3,378.
View  Adelaide 50 (S. Kiri 2, R. Maybon 2, C. Blair, B. Mamando, S. Stone, K. Walters tries; L. Williamson 6, K. Wrigley 3 goals) defeated Salford 8 (G. Broadbent try; S. Blakeley 2 goals) at Adelaide Oval.
Date: Sun, 8th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Adelaide 16-6.   Scrums: Salford 3-2.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 11,009.
View  Canberra 70 (K. Nagas 6, J. Croker 2, D. Boyle, B. Hetherington, B. Kennedy, D. Westley, S. Woolford tries; D. Furner 7, L. Davico, R. Lightning goals) defeated Halifax 6 (C. Gillespie try; M. Pearson goal) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 36-6.   Scrums: Halifax 9-8.   Penalties: Canberra 8-3.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 7,758.
View  Penrith 20 (D. Brown, S. Domic, R. Girdler, P. Jorgensen tries; R. Girdler 2 goals) defeated Bradford 16 (D. Peacock, J. Scales, S. Spruce tries; S. McNamara 2 goals) at Odsal Stadium.
Date: Mon, 9th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Bradford 16-6.   Referee: David Campbell.   Crowd: 14,378.
View  Wigan 22 (J. Robinson 2, S. Haughton, A. Johnson tries; A. Farrell 2, H. Paul goals) defeated Canterbury 18 (J. Hetherington, M. Ryan, J. Timu tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Mon, 9th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Wigan 10-0.   Scrums: Wigan 8-7.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-2.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 10,680.
View  Adelaide 34 (C. Quinn 2, S. Stone 2, R. Maybon, L. Williamson tries; L. Williamson 5 goals) defeated Leeds 8 (L. Rivett, R. Sheridan tries) at Adelaide Oval.
Date: Fri, 13th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Adelaide 8-4.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Adelaide 12-10.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 14,360.
View  Hunter 42 (J. Carlaw 2, R. Ross 2, N. Goldthorpe, S. Hill, T. Iro, T. Stone tries; N. Goldthorpe 5 goals) defeated Castleford Tigers 14 (M. Ford, A. Schick, C. Smith tries; I. Tonks goal) at Wheldon Road.
Date: Fri, 13th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Hunter 16-6.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 3,087.
View  Auckland 20 (S. Jones, M. Ridge, P. Staladi tries; M. Ridge 4 goals) defeated Bradford 16 (G. Bradley, M. Forshaw tries; S. McNamara 3, P. Loughlin goals) at Odsal Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Auckland 8-2.   Penalties: Auckland 15-14.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 13,133.
View  North Queensland 54 (R. Cressbrook 2, S. Vincent 2, S. Walters 2, A. Dunemann, G. Murphy, L. Phillips, M. Shipway tries; L. Phillips 7 goals) defeated Oldham 16 (J. Clarke, D. Jones, P. Leuila tries; L. Goodwin 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Queensland 20-4.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 12,631.
View  Canberra 66 (L. Daley 3, B. Mullins 2, K. Nagas 2, R. Wiki 2, L. Davico, R. Lightning tries; D. Furner 11 goals) defeated London 20 (T. Matterson, M. Offiah, S. Roskell, J. White tries; T. Matterson 2 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canberra 24-8.   Penalties: Canberra 8-2.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 6,471.
View  Sheffield Eagles 26 (N. Pinkney 2, W. Morganson, L. Stott tries; M. Aston 5 goals) defeated Western Reds 22 (P. Bell, M. Rodwell, C. Ryan, S. Wilson tries; C. Ryan 3 goals) at Don Valley Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Western Reds 22-8.   Penalties: Sheffield Eagles 12-7.   Referee: John Connolly.   Crowd: 2,065.
View  Penrith 52 (R. Girdler 3, R. Beckett 2, D. Brown, D. Farrar, J. Gall, A. Hinson tries; R. Girdler 7, B. Drew goals) defeated Warrington 22 (M. Forster, S. Geritas, T. Kohe-Love, W. Swann tries; L. Briers 2, C. Rudd goals) at Wilderspool.
Date: Sun, 15th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Penrith 28-10.   Referee: Robert Connolly.   Crowd: 3,850.
View  Canterbury 58 (H. El Masri 2, M. Ryan 2, D. Halligan, D. McRae, C. Polla-Mounter, S. Price, J. Timu, B. Ward tries; D. Halligan 9 goals) defeated Halifax 6 (M. Jackson try; M. Pearson goal) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 15th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 26-2.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 5,044.
View  Brisbane 34 (D. Lockyer 2, T. Carroll, A. Langer, G. Tallis, K. Walters tries; D. Lockyer 5 goals) defeated Wigan 0 at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Mon, 16th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 10-0.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 14,833.
View  Cronulla 48 (T. Nikau 2, R. Barnett, W. Forrester, P. Green, R. Richardson, M. Rogers, J. Stevens tries; M. Rogers 8 goals) defeated St Helens 8 (A. Hunte try; S. Long 2 goals) at Knowsley Road.
Date: Mon, 16th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 30-2.   Referee: David Campbell.   Crowd: 8,039.
View  Adelaide 42 (B. Galea, A. Hick, R. Maybon, W. Simonds, S. Stone, L. Williamson, K. Wrigley tries; L. Williamson 6, K. Wrigley goals) defeated Oldham 14 (J. Faimalo, F. Maloney, P. Topping tries; F. Maloney goal) at Adelaide Oval.
Date: Fri, 20th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Adelaide 18-6.   Scrums: Oldham 8-5.   Penalties: Adelaide 6-4.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 13,852.
View  Cronulla 30 (M. Rogers 3, T. Strauss tries; M. Rogers 7 goals) defeated Bradford 10 (P. Loughlin, S. Nickle tries; P. Loughlin goal) at Odsal Stadium.
Date: Fri, 20th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 16-4.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 10,756.
View  Hunter 40 (R. Ross 3, K. Beauchamp, J. Carlaw, D. Doherty, B. Kimmorley, W. Poching tries; N. Goldthorpe 2, N. Piccinelli 2 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 4 (M. Aston 2 goals) at Don Valley Stadium.
Date: Fri, 20th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Hunter 20-2.   Penalties: Sheffield Eagles 7-5.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 2,350.
View  North Queensland 44 (A. Warwick 2, P. Bowman, R. Cressbrook, O. Cunningham, I. Dunemann, M. Shipway, B. Tabuai tries; L. Phillips 6 goals) defeated Salford 8 (N. McAvoy try; S. Blakeley 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.
Date: Sat, 21st June12:00 AM.   Halftime: 8-all.   Scrums: North Queensland 10-9.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-4.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 15,508.
View  Paris St Germain 24 (J. Eade 2, P. Bergman, D. Bird, D. Lomax tries; M. O'Connor 2 goals) defeated Western Reds 0 at Stade Sebastien Charlety.
Date: Sat, 21st June.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Paris St Germain 10-0.   Penalties: Paris St Germain 6-3.   Referee: David Campbell.   Crowd: 3,500.
View  Brisbane 76 (W. Sailor 3, D. Smith 3, A. Mundine 2, T. Carroll, A. Langer, G. Lazarus, J. Plath, S. Renouf, G. Tallis, S. Webcke tries; D. Lockyer 8 goals) defeated Halifax 0 at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 22nd June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 42-0.   Scrums: Brisbane 6-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 4-2.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 11,358.
View  Canberra 56 (B. Clyde 2, N. Nadruku 2, L. Priddis 2, R. Wiki 2, B. Mullins, D. Westley tries; D. Furner 8 goals) defeated Wigan 22 (K. Radlinski 2, G. Connolly, M. Hall tries; A. Farrell 3 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 22nd June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canberra 42-6.   Scrums: Canberra 9-6.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 9,098.
View  Penrith 50 (D. Brown 2, D. Farrar 2, R. Girdler 2, R. Beckett, S. Domic, J. Gall tries; R. Girdler 7 goals) defeated St Helens 30 (K. Cunningham 2, A. Sullivan 2, S. Prescott tries; S. Long 5 goals) at Knowsley Road.
Date: Sun, 22nd June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Penrith 36-10.   Penalties: St Helens 11-4.   Referee: John Connolly.   Crowd: 6,671.
View  Canterbury 34 (J. Hetherington 2, H. El Masri, T. Norton, B. Ward tries; D. Halligan 7 goals) defeated London 18 (S. Edwards, D. Krause, M. Offiah, S. Roskell tries; T. Matterson goal) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Mon, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canterbury 20-4.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Canterbury 9-5.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 7,272.
View  Auckland 56 (T. Ropati 4, A. Swann 2, S. Kearney, G. Ngamu, M. Ridge, J. Vagana tries; M. Ridge 8 goals) defeated Warrington 28 (L. Briers, M. Forster, R. Henare, K. Shelford, W. Swann tries; L. Briers 4 goals) at Wilderspool.
Date: Mon, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Auckland 20-12.   Referee: Steve Presley.   Crowd: 4,428.
View  Oldham 20 (P. Davidson 2, B. Goldspink tries; L. Goodwin 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 16 (P. Bowman, R. Mercy, L. Phillips tries; L. Phillips 2 goals) at Boundary Park.
Date: Fri, 18th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Oldham 10-8.   Penalties: Oldham 7-5.   Referee: Robert Connolly.   Crowd: 2,961.
View  Leeds 22 (D. Gibson, P. Hassan, P. Sterling tries; I. Harris 5 goals) defeated Adelaide 14 (S. Kiri, D. Schifilliti tries; L. Williamson 3 goals) at Headingley.
Date: Fri, 18th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Leeds 8-0.   Penalties: Leeds 13-10.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 11,269.
View  Penrith 48 (M. Adamson 3, S. Domic, D. Farrar, R. Girdler, B. Thompson, J. Williams tries; R. Girdler 8 goals) defeated Warrington 12 (J. Roper 2, M. Forster tries) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 18th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 24-8.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 5,642.
View  Western Reds 48 (W. Evans 2, S. Devine, M. Geyer, D. Higgins, M. Rodwell, C. Ryan, F. Sapatu, J. Wilshere tries; S. Devine 6 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 12 (L. Stott, W. Taewa tries; M. Aston 2 goals) at WACA Ground.
Date: Sat, 19th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Western Reds 24-6.   Scrums: Sheffield Eagles 9-6.   Penalties: Western Reds 8-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 7,429.
View  Canterbury 40 (H. El Masri 3, D. Halligan, R. Mears, T. Norton, S. Reardon tries; D. Halligan 6 goals) defeated Halifax 22 (S. Baldwin, D. Bouveng, P. Highton, D. Powell tries; N. Schuster 3 goals) at Thrum Hall.
Date: Sun, 20th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canterbury 22-6.   Referee: Steve Presley.   Crowd: 3,300.
View  Brisbane 30 (D. Lockyer, A. Mundine, S. Renouf, W. Sailor, K. Walters tries; D. Lockyer 5 goals) defeated Wigan 4 (A. Farrell 2 goals) at Central Park.
Date: Sun, 20th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 6-4.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 13,476.
View  Auckland 64 (T. Ropati 3, S. Hoppe 2, D. Betts, M. Ellis, S. Eru, G. Ngamu, L. Oudenryn tries; G. Ngamu 12 goals) defeated Bradford 14 (G. Bradley, J. Lowes, B. McDermott tries; P. Loughlin goal) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Auckland 24-8.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 12,500.
View  Hunter 26 (K. Beauchamp 2, J. Carlaw 2, K. Iro, T. Iro tries; N. Goldthorpe goal) defeated Castleford Tigers 8 (J. Critchley, C. Smith tries) at Topper Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Hunter 18-4.   Scrums: Hunter 13-7.   Penalties: Hunter 3-2.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 3,379.
View  London 38 (T. Matterson 2, G. Barwick, P. Gill, S. Roskell, T. Tollett tries; G. Barwick 7 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (D. Boyle 2, J. Burnham, L. Priddis tries; D. Furner goal) at The Stoop Memorial Ground.
Date: Mon, 21st July12:00 AM.   Halftime: 14-all.   Referee: John Connolly.   Crowd: 7,819.
View  Cronulla 28 (A. Ettingshausen 2, G. Bell, P. Donaghy, A. Dykes tries; P. Green 4 goals) defeated St Helens 12 (K. Cunningham, P. Newlove tries; B. Goulding 2 goals) at Shark Park.
Date: Mon, 21st July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 14-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 7-4.   Penalties: St Helens 7-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 7,721.
View  Adelaide 18 (D. Grimley, W. Simonds, S. Stone tries; L. Williamson 3 goals) defeated Oldham 2 (L. Goodwin goal) at Boundary Park.
Date: Fri, 25th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Adelaide 6-2.   Referee: John Connolly.   Crowd: 3,513.
View  Auckland 70 (G. Ngamu 3, S. Eru 2, S. Hoppe 2, L. Oudenryn 2, D. Betts, M. Ellis, S. Jones tries; M. Ridge 11 goals) defeated St Helens 6 (A. Hunte try; B. Goulding goal) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Fri, 25th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Auckland 36-0.   Scrums: Auckland 6-3.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 18,354.
View  Cronulla 44 (A. Ettingshausen 2, P. Green 2, R. Richardson 2, C. McKenna, B. Sammut tries; P. Green 6 goals) defeated Warrington 0 at Shark Park.
Date: Sat, 26th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 16-0.   Scrums: Cronulla 9-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 11-5.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 6,112.
View  Canberra 42 (B. Kennedy 3, D. Furner 2, B. Clyde, J. Croker, K. Nagas tries; D. Furner 4, L. Daley goals) defeated Halifax 12 (D. Bouveng, K. Harrison tries; M. Pearson 2 goals) at Thrum Hall.
Date: Sun, 27th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canberra 20-6.   Referee: Robert Connolly.   Crowd: 3,620.
View  Brisbane 34 (A. Mundine 2, W. Sailor 2, D. Smith 2, K. Walters tries; D. Lockyer 3 goals) defeated London 16 (P. Gill, N. Mardon, S. Roskell tries; G. Barwick 2 goals) at The Stoop Memorial Ground.
Date: Sun, 27th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 16-6.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 9,846.
View  North Queensland 24 (O. Cunningham, G. Murphy, L. Phillips, J. Skardon tries; L. Phillips 4 goals) defeated Salford 14 (P. Edwards, D. Rogers tries; S. Blakeley 3 goals) at The Willows.
Date: Sun, 27th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Queensland 12-8.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-7.   Referee: Steve Presley.   Crowd: 6,448.
View  Hunter 32 (S. Hill 2, G. Thompson 2, K. Iro, W. Poching tries; R. Swain 3, T. Maddison goals) defeated Paris St Germain 0 at Topper Stadium.
Date: Sun, 27th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Hunter 4-0.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 2,110.
View  Western Reds 24 (S. Devine, M. Geyer, M. Geyer tries; S. Devine 6 goals) defeated Castleford Tigers 14 (J. Critchley, J. Flowers, J. Roach tries; G. Steadman goal) at WACA Ground.
Date: Sun, 27th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Western Reds 20-0.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 6,114.
View  Penrith 54 (R. Girdler 2, M. Adamson, D. Brown, D. Farrar, C. Gower, A. Hinson, P. Jorgensen, B. Thompson tries; R. Girdler 9 goals) defeated Bradford 14 (M. Calland, M. Forshaw, D. Peacock tries; A. Hodgson goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 28th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 22-6.   Scrums: Penrith 4-2.   Penalties: Penrith 15-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 5,336.
View  Wigan 31 (G. Connolly, N. Cowie, A. Farrell, K. Radlinski, J. Robinson tries; A. Farrell 5 goals; A. Farrell field goal) defeated Canterbury 24 (D. Halligan 2, S. Gillies, R. Mears tries; D. Halligan 4 goals) at Central Park.
Date: Mon, 28th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 18-12.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 10,280.
View  Canterbury 44 (M. Newton 2, H. El Masri, S. Gillies, S. Marteene, R. Mears, R. Silva, J. Timu tries; D. Halligan 6 goals) defeated London 22 (W. Cotton 2, S. Edwards, K. Howard tries; G. Barwick 3 goals) at The Stoop Memorial Ground.
Date: Fri, 1st August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canterbury 24-6.   Referee: John Connolly.   Crowd: 6,923.
View  Western Reds 30 (M. Fuller 2, G. Fleming, M. Geyer, C. Ryan tries; S. Devine 4, D. Chapman goals) defeated Paris St Germain 12 (P. Bergman, J. Martin tries; M. O'Connor 2 goals) at WACA Ground.
Date: Fri, 1st August.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: Western Reds 18-8.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 5,690.
View  Cronulla 40 (A. Dykes, A. Ettingshausen, B. Howland, C. McKenna, T. Nikau, R. Richardson, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 6 goals) defeated Bradford 12 (G. Bradley 2 tries; S. McNamara 2 goals) at Shark Park.
Date: Sat, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 24-0.   Referee: Brian Grant.   Crowd: 8,272.
View  North Queensland 48 (A. Dunemann 2, L. Phillips 2, R. Cressbrook, R. Mercy, G. Murphy, M. Shipway tries; L. Phillips 8 goals) defeated Leeds 14 (A. Morley try; G. Holroyd 3 goals) at Headingley.
Date: Sun, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Queensland 18-8.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 12,224.
View  Salford 14 (D. Rogers try; S. Blakeley 4 goals; M. Lee 2 field goals) defeated Adelaide 12 (D. Grimley, C. Quinn tries; K. Wrigley 2 goals) at The Willows.
Date: Sun, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Adelaide 12-8.   Scrums: Adelaide 12-8.   Penalties: Salford 8-4.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 6,995.
View  Auckland 16 (S. Eru, S. Jones, S. Kearney tries; M. Ridge 2 goals) defeated Warrington 4 (I. Knott try) at Lancaster Park.
Date: Sun, 3rd August.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Auckland 20-14.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 5,500.
View  Hunter 58 (A. Brann 2, B. Godden 2, N. Zisti 2, N. Goldthorpe, B. Kimmorley, N. Piccinelli, W. Poching, R. Ross tries; R. Swain 7 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 12 (J. Garcia, D. Turner tries; M. Aston 2 goals) at Topper Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd August.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Hunter 24-8.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 1,965.
View  Canberra 50 (R. Lightning 2, K. Nagas 2, J. Burnham, A. Fulivai, B. Kennedy, N. Nadruku, R. Wiki tries; R. Lightning 5, D. Furner 2 goals) defeated Wigan 10 (S. Haughton try; A. Farrell 3 goals) at Central Park.
Date: Sun, 3rd August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 20-10.   Referee: Steve Presley.   Crowd: 12,504.
View  Brisbane 54 (S. Renouf 4, W. Sailor 3, J. Plath, G. Tallis, S. Webcke tries; D. Lockyer 7 goals) defeated Halifax 10 (K. O'Loughlin, F. Tuilagi tries; M. Pearson goal) at Thrum Hall.
Date: Mon, 4th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 20-0.   Referee: Robert Connolly.   Crowd: 3,255.
View  Penrith 32 (R. Girdler 2, S. Carter, S. Domic, C. Gower, T. Puletua tries; R. Girdler 4 goals) defeated St Helens 26 (D. Arnold, K. Cunningham, A. Haigh, S. Long, A. Sullivan tries; B. Goulding 3 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 4th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 20-10.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 5,303.
View  St Helens 42 (J. Hayes 2, K. Cunningham, A. Haigh, A. Hunte, S. Long, C. Morley, A. Sullivan tries; S. Long 5 goals) defeated Paris St Germain 4 (S. Mahony try) at Knowsley Road.
Date: Wed, 13th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: St Helens 26-4.   Penalties: St Helens 12-11.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 3,641.
View  Auckland 62 (S. Hoppe 2, M. Ridge 2, M. Ellis, S. Eru, S. Jones, B. Malam, G. Ngamu, A. Swann, L. Swann tries; M. Ridge 9 goals) defeated Bradford 14 (G. Bradley, A. Ekoku tries; S. McNamara 3 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Fri, 3rd October12:00 AM.   Halftime: Auckland 20-14.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 12,063.
View  Hunter 22 (N. Zisti 2, J. Carlaw, S. Hill, R. Swain tries; K. Iro goal) defeated Wigan 18 (D. Ellison 2, K. Radlinski tries; A. Farrell 3 goals) at Central Park.
Date: Fri, 3rd October12:00 AM.   Halftime: Wigan 10-4.   Referee: Russell Smith.   Crowd: 9,553.
View  Brisbane 66 (S. Renouf 5, A. Mundine 2, G. Tallis 2, S. Webcke 2, A. Gee tries; B. Walker 5, M. De Vere 4 goals) defeated St Helens 12 (S. Booth, A. Hunte tries; S. Long 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th October12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 32-0.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 6,438.
View  Cronulla 40 (S. Ryan 3, D. Peachey 2, R. Richardson 2, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 4 goals) defeated London 16 (T. Martin 2, A. Fatnowna tries; T. Martin, T. Matterson goals) at The Stoop Memorial Ground.
Date: Sun, 5th October12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 16-10.   Referee: Stuart Cummings.   Crowd: 6,239.
View  Brisbane 22 (B. Walker 2, G. Tallis, K. Walters tries; B. Walker 3 goals) defeated Auckland 16 (L. Oudenryn 2, S. Endacott tries; M. Ridge 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 10th October12:00 AM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 9,686.
View  Hunter 22 (B. Kimmorley 2, D. Doherty, N. Zisti tries; K. Iro 2, R. Swain goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (A. Ettingshausen, R. Richardson, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 3 goals) at Shark Park.
Date: Sat, 11th October12:00 AM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 5,214.
View  Brisbane 36 (D. Smith 3, J. Plath, S. Renouf, W. Sailor, K. Walters tries; M. De Vere 3, B. Walker goals) defeated Hunter 12 (N. Zisti 2, J. Carlaw tries) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Fri, 17th October12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 26-4.   Scrums: Brisbane 9-4.   Penalties: Hunter 5-3.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 10,300.

 

Last modified: Sun, 17 Nov 2019 11:19:21 +0000 (Sydney time)